website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Beach Volleyball CEV European Continental Cup 2018 - 2020


 Share
Followers 1

Recommended Posts

Second Round - Pool C 3rd Place Match

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ermacora/Pristauz :AUT :BEL Deroey/Colson
Ret.
Seidl Rob./Waller :AUT :BEL Koekelkoren/van Walle
2-0 (21-14, 24-22)
Seidl Rob./Waller :AUT :BEL Koekelkoren/van Walle 0-2 (19-21, 24-26)
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 25
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Second Round - Pool C 1st Place Match

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Heidrich/Gerson :SUI :POL Rudol/Miszczuk
2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
Krattiger/Breer :SUI :POL Kantor/Losiak
1-2 (20-22, 21-19, 11-15)
Heidrich/Gerson :SUI :POL Kantor/Losiak
2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • 1 month later...

Men's Final Tournament

Eight Finals Results
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quartelfinals

 
Eight Final 1

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

de Groot/Boermans :NED

:EST Lõhmus/Korotkov

2-0 (21-9, 21-10)

Varenhorst/Penninga :NED

:ESTNõlvak/Tiisaar

2-1 (24-22, 15-21, 15-13)

 

 
Eight Final 2

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Krattiger/Breer :SUI

:SRB Klasnic/Rajkovic

2-0 (21-15, 21-18)

Heidrich/Gerson :SUI

:SRB Kolaric/Milic

2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
 
 
Eight Final 3

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Ehlers/Flüggen :GER

:LTU Knasas/Stankevicius

1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 10-15)

Walkenhorst/Winte :GER

:LTU Vasiljev/Juchnevic

2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
Ehlers/Flüggen :GER :LTU Knasas/Stankevicius
2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 17-15)

 

 
Eight Final 4

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. :TUR

:FRA Krou/Barthelemy

0-2 (18-21, 17-21)

Urlu/Sekerci :TUR

:FRA Aye/Gauthier-Rat

2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-9)
Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. :TUR :FRA Krou/Barthelemy
2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
 
 
Eight Final 5

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Samoilovs/Smedins :LAT

:BLR Mitrafanau/Abramenka

2-0 (21-19, 21-15)

Rinkevics/Bedritis :LAT

:BLR Dziadkou/Piatrushka

1-2 (25-23, 16-21, 11-15)
Samoilovs/Smedins :LAT :BLR Dziadkou/Piatrushka
2-0 (28-26, 21-15)

 

 
Eight Final 6

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Menéndez/Huerta A. :ESP

:CZE Manas/Sedlak

2-0 (22-20, 21-14)

Huerta P./Monfort :ESP

:CZE Dumek/Bercik

0-2 (19-21, 17-21)
Menéndez/Huerta A. :ESP :CZE Dumek/Bercik
2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
 
 
Eight Final 7

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Pokeršnik/Zemljak :SLO

:AUT Seidl Rob./Waller

0-2 (21-23, 15-21)

Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak :SLO

:AUT Ermacora/Pristauz

1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 13-15)

 

 
Eight Final 8

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Iemelianchyk/Popov :UKR

:BEL Deroey/Colson

2-0 (21-12, 21-14)

Denysenko/Gladun :UKR

:BEL Koekelkoren/van Walle

0-2 (18-21, 14-21)
Iemelianchyk/Popov :UKR :BEL Koekelkoren/van Walle
0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
 
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Final Tournament
Quartelfinals Results
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Quartelfinals 1

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Krattiger/Breer :SUI

:AUT Seidl Rob./Waller

2-0 (23-21, 23-21)

Heidrich/Gerson :SUI

:AUT Ermacora/Pristauz

0-2 (13-21, 25-27)
Krattiger/Breer :SUI :AUT Ermacora/Pristauz 2-1 (21-23, 21-16, 15-7)

 

 
Quartelfinals 2

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Ehlers/Flüggen :GER

:ESP Huerta P./Monfort

2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

Walkenhorst/Winter :GER

:ESP Menéndez/Huerta A.

0-2 (9-21, 17-21)
Ehlers/Flüggen :GER :ESP Menéndez/Huerta A. 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-12)
 
 
Quartelfinals 3

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. :TUR

:LAT Rinkevics/Bedritis

1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 9-15)

Urlu/Sekerci :TUR

:LAT Samoilovs/Smedins

0-2 (24-26, 12-21)

 

 
Quartelfinals 4

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

de Groot/Boermans :NED

:BEL Deroey/Colson

2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-12)

Varenhorst/Penninga :NED

:BEL Koekelkoren/van Walle

2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
 
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Final Tournament
Semifinals Results
4 Teams, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
 
Semifinals 1

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

Krattiger/Breer :SUI

:GER Walkenhorst/Winter

2-0 (21-18, 21-19)

Heidrich/Gerson :SUI

:GER Ehlers/Flüggen

2-0 (21-13, 21-17)

 

 
Semifinals 2

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result

de Groot/Boermans :NED

:LAT Rinkevics/Bedritis

2-0 (21-13, 21-6)

Varenhorst/Penninga :NED

:LAT Samoilovs/Smedins

2-1 (18-21, 24-22, 17-15)
 
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Final Tournament
 Final Results
 
Final

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
de Groot/Boermans :NED :SUI Heidrich/Gerson 0-2 (15-21, 20-22)
Varenhorst/Penninga :NED :SUI Krattiger/Breer 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
Varenhorst/Penninga :NED :SUI Heidrich/Gerson 1-2 (16-21, 21-15, 12-15)
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...