website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2021


Sindo
 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 36
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Main Round
December 9th - December 13th, 2021
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals


Group I
 
  • FRA.gif France
  • MNE.gif Montenegro
  • POL.gif Poland
  • IPC.gif Russia Handball Fed.
  • SRB.gif Serbia
  • SLO.gif Slovenia

Group II
 
  • KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
  • NED.gif Netherlands
  • NOR.gif Norway
  • PUR.gif Puerto Rico
  • ROU.gif Romania
  • SWE.gif Sweden

Group III
 
  • CGO.gif Congo
  • CZE.gif Czech Republic
  • DEN.gif Denmark
  • GER.gif Germany
  • HUN.gif Hungary
  • KOR.gif South Korea

Group IV
 
  • ARG.gif Argentina
  • AUT.gif Austria
  • BRA.gif Brazil
  • CRO.gif Croatia
  • JPN.gif Japan
  • ESP.gif Spain



 
Group I
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 18 - 28 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 8-16
December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Serbia SRB.gif 25 - 21 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 16-13
December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 18 - 29 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 8-13
December 5th 2021, h. 18:00, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Poland POL.gif 23 - 26 IPC.gif Russian Handball Fed.
Half-Time: 10-16
December 5th 2021, h. 18:00,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
France FRA.gif  24 - 19 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 12-12
December 7th 2021, h. 20:30, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Russian Handball Fed. IPC.gif  32 - 22 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 15-9
December 7th 2021, h. 20:30,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Russian Handball Fed. IPC.gif  26 - 26 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 14-15
December 9th 2021, h. 15:30,
Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 25 - 27 SRB.gif Serbia
Half-Time: 18-14
December 9th 2021, h. 18:00, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
France FRA.gif  26 - 16 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 14-9
December 9th 2021, h. 20:30, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Montenegro MNE.gif 25 - 31 IPC.gif Russian Handball Fed.
Half-Time: 10-18
December 11th 2021, h. 15:30, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Serbia SRB.gif 19 - 22 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 12-9
December 11th 2021, h. 18:00,
Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Slovenia SLO.gif 26 - 27 POL.gif Poland
Half-Time: 13-12
December 11th 2021, h. 20:30, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Poland POL.gif 33 - 28 MNE.gif Montenegro
Half-Time: 16-9
December 13th 2021, h. 15:30,
Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Serbia SRB.gif 31 - 25 SLO.gif Slovenia
Half-Time: 19-14
December 13th 2021, h. 18:00,
Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Russian Handball Fed. IPC.gif  28 - 33 FRA.gif France
Half-Time: 12-17
December 13th 2021, h. 20:30,
Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Group I Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
FRA.gif France
5
5
0
0
134
100
+34
10
IPC.gif Russia Handball Fed.
5
3
1
1
143
129
+14
7
SRB.gif Serbia
5
3
0
2
124
125
-1
6
POL.gif Poland
5
2
0
3
120
131
-11
4
SLO.gif Slovenia
5
1
1
3
123
131
-8
3
MNE.gif Montenegro
5
0
0
5
115
143
-28
0
 
Group II
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Netherlands NED.gif 55 - 15 PUR.gif Puerto Rico
Half-Time: 23-6
December 3rd 2021, h. 18:00, Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Norway NOR.gif 46 - 18 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 24-10
December 3rd 2021, h. 20:30,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Romania ROU.gif 38 - 17 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 14-9
December 5th 2021, h. 18:00,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Sweden SWE.gif 48 - 10 PUR.gif Puerto Rico
Half-Time: 26-5
December 5th 2021, h. 18:00,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Netherlands NED.gif  31 - 31 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 17-18
December 7th 2021, h. 20:30,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Norway NOR.gif  33 - 22 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 17-11
December 7th 2021, h. 20:30,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Netherlands NED.gif 31 - 30 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 17-14
December 9th 2021, h. 15:30,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Norway NOR.gif 43 - 7 PUR.gif Puerto Rico
Half-Time: 21-3
December 9th 2021, h. 18:00,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 20 - 55 SWE.gif Sweden
Half-Time: 10-21
December 9th 2021, h. 20:30,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Romania ROU.gif 43 - 20 PUR.gif Puerto Rico
Half-Time: 20-9
December 11th 2021, h. 15:30,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Kazakhstan KAZ.gif 15 - 61 NED.gif Netherlands
Half-Time: 9-27
December 11th 2021, h. 18:00,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Sweden SWE.gif 30 - 30 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 12-14
December 11th 2021, h. 20:30,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Puerto Rico PUR.gif 30 - 27 KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
Half-Time: 13-11
December 13th 2021, h. 15:30,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Sweden SWE.gif 34 - 30 ROU.gif Romania
Half-Time: 19-14
December 13th 2021, h. 18:00,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Netherlands NED.gif 34 - 37 NOR.gif Norway
Half-Time: 17-17
December 13th 2021, h. 20:30,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Group II Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
NOR.gif Norway
5
4
1
0
189
111
+78
9
SWE.gif Sweden
5
3
2
0
198
121
+77
8
NED.gif Netherlands
5
3
1
1
212
128
+84
7
ROU.gif Romania
5
2
0
3
163
135
+28
5
PUR.gif Puerto Rico
5
1
0
4
82
216
-134
2
KAZ.gif Kazakhstan
5
0
0
5
97
230
-133
0


