website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Badminton BWF Orleans Masters 2021



Recommended Posts

Women's Doubles

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:THA Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [1]

:THA Rawinda PRAJONGJAI

w/o - -

:THA Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [1]

:THA Rawinda PRAJONGJAI

:FRA Vimala HERIAU [WDN]
:FRA Margot LAMBERT

- - -

:DEN Clara GRAVERSEN
:DEN Amalie SCHULZ

w/o - - :DEN Clara GRAVERSEN
:DEN Amalie SCHULZ

:IRL Kate FROST [WDN]
:IRL Moya RYAN

- - -

:DEN Amalie Cecilie KUDSK [PFQ]
:DEN Signe SCHULZ

w/o - - :DEN Amalie Cecilie KUDSK [PFQ]
:DEN Signe SCHULZ

:MAS TEOH Mei Xing [WDN]
:MAS YAP Ling

- - -

:MASAnna Ching Yik CHEONG [WDN]
:MAS YAP Cheng Wen

- - - :DEN Julie FINNE-IPSEN
:DEN Mai SURROW

:DEN Julie FINNE-IPSEN
:DEN Mai SURROW

w/o - -

:ENG Chloe BIRCH [3]
:ENG Lauren SMITH

21 21 - :ENG Chloe BIRCH [3]
:ENG Lauren SMITH

:FRA Malya HOAREAU [PFQ]
:FRA Camille POGNANTE

7 6 -

:AUT Serena AU YEONG
:AUT Katharina HOCHMEIR

w/o - - :AUT Serena AU YEONG
:AUT Katharina HOCHMEIR

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:IND Ashwini PONNAPPA [8]
:IND REDDY N. Sikki

21 17 21 :IND Ashwini PONNAPPA [8]
:IND REDDY N. Sikki

:DEN Amalie MAGELUND
:DEN Freja RAVN

9 21 19

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - - :INA Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA [PFQ]
:INA
Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI

:INA Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA [PFQ]
:INA
Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI

w/o - -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:INA Yulfira BARKAH
:INA Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI

21 21 - :INA Yulfira BARKAH
:INA Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI

:IND Anto AGNA
:IND Ashna ROY

9 13 -

:RUS Anastasiia AKCHURINA [WDN]
:RUS
Olga MOROZOVA

- - - :NED Selena PIEK [6]
:NED Cheryl SEINEN

:NED Selena PIEK [6]
:NED Cheryl SEINEN

w/o - -

:ENG Annie LADO
:ENG Victoria WILLIAMS

17 13 - :GER Annabella JAEGER
:GER Stine KÜSPERT

:GER Annabella JAEGER
:GER Stine KÜSPERT

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - - :DEN Maiken FRUERGAARD [4]
:DEN Sara THYGESEN

:DEN Maiken FRUERGAARD [4]
:DEN Sara THYGESEN

w/o - -

:DEN Alexandra BØJE
:DEN Mette POULSEN

21 21 - :DEN Alexandra BØJE
:DEN Mette POULSEN

:PER Daniela MACIAS
:PER Danica NISHIMURA

12 9 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - - :GER Linda EFLER [7, WDN]
:GER Isabel HERTTRICH

:GER Linda EFLER [7, WDN]
:GER Isabel HERTTRICH

w/o - -

:GER Kilasu OSTERMEYER [WDN]
:GER Franziska VOLKMANN

- - - :GER Kilasu OSTERMEYER [WDN]
:GER Franziska VOLKMANN

:INA Nita Violina MARWAH
:INA
Putri SYAIKAH

w/o - -

:INA Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI
:INA
Ribka SUGIARTO

- - - BUL.gif Gabriela STOEVA [2]
BUL.gif Stefani STOEVA

BUL.gif Gabriela STOEVA [2]
BUL.gif Stefani STOEVA

w/o - -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Doubles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:THA Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [1]

:THA Rawinda PRAJONGJAI

21 21 -

:THA Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [1]

:THA Rawinda PRAJONGJAI

16 21 22

:THA Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [1]

