website statistics
Jump to content

Figure Skating ISU World Championships 2021


 Share
Followers 1

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Wednesday, March 24th
10:10 Women's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)
18:30 Mixed Pairs Short Program (Event 1/2)


Thursday, March 25th
11:40 Men's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)
18:10 Mixed Pairs Free Skating (Event 2/2)


Friday, March 26th
10:52 Mixed Ice Dance Rhythm Dance (Event 1/2)
18:00 Women's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)


Saturday, March 27th
11:00 Men's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
17:00 Mixed Ice Dance Free Dance (Event 2/2)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic

 

Women's Singles
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
The Top 24 Athletes will qualify for the Free Skating (Event 2/2)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
WHT.gif
81.00
2
Rika KIHIRA
JPN.gif
79.08
3
Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
WHT.gif
78.86
4
Karen CHEN
USA.gif
74.40
5
Yelim KIM
KOR.gif
73.63
6
Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN.gif
70.38
7
Bradie TENNELL
USA.gif
69.87
8
Haein LEE
KOR.gif
68.94
9
Madeline SCHIZAS
CAN.gif
68.77
10
Loena HENDRICKX
BEL.gif
67.28
11
Olga MIKUTINA
AUT.gif
67.18
12
Alexandra TRUSOVA
WHT.gif
64.82
13
Ekaterina RYABOVA
AZE.gif
64.11
14
Jenni SAARINEN
FIN.gif
63.54
15
Josefin TALJEGARD
SWE.gif
61.58
16
Satoko MIYAHARA
JPN.gif
59.99
17
Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL.gif
59.97
18
Alina URUSHADZE
GEO.gif
59.89
19
Eva-Lotta KIIBUS
EST.gif
59.65
20
Nicole SCHOTT
GER.gif
59.09
21
Eliska BREZINOVA
CZE.gif
58.81
22
Hongyi CHEN
CHN.gif
58.81
23
Natasha MCKAY
GBR.gif
58.15
24
Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT
NED.gif
57.72
25
Alexia PAGANINI
SUI.gif
57.23
26
Kailani CRAINE
AUS.gif
56.86
27
Emily BAUSBACK
CAN.gif
55.74
28
Lara Naki GUTMANN
ITA.gif
55.64
29
Emmy MA
TPE.gif
55.63
30
Julia LANG
HUN.gif
54.20
31
Nelli IOFFE
ISR.gif
52.43
32
Ekaterina KURAKOVA
POL.gif
52.28
33
Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT.gif
47.94
34
Dasa GRM
SLO.gif
47.76
35
Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA
UKR.gif
45.07
36
Emilea ZINGAS
CYP.gif
43.20
37
Elzbieta KROPA
LTU.gif
41.31
  Mae Berenice MEITE
FRA.gif
WD
  Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG.gif
WD
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Pairs
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
The Top 20 Teams will qualify for the Free Skating (Event 2/2)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Aleksandra BOIKOVA
Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
WHT.gif
80.16
2
