website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Judo EJU European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 48
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's -81kg

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:BEL CASSE, Matthias - :BEL CASSE, Matthias W :BEL CASSE, Matthias
:WHT bye -
:MNE GARDASEVIC, Nikola - :MNE GARDASEVIC, Nikola L
:WHT bye -
:TUR KOC, Muhammed - :TUR KOC, Muhammed W :TUR KOC, Muhammed
:WHT bye -
:SVK BARTO, Alex - :SVK BARTO, Alex L
:WHT bye -
:POR EGUTIDZE, Anri - :POR EGUTIDZE, Anri L :AZE FATIYEV, Murad
:WHT bye -
:AZE FATIYEV, Murad W :AZE FATIYEV, Murad W
:CZE MUSIL, Jaromir L
:WHT bye - :CRO DRUZETA, Dominik W :CRO DRUZETA, Dominik
:CRO DRUZETA, Dominik -
:WHT bye - :AUT BORCHASHVILI, Wachid L
:AUT BORCHASHVILI, Wachid -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:GEO GRIGALASHVILI, Tato - :GEO GRIGALASHVILI, Tato W :GEO GRIGALASHVILI, Tato
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :ITA PARLATI, Christian L
:ITA PARLATI, Christian -
:WHT bye - :SWE PACEK, Robin L :GRE DEMOURTSIDIS, Theodoros
:SWE PACEK, Robin -
:WHT bye - :GRE DEMOURTSIDIS, Theodoros W
:GRE DEMOURTSIDIS, Theodoros -
:GEO MAISURADZE, Luka - :GEO MAISURADZE, Luka W :GEO MAISURADZE, Luka
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :MDA ZABOROSCIUC, Nicon L
:MDA ZABOROSCIUC, Nicon -
:WHT bye - :POL SZWARNOWIECKI, Damian L :UKR BUBYR, Artem
:POL SZWARNOWIECKI, Damian -
:UKR BUBYR, Artem - :UKR BUBYR, Artem W
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3
:TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat - :TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat W :TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat
:WHT bye -
:POL STEPIEN, Damian - :POL STEPIEN, Damian L
:WHT bye -
:MDA GOTONOAGA, Dorin - :MDA GOTONOAGA, Dorin L :AUT BORCHASHVILI, Shamil
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :AUT BORCHASHVILI, Shamil W
:AUT BORCHASHVILI, Shamil -
:BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo - :BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo W :BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo
:WHT bye -
:FRA CHILARD, Nicolas - :FRA CHILARD, Nicolas L
:WHT bye -
:ROU CERCEA, Marcel - :ROU CERCEA, Marcel W :ROU CERCEA, Marcel
:WHT bye -
:ISL IURA, Sveinbjorn - :ISL IURA, Sveinbjorn L
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4
:NED DE WIT, Frank - :NED DE WIT, Frank W :NED DE WIT, Frank
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :POR MARTINHO, Joao L
:POR MARTINHO, Joao -
:ITA ESPOSITO, Antonio - :ITA ESPOSITO, Antonio W :ITA ESPOSITO, Antonio
:WHT bye -
:GER GRAMKOW, Tim - :GER GRAMKOW, Tim L
:WHT bye -
:GRE NTANATSIDIS, Alexios - :GRE NTANATSIDIS, Alexios L :BEL CHOUCHI, Sami
:WHT bye -
:BEL CHOUCHI, Sami W :BEL CHOUCHI, Sami W
:CZE KOPECKY, Adam L
:MNE GARDASEVIC, Nebojsa - :MNE GARDASEVIC, Nebojsa L :HUN TOTH, Benedek
:WHT bye -
:HUN TOTH, Benedek - :HUN TOTH, Benedek W
:WHT bye -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -81kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:BEL CASSE, Matthias W :BEL CASSE, Matthias W :BEL CASSE, Matthias L Gold Medal Match
:TUR KOC, Muhammed L
:AZE FATIYEV, Murad W :AZE FATIYEV, Murad L
:CRO DRUZETA, Dominik L
:GEO GRIGALASHVILI, Tato W :GEO GRIGALASHVILI, Tato W :GEO GRIGALASHVILI, Tato W :GEO GRIGALASHVILI, Tato W
:GRE DEMOURTSIDIS, Theodoros L
:GEO MAISURADZE, Luka W :GEO MAISURADZE, Luka L
:UKR BUBYR, Artem L
:TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat W :TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat L :BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo W :BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo L
:AUT BORCHASHVILI, Shamil L
:BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo W :BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo W
:ROU CERCEA, Marcel L
:NED DE WIT, Frank W :NED DE WIT, Frank W :NED DE WIT, Frank L Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:ITA ESPOSITO, Antonio L
