website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Freestyle Skiing FIS Freeski World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Mountain Standard Time (GMT -7)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, March 10th
09:55 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
10:40 Women's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2
12:25 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 1
12:55 Men's Halfpipe Qualification, Run 2


Thursday, March 11th
09:40 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 1
10:40 Women's Slopestyle Qualification, Run 2
13:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
13:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
14:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
14:00 Men's Slopestyle Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2


Friday, March 12th
13:00 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
13:16 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 1
13:37 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
13:52 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 2
14:13 Women's Halfpipe Final, Run 3
14:28 Men's Halfpipe Final, Run 3


Saturday, March 13th
09:30 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
09:47 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 1
10:10 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
10:28 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 2
10:51 Women's Slopestyle Final, Run 3
11:10 Men's Slopestyle Final, Run 3


Monday, March 15th
09:55 Women's Big Air Qualification, Run 1
10:30 Women's Big Air Qualification, Run 2
12:10 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 1, Run 1
12:45 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 1, Run 2
14:25 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 2, Run 1
15:00 Men's Big Air Qualification, Heat 2, Run 2


Tuesday, March 16th
10:00 Women's Big Air Final, Run 1
10:12 Men's Big Air Final, Run 1
10:29 Women's Big Air Final, Run 2
10:42 Men's Big Air Final, Run 2
11:00 Women's Big Air Final, Run 3
11:13 Men's Big Air Final, Run 3

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
Women's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KARKER Rachael
CAN.gif
94.25
2
ATKIN Zoe
GBR.gif
87.75
3
DEMIDOVA Valeriya
WHT.gif
85.50
4
SIGOURNEY Brita
USA.gif
84.00
5
FAULHABER Hanna
USA.gif
81.25
6
LOGAN Devin
USA.gif
80.25
7
GU Ailing Eileen
CHN.gif
77.00
8
SUZUKI Saori
JPN.gif
74.25
9
FRASER Amy
CAN.gif
69.50
10
IRVING Svea
USA.gif
67.75
11
CAKMAKLI Sabrina
GER.gif
67.25
12
JANG Yujin
KOR.gif
59.00
13
BROGDEN Constance
GBR.gif
58.25
14
MCMILLAN Chloe
NZL.gif
44.00
15
BARUGH Anja
NZL.gif
38.75
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MACKAY Brendan
CAN.gif
94.25
2
IRVING Birk
USA.gif
92.50
3
BOWMAN Noah
CAN.gif
90.00
4
PORTEOUS Nico
NZL.gif
88.75
5
BLUNCK Aaron
USA.gif
87.75
6
D'ARTOIS Simon
CAN.gif
86.75
7
WISE David
USA.gif
86.00
8
ROLLAND Kevin
FRA.gif
77.25
9
FERREIRA Alex
USA.gif
74.25
10
KREIENBUEHL Rafael
SUI.gif
68.25
11
CURRIER Lyman
USA.gif
67.50
12
KENWORTHY Gus
GBR.gif
67.25
13
MARINEAU Evan
CAN.gif
66.75
14
RUUD Birk
NOR.gif
60.25
15
HARRINGTON Ben
NZL.gif
58.00
16
LEGNAVSKY Gustav
NZL.gif
57.25
17
GOHL Andreas
AUT.gif
56.75
18
LADNER Marco
AUT.gif
55.50
19
SALLINEN Jon
FIN.gif
48.75
20
BRIGUET Robin
SUI.gif
47.50
21
PORTEOUS Miguel
NZL.gif
41.50
22
NEWBY Brendan
IRL.gif
40.00
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GU Ailing Eileen
CHN.gif
84.51
2
HAMILL Marin
USA.gif
75.78
3
GREMAUD Mathilde
SUI.gif
75.50
4
OLDHAM Megan
CAN.gif
72.85
5
MUIR Kirsty
GBR.gif
70.43
6
LEDEUX Tess
FRA.gif
69.23
7
WOLF Lara
AUT.gif
62.55
8
EIE Sandra
NOR.gif
61.55
9
KONDO Kokone
JPN.gif
60.20
10
HARWOOD Rell
USA.gif
53.55
11
SUMMERHAYES Katie
GBR.gif
52.50
12
HACKETT Margaux
NZL.gif
50.85
13
HARRIGAN Abi
AUS.gif
49.95
14
ATKIN Isabel
GBR.gif
48.50
15
EICHINGER Aliah Delia
GER.gif
37.30
16
BERTAGNA Silvia
ITA.gif
37.16
17
KARAVA Anni
FIN.gif
31.81
18
ASSELIN Olivia
CAN.gif
26.88
19
STEVENS Darian
USA.gif
18.68
20
RENNIE Mia
AUS.gif
16.38
21
OHACO Dominique
CHI.gif
14.26
22
WALLNER Laura
AUT.gif
10.61
  HOEFFLIN Sarah
SUI.gif
DNS
  VOISIN Maggie
USA.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RAGETTLI Andri
SUI.gif
91.00
2
MCEACHRAN Evan
CAN.gif
89.50
3
RUUD Birk
NOR.gif
88.50
4
BILOUS Finn
NZL.gif
88.00
5
MAGNUSSON Oliwer
SWE.gif
87.50
6
TJADER Jesper
SWE.gif
86.50
7
DAHL Ferdinand
NOR.gif
86.00
8
KOIVISTO Kuura
FIN.gif
85.50
9
YAMAMOTO Taisei
JPN.gif
83.75
10
MUELLAUER Lukas
AUT.gif
82.25
11
MAGNIN Thibault
ESP.gif
80.50
12
HARDING Tyler
GBR.gif
74.50
13
BARCLAY Ben
NZL.gif
71.50
14
FUJII Gen
JPN.gif
69.00
15
PELTOLA Simo
FIN.gif
63.50
16
SIVIGNON Timothe
FRA.gif
60.75
17
THERRIAULT Edouard
CAN.gif
57.00
18
MAHARAVO Vincent
FRA.gif
55.75
19
JOHNSON Bailey
AUS.gif
51.25
20
ZEHENTNER David
GER.gif
47.00
21
DONAGGIO Leonardo
ITA.gif
42.00
22
NUMMEDAL Christian
NOR.gif
34.00
23
RHYNER Nils
SUI.gif
31.25
24
BAUMGARTNER Samuel
AUT.gif
30.75
  KENWORTHY Gus
GBR.gif
DNS