:THA Rawinda PRAJONGJAI

21 21 - Final
:DEN Clara GRAVERSEN
:DEN Amalie SCHULZ
9 8 -
:DEN Amalie Cecilie KUDSK [PFQ]
:DEN Signe SCHULZ
16 23 13 :DEN Julie FINNE-IPSEN
:DEN Mai SURROW
21 15 20
:DEN Julie FINNE-IPSEN
:DEN Mai SURROW
21 21 21
:ENG Chloe BIRCH [3]
:ENG Lauren SMITH
21 21 - :ENG Chloe BIRCH [3]
:ENG Lauren SMITH
14 18 - :IND Ashwini PONNAPPA [8]
:IND REDDY N. Sikki
18 9 -

:THA Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL [1]

:THA Rawinda PRAJONGJAI

21 21 -
:AUT Serena AU YEONG
:AUT Katharina HOCHMEIR
10 9 -
:IND Ashwini PONNAPPA [8]
:IND REDDY N. Sikki
w/o - - :IND Ashwini PONNAPPA [8]
:IND REDDY N. Sikki
21 21 -
:INA Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA [PFQ]
:INA
Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI
- - -
:INA Yulfira BARKAH
:INA Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI
15 22 17 :NED Selena PIEK [6]
:NED Cheryl SEINEN
23 21 - :NED Selena PIEK [6]
:NED Cheryl SEINEN
21 14 9 BUL.gif Gabriela STOEVA [2]
BUL.gif Stefani STOEVA
16 16 -
:NED Selena PIEK [6]
:NED Cheryl SEINEN
21 20 21
:GER Annabella JAEGER
:GER Stine KÜSPERT
10 14 - :DEN Maiken FRUERGAARD [4]
:DEN Sara THYGESEN
21 15 -
:DEN Maiken FRUERGAARD [4]
:DEN Sara THYGESEN
21 21 -
:DEN Alexandra BØJE
:DEN Mette POULSEN
w/o - - :DEN Alexandra BØJE
:DEN Mette POULSEN
14 14 - BUL.gif Gabriela STOEVA [2]
BUL.gif Stefani STOEVA
10 21 21 No 3rd Place Match
:GER Linda EFLER [7, WDN]
:GER Isabel HERTTRICH
- - -
:GER Kilasu OSTERMEYER [WDN]
:GER Franziska VOLKMANN
15 15 - BUL.gif Gabriela STOEVA [2]
BUL.gif Stefani STOEVA
21 21 -
BUL.gif Gabriela STOEVA [2]
BUL.gif Stefani STOEVA
21 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Mixed Doubles

 

Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1

:DOM Cesar Adonis BRITO GONZALEZ [PFQ]
:DOM Nairoby Abigail JIMENEZ

6 11 - :BELJona VAN NIEUWKERKE [PFQ]
:BEL Lise JAQUES

:BELJona VAN NIEUWKERKE [PFQ]
:BEL Lise JAQUES

21 21 -

:AUT Philip BIRKER [PFQ]
:AUT Katharina HOCHMEIR

w/o - - :AUT Philip BIRKER [PFQ]
:AUT Katharina HOCHMEIR

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ENG Steven STALLWOOD [PFQ]
:ENG Annie LADO

10 9 - :DEN Niclas NOHR
:DEN Amalie MAGELUND

:DEN Niclas NOHR
:DEN Amalie MAGELUND

21 21 -

:IND Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
:IND REDDY N. Sikki

21 21 - :IND Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
:IND REDDY N. Sikki

:AUT Dominik STIPSITS [PFQ]
:AUT Serena AU YEONG

7 18 -

:BUL Iliyan STOYNOV [PFQ]
:BUL Hristomira POPOVSKA

8 12 - :IND Dhruv KAPILA
:IND Ashwini PONNAPPA

:IND Dhruv KAPILA
:IND Ashwini PONNAPPA

21 21 -

:DEN Mikkel MIKKELSEN [WDN]
:DEN Rikke SØBY

- - - :ENG Callum HEMMING
:ENG Victoria WILLIAMS

:ENG Callum HEMMING
:ENG Victoria WILLIAMS

w/o - -

:NED Robin TABELING [6, WDN]
:NED Selena PIEK

- - - :ENG Max FLYNN
:ENG Jessica PUGH

:ENG Max FLYNN
:ENG Jessica PUGH

w/o - -

:MAS WONG Tien Ci [PFQ]
:MAS LIM Chiew Sien

16 21 21 :MAS WONG Tien Ci [PFQ]
:MAS LIM Chiew Sien

:IRL Paul REYNOLDS [PFQ]
:IRL Rachael DARRAGH

21 12 17
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:IRL Sam MAGEE
:IRL Chloe MAGEE

