website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS Junior World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

Mixed Junior Team Snowboard Cross
Final Results

 

RUS.gif Russia
DONSKIKH Daniil
KOMNATNAYA Valeriya
-Big Final

 

FRA.gif France
HERPIN Guillaume
HERPIN Margaux
-Big Final

 

CZE.gif Czech Republic
TATARKO Bruno
STRNADOVA Sara
-Big Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
POWONDRA Felix
GALLER Anna-Maria
AUT.gif
-B.F.
5
ATYLIN Alexander
KACHALOVA Ksenya
RUS.gif
-S.F.
6
JUD Valerio
RIS Seraina
SUI.gif
-S.F.
7
CONRADT Niels
POHL Florina
GER.gif
-S.F.
8
WOO Jin
WOO Subeen
KOR.gif
-S.F.
9
CASTELLO Devin
SAVOLDELLI Marika
ITA.gif
-QF
10
ABEGGLEN Thomas
WIEDMER Leonie
SUI.gif
-QF
11
SODOGAS Quentin
PASSERAT Chloe
FRA.gif
-QF
12
LIZNA Matej
HALASOVA Anna
CZE.gif
-QF
13
GENIN Evgeniy
SIMAKOVA Anna
RUS.gif
-QF
14
LEITNER Elias
STOCKREITER Lara Kristin
AUT.gif
-QF
15
SAKAL Samuel
PITONAKOVA Katarina
SVK.gif
-QF
16
POPA Silviu
BARTALIS Henrietta
ROU.gif
-QF
17
TURINSKY Matyas
DOBRA Karolina
CZE.gif
-Q
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Parallel Giant Slalom
Final Results

 

RUS.gif NADYRSHINA Sofia
-Big Final

 

JPN.gif MIKI Tsubaki
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif VOLGINA Maria
-Small Fina
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JANG Seo Hee
KOR.gif
-S.F.
5
ANKELE Martina
AUT.gif
-QF
6
SPOERRI Xenia
SUI.gif
-QF
7
MALAKHOVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
-QF
8
KLINK Darina
RUS.gif
-QF
9
MADEROVA Zuzana
CZE.gif
-R16
10
SCHOEFFMANN Pia
AUT.gif
-R16
11
ARTUKHOVA Varvara
RUS.gif
-R16
12
BAETSCHI Flurina Neva
SUI.gif
-R16
13
SONKOVA Klara
CZE.gif
-R16
14
GOLTES Sara
SLO.gif
-R16
15
CORATTI Jasmin
ITA.gif
-R16
16
BELOVA Daria
RUS.gif
-R16
17
OSHIMA Sakura
JPN.gif
1:17.99Q2
18
MURATA Noa
JPN.gif
1:18.67Q2
19
JEONG Soo Rim
KOR.gif
1:19.47Q2
20
WEIS Miriam
AUT.gif
1:19.84Q2
21
JUNG Da Woon
KOR.gif
1:22.02Q2
22
ZVIRECI Jana
CZE.gif
1:22.98Q2
23
KAMENEVA Kristina
KAZ.gif
1:23.17Q2
24
GLAZKOVA Katerina
KAZ.gif
1:23.61Q2
25
SKRIPSKA Klara
CZE.gif
1:25.02Q2
26
KANAZAWA Noa
JPN.gif
1:25.60Q2
27
ARVANITIDOU Eleni
GRE.gif
1:55.63Q2
  HAUSER Ricarda
SUI.gif
DSQQ1
  SITARZ Julia
POL.gif
DNSQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Parallel Giant Slalom
Final Results

 

RUS.gif STEPANKO Iaroslav
-Big Final

 