Wenjing SUI
Cong HAN
CHN.gif
77.62
3
Anastasia MISHINA
Aleksandr GALLIAMOV
WHT.gif
75.79
4
Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV
WHT.gif
71.46
5
Cheng PENG
Yang JIN
CHN.gif
71.32
6
Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE
Timothy LEDUC
USA.gif
64.94
7
Alexa KNIERIM
Brandon FRAZIER
USA.gif
64.67
8
Riku MIURA
Ryuichi KIHARA
JPN.gif
64.37
9
Miriam ZIEGLER
Severin KIEFER
AUT.gif
64.01
10
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS
Michael MARINARO
CAN.gif
63.45
11
Nicole DELLA MONICA
Matteo GUARISE
ITA.gif
59.95
12
Evelyn WALSH
Trennt MICHAUD
CAN.gif
59.41
13
Annika HOCKE
Robert KUNKEL
GER.gif
57.48
14
Anastasiia METELKINA
Daniil PARKMAN
GEO.gif
56.13
15
Rebecca GHILARDI
Filippo AMBROSINI
ITA.gif
54.70
16
Elizaveta ZHUK
Martin BIDAR
CZE.gif
54.30
17
Anna VERNIKOV
Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
ISR.gif
53.67
18
Ioulia CHTCHETININA
Mark MAGYAR
HUN.gif
51.21
19
Cleo HAMON
Denys STREKALIN
FRA.gif
50.99
20
Bogdana LUKASHEVICH
Alexander STEPANOV
BLR.gif
46.20
21
Lana PETRANOVIC
Antonio SOUZA KORDEIRU
CRO.gif
44.75
22
Daria DANILOVA
Michel TSIBA
NED.gif
43.12
23
Coline KERIVEN
Noel-Antoine PIERRE
FRA.gif
42.12
24
Zoe JONES
Christopher BOYADJI
GBR.gif
38.79
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Singles
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)
The Top 24 Athletes will qualify for the Free Skating (Event 2/2)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yuzuru HANYU
JPN.gif
106.98
2
Yuma KAGIYAMA
JPN.gif
100.96
3
Nathan CHEN
USA.gif
98.85
4
Mikhail KOLYADA
WHT.gif
93.52
5
Keegan MESSING
CAN.gif
93.51
6
Shoma UNO
JPN.gif
92.62
7
Jason BROWN
USA.gif
91.25
8
Junhwan CHA
KOR.gif
91.15
9
Kevin AYMOZ
FRA.gif
88.24
10
Evgeni SEMENENKO
WHT.gif
86.86
11
Matteo RIZZO
ITA.gif
83.30
12
Han YAN
CHN.gif
81.52
13
Michal BREZINA
CZE.gif
81.43
14
Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT.gif
81.22
15
Daniel GRASSL
ITA.gif
79.43
16
Konstantin MILYUKOV
BLR.gif
78.86
17
Lukas BRITSCHGI
SUI.gif
78.27
18
Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR.gif
78.05
19
Boyang JIN
CHN.gif
77.95
20
Nikolaj MAJOROV
SWE.gif
75.59
21
Morisi KVITELASHVILI
GEO.gif
74.66
22
Ivan SHMURATKO
UKR.gif
73.98
23
Donovan CARRILLO
MEX.gif
73.91
24
Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST.gif
70.74
25
Vincent ZHOU
USA.gif
70.51
26
Paul FENTZ
GER.gif
68.43
27
Vladimir LITVINTSEV
AZE.gif
68.43
28
Basar OKTAR
TUR.gif
67.14
29
Maurizio ZANDRON
AUT.gif
63.88
30
Peter James HALLAM
GBR.gif
61.56
31
Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN.gif
60.27
32
Mikhail SHAIDOROV
KAZ.gif
59.14
33
Larry LOUPOLOVER
BUL.gif
58.93
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Pairs
Final Results

