website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Table Tennis ETTU European Champions League 2020 - 2021


 Share
Followers 1

Recommended Posts

Qualified Teams
 

  • AUT.gif111518bacvusgmnmqhfsqq.png SPG Walter Wels
  • CZE.gif111518d00cai00r230vo81.png TTC Enfireex Ostrava
  • DEN.gif111519ptzffifbckcfy5c5.png Roskilde Bordtennis BTK61
  • FRA.gif111518k8bwz649xy7fea2z.png AS Pontoise Cergy
  • FRA.gif111517otx04ozeeghkbxre.jpg GV Hennebont TT
  • GER.gif111519a8vqm65iemxxveqq.png 1. FC Saarbrücken TT
  • GER.gif111516b9cb1b97s7ce6yey.jpg Borussia Düsseldorf
  • GER.gif111518tv2g1se7bii2iyy2.png Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V.
  • NED.gif111518uh2l99rik6tt6brr.jpg de Boer Taverzo
  • POL.gif111518tdc1nd04ylg735gs.png KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki
  • POL.gif111517hirrtlnptft2tu7a.png K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo
  • POR.gif180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting Clube De Portugal
  • RUS.gif111518t7d7vnq303gek7op.png Fakel Gazprom Orenburg
  • RUS.gif111517ukem84kbeec8miet.png TTSC UMMC
  • ESP.gif111517ori7tiifqqw7fiqt.png Leka Enea TDM


 

Competition Format
December 11th - December 13th, 2020
15 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals
I

Knockout Round
December 15th - December 18th, 2020
8 Teams, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final, the winning Team will be the Men's Table Tennis ETTU European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion
Link to post
Share on other sites
Preliminary Round
December 11th - December 13th, 2020
15 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Teams from Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals


Group A
 

  • GER.gif111518tv2g1se7bii2iyy2.png Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V.
  • POL.gif111518tdc1nd04ylg735gs.png KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki
  • RUS.gif111518t7d7vnq303gek7op.png Fakel Gazprom Orenburg
  • ESP.gif111517ori7tiifqqw7fiqt.png Leka Enea TDM



Group B
 

  • CZE.gif111518d00cai00r230vo81.png TTC Enfireex Ostrava
  • POR.gif180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting Clube De Portugal
  • RUS.gif111517ukem84kbeec8miet.png TTSC UMMC



Group C
 

  • AUT.gif111518bacvusgmnmqhfsqq.png SPG Walter Wels
  • DEN.gif111519ptzffifbckcfy5c5.png Roskilde Bordtennis BTK61
  • FRA.gif111518k8bwz649xy7fea2z.png AS Pontoise Cergy
  • GER.gif111519a8vqm65iemxxveqq.png 1. FC Saarbrücken TT



Group D
 

  • FRA.gif111517otx04ozeeghkbxre.jpg GV Hennebont TT
  • GER.gif111516b9cb1b97s7ce6yey.jpg Borussia Düsseldorf
  • NED.gif111518uh2l99rik6tt6brr.jpg de Boer Taverzo
  • POL.gif111517hirrtlnptft2tu7a.png K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo


 

Group A
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
POL.gif KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki 111518tdc1nd04ylg735gs.png 3 - 0  111517ori7tiifqqw7fiqt.png Leka Enea TDM ESP.gif
December 11th 2020, h. 13:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
RUS.gif Fakel Gazprom Orenburg 111518t7d7vnq303gek7op.png 3 - 1  111518tv2g1se7bii2iyy2.png Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V. GER.gif
December 11th 2020, h. 13:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
POL.gif KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki 111518tdc1nd04ylg735gs.png 1 - 3  111518t7d7vnq303gek7op.png Fakel Gazprom Orenburg RUS.gif
December 12th 2020, h. 13:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
ESP.gif Leka Enea TDM 111517ori7tiifqqw7fiqt.png 0 - 3  111518tv2g1se7bii2iyy2.png Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V. GER.gif
December 12th 2020, h. 13:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
RUS.gif Fakel Gazprom Orenburg 111518t7d7vnq303gek7op.png3 - 0  111517ori7tiifqqw7fiqt.png Leka Enea TDM ESP.gif
December 13th 2020, h. 13:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
GER.gif Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V. 111518tv2g1se7bii2iyy2.png 2 - 111518tdc1nd04ylg735gs.png KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki POL.gif
December 13th 2020, h. 13:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
Group A Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
Pt.
RUS.gif Fakel Gazprom Orenburg
3
3
0
9
2
6
POL.gif KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk
3
2
1
7
5
5
GER.gif Post SV Mühlhausen 1951 e.V.
3
1
2
6
6
4
ESP.gif Leka Enea TDM
3
0
3
0
9
3
 
