website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Short Track Speed Skating ISU World Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

Women's 3000m Relay
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 5th-8th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
MAZUR Nicole
TOPOLSKA Gabriela
ZYCH Magdalena
POL.gif
4:12.983
2
JASZAPATI Petra
KONYA Zsofia
SOMODI Maja
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN.gif
4:13.106
3
LETAI Julie
LUTE Kamryn
SANTOS Kristen
STODDARD Corinne
USA.gif
4:27.367
  BLAIS Danae
BRUNELLE Florence
CHARLES Alyson
GAGNON Claudia
CAN.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 46
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's 5000m Relay
Final B Results
The Teams will be ranked 5th-8th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DANDJINOU William
DUBOIS Steven
LAOUN Maxime
PIERRE-GILLES Jordan
CAN.gif
7:01.742
2
AZHGALIYEV Abzal
NIKISHA Denis
SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan
ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid
KAZ.gif
7:01.745
3
HEO Andrew
HOWARD Marcus
PARK Caleb
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
7:05.195
4
BASTIER Etienne
LEPAPE Sebastien
NAVARRO Tristan
THOMAS Tawan
FRA.gif
7:05.463
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1000m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and a maximum of 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
1:30.999
2
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
1:31.139
3
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
1:31.146
4
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
1:31.332
5
ZHANBUSINOVA Madina
KAZ.gif
1:33.252


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
1:32.645
2
MAZUR Nicole
POL.gif
1:33.058
3
PORUBSKA Alica
SVK.gif
1:42.304ADV
  PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
WHT.gif
PEN
  HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
PEN


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARAULT Courtney
CAN.gif
1:28.496
2
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
1:28.561
3
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
1:28.974
4
MONVOISIN Aurelie
FRA.gif
1:29.043
5
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
1:29.824


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
1:28.021
2
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
1:29.359
3
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
1:29.543
4
ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya
WHT.gif
1:30.125
5
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
1:31.099
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1000m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and a maximum of 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
1:26.233
2
LUEDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
1:26.335
3
GALIAKHMETOV Adil
KAZ.gif
1:37.952
4
LAOUN Maxime
CAN.gif
1:42.086
  SPECHENHAUSER Luca
ITA.gif
YC


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
1:26.679
2
ELISTRATOV Semen
WHT.gif
1:26.743
3
DE LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
1:26.814
4
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
1:26.851
5
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
1:26.984


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
1:23.996
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
ITA.gif
1:24.115
3
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
1:24.335
4
IVLIEV Konstantin
WHT.gif
1:24.622
5
HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
1:24.733


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
1:24.455
2
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
1:24.487
3
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
1:24.554
4
PIVIROTTO Ryan
USA.gif
1:25.781
5
DUBOIS Steven
CAN.gif
1:27.379
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1000m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and a maximum of 1 3rd ranked Athlete between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final A, a maximum of next 5 best ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FONTANA Arianna
ITA.gif
1:32.793
2
SARAULT Courtney
CAN.gif
1:32.847
3
JASZAPATI Petra
HUN.gif
1:32.942
4
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
WHT.gif
1:33.134
5
PORUBSKA Alica
SVK.gif
1:33.714


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
1:27.852
2
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
1:28.064
3
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
1:28.073
4
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
1:30.197
5
MAZUR Nicole
POL.gif
1:31.892
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1000m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and a maximum of 1 3rd ranked Athlete between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final A, a maximum of next 5 best ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
1:26.713
2
ELISTRATOV Semen
WHT.gif
1:26.768
3
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
1:26.867
4
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
1:27.014
5
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
1:27.019


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
1:24.967
2
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
1:25.060
3
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
1:25.144
4
LUEDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
1:25.233
5
HAMELIN Charles
CAN.gif
1:31.514
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...