website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Basketball FIBA European Europe Cup 2020 - 2021



Recommended Posts

  • 1 month later...

Qualified Teams
 

  • AUT.gif900?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Kapfenberg Bulls
  • BEL.gif1021?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Belfius Mons-Hainaut
  • BUL.gif9606?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p BC Balkan
  • BUL.gif9123?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Rilski Sportist
  • GRE.gif307?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa  Iraklis BC
  • HUN.gif537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
  • HUN.gif8537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Egis Kormend
  • ISR.gif58593?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Ironi Ness Ziona
  • ITA.gif2102?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Unahotels Reggio Emilia
  • LUX.gif386?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Donar Groningen
  • NED.gif8016?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Heroes Den Bosch
  • POL.gif843?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&paAnwil
  • POL.gif3904?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Arged BM Slam Stal
  • POR.gif59515?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Sporting CP
  • ROU.gif675?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&paBC CSU Sibiu
  • ROU.gif9118?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p CSM CSU Oradea
  • RUS.gif10097?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& BC Parma
  • SUI.gif698?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Fribourg Olympic
  • TUR.gif1159?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Besiktas Icrypex
  • UKR.gif7867?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p BC Dnipro
  • UKR.gif2445?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p BC Kyiv Basket
  • UKR.gif67937?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& BC Prometey


 

Competition Format

 

January 26th - January 29th, 2021
6 Groups 22 Teams, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Groups will qualify for the Round of 16

I
Round of 16
March 23rd, 2021
16 Teams, the 8 winning Teams will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I
Quarterfinals
March 25th, 2021
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals

I
Semifinals
March 23rd, 2021
4 Teams, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I
Final
April 25th, 2021
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Men's Basketball FIBA European Europe Cup 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Qualifying Round
January 26th - January 29th, 2021
6 Groups 22 Teams, the 1st and 2nd Teams from each Groups will qualify for the Round of 16

Group A
 
  • BEL.gif1021?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Belfius Mons-Hainaut
  • GRE.gif307?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa  Iraklis BC
  • HUN.gif8537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Egis Kormend
  • ITA.gif2102?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Unahotels Reggio Emilia


Group B
 
  • AUT.gif900?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Kapfenberg Bulls
  • BUL.gif9123?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Rilski Sportist
  • UKR.gif2445?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p BC Kyiv Basket
  • UKR.gif 67937?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& BC Prometey


Group C
 
  • HUN.gif537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
  • ISR.gif58593?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Ironi Ness Ziona
  • POL.gif3904?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Arged BM Slam Stal
  • POR.gif59515?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Sporting CP


Group D
 
  • BUL.gif9606?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p BC Balkan
  • ROU.gif675?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&paBC CSU Sibiu
  • ROU.gif9118?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p CSM CSU Oradea
  • TUR.gif1159?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Besiktas Icrypex


Group E
 
  • POL.gif843?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&paAnwil
  • SUI.gif698?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Fribourg Olympic
  • UKR.gif7867?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p BC Dnipro


Group F
 
  • LUX.gif386?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Donar Groningen
  • NED.gif8016?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Heroes Den Bosch
  • RUS.gif10097?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& BC Parma




 
Group A
 
BEL.gif Belfius Mons-Hainaut 1021?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 69 - 70 2102?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Unahotels Reggio Emilia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 18-18, 14-19, 20-15, 17-18
January 26th 2021, h. 12:00 (GMT +1),
Maaspoort, Den Bosch
 
GRE.gif Iraklis BC 307?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa 94 - 76  8537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Egis Kormend HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-19, 26-23, 22-18, 22-16
January 26th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1),
Maaspoort, Den Bosch
 
HUN.gif Egis Kormend 8537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 66 - 83  1021?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Belfius Mons-Hainaut BEL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-12, 11-28, 16-27, 20-16
January 27th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1),
Maaspoort, Den Bosch
 