GER.gif PRANTL Ole-Mikkel
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif MARTYNOV Vsevolod
-Small Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
NAUMOV Stepan
RUS.gif
-S.F.
5
HELDMAN Ben
CAN.gif
-QF
6
SHIMIZU Daichi
JPN.gif
-QF
7
PNEV Vladimir
RUS.gif
-QF
8
PINK Matthaeus
AUT.gif
-QF
9
SOKOLOV Iliya
RUS.gif
-R16
10
BURGSTALLER Dominik
AUT.gif
-R16
11
LANTSCHNER Fabian
ITA.gif
-R16
12
KANEMATSU Naoki
JPN.gif
-R16
13
TANIGUCHI Kaijo
GER.gif
-R16
14
CARPENTIER Justin
CAN.gif
-R16
15
MA Junho
KOR.gif
-R16
16
IMAI Ryo
JPN.gif
-R16
17
ZORGE Youri
NED.gif
1:12.61Q2
18
KIL Geon Ho
KOR.gif
1:12.92Q2
19
LEE Junghoo
KOR.gif
1:12.98Q2
20
KERZHENTSEV Stanislav
RUS.gif
1:13.09Q2
21
YOGO Ryusho
JPN.gif
1:14.06Q2
22
ZAMFIROV Tervel
BUL.gif
1:15.19Q2
23
KRASHNIAK Alexander
BUL.gif
1:15.37Q2
24
GEGYOVSKI Petar
BUL.gif
1:15.73Q2
25
PASHALIEV Teodor
BUL.gif
1:17.73Q2
26
ZHAMPEISOV Alyas
KAZ.gif
1:18.40Q2
27
CHOLEVA Simon
CZE.gif
1:19.00Q2
28
KRUPA Adam
CZE.gif
1:21.33Q2
29
LESKOVAR Gal
SLO.gif
1:23.13Q2
30
GEORGIEV Kristian
BUL.gif
1:25.95Q2
31
BIEGEL Benjamin
CZE.gif
1:31.86Q2
32
BEHAN Andrew
CAN.gif
1:38.89Q2
33
KIM Chang Heon
KOR.gif
41.09Q1
  ZUYEV Vladislav
KAZ.gif
DSQQ1
  IVANOV Viktor
KAZ.gif
DNSQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Parallel Slalom
Final Results

 

RUS.gif NADYRSHINA Sofia
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif VOLGINA Maria
-Big Final

 

SUI.gif BAETSCHI Flurina Neva
-Small Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HAUSER Ricarda
SUI.gif
-S.F.
5
JANG Seo Hee
KOR.gif
-QF
6
SCHOEFFMANN Pia
AUT.gif
-QF
7
OSHIMA Sakura
JPN.gif
-QF
8
BELOVA Daria
RUS.gif
-QF
9
MIKI Tsubaki
JPN.gif
-R16
10
ANKELE Martina
AUT.gif
-R16
11
WEIS Miriam
AUT.gif
-R16
12
NAIDIAKINA Olga
RUS.gif
-R16
13
SHULGINA Elizaveta
RUS.gif
-R16
14
KLINK Darina
RUS.gif
-R16
15
CORATTI Jasmin
ITA.gif
-R16
16
SONKOVA Klara
CZE.gif
-R16
17
GOLTES Sara
SLO.gif
1:21.50Q2
18
SPOERRI Xenia
SUI.gif
1:22.57Q2
19
MADEROVA Zuzana
CZE.gif
1:22.76Q2
20
MURATA Noa
JPN.gif
1:25.47Q2
21
GLAZKOVA Katerina
KAZ.gif
1:26.96Q2
22
SKRIPSKA Klara
CZE.gif
1:29.70Q2
23
SITARZ Julia
POL.gif
1:30.18Q2
24
JUNG Da Woon
KOR.gif
1:36.83Q2
25
ARVANITIDOU Eleni
GRE.gif
1:56.21Q2
26
ZVIRECI Jana
CZE.gif
DNFQ2
27
JEONG Soo Rim
KOR.gif
DSQQ2
28
KAMENEVA Kristina
KAZ.gif
DSQQ2
  KANAZAWA Noa
JPN.gif
DNFQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Parallel Slalom
Final Results

 