 
Group III
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Geramny GER.gif 31 - 21 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 17-10
December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00, Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
South Korea KOR.gif 37 - 23 CGO.gif Congo
Half-Time: 22-11
December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Hungary HUN.gif 32 - 29 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 17-15
December 4th 2021, h. 20:30,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Congo CGO.gif 18 - 33 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 7-18
December 5th 2021, h. 20:30, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Geramny GER.gif  25 - 24 SRB.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 14-9
December 6th 2021, h. 20:30,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Denmark DEN.gif  35 - 23 KOR.gif South Korea
Half-Time: 19-14
December 6th 2021, h. 20:30, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 26 - 32 KOR.gif South Korea
Half-Time: 13-20
December 8th 2021, h. 15:30,
Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Geramny GER.gif  29 - 18 CGO.gif Congo
Half-Time: 15-7
December 8th 2021, h. 18:00,
Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Denmark DEN.gif 30 - 19 SRB.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 15-11
December 8th 2021, h. 20:30, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
South Korea KOR.gif 28 - 37 GER.gif Geramny
Half-Time: 16-19
December 10th 2021, h. 15:30, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Hungary HUN.gif  30 - 22 CGO.gif Congo
Half-Time: 16-8
December 10th 2021, h. 18:00,
Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Czech Republic CZE.gif 14 - 29 DEN.gif Denmark
Half-Time: 9-12
December 10th 2021, h. 20:30,
Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Congo CGO.gif  21 - 24 CZE.gif Czech Republic
Half-Time: 11-11
December 12th 2021, h. 15:30,
Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
South Korea KOR.gif 28 - 35 SRB.gif Hungary
Half-Time: 15-18
December 12th 2021, h. 18:00, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Denmark DEN.gif 32 - 16 GER.gif Geramny
Half-Time: 13-8
December 12th 2021, h. 20:30, Palau d'Esports de Granollers, Granollers
 
Group III Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
DEN.gif Denmark
5
5
0
0
159
90
+69
10
GER.gif Germany
5
4
0
1
138
123
+15
8
HUN.gif Hungary
5
3
0
2
140
134
+6
6
KOR.gif South Korea
5
2
0
3
148
156
-8
4
CZE.gif Czech Republic
5
1
0
4
114
145
-31
2
CGO.gif Congo
5
0
0
5
102
153
-51
0
 
Group IV
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Croatia CRO.gif 25 - 30 BRA.gif Brazil
Half-Time: 12-18
December 2nd 2021, h. 18:00, Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Spain ESP.gif 29 - 13 ARG.gif Argentina
Half-Time: 11-10
December 3rd 2021, h. 18:00, Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Austria AUT.gif 29 - 31 ARG.gif Argentina
Half-Time: 14-18
December 5th 2021, h. 18:00,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Japan JPN.gif 25 - 29 BRA.gif Brazil
Half-Time: 15-12
December 54h 2021, h. 20:30,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Croatia CRO.gif  26 - 28 JPN.gif Japan
Half-Time: 14-14
December 6th 2021, h. 20:30,
Pabellon Ciutat de Castello, Castello
 
