website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Road Cycling UCI Grand Prix Chantal Biya 2020



Recommended Posts

Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Stage 1 Results

 

.RWA MUGISHA Moise
2:15:41

 

.CMR TIENTCHEU Michel
+0

 

.CMR KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric
+44

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SORGHO Mathias
.BUR
+44
5
KUBIŠ Lukáš
.SVK
+44
6
DAUMONT Paul
.BUR
+44
7
MUNYANEZA Didier
.BUR
+44
8
BYIZA UHIRIWE Rnus
.RWA
+44
9
DIALLO Yaya
.RWA
+44
10
MUGISHA Samuel
.MLI
+44
11
KAMZONG Clovis
.CMR
+44
12
CISSÉ Isiaka
.CIV
+44
13
ARERUYA Joseph
.RWA
+44
14
BAMOGO Saidou
.BUR
+44
15
FOSING Robert
.CMR
+44
16
MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy
.COD
+44
17
SANOGO Abou
.CIV
+44
18
NIKIEMA Bachirou
.BUR
+44
19
FOLTAN Adam
.SVK
+44
20
KAMDEM FODJO Jordan
.CMR
+44
21
KONO Idriss
.CMR
+44
22
TELLA Arthuce Jodele
.CMR
+44
23
MATONDO Mimbole
.COD
+44
24
CHREN Martin
.SVK
+44
25
KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie
.CMR
+44
26
KONE Souleymane
.BUR
+44
27
TOGOLA Moussa
.MLI
+44
28
VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael
.CMR
+44
29
MBA Hervé Raoul
.CMR
+44
30
BISSA Padoja
.CMR
+44
31
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
.RWA
+53
32
KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel
.COD
+53
33
DIARRA Siriki
.MLI
+53
34
KOUYATE Adama
.MLI
+53
35
DIALLO Sidi
.MLI
+53
36
NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz
.BUR
+53
37
KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana
.COD
+53
38
YAOU Gadji
.CMR
+53
39
DIANDY Guy Antoine
.SEN
+57
40
SODJEDE Ricardo
.BEN
+59
41
KOUADIO Kouame Antoine
.CIV
+1:01
42
MUMBERE CHANCE Kyalire
.COD
+1:01
43
MICHALICKA Stefan
.SVK
+1:23
44
ROVDER Pavol
.SVK
+5:39
45
BLASKO Matej
.SVK
+5:39
46
SORO POLO Yacouba
.CIV
+8:19
47
SOWOU Rémi
.BEN
+8:55
48
YOSSI Adama
.CIV
+14:44
49
LIANZA MULANGA Jonathan
.COD
+15:34
50
SAGBO Emmanuel
.BEN
+16:43
51
AHOUANDJINOU Idiwane
.BEN
+16:43
52
BASHIKI Idrissou Abdul
.BEN
+17:58
53
MBOW Fallou
.SEN
+19:03
54
GUEYE Ousseynou
.SEN
+20:04
55
SANGARE Oumar
.MLI
+20:04
56
DIALLO El Hadji Rawane
.CMR
+20:04
57
SOUMAHORO BenIbrahim
.CIV
+20:04
  SOUDJI Romuald
.BEN
DNF
  TRAORE Bécaye
.SEN
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Stage 2 Results

 

.BUR DAUMONT Paul
3:21:29

 

.SVK KUBIŠ Lukáš
+0

 

