website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Athletics EAA Indoor European Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

  • 1 month later...
  • Replies 72
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Women's Shot Put Final Results

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final
        

                 

Thursday, March 4th
19:00 Men's High Jump Qualification            
19:08 Men's Long Jump Qualification           
19:15 Women's Shot Put Qualification            
19:30 Women's 3000m Round 1        
20:20 Men's 1500m Round 1
 
Friday, March 5th
10:00 Women's 60m Pentathlon   
10:11 Men's Triple Jump Qualification
10:13 Men's 400m Round 1
10:52 Women's High Jump Pentathlon
10:18 Men's Shot Put Qualification
11:22 Women's 400m Round 1
12:18 Women's Long Jump Qualification
12:22 Women's 1500m Round 1
13:00 Women's 800m Round 1
13:05 Women's Shot Put Pentathlon
19:00 Women's Long Jump Pentathlon
19:06 Women's Shot Put Final
19:10 Men's 400m Semifinals
19:13 Women's High Jump Qualification  
19:33 Women's 400m Semifinals
19:55 Men's 800m Round 1
20:20 Men's Long Jump Final
20:35 Men's Shot Put Final
10:00 Women's 800m Pentathlon Final
19:30 Women's 3000m Final
21:35 Men's 1500m Final
 
Saturday, March 6th
10:00 Men's 60m Heptathlon
10:04 Men's Pole Vault Qualification
10:18 Men's 60m Round 1
10:44 Men's Long Jump Heptathlon
11:25 Men's 3000m Round 1
12:05 Women's Triple Jump Qualification
12:10 Women's 60m Hurdles Round 1
13:05 Men's 60m Hurdles Round 1
13:17 Men's Shot Put Heptathlon
13:50 Men's 60m Semifinals
18:45 Men's Pole Vault
18:50 Men's High Jump Heptathlon
19:00 Women's 800m Semifinals
19:25 Men's 800m Semifinals
19:40 Women's Long Jump Final
19:50 Women's 1500m Final
20:10 Men's 400m Final
20:25 Men's 400m Final
20:58 Men's 60m Final

