website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Track Cycling UCI Nations Cup 2021 (Hong Kong)



Recommended Posts

Men's Madison
Final Results
 
GER.gif Germany
MALCHAREK Moritz
REINHARDT Theo
88
 
AUT.gif Austria
MULLER Andreas G
RAF Andreas
65
 
JPN.gif Japan
HASHIMOTO Eiya
IMAMURA Shunsuke
51
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MALMBERG Matias
LEVY William
DEN.gif
34
5
KARALIOK Yauheni
MAZUR Dzianis
BLR.gif
29
6
GLADYSH Roman
HRYNIV Vitaliy
UKR.gif
24
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 48
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The Top 11 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16, the other Athletes will qualify for the Round of 32
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
JPN.gif
9.746
2
NITTA Yudai
JPN.gif
9.781
3
FUKAYA Tomohiro
WHT.gif
9.816
4
YAMASAKI Kento
WHT.gif
9.817
5
PERALTA Juan
ESP.gif
9.844
6
SHINZAN Kyohei
WHT.gif
9.878
7
NAKANO Shinji
WHT.gif
9.925
8
LENDEL Vasilijus
LTU.gif
9.934
9
MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil
WHT.gif
9.997
10
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
ESP.gif
10.017
11
ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
THA.gif
10.023
12
MATSUI Koyu
WHT.gif
10.089
13
LAW Tsz Chun
HKG.gif
10.094
14
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
LTU.gif
10.294
15
SZABO Norbert
ROU.gif
10.385
16
DENYSENKO Vladyslav
UKR.gif
10.402
17
TO Cheuk Hei
HKG.gif
10.408
18
SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan
MAS.gif
10.421
19
DANYLCHUK Bohdan
UKR.gif
10.577
20
MASRI Amar Danial
MAS.gif
10.602
21
MOHAMED YUSOFF Mohamed Elyas
SGP.gif
10.741
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint
Round of 32 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 32 will qualify for the Round of 16
 
Round of 32 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MATSUI Koyu
WHT.gif
W
2
MOHAMED YUSOFF Mohamed Elyas
SGP.gif
+0.146
 
Round of 32 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAW Tsz Chun
HKG.gif
W
2
MASRI Amar Danial
MAS.gif
+0.062
 
Round of 32 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
LTU.gif
W
2
DANYLCHUK Bohdan
UKR.gif
+.0099


 

Round of 32 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan
MAS.gif
W
2
SZABO Norbert
ROU.gif
+0.110
 
Round of 32 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
TO Cheuk Hei
HKG.gif
W
2
DENYSENKO Vladyslav
UKR.gif
+0.068
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Keirin
First Round Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the other Athletes will qualify for the 7th-12th Places Race
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEE Wai Sze
HKG.gif
W
2
UMEKAWA Fuko
WHT.gif
+0.003
3
GODBY Madalyn
USA.gif
+0.130
4
RODRIGUEZ HACOHEN Joanne
GUA.gif
+0.602
5
ROSIDI Anis Amira
WHT.gif
+0.782
6
VECE Miriam
ITA.gif
+2.705
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOBAYASHI Yuk
JPN.gif
W
2
SATO Mina
WHT.gif
+0.328
3
OHTA Riyu
WHT.gif
+0.370
4
CASAS ROIGE Helena
ESP.gif
+0.468
5
MARQUARDT Mandy
USA.gif
+0.530
6
LEE Hoi Yan Jessica
HKG.gif
+0.685
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint
Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals
 
Round of 16 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
JPN.gif
W
2
TO Cheuk Hei
HKG.gif
+1.023
 
Round of 16 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NITTA Yudai
JPN.gif
W
2
SAHROM Muhammad Ridwan
MAS.gif
+0.085
 
Round of 16 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FUKAYA Tomohiro
WHT.gif
W
2
JONAUSKAS Svajunas
LTU.gif
+0.103
 
Round of 16 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAW Tsz Chun
HKG.gif
W
2
YAMASAKI Kento
WHT.gif
REL
 
Round of 16 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MATSUI Koyu
WHT.gif
W
2
PERALTA Juan
ESP.gif
+0.004
 
Round of 16 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
THA.gif
W
2
SHINZAN Kyohei
WHT.gif
+0.090
 
Round of 16 7
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NAKANO Shinji
WHT.gif
W
2
MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro
ESP.gif
+0.129
 
Round of 16 8
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil
WHT.gif
W
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
LTU.gif
+0.179
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Quarterfinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WAKIMOTO Yuta
JPN.gif
2
2
MOHD ZONIS Muhammad Fadhil
WHT.gif
0
 
Quarterfinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NITTA Yudai
JPN.gif
2
2
NAKANO Shinji
WHT.gif
0
 
Quarterfinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FUKAYA Tomohiro
WHT.gif
2
2
ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
THA.gif
0
 
Quarterfinal 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MATSUI Koyu
WHT.gif
2
2
LAW Tsz Chun
HKG.gif
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...