website statistics
Jump to content

Swimming at the Aquatics LEN European Championships 2020


 Share
Followers 2

Recommended Posts

Men's 100m Freestyle
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MIRESSI Alessandro
ITA.gif
47.53
2
MINAKOV Andrei
RUS.gif
47.82
3
KOLESNIKOV Kliment
RUS.gif
47.85
4
NEMETH Nandor
HUN.gif
48.02
5
GROUSSET Maxime
FRA.gif
48.09
6
MITYUKOV Roman
SUI.gif
48.28
6
POPOVICI David
ROU.gif
48.28
8
DEAN Thomas
GBR.gif
48.39
9
BARNA Andrej
SRB.gif
48.41
10
ZAZZERI Lorenzo
ITA.gif
48.59
11
SZABO Szebasztian
ITA.gif
48.87
12
PIJNENBURG Stan
NED.gif
48.89
13
DJAKOVIC Antonio
SUI.gif
48.96
14
SEELIGER Bjoern
SWE.gif
48.99
15
RICHARDS Matthew
GBR.gif
49.01
16
SHEVTSOV Sergii
UKR.gif
49.33
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 124
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Men's 1500m Freestyle Heats Results The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final   Rank Athletes

Women's 100m Breaststroke
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
 
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANSSON Sophie
SWE.gif
1:05.69
2
CARRARO Martina
ITA.gif
1:06.09
3
RENSHAW Molly
GBR.gif
1:06.21
4
CASTIGLIONI Arianna
ITA.gif
1:06.24
4
EFIMOVA Yuliya
RUS.gif
1:06.24
6
MC SHARRY Mona
IRL.gif
1:06.42
7
JEFIMOVA Eneli
EST.gif
1:06.47
8
VASEY Sarah
GBR.gif
1:06.53
9
CHIKUNOVA Evgeniia
RUS.gif
1:06.60
10
HULKKO Ida
FIN.gif
1:06.73
11
GORBENKO Anastasia
ISR.gif
1:06.74
12
MAMIE Lisa
SUI.gif
1:06.77
13
VALL MONTERO Jessica
ESP.gif
1:06.93
14
TETEREVKOVA Kotryna
LTU.gif
1:07.36
15
SCHOUTEN Tes
NED.gif
1:07.39
16
FAST Emelie
SWE.gif
1:07.85
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 200m Butterfly
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KENDERESI Tamas
HUN.gif
1:54.37
2
MILAK Kristof
HUN.gif
1:54.72
3
BURDISSO Federico
ITA.gif
1:55.03
4
IVANOV Antani
BUL.gif
1:55.45
5
PONTI Noe
SUI.gif
1:55.81
6
CARINI Giacomo
ITA.gif
1:55.87
7
CROENEN Louis
BEL.gif
1:55.96
8
KUDASHEV Alexander
RUS.gif
1:56.43
9
CHMIELEWSKI Krzysztof
POL.gif
1:56.51
10
ZIRK Kregor
EST.gif
1:56.63
11
TROYANOVS'KYY Igor
UKR.gif
1:56.96
12
KESIL' Denys
UKR.gif
1:56.99
13
MAJERSKI Jakub
RUS.gif
1:57.58
14
MARCHAND Leon
FRA.gif
1:57.77
15
SANCOV Alexei
MDA.gif
1:57.85
16
KLENZ Ramon
GER.gif
1:58.26
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 50m Backstroke
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
NED.gif TOUSSAINT Kira
27.22
 
RUS.gif FESIKOVA Anastasia
27.69
 
AUT.gif PILHATSCH Caroline
27.81
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JENSEN Julie Kepp
DEN.gif
28.01
5
LOEYNING Ingeborg V.
NOR.gif
28.06
6
KOST Nina
SUI.gif
28.30
7
KUBOVABA UMRTOVA Simona
CZE.gif
28.52
8
SHKURDAI Anastasiya
BLR.gif
29.16
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 50m Backstroke
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
RUS.gif KOLESNIKOV Kliment
23.80
 
ROU.gif GLINTA Robert-Andrei
24.42
 
ESP.gif GONZALEZ DE OLIVEIRA H.
24.47
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CHRISTOU Apostolos
GRE.gif
24.59
5
TARASEVICH Grigory
RUS.gif
24.72
6
STASELOVICH Viktar
BLR.gif
24.89
7
FERGUSON Conor
IRL.gif
24.92
7
SABBIONI Simone
ITA.gif
24.92
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 50m Freestyle
Final Results
 
NED.gif KROMOWIDJOJO Ranomi
23.97
 
DEN.gif BLUME Pernille
24.17
POL.gif WASICK Katarzyna
24.17
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KAMENEVA Maria
RUS.gif
24.29
5
HEEMSKERK Femke
NED.gif
24.32
6
HOPKIN Anna
GBR.gif
24.51
7
COLEMAN Michelle
SWE.gif
24.65
8
SEEMANOVA Barbora
CZE.gif
24.67
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed 4x200m Freestyle Relay
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
GBR.gif Great Britain
DEAN Thomas
GUY James
WOOD Abbie
ANDERSON Freya
7:26.67
 