:BEL CHOUCHI, Sami W :BEL CHOUCHI, Sami L
:HUN TOTH, Benedek L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -81kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:AZE FATIYEV, Murad L Bronze Medal Match 1
:GEO MAISURADZE, Luka W
:NED DE WIT, Frank - :GEO MAISURADZE, Luka W
:WHT bye - :NED DE WIT, Frank L
:TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat L Bronze Medal Match 2
:BEL CHOUCHI, Sami W
:BEL CASSE, Matthias - :BEL CHOUCHI, Sami L
:WHT bye - :BEL CASSE, Matthias W
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's -90kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz - :ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz
:WHT bye -
:FRA CLERGET, Axel W :FRA CLERGET, Axel
:CZE KLAMMERT, David L
:RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail W :RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail
:GRE TSELIDIS, Theodoros L
:SVK RANDL, Milan L :EST KALJULAID, Klen Kristofer
:EST KALJULAID, Klen Kristofer W
:AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali W :AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali
:NED SMINK, Jesper L
:ITA MUNGAI, Nicholas W :ITA MUNGAI, Nicholas
:GER TRIPPEL, Eduard L
:HUN TOTH, Krisztian W :HUN TOTH, Krisztian
:ISR GOLAN, Itay L
:AUT BUBANJA, Marko L :POL KUCZERA, Piotr
:POL KUCZERA, Piotr W
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:NED VAN T END, Noel - :NED VAN T END, Noel
:WHT bye -
:CZE PETR, Jiri W :CZE PETR, Jiri
:UKR NHABALI, Quedjau L
:GEO GVINIASHVILI, Beka W :GEO GVINIASHVILI, Beka
:ISL BLONDAL, Egill L
:POL SZCZEPANIAK, Tomasz W :POL SZCZEPANIAK, Tomasz
:ROU CRET, Alex L
:SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja W :SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja
:ISR KOCHMAN, Li L
:HUN GOZ, Roland L :SVK ZILKA, Peter
:SVK ZILKA, Peter W
:TUR ZGANK, Mihael W :TUR ZGANK, Mihael
:GER PETERSILKA, Falk L
:EST KUUSIK, Mattias L :SUI GROSSKLAUS, Ciril
:SUI GROSSKLAUS, Ciril W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -90kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz W :ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz L :RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail W Gold Medal Match
:FRA CLERGET, Axel L
:RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail W :RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail W
:EST KALJULAID, Klen Kristofer L
:AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali W :AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali W :AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali L :RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail W
:ITA MUNGAI, Nicholas L
:HUN TOTH, Krisztian W :HUN TOTH, Krisztian L
:POL KUCZERA, Piotr L
:NED VAN T END, Noel W :NED VAN T END, Noel L :GEO GVINIASHVILI, Beka L :SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja L
:CZE PETR, Jiri L
:GEO GVINIASHVILI, Beka W :GEO GVINIASHVILI, Beka W
:POL SZCZEPANIAK, Tomasz L
:SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja W :SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja W :SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:SVK ZILKA, Peter L
:TUR ZGANK, Mihael W :TUR ZGANK, Mihael L
:SUI GROSSKLAUS, Ciril L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -90kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz W Bronze Medal Match 1
:HUN TOTH, Krisztian L
:GEO GVINIASHVILI, Beka - :ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz L
:WHT bye - :GEO GVINIASHVILI, Beka W
:NED VAN T END, Noel L Bronze Medal Match 2
:TUR ZGANK, Mihael W
:AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali - :TUR ZGANK, Mihael L
:WHT bye - :AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -100kg

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:POR FONSECA, Jorge - :POR FONSECA, Jorge W :POR FONSECA, Jorge
:WHT bye -
:EST MINASKIN, Grigori - :EST MINASKIN, Grigori L
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :FRA OLIVAR, Cedric L :CRO KUMRIC, Marko
:FRA OLIVAR, Cedric -
:CRO KUMRIC, Marko - :CRO KUMRIC, Marko W
