website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

If 2021 was 2022 --- 2021 winter sports WCH results and Beijing 2022 schedule CET combined



Recommended Posts

If 2021 was 2022 ….

2021 winter sports wch results in olympic-like day by day order

schedule - CET times

 

Medal table 2/109

1.     GERMANY               1-2-0 --- 3

2.     RUSSIA                     1-0-0 --- 1

3.     AUSTRIA                  0-0-1 --- 1

4.     LATVIA                     0-0-1 --- 1

 

 

 

Day -2 Wednesday 02/02/2022

 

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #1

Day -1 Thursday 03/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #2

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #3

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.00-11.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Qual. #1

12.45-13.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Qual. #1

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 0 Friday 04/02/2022

 

01.35-03.30 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #5

02.30-07.35 FIGURE SKATING - Team Event - M Short Program, W Short Program, Ice Dance Rhythm Dance

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

06.35-08.30 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #6

???-??? OPENING CEREMONY

Day 1 Saturday 05/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #7

03.45-05.45 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Slopestyle Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #8

07.20-08.30 SKI JUMPING - M Individual NH Qual.

08.45-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 7.5 km + 7.5 km Skiathlon

09.30-11.05 SPEED SKATING - W 3000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

10.00-11.30 BIATHLON - Mixed Relay

11.00-11.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Qual. #2

11.45-13.30 SKI JUMPING - W Individual NH Final

12.00-14.35 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1500m Qual., M 1500m Qual., Mixed Gender Relay Quarter/Semi/Final

12.10-15.00 LUGE - M Heat 1 & 2

12.30-14.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Final

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #9

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 2 Sunday 06/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #10

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Slopestyle Final

02.30-06.05 FIGURE SKATING - Pairs Short Program, M Free Skating

04.15-06.45 ALPINE SKIING - M Downhill

05.30-07.30 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Slopestyle Qual.

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #11

08.00-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 15 km + 15 km Skiathlon

09.30-11.30 SPEED SKATING - M 5000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.00-11.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Qual. #2

12.00-14.05 SKI JUMPING - M Individual NH

12.30-14.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Final

12.30-15.10 LUGE - M Heat 3 & 4

1. Roman Repilov RUS

2. Felix Loch GER

3. David Gleirscher AUT

4. Max Langenhan GER

5. Johannes Ludwig GER

6. Jonas Mueller AUT

7. Wolfgang Kindl AUT

8. Semen Pavlichenko RUS

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #12

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 3 Monday 07/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #13

02.30-04.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Big Air Qual.

03.00-04.40 ALPINE SKIING - W Giant Slalom Run 1

03.30-07.00 FIGURE SKATING - Team Event - Pairs Free Skating, Ice Dance Free Dance, W Free Skating

05.00-06.40 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Slopestyle

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

06.30-08.35 ALPINE SKIING - W Giant Slalom Run 2

06.30-08.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Big Air Qual.

09.30-11.05 SPEED SKATING - W 1500 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

10.00-12.00 BIATHLON - W 15 km Individual

12.30-14.05 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - M 1000 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 500m Quarter/Semi/Final

12.45-15.00 SKI JUMPING - Mixed Team NH

12.50-15.40 LUGE - W Heat 1 & 2

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Semifinals

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 4 Tuesday 08/02/2022

 

02.15-06.30 FIGURE SKATING - M Short Program

03.00-04.25 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Big Air Final

03.40-05.30 SNOWBOARD - W/M Parallel Giant Slalom Qual.

04.00-06.25 ALPINE SKIING - M Super-G

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles MD Bronze Medal

07.30-09.10 SNOWBOARD - W/M Parallel Giant Slalom Final

09.00-10.35 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M/W Individual Sprint Free Qual.

09.30-11.35 BIATHLON - M 20 km Individual

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.30-13.05 SPEED SKATING - M 1500 m

11.30-13.20 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M/W Individual Sprint Free Final

12.50-15.30 LUGE - W Heat 3 & 4

13.05-15.20 CURLING - Mixed Doubles MD Gold Medal

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 5 Wednesday 09/02/2022

 

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Halfpipe Qual.