Sunday, March 7th
10:00 Men's 60m Hurdles Heptathlon
10:18 Women's 60m Round 1
10:50 Men's Triple Jump Final
10:00 Men's Pole Vault Heptathlon
11:25 Men's High Jump Final
12:40 Women's 60m Semifinals
13:05 Men's 60m Hurdles Semifinals
13:30 Women's 60m Hurdles Semifinals
17:00 Men's 60m Hurdles Final
17:05 Men's Pole Vault Final
17:15 Women's 60m Hurdles Final
17:20 Women's Triple Jump Final
17:30 Final Men's 1000m Hurdles Heptathlon
17:45 Women's Triple Jump Final
17:52 Men's 3000m Final
18:13 Women's 800m Final
18:25 Men's 800m Final
18:57 Women's 4x400m Relay Final
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's High Jump
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd .4thy, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NEDASEKAU Maksim
BLR.gif
2.21
1
TAMBERI Gianmarco
ITA.gif
2.21
3
PRZYBYLKO Mateusz
GER.gif
2.21
4
GLEBAUSKAS Adrijus
LTU.gif
2.21
4
NIKITIN Dmytro
UKR.gif
2.21
6
POTYE Tobias
GER.gif
2.21
7
CARMOY Thomas
BEL.gif
2.21
8
JANKOVICS Dániel
HUN.gif
2.21
9
DOROSHCHUK Oleh
UKR.gif
2.16
9
IVANOV Tihomir
BUL.gif
2.16
11
WAGNER Jonas
GER.gif
2.16
12
KOSONEN Daniel
FIN.gif
2.16
13
KHAN Joel
GBR.gif
2.16
14
BAIKŠTYS Juozas
LTU.gif
2.10
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Long Jump
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd .4thy, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Name
Nation
Result
1
MONTLER Thobias
SWE.gif
8.18
2
TENTÓGLOU Miltiádis
GRE.gif
8.04
3
ENTHOLZNER Maximilian
GER.gif
7.91
4
MAZUR Vladyslav
UKR.gif
7.85
5
PULLI Kristian
FIN.gif
7.81
6
ANIC Lazar
SRB.gif
7.79
7
BITAN Gabriel
ROU.gif
7.78
8
FINCHAM-DUKES Jacob
GBR.gif
7.74
9
SMAJLA JIzmir
ALB.gif
7.69
10
PAP Kristóf
HUN.gif
7.66
11
PERISTÉRIS Aléxandros-Víktor
GRE.gif
7.61
12
TRIO Antonino
ITA.gif
7.55
13
BULAKHAU Uladzislau
BLR.gif
7.52
14
KHORAVA Bachana
GEO.gif
7.46
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Shot Put
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd .4thy, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Name
Nation
Result
1
SCHWANITZ Christina
GER.gif
18.86
2
DUBITSKAYA Aliona
BLR.gif
18.74
3
TOIMIL María Belén
ESP.gif
18.64
4
DONGMO Auriol
POR.gif
18.55
5
SCHILDER Jessica
NED.gif
18.48
6
ROOS Fanny
SWE.gif
18.45
7
GAMBETTA Sara
GER.gif
18.43
8
CERVENKOVÁ Markéta
CZE.gif
18.16
9
MCKINNA Sophie
GBR.gif
17.95
10
MAISCH Katharina
GER.gif
17.93
11
DERELI Emel
TUR.gif
17.83
12
KARDASZ Klaudia
POL.gif
17.81
13
STRICKLER Amelia
GBR.gif
17.12
14
ROSA Chiara
ITA.gif
16.90
15
ÅKERSTRÖM Frida
SWE.gif
16.86
16
MÄKITÖRMÄ Senja
FIN.gif
16.76
17
LENNMAN Sara
SWE.gif
16.08
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 3000m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Heat and 4 best Athletes from the all Heats will qualify for the Final
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARKOVC Amy-Eloise
GBR.gif
8:56.26
2
BURKARD Elena
GER.gif
8:56.56
3
BAHTA Meraf
SWE.gif
8:56.85
4
KOSTER Maureen
NED.gif
8:56.91
5
BAYOULGN Selamawit
ISR.gif
8:57.26
6
FINOT Alice
FRA.gif
8:57.26
7
KJÆR PEDERSEN Alberte
DEN.gif
9:00.80
8
GARCÍA Marta
ESP.gif
9:02.00
9
FINN Michelle
IRL.gif
9:05.44
10
LUKAN Klara
SLO.gif
9:06.82
11
CAVALLI Ludovica
ITA.gif
9:14.85
12
MENGSTEAB Samrawit
SWE.gif
9:15.10
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
OCKENDEN Verity
GBR.gif
8:52.60
2
QUIRK Amelia
GBR.gif
8:53.21
3
WAGNER-GYÜRKES Viktória
HUN.gif
8:55.72
4
RODRÍGUEZ Lucía
ESP.gif
8:56.71
5
STREBKOVA Nataliya
UKR.gif
8:59.15
6
MACHADO Mariana
POR.gif
8:59.39
7
MEYER Lea
GER.gif
9:05.13
8
NILSSON Linn
SWE.gif
9:06.55
9
FERNÁNDEZ Blanca
ESP.gif
9:11.06
10
APRILE Giulia
ITA.gif
9:17.66

