website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Ski Orienteering IOF World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Replies 28
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Eastern Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final

 

Wednesday, February 24th
10:30 Men's Sprint
11:00 Women's Sprint
12:00 Men's Junior Sprint
12:00 Women's Junior Sprint
12:35 Men's Youth Sprint
12:35 Women's Youth Sprint

 

Thursday, February 25th
10:30 Men's Junior Middle Race
14:40 Women's Junior Middle Race
10:40 Men's Youth Middle Race
10:50 Women's Youth Middle Start
10:20 Men's Middle Race
11:45 Women's Middle Race
 
Saturday, February 27th
10:30 Men's Junior Middle Race
14:40 Women's Junior Middle Race
10:40 Men's Youth Middle Race
10:50 Women's Youth Midde Start
10:20 Men's Middle Race
11:45 Women's Middle Race
 
Sunday, February 28th
11:00 Mixed Relay
12:30 Men's Junior Relay
12:35 Men's Youth Relay
12:40 Women's Junior Relay
12:45 Women's Youth Relay
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
WHT.gif Vladislav Kiselev
16:59
 
NOR.gif Audun Heimdal
17:16
 
NOR.gif Jorgen Baklid
17:17
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Andrey Lamov
WHT.gif
17:40
4
Sergey Gorlanov
WHT.gif
17:40
6
Bjornar Kvale
NOR.gif
17:56
7
Gion Schnyder
SUI.gif
18:05
8
Linus Rapp
SWE.gif
18:37
9
Stanimir Belomazhev
BUL.gif
18:38
10
Markus Lundholm
SWE.gif
18:39
11
Eevert Toivonen
FIN.gif
18:40
12
Misa Tuomala
FIN.gif
18:41
13
Stepan Malinovskii
WHT.gif
18:51
14
Tuomas Kotro
FIN.gif
18:52
15
Erik Blomgren
SWE.gif
19:00
16
Egor Zorin
WHT.gif
19:04
17
Mattis Jaama
EST.gif
19:06
18
Aapo Viippola
FIN.gif
19:09
19
Nicola Mueller
SUI.gif
19:10
20
Styrk Kamsvaag
NOR.gif
19:12
21
Rasmus Wickbom
SWE.gif
19:25
22
Jakub Skoda
CZE.gif
19:26
23
Dmitry Nikitin
WHT.gif
19:31
24
Kevin Hallop
EST.gif
19:37
24
Petr Horvat
CZE.gif
19:37
26
Raivo Kivlenieks
LAT.gif
19:44
27
Kaarel Vesilind
EST.gif
19:58
28
Ignas Ambrazas
LTU.gif
20:04
29
Gustav Jonsson
SWE.gif
20:09
30
Noel Boos
SUI.gif
20:13
31
Radek Laciga
CZE.gif
20:22
32
Corsin Boos
SUI.gif
20:23
33
Oyvind Wiggen
NOR.gif
20:32
34
Miska Tervala
FIN.gif
20:34
35
Aslak Heimdal
NOR.gif
20:40
36
Sixten Walheim
SWE.gif
20:45
37
Janis Baunis
LAT.gif
20:47
38
Rimmo Room
EST.gif
20:56
39
Andres Room
EST.gif
21:00
40
Severin Mueller
SUI.gif
21:01
40
Lukas Deininger
SUI.gif
21:01
42
Josef Nagy
CZE.gif
21:04
43
Regimantas Kavaliauskas
LTU.gif
21:30
44
Vojtech Bartos
CZE.gif
21:36
45
Kasparas Sulcys
LTU.gif
21:39
46
Vojtech Matus
CZE.gif
21:46
47
Tero Linnainmaa
FIN.gif
22:21
48
Vitalijus Petrulis
LTU.gif
22:33
49
Roland Fesselhofer
AUT.gif
22:44
50
Klaus Csucs
ROU.gif
23:10
51
Bernd Kohlschmidt
GER.gif
23:39
52
Yuki Ishihara
JPN.gif
24:05
53
Tonis Laugesaar
EST.gif
24:25
54
Davide Comai
ITA.gif
25:37
55
Francesco Corradini
ITA.gif
25:39
 