03.15-04.50 ALPINE SKIING - W Slalom Run 1

04.00-05.25 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Big Air Final

04.00-05.30 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Cross Qual.

05.30-07.10 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Halfpipe Qual.

06.45-08.40 ALPINE SKIING - W Slalom Run 2

07.30-09.00 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Cross Final

09.00-09.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual NH

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

12.00-12.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual 10 km

12.00-14.40 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1000 m Qual., M 1500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 3000 m Relay Semifinals

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #1

13.20-15.25 LUGE - Doubles

1. Toni Eggert, Sascha Benecken GER

2. Tobias Wendl, Tobias Artl GER

3. Andris Sics, Juris Sics LAT

4. Emanuel Rieder, Simon Kainzwaldner ITA

5. Ivan Nagler, Fabian Malleier ITA

6. Thomas Steu, Loranz Koller AUT

7. Wojciech Chmielewski, Jakub Kowalewski POL * (8th in wch, but 3rd ITA double excluded)

8. Oskars Gudramovics, Peteris Kalnins LAT

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 6 Thursday 10/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #1

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Halfpipe Final

02.30-04.55 SKELETON - M Heat 1 & 2

02.30-06.40 FIGURE SKATING - M Free Skating

03.30-05.45 ALPINE SKIING - M Alpine Combined Downhill segment

04.15-05.45 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Cross Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #2

07.00-08.30 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Cross Final

07.30-09.25 ALPINE SKIING - M Alpine Combined Slalom segment

08.00-09.35 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 10 km Classic

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

12.00-13.35 FREESTYLE SKIING - Mixed Team Aerials

13.00-14.30 SPEED SKATING - W 5000 m

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #2

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.30-15.50 LUGE - Team Relay

Day 7 Friday 11/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #3

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Halfpipe Final

02.30-04.55 SKELETON - W Heat 1 & 2

04.00-06.20 ALPINE SKIING - W Super-G

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #3

08.00-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 15 km Classic

09.00-11.10 SPEED SKATING - M 10000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

10.00-11.30 BIATHLON - W 7.5 km Sprint

12.00-13.10 SKI JUMPING - M Individual LH Qual.

12.00-15.40 FIGURE SKATING - Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #4

13.20-15.50 SKELETON - M Heat 3 & 4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 8 Saturday 12/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #4

03.00-04.20 SNOWBOARD - Mixed Team Snowboard Cross

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #5

08.30-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 4x5 km Relay Classic/Free

09.00-10.50 SPEED SKATING - W Team Pursuit Qual., M 500 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

10.00-11.35 BIATHLON - M 10 km Sprint

12.00-13.50 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1000 m Quarter/Semi/Final, M 500 m Qual., M 5000 m Relay Semifinal

12.00-14.05 SKI JUMPING - M Individual LH

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #5

13.20-15.50 SKELETON - W Heat 3 & 4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 9 Sunday 13/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #6

02.30-04.45 BOBSLEIGH - W Monobob Heat 1 & 2

03.00-05.00 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Slopestyle Qual.

03.00-06.35 FIGURE SKATING - FIGURE SKATING - Ice Dance - Free Dance

03.15-05.15 ALPINE SKIING - M Giant Slalom Run 1

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

06.45-09.00 ALPINE SKIING - M Giant Slalom Run 2

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #6

08.00-09.55 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 4x10 km Relay Classic/Free

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

10.00-11.00 BIATHLON - W 10 km Pursuit

11.45-12.45 BIATHLON - M 12.5 km Pursuit

12.00-13.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Aerials Qual.

12.30-14.25 SPEED SKATING - M Team Pursuit Qual., W 500 m

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #7

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 10 Monday 14/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #7

02.40-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Slopestyle Final

02.30-04.45 SNOWBOARD - W Big Air Qual.