ITA.gif Unahotels Reggio Emilia 2102?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 74 - 78 307?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Iraklis BC GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-18, 30-20, 18-20, 10-20
January 27th 2021, h. 21:00 (GMT +1),
Maaspoort, Den Bosch
 
BEL.gif Belfius Mons-Hainaut 1021?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 75 - 79 307?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Iraklis BC GRE.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 11-11, 21-15, 13-26, 21-14, 9-13
January 29th 2021, h. 12:00 (GMT +1),
Maaspoort, Den Bosch
 
HUN.gif Egis Kormend 8537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 79 - 88  2102?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Unahotels Reggio Emilia ITA.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-34, 31-16, 18-17, 18-21
January 29th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1),
Maaspoort, Den Bosch
 
Group A Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
GRE.gif  Iraklis BC
3
3
0
251
225
+26
6
ITA.gif Unahotels Reggio E.
3
2
1
232
226
+6
5
BEL.gif Belfius Mons-Hainaut
3
1
2
227
215
+12
4
HUN.gif Egis Kormend
3
0
3
221
265
-44
3
 
Group B
 
UKR.gif BC Kyiv Basket 2445?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 66 - 72  67937?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& BC Prometey UKR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-16, 17-19, 15-17, 22-20
January 26th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +2),
Arena Samoko, Samokov
 
BUL.gif Rilski Sportist 9123?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 67 - 69 900?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Kapfenberg Bulls AUT.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 12-20, 19-11, 24-18, 12-20
January 26th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +2), Arena Samoko, Samokov
 
AUT.gif Kapfenberg Bulls 900?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa 51 - 61  2445?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p BC Kyiv Basket UKR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 10-21, 11-14, 14-11, 16-15
January 28th 2021, h. 15:00
(GMT +2), Arena Samoko, Samokov
 
UKR.gif BC Prometey 67937?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& 89 - 76 9123?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Rilski Sportist BUL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-23, 27-12, 23-23, 17-18
January 28th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +2), Arena Samoko, Samokov
 
AUT.gif Kapfenberg Bulls 900?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa58 - 64 67937?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&BC Prometey UKR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-16, 11-15, 11-11, 15-22
January 29th 2021, h. 15:00
(GMT +2), Arena Samoko, Samokov
 
UKR.gif BC Kyiv Basket 2445?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p69 - 74  9123?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Rilski Sportist BUL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 21-13, 20-15, 15-29, 13-17
January 29th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +2), Arena Samoko, Samokov
 
Group B Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
UKR.gif BC Prometey
3
3
0
225
200
+25
6
UKR.gif BC Kyiv Basket
3
1
2
196
197
-1
4
BUL.gif Rilski Sportist
3
1
2
217
227
-10
4
AUT.gif Kapfenberg Bulls
3
1
2
178
192
-14
4

Group C
 
POR.gif Sporting CP 59515?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& 81 - 86  58593?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Ironi Ness Ziona ISR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 20-22, 16-20, 27-16, 18-28
January 26th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
HUN.gif Szolnoki Olajbanyasz 537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa 80 - 90 3904?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Arged BM Slam Stal POL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-26, 22-21, 22-22, 17-21
January 26th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
AUT.gif Ironi Ness Ziona 58593?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& 90 - 73  537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Szolnoki Olajbanyasz HUN.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-27, 24-14, 28-18, 21-14
January 28th 2021, h. 15:00
(GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
POL.gif Arged BM Slam Stal 3904?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 85 - 83 59515?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Sporting CP POR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-19, 21-26, 27-16, 13-22
January 28th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
AUT.gif Ironi Ness Ziona 58593?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&vs 3904?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Arged BM Slam Stal POL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter:
January 29th 2021, h. 15:00
(GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
HUN.gif Szolnoki Olajbanyasz 537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pavs  59515?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Sporting CP POR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter:
January 29th 2021, h. 21:00
(GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
Group C Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
ISR.gif Ironi Ness Ziona
2
2
0
176
154
+22
4
POL.gif Arged BM Slam Stal
2
2
0
175
163
+12
4
POR.gif Sporting CP
2
0
2
164
171
-7
2
HUN.gif Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
2
0
2
153
180
-27
2
 