Oleksandr Kalinkin
UKR.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
EST.gif Daisy Kudre
15:22
 
SWE.gif Anna Magdalena Olsson
15:39
 
NOR.gif Anna Ulvensoen
15:44
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Alena Trapeznikova
WHT.gif
15:45
5
Tatyana Oborina
WHT.gif
16:20
6
Evelina Wickbom
SWE.gif
16:33
7
Frida Sandberg
SWE.gif
16:43
8
Marjut Turunen
FIN.gif
16:48
9
Lisa Larsen
SWE.gif
16:51
9
Salla Koskela
FIN.gif
16:51
11
Mariya Kechkina
WHT.gif
16:56
12
Marina Vyatkina
WHT.gif
17:00
13
Petra Hancova
CZE.gif
17:13
14
Judita Traubaite
LTU.gif
17:20
15
Doris Kudre
EST.gif
17:24
16
Aleksandra Rusakova
WHT.gif
17:30
17
Klara Yngvesson
SWE.gif
17:52
18
Siiri Saalo
FIN.gif
17:54
19
Jenny Baklid
NOR.gif
17:55
20
Daria Shupikova
WHT.gif
18:06
21
Evely Kaasiku
EST.gif
18:08
22
Ane Sofie Krogh
NOR.gif
18:23
23
Sonja Morsky
FIN.gif
18:24
24
Evine Westli Andersen
NOR.gif
18:26
25
Epp Paalberg
EST.gif
18:34
26
Stefania Corradini
ITA.gif
18:45
27
Kaisa Klemettinen
FIN.gif
18:55
28
Liisa Nenonen
FIN.gif
19:00
29
Andreya Dyaksova
BUL.gif
19:48
30
Johanka Simkova
CZE.gif
19:52
31
Isabel Salen
SWE.gif
19:53
32
Synne Strand
NOR.gif
20:19
33
Eliane Deininger
SUI.gif
20:22
34
Antonia Erhart
AUT.gif
20:43
35
Marlin Haavengen
NOR.gif
21:08
36
Julija Matvijenko
LAT.gif
22:20
37
Kaisa Rooba
EST.gif
22:24
 
Kelly Vildek
EST.gif
MPC
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
SWE.gif Jonathan Stahl
16:02
 
FIN.gif Niklas Ekstrom
17:14
 
RUS.gif Artemiy Dorma
17:20
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Albin Gezelius
SWE.gif
17:24
5
Dmitriy Rakovitsa
RUS.gif
17:31
6
Andri Jordi
SUI.gif
17:49
7
Wille Laitamaki
FIN.gif
18:04
8
Vadim Nikitin
RUS.gif
18:16
9
Tuomas Outinen
FIN.gif
18:17
10
Ugis Bekeris
LAT.gif
18:33
11
Egor Sopov
RUS.gif
18:47
12
Danila Bykov
RUS.gif
18:50
13
Matias Maijala
FIN.gif
19:02
14
Vojtech Penaz
CZE.gif
19:24
15
Sander Pritsik
EST.gif
20:01
16
Jurgen Joonas
EST.gif
20:48
17
Radek Penaz
CZE.gif
21:05
18
Adomas Traubas
LTU.gif
21:35
19
Matyas Stregl
CZE.gif
23:25
20
Andojas Lapinskas
LTU.gif
25:08
21
Maksim Zhilin
RUS.gif
25:59
22
Pijus Jaloveckas
LTU.gif
26:35
23
Ozan Aycicek
TUR.gif
34:51
 
Melker Nordgren
SWE.gif
MPC
 
Isak Lundholm
SWE.gif
MPC
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
SWE.gif Hanna Lundberg
13:25
 