:WHT bye -
:AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym - :AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym W :AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym
:WHT bye -
:POL LYSENKO, Oleksii - :POL LYSENKO, Oleksii L
:WHT bye -
:BLR SVIRYD, Mikita - :BLR SVIRYD, Mikita L :HUN CIRJENICS, Miklos
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :HUN CIRJENICS, Miklos W
:HUN CIRJENICS, Miklos -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:RUS ILYASOV, Niyaz - :RUS ILYASOV, Niyaz L :SRB KUKOLJ, Aleksandar
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :SRB KUKOLJ, Aleksandar W
:SRB KUKOLJ, Aleksandar -
:TUR SISMANLAR, Mert - :TUR SISMANLAR, Mert W :TUR SISMANLAR, Mert
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :UKR SAVYTSKIY, Anton L
:UKR SAVYTSKIY, Anton -
:RUS ADAMIAN, Arman - :RUS ADAMIAN, Arman W :RUS ADAMIAN, Arman
:WHT bye -
:NED CATHARINA, Simeon - :NED CATHARINA, Simeon L
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :DEN MADSEN, Mathias L :SUI IMALA, Otto
:DEN MADSEN, Mathias -
:WHT bye - :SUI IMALA, Otto W
:SUI IMALA, Otto -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3
:ISR PALTCHIK, Peter - :ISR PALTCHIK, Peter W :ISR PALTCHIK, Peter
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :IRL FLETCHER, Benjamin L
:IRL FLETCHER, Benjamin -
:WHT bye - :BEL NIKIFOROV, Toma L :LAT BORODAVKO, Jevgenijs
:BEL NIKIFOROV, Toma -
:WHT bye - :LAT BORODAVKO, Jevgenijs W
:LAT BORODAVKO, Jevgenijs -
:FRA IDDIR, Alexandre - :FRA IDDIR, Alexandre W :FRA IDDIR, Alexandre
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :HUN VEG, Zsombor L
:HUN VEG, Zsombor -
:POL SZCZUROWSKI, Kacper - :POL SZCZUROWSKI, Kacper L :BUL GEORGIEV, Boris
:WHT bye -
:BUL GEORGIEV, Boris - :BUL GEORGIEV, Boris W
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4
:GEO LIPARTELIANI, Varlam - :GEO LIPARTELIANI, Varlam W :GEO LIPARTELIANI, Varlam
:WHT bye -
:GRE MALLIAROPOULOS, Georgios - :GRE MALLIAROPOULOS, Georgios L
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :GER FREY, Karl-Richard W :GER FREY, Karl-Richard
:GER FREY, Karl-Richard -
:ROU SERBAN, Eduard - :ROU SERBAN, Eduard L
:WHT bye -
:AZE GASIMOV, Elmar - :AZE GASIMOV, Elmar W :AZE GASIMOV, Elmar
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :AUT FARA, Aaron L
:AUT FARA, Aaron -
:SRB DOSEN, Bojan - :SRB DOSEN, Bojan L :BLR MUKETE, Daniel
:WHT bye -
:BLR MUKETE, Daniel W :BLR MUKETE, Daniel W
:CRO KUMRIC, Zlatko L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -100kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:POR FONSECA, Jorge W :POR FONSECA, Jorge L :AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym L Gold Medal Match
:CRO KUMRIC, Marko L
:AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym W :AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym W
:HUN CIRJENICS, Miklos L
:SRB KUKOLJ, Aleksandar L :TUR SISMANLAR, Mert L :RUS ADAMIAN, Arman W :RUS ADAMIAN, Arman L
:TUR SISMANLAR, Mert W
:RUS ADAMIAN, Arman W :RUS ADAMIAN, Arman W
:SUI IMALA, Otto L
:ISR PALTCHIK, Peter W :ISR PALTCHIK, Peter W :ISR PALTCHIK, Peter W :ISR PALTCHIK, Peter W
:LAT BORODAVKO, Jevgenijs L
:FRA IDDIR, Alexandre L :BUL GEORGIEV, Boris L
:BUL GEORGIEV, Boris W
:GEO LIPARTELIANI, Varlam W :GEO LIPARTELIANI, Varlam W :GEO LIPARTELIANI, Varlam L Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:GER FREY, Karl-Richard L
:AZE GASIMOV, Elmar W :AZE GASIMOV, Elmar L
:BLR MUKETE, Daniel L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -100kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:POR FONSECA, Jorge W Bronze Medal Match 1
:TUR SISMANLAR, Mert L
:GEO LIPARTELIANI, Varlam - :POR FONSECA, Jorge W
:WHT bye - :GEO LIPARTELIANI, Varlam L
:BUL GEORGIEV, Boris W Bronze Medal Match 2
:AZE GASIMOV, Elmar L
:AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym - :BUL GEORGIEV, Boris L
:WHT bye - :AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym W
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...