website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS Snowboard Cross World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

Men's Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
-
2
GRONDIN Eliot
CAN.gif
-
3
NOERL Martin
GER.gif
-
4
BERG Paul
GER.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DUSEK Jakob
AUT.gif
-
2
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP.gif
-
3
SURGET Merlin
FRA.gif
-
4
MOFFATT Liam
CAN.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
-
2
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
PEREIRA DE SOUSA Julia
FRA.gif
-
3
DEIBOLD Alex
GASKILL Stacy
USA.gif
-
4
ANISIMOV Andrey
LAPTEVA Yulia
WHT.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VISINTIN Omar
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
-
2
MOFFATT Liam
BERGERMANN Zoe
CAN.gif
-
3
WATTER Nick
ALBRECHT Aline
SUI.gif
-
4
GRONDIN Eliot
ODINE Meryeta
CAN.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUBICIK Jan
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
-
2
DUSEK Jakob
ZERKHOLD Pia
AUT.gif
-
3
SURGET Merlin
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
-
  NOERL Martin
FISCHER Jana
GER.gif
DNS


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KEARNEY Hagen
GULINI Faye
USA.gif
-
2
HUGHES Jarryd
BROCKHOFF Belle
AUS.gif
-
3
KOBLET Kalle
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
-
4
DILMAN Daniil
PAUL Kristina
WHT.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
-
2
LE BLE JAQUES Leo
PEREIRA DE SOUSA Julia
FRA.gif
-
3
VISINTIN Omar
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
-
4
MOFFATT Liam
BERGERMANN Zoe
CAN.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUGHES Jarryd
BROCKHOFF Belle
AUS.gif
-
2
KEARNEY Hagen
GULINI Faye
USA.gif
-
3
KUBICIK Jan
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
-
4
DUSEK Jakob
ZERKHOLD Pia
AUT.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Final Medal Count

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
AUS.gif Australia
1
0
0
1
1
GBR.gif Great Britain
1
0
0
1
1
ESP.gif Spain
1
0
0
1
4
ITA.gif Italy
0
2
0
2
5
AUT.gif Austria
0
1
0
1
6
CAN.gif Canada
0
0
1
1
6
CZE.gif Czech Republic
0
0
1
1
6
FRA.gif France
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Beijing 2022
3
3
3
9


 

Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
AUS.gif Australia
1
0
0
1
1
GBR.gif Great Britain
1
0
0
1
1
ESP.gif Spain
1
0
0
1
4
ITA.gif Italy
0
2
0
2
5
AUT.gif Austria
0
1
0
1
6
CAN.gif Canada
0
0
1
1
6
CZE.gif Czech Republic
0
0
1
1
6
FRA.gif France
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Beijing 2022
3
3
3
9
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...