.CIV CISSÉ Isiaka
+0

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KAMZONG Clovis
.CMR
+0
5
FOSING Robert
.CMR
+4
6
MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy
.COD
+4
7
SORGHO Mathias
.BUR
+6
8
MUGISHA Samuel
.RWA
+6
9
MUGISHA Moise
.RWA
+10
10
DIARRA Siriki
.MLI
+11
11
YOSSI Adama
.CIV
+13
12
MUNYANEZA Didier
.RWA
+14
13
YAOU Gadji
.CMR
+22
14
MUMBERE CHANCE Kyalire
.COD
+2:28
15
TIENTCHEU Michel
.CMR
+2:29
16
KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric
.CMR
+3:38
17
MATONDO Mimbole
.COD
+3:38
18
CHREN Martin
.SVK
+3:38
19
BISSA Padoja
.CMR
+3:38
20
BYIZAUHIRIWE Rnus
.RWA
+3:38
21
BLASKO Matej
.SVK
+3:38
22
KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana
.COD
+3:38
23
MBA Hervé Raoul
.CMR
+3:38
24
KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel
.COD
+3:38
25
NIKIEMA Bachirou
.BUR
+3:38
26
DIALLO Yaya
.MLI
+3:38
27
ARERUYA Joseph
.RWA
+3:38
28
KONE Souleymane
.BUR
+3:38
29
KAMDEM FODJO Jordan
.CMR
+3:38
30
LIANZA MULANGA Jonathan
.COD
+3:38
31
TOGOLA Moussa
.MLI
+3:38
32
KOUYATE Adama
.LTU
+3:38
33
DIALLO Sidi
.MLI
+3:38
34
TELLA Arthuce Jodele
.CMR
+3:38
35
SAGBO Emmanuel
.BEN
+3:38
36
BAMOGO Saidou
.BUR
+3:38
37
SOWOU Rémi
.BEN
+3:38
38
FOLTAN Adam
.SVK
+3:38
39
VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael
.CMR
+3:38
40
KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie
.CMR
+3:38
41
BASHIKI Idrissou Abdul
.BEN
+3:38
42
SODJEDE Ricardo
.BEN
+3:38
43
KONO Idriss
.CMR
+3:38
44
DIANDY Guy Antoine
.SEN
+3:38
45
AHOUANDJINOU Idiwane
.BEN
+3:38
46
SANOGO Abou
.CIV
+3:38
47
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
.RWA
+3:38
48
SORO POLO Yacouba
.CIV
+3:48
49
NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz
.BUR
+3:48
50
ROVDER Pavol
.SVK
+3:58
51
MICHALICKA Stefan
.SVK
+4:04
52
MBOW Fallou
.SEN
+13:54
53
KOUADIO Kouame Antoine
.CIV
+13:54
54
SOUMAHORO Ben Ibrahim
.CIV
+13:56
55
DIALLO El Hadji Rawane
.SEN
+14:01
56
GUEYE Ousseynou
.SEN
+22:14
  SANGARE Oumar
.SEN
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Stage 3 Results

 

.SVK KUBIŠ Lukáš
3:51:36

 

.CMR KAMZONG Clovis
+0

 

.RWA MUGISHA Moise
+0

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MUGISHA Samuel
.RWA
+5
5
DAUMONT Paul
.BUR
+8
6
MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy
.COD
+8
7
CISSÉ Isiaka
.CIV
+8
8
FOSING Robert
.CMR
+22
9
MUNYANEZA Didier
.RWA
+22
10
SORGHO Mathias
.BUR
+22
11
TELLA Arthuce Jodele
.CMR
+22
12
CHREN Martin
.SVK
+22
13
BISSA Padoja
.CMR
+22
14
BAMOGO Saidou
.BUR
+22
15
FOLTAN Adam
.SVK
+22
16
KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel
.COD
+22
17
KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana
.COD
+22
18
DIALLO Yaya
.MLI
+22
19
KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie
.CMR
+22
20
MATONDO Mimbole
.COD
+22
21
VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael
.CMR
+22
22
TIENTCHEU Michel
.CMR
+22
23
KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric
.CMR
+22
24
MBA Hervé Raoul
.CMR
+22
25
YAOU Gadji
.CMR
+35
26
YOSSI Adama
.CIV
+22
27
ARERUYA Joseph
.RWA
+1:04
28
DIALLO Sidi
.SEN
+1:04
29
KOUYATE Adama
.MLI
+2:34
30
SANOGO Abou
.CIV
+3:16
31
KONO Idriss
.CMR
+3:16
32
KONE Souleymane
.BUR
+3:16
33
KAMDEM FODJO Jordan
.CMR
+3:16
34
DIANDY Guy Antoine
.SEN
+3:16
35
KOUADIO Kouame Antoine
.CIV
+3:16
36
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
.RWA
+3:21
37
MUMBERE CHANCE Kyalire
.COD
+3:31
38
ROVDER Pavol
.SVK
+3:49
39
BLASKO Matej
.SVK
+3:49
40
MICHALICKA Stefan
.SVK
+3:49
41
BYIZA UHIRIWE Rnus
.RWA
+6:09
42
SOUMAHORO Ben Ibrahim
.CIV
+6:09
43
DIARRA Siriki
.MLI
+7:06
44
SODJEDE Ricardo
.BEN
+9:25
45
SORO POLO Yacouba
.CIV
+9:25
46
BASHIKI Idrissou Abdul
.BEN
+9:55
47
NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz
.BUR
+10:05
48
SAGBO Emmanuel
.BEN
+10:27
49
TOGOLA Moussa
.MLI
+21:19
50
LIANZA MULANGA Jonathan
.COD
+34:22
51
SOWOU Rémi
.BEN
+34:36
52
NIKIEMA Bachirou
.BUR
+34:42
  DIALLO El Hadji Rawane
.SEN
OTL
  AHOUANDJINOU Idiwane
.BEN
OTL
  GUEYE Ousseynou
.SEN
OTL
  MBOW Fallou
.SEN
OTL
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Stage 4 Results

 

.RWA MUGISHA Moise
2:46:33

 

.SVK KUBIŠ Lukáš
+5

 

