website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Biathlon 2021 - 2022 Discussion Thread



Recommended Posts

Summer World Champs Schedule:

 

Thursday August 26

  • Super sprint junior ladies qualifying
  • Super sprint junior ladies finals
  • Super sprint junior men qualifying
  • Super sprint junior men finals

Friday August 27

  • Super sprint ladies qualifying
  • Super sprint ladies finals
  • Super sprint men qualifying
  • Super sprint men finals

Saturday August 28

  • Junior ladies sprint
  • Junior men's sprint
  • Ladies Sprint
  • Sprint men

Sunday August 29

  • Junior ladies pursuit
  • Junior men's pursuit
  • Ladies pursuit
  • Pursuit men
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 26
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Mixed Relay means Single Mixed + Mixed.

Olympic Schedule announced:   Mixed Relay -> Saturday 5th February 17:00   Individuals Men -> Tuesday 8th February 16:30 Women -> Monday 7th Februar

Shouldn't this be the 2021-2022 thread?

I saw the change.  Ostersund gets the first week of the season and Finland gets the last one.

 

Fyodor Svoboda is the new Estonia coach.  The former Belarus coach has a one year contract.

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

French teams:

 

A team - Women

BESCOND Anaïs – Armées / Morbier (Massif Jurassien)

BRAISAZ-BOUCHET Justine – Douanes / Les Saisies (Savoie)

CHEVALIER Chloé – Les 7 Laux (Sports de Neige du Dauphine)

CHEVALIER-BOUCHET Anaïs – Douanes / Les 7 Laux (Sports de Neige du Dauphine)

SIMON Julia – Douanes / Les Saisies (Savoie)

 

Men

CLAUDE Fabien – Armées / Bass sur le Rupt (Massif des Vosges)

DESTHIEUX Simon – Armées / Lompnes (Lyonnais et Pays de l’Ain)

FILLON MAILLET Quentin – Douanes / Grandvaux (Massif Jurassien)

GUIGONNAT Antonin – Armées / Morzine Avoriaz (Mont Blanc)

JACQUELIN Emilien – Douanes / Villard de Lans (Sports de Neige du Dauphine)

 

B Team - Women

BENED Camille – Chablais Nordic (Mont Blanc)

BOTET Paula – La Bressaude (Massif des Vosges)

BOUVARD Eve – Courchevel (Savoie)

CHAUVEAU Sophie – Grand Bornand (Mont Blanc)

COLOMBO Caroline – Mouthe (Massif Jurassien)

GUIGONNAT Gilonne – Villard sur Boëge (Mont Blanc)

JEANMONNOT Lou – Olympic Mont d’Or (Massif Jurassien)

Men

CLAUDE Emilien – Bass sur Rupt (Massif des Vosges)

LOMBARDOT Oscar – Saugette (Massif Jurassien)

MAHON Sébastien – Saugette (Massif Jurassien)

PERRILLAT BOTTONET Martin – La Clusaz (Mont Blanc)

PERROT Eric – Peisey Vallandry (Savoie)

RIVAIL Hugo – Les Menuires (Savoie)

 

Youth - Women

BERTRAND Fany – Méribel (Savoie)

CLOETENS Maya – Grenoble (Sports de Neige du Dauphiné)

COUPE Camille – La Féclaz (Savoie)

MICHELON Océane – Bauges (Savoie)

RICHARD Jeanne – Les Gets (Mont Blanc)

Men

BROUTIER Remi – Bauges (Savoie)

GARCIA Mathieu – Villard de Lans (Sports de Neige du Dauphiné)

JEFFERIES Jacques – Les Gets (Mont Blanc)

LEJEUNE Valentin – Bass sur Rupt (Massif des Vosges)

LEVET Damien – Grand Bornand (Mont Blanc)

 

The surprise is no Bourgeois Republic.  

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

In the annual "Why is that not public?" IBU announced the quota list, and even included the announcement in a newsletter.  That takes you to the membercenter :(  Here is the annual complaint - Why is that list not public!!!

 

One other associated piece of information.  It looks like the IOC is reducing the slots at the Beijing Olympics.  Instead of 4 slots plus 1 alternate at the games, they are only allowing 4 slots.  

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...