 
ROTARU Roxana
ROU.gif
DNF

 
MIŠMAŠ-ZRIMSEK Maruša
SLO.gif
DQ

 
VASTENBURG Jip
NED.gif
DQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1500m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heats and 4 best Athletes from the all Heats will qualify for the Final
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GÓMEZ Jesús
ESP.gif
3:40.75
2
ROZMYS Michal
POL.gif
3:40.92
3
GRETHEN Charles
LUX.gif
3:41.07
4
INGEBRIGTSEN Filip
NOR.gif
3:41.52
5
MISCHLER Baptiste
FRA.gif
3:41.52
6
BERTAŠIUS Simas
LTU.gif
3:42.17
7
WEINANS Valentijn
NED.gif
3:42.34
8
LONNEUX Oussama
BEL.gif
3:42.68
9
MAGNUSSON Leo
SWE.gif
3:44.37
10
BUSSOTTI NEVES JUNIOR Joao C.
ITA.gif
3:44.76
11
ALFIMOV Artem
UKR.gif
3:46.05
12
HANSEN Kristian Uldbjerg
CZE.gif
3:50.18
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTES Ignacio
ESP.gif
3:38.68
2
COPELAND Piers
GBR.gif
3:38.88
3
COSCORAN Andrew
IRL.gif
3:39.00
4
SZÖGI István
HUN.gif
3:39.10
5
HABZ Azeddine
FRA.gif
3:41.55
6
BOUTERA Jacob
NOR.gif
3:41.69
7
TESFAYE Homiyu
GER.gif
3:52.59
8
JOHNSEN Mikael
DEN.gif
3:43.76
9
NADER Isaac
POR.gif
3:44.15
10
CZERWINSKI Adam
POL.gif
3:45.13
11
ROGESTEDT Johan
SWE.gif
3:47.58
12
ABDI ALI Mahadi
NED.gif
3:48.02
  SOMERS Michael
BEL.gif
DQ
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GOURLEY Neil
GBR.gif
3:39.84
2
INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob
NOR.gif
3:39.89
3
FRIŠ Jan
CZE.gif
3:40.99
4
LINDGREEN Andreas Holst
DEN.gif
3:41.25
5
MCCANN Luke
IRL.gif
3:41.25
6
BEBENDORF Karl
GER.gif
3:41.29
7
ANDERIESSEN Bram
NED.gif
3:42.13
8
TSENOV Mitko
BUL.gif
3:42.21
9
PEREIRA Nuno
POR.gif
3:42.38
10
ARESE Pietro
ITA.gif
3:43.55
11
DIMITRÁKIS Andréas
GRE.gif
3:44.05
12
PIHLSTRÖM Samuel
SWE.gif
3:47.66
13
KISS Gergo
HUN.gif
3:47.96
 
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEWANDOWSKI Marcin
POL.gif
3:39.78
2
SASÍNEK Filip
CZE.gif
3:40.04
3
ROBINSON Paul
IRL.gif
3:40.07
4
BAETEN Stijn
BEL.gif
3:40.40
5
RINNE Joonas
FIN.gif
3:41.40
6
DAVIS Archie
GBR.gif
3:41.40
7
PROBST Marius
GER.gif
3:44.63
8
DENISSEL Simon
FRA.gif
3:44.94
9
PÁPAI Márton
ITA.gif
3:45.63
10
RIVA Federico
ITA.gif
3:45.85
11
EL KHAYAMI Abderrahman
ESP.gif
3:49.34
12
PINTO José Carlos
POR.gif
3:56.44
13
BERTEMES Bob
LUX.gif
3:58.08
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Pentathlon 60m
Heats Results
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THIAM Nafissatou
BEL.gif
8.31
2
DADIC Ivona
AUT.gif
8.38
3
NEMES Rita
HUN.gif
8.47
4
BROERSEN Nadine
NED.gif
8.48
5
SULEK Adrianna
POL.gif
8.51
6
LIGARSKA Paulina
POL.gif
8.67
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MILLS Holly
GBR.gif
8.22
2
KÄLIN Annik
SUI.gif
8.23
3
KRIZSÁN Xénia
HUN.gif
8.27
4
VIDTS Noor
BEL.gif
8.27
5
VICENTE María
ESP.gif
8.31
6
PERRON Célia
FRA.gif
8.57
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Triple Jump
Preliminary Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd .4thy, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final
 