02.30-05.00 BOBSLEIGH - W Monobob Heat 3 & 4

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Semifinals

05.30-07.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Slopestyle Qual.

06.30-08.45 SNOWBOARD - M Big Air Qual.

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #8

12.00-13.35 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Aerials Final

12.00-14.05 SKI JUMPING - M Team LH

12.30-14.00 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - M 500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 3000 m Relay Final

13.05-15.45 BOBSLEIGH - M Two-Man Heat 1 & 2

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #8

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Semifinals

Day 11 Tuesday 15/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #9

02.30-03.55 SNOWBOARD - W Big Air Final

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Slopestyle Final

04.00-06.10 ALPINE SKIING - W Downhill

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

06.00-07.25 SNOWBOARD - M Big Air Final

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #9

07.30-10.20 SPEED SKATING - W/M Team Pursuit Finals

09.00-09.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual LH

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

10.00-11.35 BIATHLON - M 4x7.5 km Relay

11.00-15.25 FIGURE SKATING - W Short Program

12.00-12.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual 10 km

12.00-13.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Aerials Qual.

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #10

13.15-15.45 BOBSLEIGH - M Two-Man Heat 3 & 4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

Day 12 Wednesday 16/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #10

03.15-05.10 ALPINE SKIING - M Slalom Run 1

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

06.45-08.50 ALPINE SKIING - M Slalom Run 2

07.00-09.20 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #11

08.45-10.20 BIATHLON - W 4x6 km Relay

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

10.00-11.50 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W/M Team Sprint Classic Qual.

12.00-13.15 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W/M Team Sprint Classic Final

12.00-13.35 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Aerials Final

12.30-14.30 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, M 5000 m Relay Final

12.30-14.50 ICE HOCKEY - W Bronze Medal

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #11

14.30-16.50 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

 

Day 13 Thursday 17/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #12

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Halfpipe Qual.

03.30-05.00 ALPINE SKIING - W Alpine Combined Downhill Segment

04.30-05.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Ski Cross Qual.

05.10-08.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Gold Medal

05.30-07.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Halfpipe Qual.

07.00-08.20 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Ski Cross Final

07.00-08.30 ALPINE SKIING - W Alpine Combined Slalom Segment

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #12

09.00-09.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Team LH

09.30-11.00 SPEED SKATING - W 1000 m

11.00-15.10 FIGURE SKATING - W Free Skating

12.00-13.15 NORDIC COMBINED - M Team 4x5 km

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M Semifinal

Day 14 Friday 18/02/2022

 

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Halfpipe

04.45-05.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Ski Cross Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Semifinal

07.00-08.20 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Ski Cross Final

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M Bronze Medal

09.30-10.55 SPEED SKATING - M 1000 m

10.00-11.05 BIATHLON - M 15 km Mass Start

11.30-14.45 FIGURE SKATING - Pairs Short Program

13.00-15.15 BOBSLEIGH - W Two-Woman Heat 1 & 2

13.05-16.00 CURLING - W Semifinal

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Semifinal

Day 15 Saturday 19/02/2022

 

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Halfpipe Final

02.30-05.05 BOBSLEIGH - M Four-Man Heat 1 & 2

04.00-06.10 ALPINE SKIING - Team Event

07.00-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 50 km Mass Start Free

07.05-10.20 CURLING - M Gold Medal

08.00-10.40 SPEED SKATING - M/W Mass Start

10.00-11.05 BIATHLON - W 12.5 km Mass Start

12.00-15.05 FIGURE SKATING - Pairs Free Skating

13.00-15.25 BOBSLEIGH - W Two-Woman Heat 3 & 4

13.05-16.00 CURLING - W Bronze Medal

14.10-17.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Bronze Medal

Day 16 Sunday 20/02/2022

 

02.05-05.20 CURLING - W Gold Medal

02.30-05.25 BOBSLEIGH - M Four-Man Heat 3 & 4

05.00-07.30 FIGURE SKATING - Gala Exhibition

05.10-08.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Gold Medal

08.00-10.00 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 30 km Mass Start Free

???-??? CLOSING CEREMONY

 

 

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • rafalgorka changed the title to If 2021 was 2022 --- 2021 winter sports WCH results and Beijing 2022 schedule CET combined
  • Replies 21
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

I wouldn't mind at all if the WCH short track results were copy pasted into Beijing 2022 after that display by Schulting 

Two-Women Bobsleigh 2021 wch results added 21.02.06 beijing day by day wch 21.docx

Germany with 12 medals through 6 events. I think it’s safe to say they dominate the sliding events.