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HALL Alexander
USA.gif
92.25
2
WOODS James
GBR.gif
91.25
3
STEVENSON Colby
USA.gif
90.25
4
ADELISSE Antoine
FRA.gif
87.75
5
MOFFATT Max
CAN.gif
86.75
6
GUBSER Kim
SUI.gif
86.00
7
HARLAUT Henrik
SWE.gif
85.25
8
LAPLANTE Cody
USA.gif
84.50
9
HARLE Teal
CAN.gif
83.25
10
WELPONER Ralph
ITA.gif
80.00
11
LLISO Javier
ESP.gif
77.50
12
MCCORMICK Chris
GBR.gif
70.50
13
RUDIGIER Hannes
AUT.gif
62.00
14
VEILE Vincent
GER.gif
60.25
15
FOREHAND Mac
USA.gif
58.75
16
HARRINGTON Luca
NZL.gif
50.25
17
PARKER John
HKG.gif
49.75
18
FORER Julius
AUT.gif
44.50
19
WESTER Oscar
SWE.gif
40.50
20
SALAS Francisco
CHI.gif
38.75
21
SCHJERVE Sebastian
NOR.gif
36.00
22
BONACALZA Mateo
ARG.gif
31.75
23
VIRKKI Miika
FIN.gif
29.25
24
PATJA Aleksi
FIN.gif
15.75
25
WRIGHT Harry
GBR.gif
15.50
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Halfpipe
Final Results

 

NZL.gif PORTEOUS Nico
94.50

 

CAN.gif D'ARTOIS Simon
91.25

 

USA.gif IRVING Birk
87.75

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FERREIRA Alex
USA.gif
84.75
5
BLUNCK Aaron
USA.gif
83.25
6
KREIENBUEHL Rafael
SUI.gif
71.50
7
MACKAY Brendan
CAN.gif
54.75
8
ROLLAND Kevin
FRA.gif
49.00
9
BOWMAN Noah
CAN.gif
42.00
10
WISE David
USA.gif
30.75
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Slopestyle
Final Results

 

SUI.gif RAGETTLI Andri
90.65

 

USA.gif STEVENSON Colby
89.55

 

USA.gif HALL Alexander
86.01

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WOODS James
GBR.gif
84.76
5
GUBSER Kim
SUI.gif
81.78
6
MAGNUSSON Oliwer
SWE.gif
81.63
7
RUUD Birk
NOR.gif
81.46
8
MCEACHRAN Evan
CAN.gif
74.61
9
BILOUS Finn
NZL.gif
73.23
10
TJADER Jesper
SWE.gif
66.40
11
MOFFATT Max
CAN.gif
51.81
12
ADELISSE Antoine
FRA.gif
25.95
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...