Group B

Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
RUS.gif TTSC UMMC 111517ukem84kbeec8miet.png  111517ori7tiifqqw7fiqt.png 3 - 0 111518d00cai00r230vo81.png TTC Enfireex Ostrava CZE.gif
December 11th 2020, h. 10:00, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
POR.gif Sporting Clube De Portugal 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png 1 - 3 111517ori7tiifqqw7fiqt.png TTSC UMMC RUS.gif
December 12th 2020, h. 10:00, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
CZE.gif TTC Enfireex Ostrava 111518d00cai00r230vo81.png 0 - 3 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting Clube De Portugal POR.gif
December 13th 2020, h. 10:00, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
Group B Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
Pt.
RUS.gif TTSC UMMC
2
2
0
6
1
4
POR.gif Sporting Clube De Portugal
2
1
1
4
3
3
CZE.gif TTC Enfireex Ostrava
2
0
2
0
6
2
 
Group C

Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
DEN.gif Roskilde Bordtennis BTK61i 111519ptzffifbckcfy5c5.png 3 - 2 111518k8bwz649xy7fea2z.png AS Pontoise Cergy FRA.gif
December 11th 2020, h. 20:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
GER.gif 1. FC Saarbrücken TT 111519a8vqm65iemxxveqq.png 3 - 0  111518bacvusgmnmqhfsqq.png SPG Walter Wels AUT.gif
December 11th 2020, h. 20:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
DEN.gif Roskilde Bordtennis BTK61i 111519ptzffifbckcfy5c5.png 0 - 3 111519a8vqm65iemxxveqq.png 1. FC Saarbrücken TT GER.gif
December 12th 2020, h. 20:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
FRA.gif AS Pontoise Cergy 111518k8bwz649xy7fea2z.png 0 - 3  111518bacvusgmnmqhfsqq.png SPG Walter Wels AUT.gif
December 12th 2020, h. 20:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
GER.gif 1. FC Saarbrücken TT 111519a8vqm65iemxxveqq.png 3 - 2 111518k8bwz649xy7fea2z.png AS Pontoise Cergy FRA.gif
December 13th 2020, h. 20:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
AUT.gif SPG Walter Wels 111518bacvusgmnmqhfsqq.png 1- 3  111519ptzffifbckcfy5c5.png Roskilde Bordtennis BTK61i DEN.gif
December 13th 2020, h. 20:30, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
Group C Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
Pt.
GER.gif 1. FC Saarbrücken TT
3
3
0
9
2
6
DEN.gif Roskilde Bordtennis BTK61i
3
2
1
6
6
5
FRA.gif AS Pontoise Cergy
3
1
2
5
6
4
AUT.gifSPG Walter Wels
3
0
3
1
9
3
 