Medal table 4/109

1.     GERMANY               2-4-1 --- 7

2.     AUSTRIA                  1-0-1 --- 2

3.     RUSSIA                     1-0-0 --- 1

4.     LATVIA                     0-0-2 --- 2

 

Day -2 Wednesday 02/02/2022

 

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #1

Day -1 Thursday 03/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #2

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #3

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.00-11.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Qual. #1

12.45-13.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Qual. #1

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 0 Friday 04/02/2022

 

01.35-03.30 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #5

02.30-07.35 FIGURE SKATING - Team Event - M Short Program, W Short Program, Ice Dance Rhythm Dance

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

06.35-08.30 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #6

???-??? OPENING CEREMONY

Day 1 Saturday 05/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #7

03.45-05.45 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Slopestyle Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #8

07.20-08.30 SKI JUMPING - M Individual NH Qual.

08.45-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 7.5 km + 7.5 km Skiathlon

09.30-11.05 SPEED SKATING - W 3000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

10.00-11.30 BIATHLON - Mixed Relay

11.00-11.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Qual. #2

11.45-13.30 SKI JUMPING - W Individual NH Final

12.00-14.35 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1500m Qual., M 1500m Qual., Mixed Gender Relay Quarter/Semi/Final

12.10-15.00 LUGE - M Heat 1 & 2

12.30-14.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Final

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #9

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 2 Sunday 06/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #10

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Slopestyle Final

02.30-06.05 FIGURE SKATING - Pairs Short Program, M Free Skating

04.15-06.45 ALPINE SKIING - M Downhill

05.30-07.30 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Slopestyle Qual.

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #11

08.00-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 15 km + 15 km Skiathlon

09.30-11.30 SPEED SKATING - M 5000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.00-11.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Qual. #2

12.00-14.05 SKI JUMPING - M Individual NH

12.30-14.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Final

12.30-15.10 LUGE - M Heat 3 & 4

1. Roman Repilov RUS

2. Felix Loch GER

3. David Gleirscher AUT

4. Max Langenhan GER

5. Johannes Ludwig GER

6. Jonas Mueller AUT

7. Wolfgang Kindl AUT

8. Semen Pavlichenko RUS

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #12

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 3 Monday 07/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #13

02.30-04.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Big Air Qual.

03.00-04.40 ALPINE SKIING - W Giant Slalom Run 1

03.30-07.00 FIGURE SKATING - Team Event - Pairs Free Skating, Ice Dance Free Dance, W Free Skating

05.00-06.40 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Slopestyle

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

06.30-08.35 ALPINE SKIING - W Giant Slalom Run 2

06.30-08.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Big Air Qual.

09.30-11.05 SPEED SKATING - W 1500 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

10.00-12.00 BIATHLON - W 15 km Individual

12.30-14.05 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - M 1000 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 500m Quarter/Semi/Final

12.45-15.00 SKI JUMPING - Mixed Team NH

12.50-15.40 LUGE - W Heat 1 & 2

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Semifinals

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 4 Tuesday 08/02/2022

 

02.15-06.30 FIGURE SKATING - M Short Program

03.00-04.25 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Big Air Final

03.40-05.30 SNOWBOARD - W/M Parallel Giant Slalom Qual.

04.00-06.25 ALPINE SKIING - M Super-G

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles MD Bronze Medal

07.30-09.10 SNOWBOARD - W/M Parallel Giant Slalom Final

09.00-10.35 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M/W Individual Sprint Free Qual.

