website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Bobsleigh IBSF World Cup 2020 - 2021 (Innsbruck)



Latest Posts from Bobsleigh Forum

Recommended Posts

Events
 

  • Men's 2-Man (7/8)
  • Men's 2-Man (8/8)
  • Women's 2-Man (4/8)



Official Schedule
Eastern European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, December 19th
14:00 Women's 2-Man Run 1
11:00 Women's 2-Man Run 2
13:30 Men's 2-Man Run 1
15:05 Men's 2-Man Run 2


Sunday, December 20th
10:00 Men's 2-Man Run 1
11:30 Men's 2-Man Run 2

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's 2-Man (4/8)
Final Results

 

GER.gif Germany
SCHNEIDER Stephanie
FIEBIG Leonie
1:45.9452.94+53.00

 

GER.gif Germany
NOLTE Laura
LEVI Deborahn
1:46.1252.88+53.24

 

GER.gif Germany
KALICKI Kim
STRACK Ann-Christin
1:46.1752.94+53.23

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
BEIERL Katrin
ONASANYA J.J.O.D.
AUT.gif
53.10
53.35
1:46.45
5
HASLER Melanie
PASTERNACK Nadja
SUI.gif
53.27
53.28
1:46.55
6
GRECU Andreea
WICK Katharina
ROU.gif
53.46
53.45
1:46.91
7
McNEILL Mica
DOUGLAS Montell
GBR.gif
53.46
43.49
1:46.95
8
BOCH Margot
SENECHAL Carla
FRA.gif
53.48
53.53
1:47.01
9
CHERNYKH Lubov
BELOMESTNYKH Yulia
RUS.gif
53.57
53.45
1:47.02
10
WALKER Breeana
BLIZZARD Sarah
AUS.gif
53.54
53.58
1:47.12
11
VANNIEUWENHUYSE An
AERTS Sara
BEL.gif
53.62
53.57
1:47.19
12
ANDREUTTI Giada
SCHENK Anna
ITA.gif
54.00
54.22
1:48.22
13
FONTANIVE Martina
ZOLLIKER Diana
SUI.gif
54.70
54.71
1:49.41
14
SMOLAREK Sylwia
SLUPECKA Julia
POL.gif
54.76
54.71
1:49.47
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 2-Man (7/8)
Final Results

 

GER.gif Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
SCHUELLER Alexander
1:42.1951.04+51.15

 

LAT.gif Latvia
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss

1:42.8751.47+51.40

 

GER.gif Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
RASP Christian
1:42.9251.37+51.55

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
HANNIGHOFER Hans Pete
AMMOUR Issam
GER.gif
51.49
51.67
1:42.921
5
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro
SUI.gif
51.63
51.73
1:43.36
6
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
MALYKH Ilya
RUS.gif
51.71
51.67
1:43.38
7
BERZINS Ralfs
NEMME Edgars
LAT.gif
51.67
51.72
1:43.39
8
DVORAK Dominik
SUCHY Dominik
CZE.gif
51.70
51.76
1:43.46
9
MAIER Benjamin
SAMMER Markus
AUT.gif
51.68
51.85
1:53.53
10
FRIEDLI Simon
HAAS Andreas
SUI.gif
51.81
51.74
1:43.55
11
MELBARDIS Oskars
BEBRISS Arnis
LAT.gif
51.70
51.93
1:43.63
12
HALL Brad
BLANCHET Sam
GBR.gif
51.96
51.76
1:43.72
13
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
NED.gif
51.95
51.86
1:43.81
14
VARIOLA Mattia
FANTAZZINI Eric
ITA.gif
52.05
51.87
1:43.92
15
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
DAROCZI Ciprian Nicolae
ROU.gif
52.04
52.11
1:44.15
16
STULNEV Alexey
GRYAZNOV Egor
RUS.gif
52.05
52.14
1:44.19
17
DEEN Lamin
SIMONS Ben
GBR.gif
52.22
52.16
1:44.38
18
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
VERGINER Alex
ITA.gif
52.20
52.25
1:44.45
19
TREICHL Markus
GLABONIAT Gregor
AUT.gif
52.35
52.15
1:44.50
20
SHANWAYNE Stephens
WEKPE Matthew
JAM.gif
52.56
52.64
1:45.20
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's 2-Man (8/8)
Final Results

 

GER.gif Germany
FRIEDRICH Francesco
SCHUELLER Alexander
1:42.4051.16+51.24

 

LAT.gif Latvia
KIBERMANIS Oskars
MIKNIS Matiss

1:43.1851.52+51.66

 

GER.gif Germany
LOCHNER Johannes
RASP Christian
1:43.3051.60+51.70
 
GER.gif Germany
HANNIGHOFER Hans Pete
KORNHARDT Marcel

1:43.3051.65+51.65

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
5
GAITIUKEVICH Rostislav
KOSHELEV Roman
RUS.gif
51.69
51.79
1:43.48
6
MELBARDIS Oskars
NEMME Edgars
LAT.gif
51.71
51.85
1:53.56
7
VOGT Michael
MICHEL Sandro
SUI.gif
51.76
51.85
1:43.61
8
HALL Brad
GLEESON Nick
GBR.gif
51.76
51.86
1:43.62
9
DVORAK Dominik
NOSEK Jakub
CZE.gif
51.88
51.86
1:43.74
10
BERZINS Ralfs
SPRINGIS Davis
LAT.gif
51.94
51.97
1:43.91
11
de BRUIN Ivo
FRANJIC Janko
NED.gif
52.06
52.11
1:44.17
12
STULNEV Alexey
MALYKH Ilya
RUS.gif
52.07
52.14
1:44.21
13
VARIOLA Mattia
FANTAZZINI Eric
ITA.gif
52.19
52.18
1:44.37
14
FRIEDLI Simon
FAESSLER Adrian
SUI.gif
52.23
52.28
1:44.51
15
BAUMGARTNER Patrick
BILOTTI Lorenzo
ITA.gif
52.24
52.32
1:44.56
16
TENTEA Mihai Cristian
RADU Cristian
ROU.gif
52.36
52.36
1:44.72
17
TREICHL Markus
GLABONIAT Gregor
AUT.gif
52.45
52.48
1:44.93
18
DEEN Lamin
SIMONS Ben
GBR.gif
52.40
52.55
1:44.95
19
SHANWAYNE Stephens
WEKPE Matthew
JAM.gif
53.13
52.74
1:45.87
 
MAIER Benjamin
HUBER Kristian
AUT.gif
DNS
-
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...