Rank
Name
Nation
Result
1
PICHARDO Pedro Pablo
POR.gif
17.03
2
HEß Max
GER.gif
16.86
3
COPELLO Alexis
AZE.gif
16.84
4
SWIDERSKI Adrian
POL.gif
16.45
5
BOCCHI Tobia
ITA.gif
16.40
6
TSIÁMIS Dimítrios
GRE.gif
16.38
7
AGHASYAN Levon
ARM.gif
16.36
8
HELLSTRÖM Jesper
SWE.gif
16.28
9
NIASTSIARENKA Maksim
BLR.gif
16.24
10
ER Necati
TUR.gif
16.17
11
TSONOV Georgi
BUL.gif
16.16
12
LUXA Jan
SLO.gif
15.78
13
ANDRIKÓPOULOS Nikólaos
GRE.gif
15.61
14
RAFFIN Melvin
FRA.gif
15.29
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 400m
Heats Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from the all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JANEŽIC Luka
SLO.gif
46.73
2
ACETI Vladimir
ITA.gif
46.82
3
BORLÉE Dylan
BEL.gif
46.99
4
GARCÍA Samuel
ESP.gif
47.02
5
RUŽIC Mateo
CRO.gif
47.49
6
BUJNA Šimon
SVK.gif
47.93
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DOBBER Jochem
NED.gif
47.05
2
ŠORM Patrik
CZE.gif
47.21
3
MESEC KOŠIR Lovro
SLO.gif
47.47
4
BENATI Lorenzo
ITA.gif
48.24
5
KUCERA Martin
SVK.gif
48.44
6
STOJOSKI Jovan
MKD.gif
48.60
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUSILLOS Óscar
ESP.gif
46.83
2
GUACEL Christian
BEL.gif
47.07
3
KRAUSE Henrik
GER.gif
47.39
4
DEVANTAY Charles
SUI.gif
47.77
5
PISLARU Mihai Cristian
ROU.gif
48.11
6
HULLER Dániel
HUN.gif
48.52
 
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BENGTSTRÖM Carl
SWE.gif
46.56
2
WILLIAMS James
GBR.gif
46.85
3
DOOM Alexander
BEL.gif
47.18
4
KIJANOVIC Boško
SRB.gif
47.89
5
NÕU Tony
EST.gif
48.42
6
PETRUŠENKO Ilja
LAT.gif
48.46


 

Heat 5
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BURRAJ Franko
ALB.gif
47.42
2
PARGE Robert
ROU.gif
47.58
3
MÜLLER Vít
CZE.gif
47.60
4
POHORILKO Oleksandr
UKR.gif
47.95
5
DOS SANTOS Ricardo
POR.gif
48.06


 

Heat 6
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VAN DIEPEN Tony
NED.gif
46.54
2
THOMPSON Lee
GBR.gif
46.69
3
AKÇAM Berke
TUR.gif
47.33
4
PEREIRA Mauro
POR.gif
47.69
5
ENDELADZE Mindia
GEO.gif
47.85

 

 
Heat 7
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHLEGEL Marvin
GER.gif
46.77
2
ÇANAKÇI Ilyas
TUR.gif
46.92
3
GRAHOVAC Gregor
SLO.gif
47.84
4
MOGGI Filippo
SUI.gif
47.85
  JORDIER Thomas
FRA.gif
DQ

 

 
Heat 8
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MASLÁK Pavel
CZE.gif
46.88
2
DUSZYNSKI Kajetan
POL.gif
46.94
3
BRIER Joe
GBR.gif
47.08
4
BARABANOV Mykyta
UKR.gif
47.51
5
ENÇÜ Kubilay
TUR.gif
48.02
 
Heat 9
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BONEVACIA Liemarvin
NED.gif
46.69
2
PETRUCCIANI Ricky
SUI.gif
46.76
3
BUA Lucas
ESP.gif
46.92
4
DANYLENKO Danylo
UKR.gif
47.65
5
NIELSEN Gustav Lundholm
DEN.gif
47.65
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...