RUS.gif MARTYNOV Vsevolod
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif STEPANKO Iaroslav
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif PNEV Vladimir
-Small Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SARSEMBAEV Denis
RUS.gif
-S.F.
5
GUREEV Ivan
RUS.gif
-QF
6
NAUMOV Stepan
RUS.gif
-QF
7
PINK Matthaeus
AUT.gif
-QF
8
SHIMIZU Daichi
JPN.gif
-QF
9
PRANTL Ole-Mikkel
GER.gif
-R16
10
HELDMAN Ben
CAN.gif
-R16
11
MA Junho
KOR.gif
-R16
12
CARPENTIER Justin
CAN.gif
-R16
13
BURGSTALLER Dominik
AUT.gif
-R16
14
TANIGUCHI Kaijo
GER.gif
-R16
15
KANEMATSU Naoki
JPN.gif
-R16
16
LEE Junghoo
KOR.gif
-R16
17
ZUYEV Vladislav
KAZ.gif
1:16.39Q2
18
ZORGE Youri
NED.gif
1:17.36Q2
19
LESKOVAR Gal
SLO.gif
1:17.37Q2
20
YOGO Ryusho
JPN.gif
1:17.64Q2
21
GEGYOVSKI Petar
BUL.gif
1:19.14Q2
22
ZAMFIROV Tervel
BUL.gif
1:20.01Q2
23
KRASHNIAK Alexander
BUL.gif
1:20.15Q2
24
ZHAMPEISOV Alyas
KAZ.gif
1:20.21Q2
25
GEORGIEV Kristian
BUL.gif
1:21.45Q2
26
KIL Geon Ho
KOR.gif
1:21.79Q2
27
CHOLEVA Simon
CZE.gif
1:24.48Q2
28
BEHAN Andrew
CAN.gif
1:25.69Q2
29
KIM Chang Heon
KOR.gif
1:44.46Q2
30
IMAI Ryo
JPN.gif
DSQQ2
31
BIEGEL Benjamin
CZE.gif
48.20Q1
  LANTSCHNER Fabian
ITA.gif
DNFQ1
  PASHALIEV Teodor
BUL.gif
DSQQ1
  KRUPA Adam
CZE.gif
DSQQ1
  IVANOV Viktor
KAZ.gif
DNSQ1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Junior Team Parallel Slalom
Final Results

 

RUS.gif Russia
STEPANKO Iaroslav
NADYRSHINA Sofia
-Big Final

 

JPN.gif Japan
KANEMATSU Naoki
MIKI Tsubaki
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif Russia
MARTYNOV Vsevolod
VOLGINA Maria
-Small Final
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PINK Matthaeus
ANKELE Martina
AUT.gif
-S.F.
5
NAUMOV Stepan
KLINK Darina
RUS.gif
-QF
6
LANTSCHNER Fabian
CORATTI Jasmin
ITA.gif
-QF
7
MA Junho
JANG Seo Hee
KOR.gif
-QF
8
KRUPA Adam
SONKOVA Klara
CZE.gif
-QF
9
BURGSTALLER Dominik
SCHOEFFMANN Pia
AUT.gif
-R16
10
CHOLEVA Simon
MADEROVA Zuzana
CZE.gif
-R16
11
SHIMIZU Daichi
OSHIMA Sakura
JPN.gif
-R16
12
LEE Junghoo
JEONG Soo Rim
KOR.gif
-R16
13
YOGO Ryusho
MURATA Noa
JPN.gif
-R16
14
KIL Geon Ho
JUNG Da Woon
KOR.gif
-R16
15
LESKOVAR Gal
GOLTES Sara
SLO.gif
-R16
16
ZUYEV Vladislav
KAMENEVA Kristina
KAZ.gif
-R16
17
BIEGEL Benjamin
SKRIPSKA Klara
CZE.gif
-Q
18
ZHAMPEISOV Alyas
GLAZKOVA Katerina
KAZ.gif
-Q
Link to post
Share on other sites
Final Medal Count

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
RUS.gif Russia
6
2
5
13
2
JPN.gif Japan
5
5
0
10
3
BEL.gif Belgium
1
0
1
2
3
CZE.gif Czech Republic
1
0
1
2
5
CAN.gif Canada
1
0
0
1
6
SUI.gif Switzerland
0
2
2
4
7
FRA.gif France
0
2
0
2
7
GER.gif Germany
0
2
0
2
9
AUT.gif Austria
0
1
1
2
10
FIN.gif Finland
0
0
1
1
10
NED.gif Netherlands
0
0
1
1
10
KOR.gif South Korea
0
0
1
1
10
ESP.gif Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Beijing 2022
14
14
14
42


 

Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only
 
Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Beijing 2022
0
0
0
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...