ITA.gif Italy
BALLO Stefano
DICOLA Stefano
PELLEGRINI Federica
PANZIERA Margherita
7:29.35
 
RUS.gif Russia
SHCHEGOLEV Aleksandr
KRASNYKH Alexander
EGOROVA Anna
KIRPICHNIKOVA Anastasia
7:31.54
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LOKTEV Denis
POLONSKY Ron
MUREZ Andrea
GORBENKO Anastasia
ISR.gif
7:32.96
5
GADGAARD Mikkel
BRO Signe
BACH Helena Rosendahl
DEN.gif
7:35.81
6
HOLLO Balazs
ZOMBORI Gabor
VERES Laura
FABIAN Fanni
HUN.gif
7:36.42
7
UENLUE Baturalp
TURAN Efe
TUNCEL Merve
ERTAN Deniz
TUR.gif
7:44.02
8
HYLAND Brendan
MCCUSKER Max
TRAIT Naomi
CATTERSON Victoria
IRL.gif
7:50.41
Link to post
Share on other sites
Provisional Medal Count after Day 2

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
GBR.gif Great Britain
3
2
1
6
2
RUS.gif Russia
3
1
2
6
3
NED.gif Netherlands
1
2
0
3
4
ITA.gif Italy
1
1
1
3
5
HUN.gif Hungary
1
1
0
2
6
 
FRA.gif France
1
0
1
2
7
 
GRE.gif Greece
1
0
0
1
8
 
AUT.gif Austria
0
1
0
1
8
DEN.gif Denmark
0
1
0
1
8
POL.gif Poland
0
1
0
1
8
ROU.gif Romanua
0
1
0
1
12
LTU.gif Lithuania
0
0
1
1
12
ESP.gif Spain
0
0
1
1
12
SWE.gif Sweden
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Tokyo 2020
11
11
8
30
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 200m Individual Medley
Heats Results
The Top 16 Athletes
(Max 2 Athletes from one Country) will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DESPLANCHES Jeremy
SUI.gif
1:58.10
2
LITCHFIELD Max
GBR.gif
1:58.12
3
SCOTT Duncan W
GBR.gif
1:58.14
4
CSEH Laszlo
HUN.gif
1:58.46
5
LITCHFIELD Joe
GBR.gif
1:58.79
6
KOS Hubert
HUN.gif
1:58.87
7
RAZZETTI Alberto
ITA.gif
1:58.90
8
GONZALEZ DE OLIVEIRA H.
ESP.gif
1:58.99
9
ZHILKIN Andrey
RUS.gif
1:59.31
10
MCFADZEN James
GBR.gif
1:59.34
11
STUPIN Maxim
RUS.gif
1:59.84
12
TOUMARKIN Yako vYan
ISR.gif
1:59.85
13
SANTOS Alexis Manacas
POR.gif
2:00.01
14
REITSHAMMER Bernhard
AUT.gif
2:00.14
15
BORODIN Ilya
RUS.gif
2:00.23
16
VAZAIOS Andreas
GRE.gif
2:00.26
17
ZENIMOTOHVAS Tomoe
NOR.gif
2:00.32
18
KNIPPING Arjan
NED.gif
2:00.35
19
SOS Daniel
HUN.gif
2:00.54
20
TOERNQVIST Samuel
SWE.gif
2:00.68
21
POLONSKY Ron
ISR.gif
2:01.54
22
SAKA Berke
TUR.gif
2:01.58
23
CARVALHO Diogo Filipe
POR.gif
2:01.80
24
PONS RAMON Joan Lluis
ESP.gif
2:02.14
25
BIDARD Clement
FRA.gif
2:02.29
26
SJOEDIN Simon
SWE.gif
2:02.30
27
PAPASTAMOS Apostolos
GRE.gif
2:02.49
28
SZWEDZKI Dawid
POL.gif
2:03.22
29
NAGY Richard
SVK.gif
2:03.35
30
AYDIN Metin
TUR.gif
2:03.45
31
GIOURTZIDIS Daniil
GRE.gif
2:03.65
32
SCHMIDT Danny
GER.gif
2:04.63
33
MEIER Christoph
LIE.gif
2:04.84
34
HOLUBNYCHYI Maksym
UKR.gif
2:05.15
35
STACCHIOTTI Raphael
LUX.gif
2:05.60
36
TOSCAN Marius
SUI.gif
2:06.59
37
KRASNIQI Arti
KOS.gif
2:07.29
38
CARNEIRO Joao Soares
LUX.gif
2:07.84
39
KUSIK Alex
SVK.gif
2:08.16
40
WAREING Thomas
MLT.gif
2:08.34
41
KHRYPUNOV Ievhen
UKR.gif
2:09.44
42
PRISKA Paolo
ALB.gif
2:19.93
 
COHENGROUMI Gal
ISR.gif
DNS
 
HOLLO Balazs
HUN.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...