RUS.gif Olesia Riazanova
13:42
 
SUI.gif Alina Niggli
14:44
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Time
4
Varvara Ermolaeva
RUS.gif
14:47
5
Mari Linnus
EST.gif
15:03
6
Maria Hoskari
FIN.gif
15:35
7
Lovisa Moqvist
SWE.gif
15:42
8
Delia Giezendanner
SUI.gif
15:55
9
Anezka Hlavacova
CZE.gif
15:57
10
Heta Virtanen
FIN.gif
16:03
11
Nadezhda Kholmanskikh
RUS.gif
16:05
12
Alina Ignatova
RUS.gif
16:12
13
Viktoria Krutova
RUS.gif
16:44
14
Sofia Kuznetsova
RUS.gif
16:58
15
Natalja Niggli
SUI.gif
17:20
16
Flurina Mueller
SUI.gif
17:44
17
Aija Denija Trezina
LAT.gif
18:22
18
Venla Viippola
FIN.gif
18:25
19
Nina Karna
FIN.gif
19:26
20
Elsa Hermansson
SWE.gif
19:30
21
Ella Turesson
SWE.gif
19:46
22
Tereza Chrastova
CZE.gif
20:03
23
Anna Emilija Suta
LAT.gif
20:24
24
Marit Heinemann
GER.gif
20:25
25
Emilija Tamoseviciute
LTU.gif
21:07
26
Alexandra Roman
ROU.gif
22:16
27
Laura Elisabeth Christel Laan
EST.gif
26:46
28
Meryem Sena Yurtsever
TUR.gif
34:36
 
Alice Sartori
ITA.gif
MPC
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
RUS.gif Artur Plekhov
11:18
 
RUS.gif Yaroslav Selyukov
11:19
 
EST.gif Olle Ilmar Jaama
11:25
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Time
4
Vadim Verkholantsev
RUS.gif
11:31
5
Asim Ragimkhanov
RUS.gif
11:37
6
Marek Sterba
CZE.gif
11:44
7
Flavio Ehrler
SUI.gif
12:07
8
Jan Lauenstein
SUI.gif
12:15
9
Timo Kudre
EST.gif
12:21
10
Denis Pushkin
RUS.gif
12:25
11
Corsin Mueller
SUI.gif
12:51
12
Chris Marcus Krahv
EST.gif
12:56
13
Audris Odo Vitolins
LAT.gif
13:03
14
Ritvars Lepeskins
LAT.gif
13:07
14
Dominik Prusa
CZE.gif
13:07
16
Lavio Mueller
SUI.gif
13:38
17
Alexandr Kvitov
RUS.gif
13:48
18
Gustavs Stana
LAT.gif
13:52
19
Lukass Silins
LAT.gif
14:27
20
Davis Vintiss
LAT.gif
14:31
21
Stefano Martinatti
ITA.gif
14:59
22
Dan Salaba
CZE.gif
15:11
23
Maanus Udam
EST.gif
15:19
24
Algirdas Dienys
LTU.gif
15:29
25
Tadas Dementavicius
LTU.gif
15:32
26
Renars Grasis
LAT.gif
15:55
27
Kasparas Murenas
LTU.gif
16:10
27
Jiri Blaha
CZE.gif
16:10
29
Joel Messerli
SUI.gif
16:44
30
Antonio Bettega
ITA.gif
17:39
31
Paride Gaio
ITA.gif
18:28
32
Altar Ilgaz Tuzcuogullari
TUR.gif
19:00
33
Markus Juhkam
EST.gif
21:30
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Sprint
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
RUS.gif Iuliia Khrennikova
11:10
 
RUS.gif Elizaveta Baraeva
11:28
 
RUS.gif Anastasiia Beliakova
11:36
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Ekaterina Klyukina
RUS.gif
11:37
5
Elizaveta Plotnikova
RUS.gif
12:28
6
Birgit Room
EST.gif
12:39
7
Svetlana Baryshnikova
RUS.gif
12:42
8
Wenke Heinemann
GER.gif
12:59
9
Elin Neuenschwander
SUI.gif
13:00
10
Liis Marii Kaso
EST.gif
13:28
11
Adela Randakova
CZE.gif
13:30
12
Justine Hamel
SUI.gif
13:36
13
Hana Maleckova
CZE.gif
13:43
14
Tereza Peckova
CZE.gif
13:50
15
Rachele Gaio
ITA.gif
14:32
16
Eliza Madsena
LAT.gif
14:37
17
Zozefine Zavjalova
LAT.gif
14:58
18
Elize Bremze
LAT.gif
15:42
19
Anete Strauta
LAO.gif
16:09
20
Polina Nevedomska
LAT.gif
16:37
21
Ugne Skucaite
LTU.gif
16:54
22
Mareli Vaher
EST.gif
17:32
23
Migle Cincikaite
LTU.gif
17:36
24
Anett Liisa Parts
EST.gif
17:37
25
Margarita Dienyte
LTU.gif
17:48
26
Arina Grigorjeva
LAT.gif
18:44
27
Nicole Riz
ITA.gif
18:46
28
Aysa AsyaTuzcuogullari
TUR.gif
20:16
29
Tania Sabou
ROU.gif
20:31
30
Andreea Manu
ROU.gif
20:39
31
Stefania Peles
ROU.gif
29:02
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event
Final Results
 