Spain ESP.gif  31 - 19 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 14-6
December 7th 2021, h. 20:30,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Croatia CRO.gif 28 - 22 ARG.gif Argentina
Half-Time: 12-14
December 8th 2021, h. 15:30,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Brazil BRA.gif  38 - 31 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 15-15
December 8th 2021, h. 18:00,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Spain ESP.gif  28 - 26 JPN.gif Japan
Half-Time: 15-15
December 8th 2021, h. 20:30,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Argentina ARG.gif 19 - 24 BRA.gifBrazil
Half-Time: 10-13
December 10th 2021, h. 15:30,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Japan JPN.gif 32 - 30 AUT.gif Austria
Half-Time: 15-19
December 10th 2021, h. 18:00,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Croatia CRO.gif  23 - 27 ESP.gif Spain
Half-Time: 9-12
December 10th 2021, h. 20:30,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Argentina ARG.gif 27 - 31 JPN.gif Japan
Half-Time: 14-15
December 12th 2021, h. 15:30,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Austria AUT.gif 27 - 23 CRO.gif Croatia
Half-Time: 15-10
December 12th 2021, h. 18:00,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Spain ESP.gif  27 - 24 BRA.gifBrazil
Half-Time: 12-10
December 12th 2021, h. 20:30,
Palacio de loz Deportes de Torrevieja, Torrevieja
 
Group IV Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ESP.gif Spain
5
5
0
0
142
105
+37
10
BRA.gif Brazil
5
4
0
1
145
127
+18
8
JPN.gif Japan
5
3
0
2
142
140
+2
6
AUT.gif Austria
5
1
0
4
136
155
-19
2
CRO.gif Croatia
5
1
0
4
125
138
-13
2
ARG.gif Argentina
5
1
0
4
112
141
-29
2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

25th-32nd Places Classification Groups - Presidents Cup
December 9th - Demeber 13th, 2021
8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the 25th Place Match, the 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 27th Place Match, the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the 29th Place Match, the 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the 31st Place Match


Group I
 
  • ANG.gif Angola
  • CMR.gif Cameroon
  • IRI.gif Iran
  • UZB.gif Uzbekistan

Group II
 
  • CHN.gif China
  • PAR.gif Paraguay
  • SVK.gif Slovakia
  • TUN.gif Tunisia




 
Group I
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Angola ANG.gif 35 - 24 CMR.gif Cameroon
Half-Time: 16-14
December 9th 2021, h. 15:00,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Iran IRI.gif 32- 37 UZB.gif Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 18-20
December 9th 2021, h. 17:30,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Angola ANG.gif 41 - 8 IRI.gif Iran
Half-Time: 24-4
December 11th 2021, h. 15:00,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria

Cameroon CMR.gif 42 - 23 UZB.gif Uzbekistan
Half-Time: 19-6
December 11th 2021, h. 17:30,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Uzbekistan UZB.gif 11 - 52 ANG.gif Angola
Half-Time: 5-30
December 13th 2021, h. 15:00,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria

Cameroon CMR.gif 32 - 17 IRI.gif Iran
Half-Time: 14-9
December 13th 2021, h. 17:30,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Group I Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
ANG.gif Angola
3
3
0
0
128
43
+85
6
CMR.gif Cameroon
3
2
0
1
98
75
+23
4
UZB.gif Uzbekistan
3
1
0
2
71
126
-55
2
IRI.gif Iran
3
0
0
3
57
110
-53
0
 
 
Group II
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 31 - 27 TUN.gif Tunisia
Half-Time: 17-14
December 8th 2021, h. 15:00,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Paraguay PAR.gif 30 - 24 CHN.gif China
Half-Time: 12-12
December 8th 2021, h. 17:30,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Slovakia SVK.gif 33 - 27 PAR.gif Paraguay
Half-Time: 16-15
December 10th 2021, h. 15:00,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria

Tunisia TUN.gif 10 - 0 CHN.gif China
Awarded
 
China CHN.gif vs SVK.gif Slovakia
Awarded

Tunisia TUN.gif  35 - 28 PAR.gif Paraguay
Half-Time: 17-11
December 12th 2021, h. 17:30,
Poliesportiu Pla de L'Ard, Lliria
 
Group II Final Standing
 
Nation
P
W
D
L
GF
GA
+/-
Pt.
SVK.gif Slovakia
3
3
0
0
74
54
+20
6
TUN.gif Tunisia
3
2
0
1
72
59
+13
4
PAR.gif Paraguay
3
1
0
2
85
92
-7
2
CHN.gif China
3
0
0
3
24
50
-26
0
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...