09.30-11.35 BIATHLON - M 20 km Individual

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.30-13.05 SPEED SKATING - M 1500 m

11.30-13.20 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M/W Individual Sprint Free Final

12.50-15.30 LUGE - W Heat 3 & 4

1. Julia Taubitz GER

2. Natalie Geisenberger GER

3. Dajana Eitberger GER

4. Tatiana Ivanova RUS*

5. Summer Britcher USA

6. Emily Sweeney USA

7. Kendija Aparjode LAT

8. Eliza Tiruma LAT

13.05-15.20 CURLING - Mixed Doubles MD Gold Medal

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Day 5 Wednesday 09/02/2022

 

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Halfpipe Qual.

03.15-04.50 ALPINE SKIING - W Slalom Run 1

04.00-05.25 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Big Air Final

04.00-05.30 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Cross Qual.

05.30-07.10 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Halfpipe Qual.

06.45-08.40 ALPINE SKIING - W Slalom Run 2

07.30-09.00 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Cross Final

09.00-09.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual NH

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

12.00-12.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual 10 km

12.00-14.40 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1000 m Qual., M 1500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 3000 m Relay Semifinals

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #1

13.20-15.25 LUGE - Doubles

1. Toni Eggert, Sascha Benecken GER

2. Tobias Wendl, Tobias Artl GER

3. Andris Sics, Juris Sics LAT

4. Emanuel Rieder, Simon Kainzwaldner ITA

5. Ivan Nagler, Fabian Malleier ITA

6. Thomas Steu, Loranz Koller AUT

7. Wojciech Chmielewski, Jakub Kowalewski POL * (8th in wch, but 3rd ITA double excluded)

8. Oskars Gudramovics, Peteris Kalnins LAT

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 6 Thursday 10/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #1

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Halfpipe Final

02.30-04.55 SKELETON - M Heat 1 & 2

02.30-06.40 FIGURE SKATING - M Free Skating

03.30-05.45 ALPINE SKIING - M Alpine Combined Downhill segment

04.15-05.45 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Cross Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #2

07.00-08.30 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Cross Final

07.30-09.25 ALPINE SKIING - M Alpine Combined Slalom segment

08.00-09.35 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 10 km Classic

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

12.00-13.35 FREESTYLE SKIING - Mixed Team Aerials

13.00-14.30 SPEED SKATING - W 5000 m

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #2

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.30-15.50 LUGE - Team Relay

1. AUSTRIA

2. GERMANY

3. LATVIA

4. UNITED STATES

5. ITALY

6. RUSSIA

7. UKRAINE

8. SLOVAKIA

Day 7 Friday 11/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #3

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Halfpipe Final

02.30-04.55 SKELETON - W Heat 1 & 2

04.00-06.20 ALPINE SKIING - W Super-G

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #3

08.00-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 15 km Classic

09.00-11.10 SPEED SKATING - M 10000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

10.00-11.30 BIATHLON - W 7.5 km Sprint

12.00-13.10 SKI JUMPING - M Individual LH Qual.

12.00-15.40 FIGURE SKATING - Ice Dance - Rhythm Dance

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #4

13.20-15.50 SKELETON - M Heat 3 & 4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 8 Saturday 12/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #4

03.00-04.20 SNOWBOARD - Mixed Team Snowboard Cross

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #5

08.30-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 4x5 km Relay Classic/Free

09.00-10.50 SPEED SKATING - W Team Pursuit Qual., M 500 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Quarterfinals

10.00-11.35 BIATHLON - M 10 km Sprint

12.00-13.50 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1000 m Quarter/Semi/Final, M 500 m Qual., M 5000 m Relay Semifinal

12.00-14.05 SKI JUMPING - M Individual LH

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #5

13.20-15.50 SKELETON - W Heat 3 & 4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 9 Sunday 13/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #6

02.30-04.45 BOBSLEIGH - W Monobob Heat 1 & 2

03.00-05.00 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Slopestyle Qual.