 

WHT.gif Figure Skating Federation of Russia
Anastasia MISHINA
Aleksandr GALLIAMOV

227.59

 

CHN.gif China
Wenjing SUI
Cong HAN

225.71

 

WHT.gif Figure Skating Federation of Russia
Aleksandra BOIKOVA
Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII

217.63

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV
WHT.gif
212.76
5
Cheng PENG
Yang JIN
CHN.gif
201.18
6
Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS
Michael MARINARO
CAN.gif
195.29
7
Alexa KNIERIM
Brandon FRAZIER
USA.gif
192.10
8
Nicole DELLA MONICA
Matteo GUARISE
ITA.gif
186.50
9
Ashley CAIN-GRIBBLE
Timothy LEDUC
USA.gif
185.31
10
Riku MIURA
Ryuichi KIHARA
JPN.gif
184.41
11
Miriam ZIEGLER
Severin KIEFER
AUT.gif
182.30
12
Evelyn WALSH
Trennt MICHAUD
CAN.gif
176.24
13
Annika HOCKE
Robert KUNKEL
GER.gif
162.81
14
Ioulia CHTCHETININA
Mark MAGYAR
HUN.gif
157.87
15
Elizaveta ZHUK
Martin BIDAR
CZE.gif
157.29
16
Anastasiia METELKINA
Daniil PARKMAN
GEO.gif
156.73
17
Rebecca GHILARDI
Filippo AMBROSINI
ITA.gif
154.04
18
Bogdana LUKASHEVICH
Alexander STEPANOV
BLR.gif
145.55
19
Anna VERNIKOV
Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI
ISR.gif
145.03
20
Cleo HAMON
Denys STREKALIN
FRA.gif
144.84
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Ice Dance
Provisional Results after Rhythm Dance (Event 1/2)
The Top 20 Teams will qualify for the Free Dance (Event 2/2)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Victoria SINITSINA
Nikita KATSALAPOV
WHT.gif
88.15
2
Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE
USA.gif
86.05
3
Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
USA.gif
85.15
4
Piper GILLES
Paul POIRIER
CAN.gif
83.37
5
Alexandra STEPANOVA
Ivan BUKIN
WHT.gif
83.02
6
Charlene GUIGNARD
Marco FABBRI
ITA.gif
81.04
7
Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY
Nikolaj SORENSEN
CAN.gif
77.87
8
Lilah FEAR
Lewis GIBSON
GBR.gif
77.42
9
Natalia KALISZEK
Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL.gif
76.12
10
Tiffani ZAGORSKI
Jonathan GUERREIRO
WHT.gif
75.58
11
Kaitlin HAWAYEK
Jean-Luc BAKER
USA.gif
75.08
12
Sara HURTADO
Kirill KHALIAVIN
ESP.gif
74.26
13
Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
CHN.gif
73.97
14
Marjorie LAJOIE
Zachary LAGHA
CAN.gif
72.00
15
Allison REED
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU.gif
71.29
16
Adelina GALYAVIEVA
Louis THAURON
FRA.gif
69.99
17
Katharina MUELLER
Tim DIECK
GER.gif
68.37
18
Misato KOMATSUBARA
Tim KOLETO
JPN.gif
68.02
19
Evgeniia LOPAREVA
Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA.gif
66.80
20
Alexandra NAZAROVA
Maxim NIKITIN
UKR.gif
66.54
21
Juulia TURKKILA
Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN.gif
64.59
22
Natalie TASCHLEROVA
Filip TASCHLER
CZE.gif
64.00
23
Anna YANOVSKAYA
Adam LUKACS
HUN.gif
62.78
24
Holly HARRIS
Jason CHAN
AUS.gif
60.73
25
Carolina MOSCHENI
Francesco FIORETTI
ITA.gif
60.60
26
Shira ICHILOV
Laurent ABECASSIS
ISR.gif
55.57
27
Yuliia ZHATA
Berk AKALIN
TUR.gif
52.21
28
Viktoria SEMENJUK
Ilya YUKHIMUK
BLR.gif
51.15
29
Chelsea VERHAEGH
Sherim van GEFFEN
NED.gif
50.79
30
Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA
Oleksandr KOLOSOVSKYI
AZE.gif
46.19
31
Mina ZDRAVKOVA
Christopher M. DAVIS
BUL.gif
45.28
  Tina GARABEDIAN
Simon PROULX SENECAL
ARM.gif
WD
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Singles
Final Results

 

WHT.gif Anna SHCHERBAKOVA
233.17

 

WHT.gif Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA
220.46

 