Group D
 
ROU.gif BC CSU Sibiu 675?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa 88 - 75 9606?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p BC Balkan BUL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 30-18, 23-23, 23-16, 12-18
January 26th 2021, h. 15:00 (GMT +3), Besiktas Akatlar Arena, Istanbul
 
ROU.gif CSM CSU Oradea 9118?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 91 - 83  1159?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Besiktas Icrypex TUR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 24-22, 27-18, 16-23, 24-20
January 26th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +3), Besiktas Akatlar Arena, Istanbul
 
BUL.gif BC Balkan 9606?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 58 - 55  9118?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p CSM CSU Oradea ROU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 15-11, 9-18, 18-14, 16-12
January 28th 2021, h. 15:00
(GMT +3), Besiktas Akatlar Arena, Istanbul
 
TUR.gif Besiktas Icrypex 1159?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 90 - 81 675?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa BC CSU Sibiu ROU.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-25, 23-17, 26-6, 16-33
January 28th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +3), Besiktas Akatlar Arena, Istanbul
 
AUT.gif Ironi Ness Ziona 58593?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&86 - 93 3904?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Arged BM Slam Stal POL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-20, 20-31, 29-27, 23-15
January 29th 2021, h. 15:00
(GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
HUN.gif Szolnoki Olajbanyasz 537?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa78 - 67  59515?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& Sporting CP POR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-23, 23-16, 20-18, 16-10
January 29th 2021, h. 21:00
(GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
Group C Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
POL.gif Arged BM Slam Stal
3
3
0
268
249
+19
6
AUT.gif Ironi Ness Ziona
3
2
1
262
247
+15
5
HUN.gif Szolnoki Olajbanyasz
3
1
2
231
247
-16
4
POR.gif Sporting CP
3
0
3
231
249
-18
3

Group D
 
SUI.gif Fribourg Olympic 698?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa 57 - 62 7867?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p BC Dnipro UKR.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 14-14, 14-12, 11-17, 18-19
January 26th 2021, h. 21:00
(GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
UKR.gif BC Dnipro 7867?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p 71 - 74 843?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Anwil POL.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 19-19, 17-16, 12-20, 23-19
January 27th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
POL.gif Anwil 843?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa 69 - 86 698?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&paFribourg Olympic SUI.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 16-24, 21-24, 20-20, 12-18
January 29th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +1), Hala Mstrzów, Włocławek
 
Group E Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
SUI.gif Fribourg Olympic
2
1
1
143
131
+12
3
UKR.gif BC Dnipro
2
1
1
133
131
+2
3
POL.gif Anwil
2
1
1
143
157
-14
3

Group F
 
NED.gif Heroes Den Bosch 8016?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pOT99 - 98 386?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa Donar Groningen NED.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 22-20, 25-23, 21-22, 20-23, Over Time: 11-10
January 26th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +1), Maaspoort, Den Bosch
 
NED.gif Donar Groningen 386?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&pa 81 - 93 10097?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& BC Parma RUS.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 17-26, 24-27, 20-21, 20-19
January 28th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +1), Maaspoort, Den Bosch
 
RUS.gif BC Parma 10097?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light& 85 - 63 8016?sizeType=Big&backgroundType=Light&p Heroes Den Bosch NED.gif
Quarter-by-Quarter: 25-16, 14-22, 26-11, 20-14
January 29th 2021, h. 18:00
(GMT +1), Maaspoort, Den Bosch
 
Group F Final Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
PF
PA
+/-
Pt.
RUS.gif BC Parma
2
2
0
178
144
+34
4
NED.gif Heroes Den Bosch
2
1
1
162
183
-21
3
NED.gif Donar Groningen
2
0
2
179
192
-13
2
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...