03.00-06.35 FIGURE SKATING - FIGURE SKATING - Ice Dance - Free Dance

03.15-05.15 ALPINE SKIING - M Giant Slalom Run 1

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

06.45-09.00 ALPINE SKIING - M Giant Slalom Run 2

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #6

08.00-09.55 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 4x10 km Relay Classic/Free

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

10.00-11.00 BIATHLON - W 10 km Pursuit

11.45-12.45 BIATHLON - M 12.5 km Pursuit

12.00-13.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Aerials Qual.

12.30-14.25 SPEED SKATING - M Team Pursuit Qual., W 500 m

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #7

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Day 10 Monday 14/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #7

02.40-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Slopestyle Final

02.30-04.45 SNOWBOARD - W Big Air Qual.

02.30-05.00 BOBSLEIGH - W Monobob Heat 3 & 4

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Semifinals

05.30-07.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Slopestyle Qual.

06.30-08.45 SNOWBOARD - M Big Air Qual.

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #8

12.00-13.35 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Aerials Final

12.00-14.05 SKI JUMPING - M Team LH

12.30-14.00 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - M 500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 3000 m Relay Final

13.05-15.45 BOBSLEIGH - M Two-Man Heat 1 & 2

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #8

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Semifinals

Day 11 Tuesday 15/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #9

02.30-03.55 SNOWBOARD - W Big Air Final

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Slopestyle Final

04.00-06.10 ALPINE SKIING - W Downhill

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

06.00-07.25 SNOWBOARD - M Big Air Final

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #9

07.30-10.20 SPEED SKATING - W/M Team Pursuit Finals

09.00-09.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual LH

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

10.00-11.35 BIATHLON - M 4x7.5 km Relay

11.00-15.25 FIGURE SKATING - W Short Program

12.00-12.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual 10 km

12.00-13.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Aerials Qual.

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #10

13.15-15.45 BOBSLEIGH - M Two-Man Heat 3 & 4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Qualification Playoffs

Day 12 Wednesday 16/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #10

03.15-05.10 ALPINE SKIING - M Slalom Run 1

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

06.45-08.50 ALPINE SKIING - M Slalom Run 2

07.00-09.20 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #11

08.45-10.20 BIATHLON - W 4x6 km Relay

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

10.00-11.50 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W/M Team Sprint Classic Qual.

12.00-13.15 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W/M Team Sprint Classic Final

12.00-13.35 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Aerials Final

12.30-14.30 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, M 5000 m Relay Final

12.30-14.50 ICE HOCKEY - W Bronze Medal

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #11

14.30-16.50 ICE HOCKEY - M Quarterfinals

 

Day 13 Thursday 17/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #12

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Halfpipe Qual.

03.30-05.00 ALPINE SKIING - W Alpine Combined Downhill Segment

04.30-05.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Ski Cross Qual.

05.10-08.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Gold Medal

05.30-07.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Halfpipe Qual.

07.00-08.20 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Ski Cross Final

07.00-08.30 ALPINE SKIING - W Alpine Combined Slalom Segment

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #12

09.00-09.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Team LH

09.30-11.00 SPEED SKATING - W 1000 m

11.00-15.10 FIGURE SKATING - W Free Skating

12.00-13.15 NORDIC COMBINED - M Team 4x5 km

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M Semifinal

Day 14 Friday 18/02/2022

 

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Halfpipe

04.45-05.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Ski Cross Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Semifinal

07.00-08.20 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Ski Cross Final

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M Bronze Medal

09.30-10.55 SPEED SKATING - M 1000 m

10.00-11.05 BIATHLON - M 15 km Mass Start

11.30-14.45 FIGURE SKATING - Pairs Short Program

13.00-15.15 BOBSLEIGH - W Two-Woman Heat 1 & 2

13.05-16.00 CURLING - W Semifinal

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Semifinal

Day 15 Saturday 19/02/2022

 