WHT.gif Alexandra TRUSOVA
217.20

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Karen CHEN
USA.gif
208.63
5
Loena HENDRICKX
BEL.gif
208.44
6
Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN.gif
207.80
7
Rika KIHIRA
JPN.gif
205.70
8
Olga MIKUTINA
AUT.gif
198.77
9
Bradie TENNELL
USA.gif
197.81
10
Haein LEE
KOR.gif
193.44
11
Yelim KIM
KOR.gif
191.78
12
Ekaterina RYABOVA
AZE.gif
189.46
13
Madeline SCHIZAS
CAN.gif
185.78
14
Eva-Lotta KIIBUS
EST.gif
181.47
15
Josefin TALJEGARD
SWE.gif
178.10
16
Lindsay VAN ZUNDERT
NED.gif
174.50
17
Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL.gif
173.52
18
Nicole SCHOTT
GER.gif
172.80
19
Satoko MIYAHARA
JPN.gif
172.30
20
Alina URUSHADZE
GEO.gif
169.01
21
Hongyi CHEN
CHN.gif
162.79
22
Eliska BREZINOVA
CZE.gif
155.14
23
Natasha MCKAY
GBR.gif
153.46
24
Jenni SAARINEN
FIN.gif
146.54
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Singles
Final Results

 

USA.gif Nathan CHEN
320.88

 

JPN.gif Yuma KAGIYAMA
291.77

 

JPN.gif Yuzuru HANYU
289.18

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Shoma UNO
JPN.gif
277.44
5
Mikhail KOLYADA
WHT.gif
272.04
6
Keegan MESSING
CAN.gif
270.26
7
Jason BROWN
USA.gif
262.17
8
Evgeni SEMENENKO
WHT.gif
258.45
9
Kevin AYMOZ
FRA.gif
254.52
10
Junhwan CHA
KOR.gif
245.99
11
Matteo RIZZO
ITA.gif
245.37
12
Daniel GRASSL
ITA.gif
242.81
13
Han YAN
CHN.gif
235.31
14
Morisi KVITELASHVILI
GEO.gif
231.81
15
Lukas BRITSCHGI
SUI.gif
225.55
16
Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST.gif
222.06
17
Konstantin MILYUKOV
BLR.gif
221.33
18
Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT.gif
213.05
19
Michal BREZINA
CZE.gif
210.73
20
Donovan CARRILLO
MEX.gif
204.78
21
Ivan SHMURATKO
UKR.gif
204.17
22
Boyang JIN
CHN.gif
199.15
23
Nikolaj MAJOROV
SWE.gif
192.79
24
Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR.gif
190.45
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Ice Dance
Final Results

 

WHT.gif Figure Skating Federation of Russia
Victoria SINITSINA
Nikita KATSALAPOV

221.17

 

USA.gif United States
Madison HUBBELL
Zachary DONOHUE

214.71

 

CAN.gif Canada
Piper GILLES
Paul POIRIER

214.35

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Madison CHOCK
Evan BATES
USA.gif
212.69
5
Alexandra STEPANOVA
Ivan BUKIN
WHT.gif
208.77
6
Charlene GUIGNARD
Marco FABBRI
ITA.gif
205.20
7
Lilah FEAR
Lewis GIBSON
GBR.gif
196.92
8
Laurence FOURNIER BEAUDRY
Nikolaj SORENSEN
CAN.gif
196.88
9
Kaitlin HAWAYEK
Jean-Luc BAKER
USA.gif
188.51
10
Tiffani ZAGORSKI
Jonathan GUERREIRO
WHT.gif
188.45
11
Sara HURTADO
Kirill KHALIAVIN
ESP.gif
186.13
12
Natalia KALISZEK
Maksym SPODYRIEV
POL.gif
183.33
13
Shiyue WANG
Xinyu LIU
CHN.gif
182.90
14
Marjorie LAJOIE
Zachary LAGHA
CAN.gif
180.71
15
Allison REED
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU.gif
178.18
16
Adelina GALYAVIEVA
Louis THAURON
FRA.gif
173.55
17
Evgeniia LOPAREVA
Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA.gif
169.70
18
Katharina MUELLER
Tim DIECK
GER.gif
168.33
19
Misato KOMATSUBARA
Tim KOLETO
JPN.gif
167.81
20
Alexandra NAZAROVA
Maxim NIKITIN
UKR.gif
167.34
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...