NOR.gif Audun Heimdal
1:05:39
 
WHT.gif Andrey Lamov
1:05:49
 
WHT.gif Vladislav Kiselev
1:05:50
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Sergey Gorlanov
WHT.gif
1:05:51
5
Jorgen Baklid
NOR.gif
1:08:20
6
Nicola Mueller
SUI.gif
1:08:45
7
Styrk Kamsvaag
NOR.gif
1:08:48
8
Rasmus Wickbom
SWE.gif
1:08:51
9
Gion Schnyder
SUI.gif
1:08:52
10
Erik Blomgren
SWE.gif
1:09:00
11
Misa Tuomala
FIN.gif
1:10:13
12
Stanimir Belomazhev
BUL.gif
1:10:22
13
Bjornar Kvale
NOR.gif
1:10:28
14
Markus Lundholm
SWE.gif
1:10:40
15
Tuomas Kotro
FIN.gif
1:10:43
16
Stepan Malinovskii
WHT.gif
1:10:52
17
Jakub Skoda
CZE.gif
1:11:02
18
Raivo Kivlenieks
LAT.gif
1:11:29
19
Kevin Hallop
EST.gif
1:11:34
20
Eevert Toivonen
FIN.gif
1:11:38
21
Linus Rapp
SWE.gif
1:11:43
22
Mattis Jaama
EST.gif
1:11:44
23
Gustav Jonsson
SWE.gif
1:12:46
24
Aapo Viippola
FIN.gif
1:12:53
25
Egor Zorin
WHT.gif
1:12:56
26
Sixten Walheim
SWE.gif
1:12:58
27
Corsin Boos
SUI.gif
1:13:43
28
Petr Horvat
CZE.gif
1:13:55
29
Radek Laciga
CZE.gif
1:14:03
30
Lukas Deininger
SWE.gif
1:14:37
31
Oyvind Wiggen
NOR.gif
1:15:17
32
Andres Room
EST.gif
1:15:48
33
Dmitry Nikitin
WHT.gif
1:15:49
34
Kaarel Vesilind
EST.gif
1:16:05
35
Miska Tervala
FIN.gif
1:16:21
36
Regimantas Kavaliauskas
LTU.gif
1:16:47
37
Ignas Ambrazas
LTU.gif
1:16:58
38
Aslak Heimdal
NOR.gif
1:17:22
38
Severin Mueller
SUI.gif
1:17:22
40
Tero Linnainmaa
FIN.gif
1:19:00
41
Josef Nagy
CZE.gif
1:20:40
42
Vojtech Bartos
CZE.gif
1:21:14
43
Rimmo Room
EST.gif
1:22:29
44
Vojtech Matus
CZE.gif
1:22:50
45
Vitalijus Petrulis
LTU.gif
1:26:17
46
Kasparas Sulcys
LTU.gif
1:27:33
47
Davide Comai
ITA.gif
1:32:03
48
Tonis Laugesaar
EST.gif
1:32:55
49
Klaus Csucs
ROU.gif
1:34:46
50
Bernd Kohlschmidt
GER.gif
1:35:28
 
Janis Baunis
LAT.gif
MPC
 
Noel Boos
SUI.gif
MPC
 
Francesco Corradini
ITA.gif
MPC
 
Roland Fesselhofer
AUT.gif
MPC
 
Yuki Ishihara
JPN.gif
MPC
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...