02.30-04.10 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Halfpipe Final

02.30-05.05 BOBSLEIGH - M Four-Man Heat 1 & 2

04.00-06.10 ALPINE SKIING - Team Event

07.00-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 50 km Mass Start Free

07.05-10.20 CURLING - M Gold Medal

08.00-10.40 SPEED SKATING - M/W Mass Start

10.00-11.05 BIATHLON - W 12.5 km Mass Start

12.00-15.05 FIGURE SKATING - Pairs Free Skating

13.00-15.25 BOBSLEIGH - W Two-Woman Heat 3 & 4

13.05-16.00 CURLING - W Bronze Medal

14.10-17.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Bronze Medal

Day 16 Sunday 20/02/2022

 

02.05-05.20 CURLING - W Gold Medal

02.30-05.25 BOBSLEIGH - M Four-Man Heat 3 & 4

05.00-07.30 FIGURE SKATING - Gala Exhibition

05.10-08.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Gold Medal

08.00-10.00 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 30 km Mass Start Free

???-??? CLOSING CEREMONY

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • 2 weeks later...

@CCB I included speed skating wch results in this thread.

But - sadly - without JPN, CHN and KOR participating in it, this thread is not a good simulation for 2022 anymore.

 

I'd like to ask you - as you are obviously our speed skating expert here - what do you think, how would the medal results change if Asian countries would participate?

That would be many medals for JPN, I guess...

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, rafalgorka said:

@CCB I included speed skating wch results in this thread.

But - sadly - without JPN, CHN and KOR participating in it, this thread is not a good simulation for 2022 anymore.

 

I'd like to ask you - as you are obviously our speed skating expert here - what do you think, how would the medal results change if Asian countries would participate?

That would be many medals for JPN, I guess...

 

 

The results of the last World Cup are indeed distorted. Mainly due to the lack of Miho Takagi :JPN , Graeme Fish :CAN  and Zhongyan Ning :CHN . Below I indicate per distance which changes I expect.

 

Women:

500 - We missed Nao Kodaira :JPN , but the question is how good she still is. She seems to have passed her peak. Your prediction based on the WCH seems realistic.

 

1000 - We missed Miho Takagi :JPN , she is the big favourite in the medium distances. She will fight with Bowe :USA en Leerdam :NED for the gold. 

 

1500 - We missed Miho Takagi :JPN , pretty sure she will win this. Wiklund :NOR was a very unexpected winner. Next year I expect Bowe :USA , Wüst :NED and Golubeva :RUS for the silver and bronze medal.

3000 - We missed Miho Takagi :JPN and Ayano Sato :JPN . Still I think the favourites for the medals are De Jong :NED , Schouten :NED , Wiklund :NOR , Voronina :RUS and Sablikoba :CZE .

5000 - We missed no one. Big fight next year between Schouten :NED , Sablikova :CZE , Weidemann :CAN , Wiklund :NOR and Voronina :RUS . Reigning Olympic champion Esmee Visser :NED may come back next year.

Pursuit: Japan will win the gold. 100% sure.

 

Men:

500 - We missed Tatsuya Shinhama :JPN , many other Japanese sprinters and Tingyu Gao :CHN . They can change the podium, although Russia remains a favorite.

1000 - We missed Zhongyan Ning :CHN , who will win a medal in front of his home crowd. Again the Russians are favorite, although I'm not pretty sure if Kulizhnikov :RUS may start in connection with his doping history.

1500 - We missed Zhongyan Ning :CHN , no way the Dutch will get a clean sweep. Anyway, Nuis :NED and Krol :NED remain the other favorites.

5000 - We missed Graeme Fish :CAN . Normally he fights with Van der Poel :SWE and Roest :NED for the gold.

10000 - We missed Graeme Fish :CAN and TJ Flowers :CAN , will be exciting to see them compete with Van der Poel :SWE .

Pursuit: Japan becomes better and better, I expect a close battle with Norway, Netherlands, Canada and Russia. 

 

Mass start: unpredictable!

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...