website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Short Track Speed Skating ISU European Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 49
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Women's 1000m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 21st-30th
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IZAFATAVA Mariya
BLR.gif
1:33.225
2
DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya
UKR.gif
1:33.344
3
REPETSKA Svitlana
UKR.gif
1:33.447
4
 
JANSONE Anna
LAT.gif
1:33.903
5
HYMPANOVA Emma
SVK.gif
1:34.961
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
1:38.132
2
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
1:38.429
3
JACOBS Gina
GER.gif
1:38.552
4
DANNEEL Alexandra
BEL.gif
1:38.626
5
YAKIMOVAAnna
BUL.gif
1:40.796
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1000m
Ranking Heats Results
The Athletes will be ranked 21st-42th
 
Heat 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FAJKUS Radek
CZE.gif
1:30.799
2
MIKOLAJUK Mateusz
POL.gif
1:31.128
3
OMERAGIC Tarik
BIH.gif
1:31.578
4
ADAMSKI Pawel
POL.gif
NoTime
 
Heat 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
1:37.923
2
SEJPAL Zdenek
CZE.gif
1:38.643
3
HAN Muhammed Emir
TUR.gif
1:38.865
4
HYDZIK Sebastian
POL.gif
1:39.647
5
MURPHY Peter
LUX.gif
1:40.133
6
PINTAR SENICA Valentino
SLO.gif
1:58.444
 
Heat 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HANDEI Oleh
UKR.gif
1:30.630
2
O BRIEN Liam
IRL.gif
1:31.002
3
MARTINIC Ivan
CRO.gif
1:31.065
4
NEMIRO Vladyslav
UKR.gif
1:31.651
5
DJORDJEVIC Jovan
SRB.gif
1:31.672
6
METRAUX Thibault
SUI.gif
1:34.367
 
Heat 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VANHOOREN Rino
BEL.gif
1:30.758
2
GOEMINNE Gert-Jan
BEL.gif
1:30.803
3
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
1:30.990
4
MIHDALIOU Mikita
BLR.gif
1:31.060
5
BERZINS Reinis
LAT.gif
1:31.165
6
ANDERMANN Dominic
AUT.gif
1:31.268
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 3000m Relay
Final B Results
The Athletes will be ranked 6th-8th
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ECKSTEIN Lisa
GAERTNER Anna
Katharina JACOBS
GinaSEIDEL Anna
GER.gif
4:17.931
2
MAZUR Nicole
STORMOWSKA Kamila
TOPOLSKA Gabriela
ZYCH Magdalena
ITA.gif
4:18.337
3
PFEIFEROVATereza
SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela
SIMANDLOVA Dominika
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
4:19.029
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1000m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Quarterfinals
 
Quarterfinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEIDEL Anna
GER.gif
1:31.953
2
ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya
RUS.gif
1:32.380
3
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
1:32.779
4
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN.gif
1:34.123
5
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
YC
 
Quarterfinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
1:33.436
2
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
1:33.665
3
DESMET Hanne
BEL.gif
1:33.761
4
TOPOLSKA Gabriela
POL.gif
1:35.153
5
BURIC Katarina
CRO.gif
1:37.145
 
Quarterfinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
1:33.615
2
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
1:33.976
3
SIGHEL Arianna
ITA.gif
1:33.986
4
SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela
CZE.gif
1:35.896
5
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
1:36.161
 
Quarterfinal 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
1:32.593
2
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
1:32.771
3
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
1:34.663
4
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
1:34.779
5
TALAYEVA Volha
BLR.gif
1:35.175
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1000m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Quarterfinals
 
Quarterfinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
1:28.345
2
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
1:28.509
3
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
1:28.858
4
ANDERMANN Nico
AUT.gif
1:28.988
5
NAVARRO Tristan
FRA.gif
PEN
 
Quarterfinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
1:27.792
2
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
1:29.433
3
LUEDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
1:42.673
4
IVLIEV Konstantin
RUS.gif
PEN
5
SCHUBERT Christoph
GER.gif
PEN
 
Quarterfinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ELISTRATOV Semen
RUS.gif
1:25.205
2
de LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
1:25.248
3
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
1:25.381
4
CONFORTOLA Yuri
ITA.gif
1:25.579
5
AKAR Furkan
TUR.gif
1:26.307
 
Quarterfinal 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
1:25.475
2
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
1:25.515
3
AYRAPETYAN Denis
RUS.gif
1:25.610
4
HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
1:25.631
5
CASSINELLI Andrea
HUN.gif
1:25.722
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 1000m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the best 3rd ranked Athlete between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final A, the 2 worst 3rd ranked Athletes between all Semifinals, the 4th Athletes from each Semifinal and the 2 best 5th ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final B
 
Semifinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SEIDEL Anna
GER.gif
1:31.150
2
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
1:31.267
3
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
1:31.323
4
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN.gif
1:34.241
5
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
PEN
 
Semifinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
1:29.549
2
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
1:30.485
3
ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya
RUS.gif
1:30.659
4
HUOT MARCHAND Tifany
FRA.gif
2:01.872
5
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 1000m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the best 3rd ranked Athlete between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final A, the 2 worst 3rd ranked Athletes between all Semifinals, the 4th Athletes from each Semifinal and the 2 best 5th ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final B
 
Semifinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
1:25.810
2
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
1:26.031
3
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
1:26.744
4
AYRAPETYAN Denis
RUS.gif
1:29.174ADV
5
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
PEN
 
Semifinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
de LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
1:24.954
2
ELISTRATOV Semen
RUS.gif
1:24.401
3
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
1:34.822
4
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
PEN
5
KRUZBERGS Roberts
LAT.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...