website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Short Track Speed Skating ISU European Championships 2021



Recommended Posts

Women's 500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Quarterfinals
 
Quarterfinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
42.851
2
MAZUR Nicole
POL.gif
43.310
3
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
43.354
4
TOPOLSKA Gabriela
POL.gif
44.762
5
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN.gif
45.307
 
Quarterfinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
CZE.gif
42.896
2
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
43.798
3
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
43.939
4
ASCIC Valentina
CRO.gif
44.881
5
VANKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
NoTime
 
Quarterfinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
43.151
2
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
43.498
3
SEIDEL Anna
GER.gif
43.999
4
SIGHEL Arianna
ITA.gif
45.027
5
IZAFATAVA Mariya
BLR.gif
45.029
 
Quarterfinal 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
43.479
2
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
43.560
3
ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya
RUS.gif
43.936
4
MANOILOVA Katrin
BUL.gif
1:01.903
5
DAUDET Gwendoline
FRA.gif
1:06.799
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 49
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's 500m
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Quarterfinal and the 2 best 3rd ranked Athletes between all Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Ranking Quarterfinals
 
Quarterfinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
41.322
2
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN.gif
41.342
3
LEPAPE Sebastien
FRA.gif
41.554
4
KOLENC Martin
CRO.gif
42.013
5
SLABODNIK Artsemi
BLR.gif
42.955
 
Quarterfinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVLIEV Konstantin
RUS.gif
40.891
2
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
41.068
3
AYRAPETYAN Denis
RUS.gif
41.207
4
LUEDTKE Adrian
GER.gif
41.430
5
ANDERMANN Nico
AUT.gif
NoTime
 
Quarterfinal 3
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LIU Shaoang
HUN.gif
41.316
2
HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
41.398
3
ELISTRATOV Semen
RUS.gif
41.427
4
DESMET Stijn
BEL.gif
41.548
5
GOEMINNE Gert-Jan
BEL.gif
41.731
 
Quarterfinal 4
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
de LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
40.676
2
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
40.835
3
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
40.872
4
CASSINELLI Andrea
ITA.gif
41.292
5
SEJPAL Zdenek
CZE.gif
42.781
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the best 3rd ranked Athlete between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final A, the 2 worst 3rd ranked Athletes between all Semifinals, the 4th Athletes from each Semifinal and the 2 best 5th ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final B
 
Semifinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHULTING Suzanne
NED.gif
42.807
2
EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
43.762
3
PROSVIRNOVA Sofia
RUS.gif
43.883
4
VALCEPINA Martina
ITA.gif
1:17.728ADA
5
POUTSMA Selma
NED.gif
PEN
 
Semifinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MALISZEWSKA Natalia
POL.gif
43.316
2
VELZEBOER Xandra
NED.gif
43.407
3
MAZUR Nicole
POL.gif
43.688
4
MASCITTO Cynthia
ITA.gif
43.826
5
KONYA Zsofia
HUN.gif
45.393
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal and the best 3rd ranked Athlete between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final A, the 2 worst 3rd ranked Athletes between all Semifinals, the 4th Athletes from each Semifinal and the 2 best 5th ranked Athletes between all Semifinals will qualify for the Final B
 
Semifinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
IVLIEV Konstantin
RUS.gif
40.623
2
SIGHEL Pietro
ITA.gif
40.735
3
KNEGT Sjinkie
NED.gif
49.401
4
LIU Shaoang
ITA.gif
50.512
5
LIU Shaolin Sandor
ITA.gif
1:28.341
 
Semifinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
de LAAT Itzhak
NED.gif
40.649
2
BYKANOV Vladislav
ISR.gif
41.060
3
KRUEGER John-Henry
HUN.gif
41.552
4
HOOGERWERF Dylan
NED.gif
56.648
5
AYRAPETYAN Denis
RUS.gif
1:13.163ADB
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 3000m Relay
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B
 
Semifinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NETHERLANDS
NED.gif
4:07.813
2
ITALY
ITA.gif
4:09.413
3
POLAND
POL.gif
4:09.708
4
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZE.gif
4:22.412
 
Semifinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RUSSIA
RUS.gif
4:12.719
2
FRANCE
FRA.gif
4:13.362
3
GERMANY
GER.gif
4:24.644
4
HUNGARY
HUN.gif
PEN
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 5000m Relay
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B
 
Semifinal 1
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HUNGARY
HUN.gif
7:14.171
2
RUSSIA
RUS.gif
7:14.280
3
FRANCE
FRA.gif
7:16.167
4
LATVIA
LAT.gif
7:18.316
 
Semifinal 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NETHERLANDS
NED.gif
6:43.827
2
ITALY
HUN.gif
6:44.158
3
BELGIUM
BEL.gif
6:50.964
4
GERMANY
GER.gif
6:53.980
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...