Group D

Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
GER.gif Borussia Düsseldorf 111516b9cb1b97s7ce6yey.jpg 3 - 0  111518uh2l99rik6tt6brr.jpg de Boer Taverzo NED.gif
December 11th 2020, h. 17:00, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
FRA.gif GV Hennebont TT 111517otx04ozeeghkbxre.jpg 3 - 2  111517hirrtlnptft2tu7a.png K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo POL.gif
December 11th 2020, h. 17:00, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
FRA.gif GV Hennebont TT 111517otx04ozeeghkbxre.jpg0 - 3  111516b9cb1b97s7ce6yey.jpg Borussia Düsseldorf GER.gif
December 12th 2020, h. 17:00, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
POL.gif K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo 111517hirrtlnptft2tu7a.png 3 - 0  111518uh2l99rik6tt6brr.jpg de Boer Taverzo NED.gif
December 12th 2020, h. 17:00, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
GER.gif Borussia Düsseldorf 111516b9cb1b97s7ce6yey.jpg3 - 2  111517hirrtlnptft2tu7a.png K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo POL.gif
December 13th 2020, h. 17:00, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
NED.gif de Boer Taverzo 111518uh2l99rik6tt6brr.jpg 0 - 3  111517otx04ozeeghkbxre.jpg GV Hennebont TT FRA.gif
December 13th 2020, h. 17:00, ARAG Center Court, Düsseldorf
 
Group D Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
W
L
W
Matches
L
Matches
Pt.
GER.gif Borussia Düsseldorf
3
3
0
9
2
6
FRA.gif GV Hennebont TT
3
2
1
6
5
5
POL.gif K.S. Dekorglass Dzialdowo
3
1
2
7
6
4
NED.gif de Boer Taverzo
3
0
3
0
9
3
Link to post
Share on other sites
Knockout Round
December 15th - December 18th, 2020
8 Teams, Quarterfinals, Semifinals and Final, the winning Team will be the Men's Table Tennis ETTU European Champions League 2020 - 2021 Champion
 
 
  • DEN.gif111519ptzffifbckcfy5c5.png Roskilde Bordtennis BTK61
  • FRA.gif111517otx04ozeeghkbxre.jpg GV Hennebont TT
  • GER.gif111519a8vqm65iemxxveqq.png 1. FC Saarbrücken TT
  • GER.gif111516b9cb1b97s7ce6yey.jpg Borussia Düsseldorf
  • POL.gif111518tdc1nd04ylg735gs.png KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki
  • POR.gif180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting Clube De Portugal
  • RUS.gif111518t7d7vnq303gek7op.png Fakel Gazprom Orenburg
  • RUS.gif111517ukem84kbeec8miet.png TTSC UMMC
 
Quartelfinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
RUS.gif TTSC UMMC 111517ukem84kbeec8miet.png  111517ori7tiifqqw7fiqt.png 3 - 1 111518tdc1nd04ylg735gs.png KS Dartom Bogoria Grodzisk Mazowiecki POL.gif
December 15th 2020, h. 10:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz
I

RUS.gif Fakel Gazprom Orenburg 111518t7d7vnq303gek7op.png 3 - 0 111519ptzffifbckcfy5c5.png Roskilde Bordtennis BTK61i DEN.gif
December 15th 2020, h. 13:30, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz
I
I
GER.gif Borussia Düsseldorf 111516b9cb1b97s7ce6yey.jpg3 - 1 180522pu9u6jkyw279zlwm.png Sporting Clube De Portugal POR.gif
December 15th 2020, h. 17:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz
I
GER.gif 1. FC Saarbrücken TT 111519a8vqm65iemxxveqq.png 3 - 2 111517otx04ozeeghkbxre.jpg GV Hennebont TT FRA.gif
December 15th 2020, h. 20:30, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz
 
 
Semifinals
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
RUS.gif TTSC UMMC 111517ukem84kbeec8miet.png 2 - 3 111516b9cb1b97s7ce6yey.jpg Borussia Düsseldorf GER.gif
December 17th 2020, h. 17:00, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz
I

RUS.gif Fakel Gazprom Orenburg 111518t7d7vnq303gek7op.png1 - 3 111519a8vqm65iemxxveqq.png 1. FC Saarbrücken TT GER.gif
December 17th 2020, h. 20:30, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz
 
Final
Central European Time (GMT +1)
 
GER.gif Borussia Düsseldorf 111516b9cb1b97s7ce6yey.jpg 3 - 1 111519a8vqm65iemxxveqq.png 1. FC Saarbrücken TT GER.gif
December 18th 2020, h. 20:30, Sportpark Lissfeld, Linz
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share
×
×
  • Create New...