website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Surfing WSL Championship Tour 2021 (Boost Mobile Margaret River Pro presented by Corona)



Recommended Posts

  • Sindo featured this topic
Men's Individual (5/13)
Seeding Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32,
the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Elimination Round
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Seth Moniz

HWI.gif 11.43
2

Kanoa Igarashi

JPN.gif 10.83
3

Alex Ribeiro

BRA.gif 6.00
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Filipe Toledo

BRA.gif 11.50
2

Peterson Crisanto

BRA.gif 10.10
3

Connor O'Leary

AUS.gif 8.36
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

John John Florence

HWI.gif 17.50
2

Michel Bourez

FRA.gif 12.00
3

Mikey Wright

AUS.gif 7.50
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jordy Smith

RSA.gif 11.27
2

Jadson Andre

BRA.gif 7.83
3

Reef Heazlewood

AUS.gif 7.10
 
Heat 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jacob Willcox

AUS.gif 15.30
2

Italo Ferreira

BRA.gif 13.76
3

Jack Robinson

AUS.gif 13.43
 
Heat 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gabriel Medina

BRA.gif 13.93
2

Adriano de Souza

BRA.gif 10.07
3

Cyrus Cox

AUS.gif 7.17
 
Heat 7
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Matthew McGillivray

RSA.gif 17.33
2

Wade Carmichael

AUS.gif 9.60
3

Conner Coffin

USA.gif 6.76
 
Heat 8
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Griffin Colapinto

USA.gif 13.94
2

Leonardo Fioravanti

ITA.gif 12.06
3

Jack Freestone

AUS.gif 11.84
 
Heat 9
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ryan Callinan

AUS.gif 14.46
2

Adrian Buchan

AUS.gif 7.57
3

Morgan Cibilic

AUS.gif 4.93
 
Heat 10
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Julian Wilson

AUS.gif 13.07
2

Miguel Pupo

BRA.gif 11.60
3

Frederico Morais

POR.gif 7.93
 
Heat 11
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Owen Wright

AUS.gif 15.00
2

Jeremy Flores

:FRA 11.77
3

Deivid Silva

BRA.gif 10.00
 
Heat 12
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Caio Ibelli

BRA.gif 13.30
2

Ethan Ewing

AUS.gif 12.63
3

Yago Dora

BRA.gif 11.50
 
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Individual (5/13)

Elimination Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 32,
the 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify will be ranked 33rd

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Conner Coffin

USA.gif 14.00
2

Alex Ribeiro

BRA.gif 9.94
3

Cyrus Cox

AUS.gif 6.87


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Deivid Silva

BRA.gif 13.03
2

Frederico Morais

POR.gif 12.43
3

Reef Heazlewood

AUS.gif 10.77


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jack Robinson

AUS.gif 14.17
2

Yago Dora

BRA.gif 13.00
3

Mikey Wright

AUS.gif 12.06


 

Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Morgan Cibilic

AUS.gif 14.74
2

Connor O'Leary

AUS.gif 14.43
3

Jack Freestone

AUS.gif 11.16

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Individual (5/13)

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:HWI John John Florence

16.04 :HWI John John Florence

:ITA Leonardo Fioravanti

11.00

:AUS Owen Wright

12.60 :BRA Peterson Crisanto

:BRA Peterson Crisanto

14.76

:USA Griffin Colapinto

15.67 :USA Griffin Colapinto

:BRA Deivid Silva

10.40

:FRA Jeremy Flores

17.00 :FRA Jeremy Flores

:AUS Jack Robinson

16.50

:RSA Jordy Smith

12.67 :RSA Jordy Smith

:BRA Alex Ribeiro

12.64

:AUS Julian Wilson

12.67 :AUS Julian Wilson

:AUS Wade Carmichael

10.46

:AUS Ryan Callinan

15.00 :AUS Ryan Callinan

:AUS Ethan Ewing

8.80

:POR Frederico Morais

14.50 :POR Frederico Morais

:BRA Adriano de Souza

12.30
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:BRA Gabriel Medina

14.97 :BRA Gabriel Medina

:AUS Connor O'Leary

11.57

:HWI Seth Moniz

15.03 :HWI Seth Moniz

:AUS Morgan Cibilic

14.84

:USA Conner Coffin

11.83 :RSA Matthew McGillivray

:RSA Matthew McGillivray

14.06

:JPN Kanoa Igarashi

14.76 :JPN Kanoa Igarashi

:AUS Jacob Willcox

14.33

:BRA Italo Ferreira

15.57 :BRA Italo Ferreira

:AUS Adrian Buchan

10.50

:BRA Caio Ibelli

17.04 :BRA Caio Ibelli

:FRA Michel Bourez

13.24

:BRA Yago Dora

10.64 :BRA Jadson Andre

:BRA Jadson Andre

10.90

:BRA Filipe Toledo

15.50 :BRA Filipe Toledo

:BRA Miguel Pupo

11.33

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual (5/13)
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:HWI John John Florence 13.50 :HWI John John Florence X :WHT TBD X Final
:BRA Peterson Crisanto 8.97
:USA Griffin Colapinto 14.66 :USA Griffin Colapinto X
:FRA Jeremy Flores 8.33
:RSA Jordy Smith 10.10 :RSA Jordy Smith X :WHT TBD X :WHT TBD X
:AUS Julian Wilson 9.23
:AUS Ryan Callinan 14.86 :AUS Ryan Callinan X
:POR Frederico Morais 10.36
:BRA Gabriel Medina 9.53 :HWI Seth Moniz X :WHT TBD X :WHT TBD X
:HWI Seth Moniz 9.84
:RSA Matthew McGillivray 12.77 :RSA Matthew McGillivray X
:JPN Kanoa Igarashi 11.08
:BRA Italo Ferreira 16.57 :BRA Italo Ferreira X :WHT TBD X No 3rd Place Match
:BRA Caio Ibelli 10.83
:BRA Jadson Andre 9.47 :BRA Filipe Toledo X
:BRA Filipe Toledo 11.83

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...