15 17 - :GER Jones Ralfy JANSEN
:GER Kilasu OSTERMEYER

:GER Jones Ralfy JANSEN
:GER Kilasu OSTERMEYER

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - - :DEN Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [7]
:DEN Alexandra BØJE

:DEN Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [7]
:DEN Alexandra BØJE

w/o - -

:DEN Andreas SØNDERGAARD [PFQ]
:DEN Julie FINNE-IPSEN

10 17 - :DEN Mathias THYRRI
:DEN Mai SURROW

:DEN Mathias THYRRI
:DEN Mai SURROW

21 21 -

:INA Akbar Bintang CAHYONO
:INA Winny Oktavina KANDOW

21 21 - :INA Akbar Bintang CAHYONO
:INA Winny Oktavina KANDOW

:GER Marvin DATKO [PFQ]
:GER Stine KÜSPERT

X X -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:NZL Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS
:NZL Anona PAK
 

21 24 - :NZL Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS
:NZL Anona PAK
 

:GER Johannes PISTORIUS [PFQ]
:GER Annabella JAEGER

18 22 -

:DEN Jesper TOFT [PFQ]
:DEN Clara GRAVERSEN

17 19 - :DEN Jeppe BAY
:DEN Sara LUNDGAARD

:DEN Jeppe BAY
:DEN Sara LUNDGAARD

21 21 -

:DEN Kristian Høholdt KRÆMER [PFQ]
:DEN Amalie Cecilie KUDSK

18 9 - INA.gif Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI
INA.gif Hediana JULIMARBELA

INA.gif Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI
INA.gif Hediana JULIMARBELA

21 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Mixed Doubles

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:BEL Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE [PFQ]
:BEL Lise JAQUES
21 21 - :BEL Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE [PFQ]
:BEL Lise JAQUES
11 11 - :DEN Niclas NOHR
:DEN Amalie MAGELUND
21 21 21 Final
:AUT Philip BIRKER [PFQ]
:AUT Katharina HOCHMEIR
10 14 -
:DEN Niclas NOHR
:DEN Amalie MAGELUND
21 21 - :DEN Niclas NOHR
:DEN Amalie MAGELUND
21 21 -
:IND Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA
:IND REDDY N. Sikki
10 7 -
:IND Dhruv KAPILA
:IND Ashwini PONNAPPA
21 21 - :IND Dhruv KAPILA
:IND Ashwini PONNAPPA
21 21 - :IND Dhruv KAPILA
:IND Ashwini PONNAPPA
9 23 7 :DEN Niclas NOHR
:DEN Amalie MAGELUND
13 17 -
:ENG Callum HEMMING
:ENG Victoria WILLIAMS
12 18 -
:ENG Max FLYNN
:ENG Jessica PUGH
23 22 - :ENG Max FLYNN
:ENG Jessica PUGH
13 18 -
:MAS WONG Tien Ci [PFQ]
:MAS LIM Chiew Sien
21 20 -
:GER Jones Ralfy JANSEN
:GER Kilasu OSTERMEYER
18 14 - :DEN Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [7]
:DEN Alexandra BØJE
21 18 21 :DEN Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [7]
:DEN Alexandra BØJE
21 18 21 :DEN Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [7]
:DEN Alexandra BØJE
21 21 -
:DEN Mathias CHRISTIANSEN [7]
:DEN Alexandra BØJE
21 21 -
:DEN Mathias THYRRI
:DEN Mai SURROW
21 21 - :DEN Mathias THYRRI
:DEN Mai SURROW
4 21 16
:INA Akbar Bintang CAHYONO
:INA Winny Oktavina KANDOW
13 17 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - - :NZL Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS
:NZL Anona PAK
 
11 23 X INA.gif Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI
INA.gif Hediana JULIMARBELA
13 21 16 No 3rd Place Match
:NZL Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS
:NZL Anona PAK
 
- - -
:DEN Jeppe BAY
:DEN Sara LUNDGAARD
17 15 - INA.gif Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI
INA.gif Hediana JULIMARBELA
21 23 Ret
INA.gif Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI
INA.gif Hediana JULIMARBELA
21 21 -

 

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...