website statistics
Jump to content

India National Thread


gvaisakh
 Share

Recommended Posts

Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 2 (20th April 2019) Results

 

Men

  • Light Fly (49kg) Round of 16: :IND Deepak 5-0 Nuwan :SRI
  • Bantam (56kg) Round of 16: :IND Kavinder Singh Bisht 5-0 Subaru :JPN
  • Light (60kg) Round of 32: :IND Shiva Thapa 4-1 Kim :KOR
  • Light Welter (64kg) Round of 16: :IND Rohit Tokas 5-0 Nooristani :AFG
  • Middle (75kg) Round of 16: :IND Ashish Kumar 3-2 Tanglatihan :CHN

All 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (R16-4, QF-6)

 

Women

  • Light Fly (48kg) Round of 16: :TPE Pin 4-1 Nitu :IND
  • Bantam (54kg) Round of 16: :IND Manisha 5-0 Nguyen :VIE
  • Welter (69kg) Round of 16: :IND Lovlina Borgohain 5-0 Tran :VIE

9 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (R16-2, QF-6, SF-1; Lost in R16 - 1)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 3 (21st April 2019) Schedule

 

Men

  • Fly (52kg) Round of 16: :IND Amit vs Tu :TPE
  • Light (60kg) Round of 16: :IND Shiva Thapa vs Seitbek :KGZ
  • Welter (69kg) Round of 16: :IND Ashish vs Abdurakhman :KGZ
  • Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16: :IND Brijesh Yadav vs Ruzmetov :UZB

 

Women

  • Fly (51kg) Round of 16: :IND Nikhat Zareen vs Srey :CAM
  • Light (60kg) Round of 16: :IND Sarita Devi vs Gwon :KOR
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Asian Weightlifting Championship Schedule

 

Men
61kg - 20 Apr - Muthupandi Raja in Group B
67kg - 21 Apr - Jeremy Lalrinnunga in Group B
73kg - 22 Apr - Achinta Sheuli in Group B
81kg - 22 & 23 Apr - Ajay Singh in Group B
96kg - 25 Apr - Vikas Thakur in Group A
102kg - 26 Apr - Pardeep Singh in Group A
+109kg - 28 Apr - Gurdeep Singh in Group A

 

Women
45kg - 21 Apr - Jhilli Dalabehera in Group A
49kg - 20 & 21 Apr - Mirabhai Chanu Saikhom in Group A
59kg - 23 Apr - Swati Singh in Group A
64kg - 24 Apr - Rakhi Halder in Group A

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 3 (21st April 2019) Results

 

Men

  • Fly (52kg) Round of 16: :IND Amit 5-0 Tu :TPE
  • Light (60kg) Round of 16: :IND Shiva Thapa 4-1 Seitbek :KGZ
  • Welter (69kg) Round of 16: :IND Ashish 4-1 Abdurakhman :KGZ
  • Light Heavy (81kg) Round of 16: :UZB Ruzmetov 4-0 Brijesh Yadav :IND 

9 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (QF-9; lost in R16-1)

 

Women

  • Fly (51kg) Round of 16: :IND Nikhat Zareen RSC R2 Srey :CAM
  • Light (60kg) Round of 16: :IND Sarita Devi RSC R3 Gwon :KOR

9 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (QF-8, SF-1; Lost in R16 - 1)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 4 (22nd April 2019) Schedule

 

Men

  • Light Fly (49kg) QF: :IND Deepak vs Rahmani :AFG
  • Fly (52kg) QF: :IND Amit vs Dusmatov :UZB
  • Bantam (56kg) QF: :IND Kavinder Singh Bisht vs Yeraliyev :KAZ
  • Light Welter (64kg) QF: :IND Rohit Tokas vs Baatarsukh :MGL

 

Women

  • Feather (57kg) QF: :IND Sonia vs Jo Son :PRK
  • Welter (69kg) QF: :IND Lovlina Borgohain vs Chen :TPE
  • Heavy (+81kg) QF: :IND Seema Poonia vs Yang :CHN
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 4 (22nd April 2019) Results

 

Men

  • Light Fly (49kg) QF: :IND Deepak w/o Rahmani :AFG
  • Fly (52kg) QF: :IND Amit 4-1 Dusmatov :UZB
  • Bantam (56kg) QF: :IND Kavinder Singh Bisht 3-2 Yeraliyev :KAZ
  • Light Welter (64kg) QF: :MGL Baatarsukh 4-1 Rohit Tokas LIND

8 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (QF-5, SF-3; Lost in R16-1, Lost in QF-1)

 

Women

  • Feather (57kg) QF: :IND Sonia 3-2 Jo Son :PRK
  • Welter (69kg) QF: :TPE Chen 5-0 Lovlina Borgohain :IND
  • Heavy (+81kg) QF: :CHN Yang 5-0 Seema Poonia :IND

7 out of 10 boxers are still active in the tournament (QF-5, SF-2; Lost in R16-1, Lost in QF-2)

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 5 (23rd April 2019) Schedule

 

Men

  • Light (60kg) QF: :IND Shiva Thapa vs Juntrong :THA
  • Welter (69kg) QF: :IND Ashish vs Tran :VIE
  • Middle (75kg) QF: :IND Ashish Kumar vs Bekzhigit :KGZ
  • Heavy (91kg) QF: :IND Naman Tanwar vs Hussein :JOR
  • Super Heavy (+91kg) QF: :IND Satish Kumar vs Kim :KOR

 

Women

  • Fly (51kg) QF: :IND Nikhat Zareen vs Nazym :KAZ
  • Bantam (54kg) QF: :IND Manisha vs Petecio :PHI
  • Light (60kg) QF: :IND Sarita Devi vs Rimma :KAZ
  • Light Welter (64kg) QF: :IND Simranjit Kaur Baatth vs Ha :VIE
  • Middle (75kg) QF: :IND Nupur vs Pak :PRK
Link to comment
Share on other sites

ISSF World Cup # 4 - Beijing - Day 1 (23rd April 2019) Results

 

Women's 10m Air Rifle

Qualification (Top 8 qualifies for final)

  • Apurvi Chandela - 1st - 630.9
  • Anjum Moudgil - 4th - 629.4
  • Elavenil Valarivan - 17th - 626.9
  • 8th place score - 628.3

 

Final

  • Apurvi Chandela - 4th - Missed out a medal by 0.1
  • Anjum Moudgil - 6th

 

Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions

Elimination

  • Sanjeev Rajput - 14th - 1171-55x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers
  • Chain Singh - 21st - 1169-56x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers
  • Parul Kumar - 23rd - 1168-61x - Qualifies for tomorrow's qualifiers
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The title was changed to India National Thread

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...