.RWA BYIZA UHIRIWE Rnus
+11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DIALLO Yaya
.MLI
+11
5
DAUMONT Paul
.BUR
+11
6
MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy
.COD
+11
7
DIARRA Siriki
.MLI
+11
8
MUNYANEZA Didier
.RWA
+11
9
CISSÉ Isiaka
.CIV
+11
10
KAMZONG Clovis
.CMR
+11
11
CHREN Martin
.SVK
+11
12
MUGISHA Samuel
.RWA
+11
13
KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana
.COD
+17
14
TOGOLA Moussa
.MLI
+19
15
TELLA Arthuce Jodele
.CMR
+19
16
BISSA Padoja
.CMR
+19
17
KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie
.CMR
+26
18
MBA Hervé Raoul
.CMR
+29
19
SORGHO Mathias
.BUR
+35
20
VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael
.CMR
+38
21
YAOU Gadji
.CMR
+38
22
KAMDEMFODJO Jordan
.CMR
+56
23
KONO Idriss
.CMR
+1:02
24
BAMOGO Saidou
.BUR
+1:05
25
KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric
.CMR
+1:05
26
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
.RWA
+1:16
27
MUMBERE CHANCE Kyalire
.COD
+1:20
28
MATONDO Mimbole
.MLI
+1:22
29
KOUYATE Adama
.CMR
+1:27
30
FOSING Robert
.CMR
+1:38
31
DIANDY Guy Antoine
.SEN
+1:38
32
TIENTCHEU Michel
.CMR
+1:42
33
SANOGO Abou
.CIV
+1:48
34
ARERUYA Joseph
.RWA
+1:48
35
FOLTAN Adam
.SVK
+1:56
36
KONE Souleymane
.BUR
+2:10
37
YOSSI Adama
.CIV
+3:20
38
MICHALIČKA Štefan
.SVK
+5:07
39
BLASKO Matej
.SVK
+5:07
40
ROVDER Pavol
.SVK
+5:10
41
KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel
.COD
+10:09
42
KOUADIO Kouame Antoine
.CIV
+19:41
43
SODJEDE Ricardo
.BEN
+23:48
44
DIALLO Sidi
.MLI
+23:53
45
SOROPOLO Yacouba
.CIV
+23:56
46
BASHIKI Idrissou Abdul
.BEN
+23:58
47
SAGBO Emmanuel
.BEN
+24:01
48
SOWOU Rémi
.BEN
+24:18
49
NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz
.BUR
+24:26
  SOUMAHORO Ben Ibrahim
.CIV
OTL
  LIANZA MULANGA Jonathan
.COD
OTL
  NIKIEMA Bachirou
.BUR
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Stage 5 Results

 

.BUR DAUMONT Paul
4:05:18

 

.CMR MBA Hervé Raoul
+0

 

.BUR BAMOGO Saidou
+0

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DIALLO Yaya
.MLI
+0
5
KUBIŠ Lukáš
.SVK
+0
6
MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy
.COD
+0
7
KAMZONG Clovis
.CMR
+0
8
TOGOLA Moussa
.MLI
+0
9
TIENTCHEU Michel
.CMR
+0
10
KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana
.COD
+0
11
MATONDO Mimbole
.RWA
+0
12
CHREN Martin
.SVK
+0
13
FOSING Robert
.CMR
+0
14
ARERUYA Joseph
.RWA
+0
15
VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael
.CMR
+0
16
MUNYANEZA Didier
.RWA
+0
17
TELLA Arthuce Jodele
.CMR
+0
18
KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie
.CMR
+0
19
CISSÉ Isiaka
.CIV
+0
20
BISSA Padoja
.CMR
+0
21
MUGISHA Moise
.RWA
+0
22
MUGISHA Samuel
.RWA
+0
23
SORGHO Mathias
.BUR
+0
24
YAOU Gadji
.CMR
+6
25
FOLTAN Adam
.SVK
+9
26
KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric
.CMR
+21
27
KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel
.COD
+39
28
KONO Idriss
.CMR
+1:10
29
DIALLO Sidi
.MLI
+1:48
30
KONE Souleymane
.BUR
+1:48
31
DIANDY Guy Antoine
.SEN
+1:48
32
KOUYATE Adama
.MLI
+1:48
33
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
.RWA
+2:03
34
KAMDEM FODJO Jordan
.CMR
+2:16
35
MUMBERE CHANCE Kyalire
.COD
+5:05
36
YOSSI Adama
.CIV
+6:38
37
BYIZA UHIRIWE Rnus
.RWA
+7:51
38
BLASKO Matej
.SVK
+7:51
39
SOWOU Rémi
.CIV
+7:51
40
SANOGO Abou
.MLI
+7:51
41
DIARRA Siriki
.MLI
+7:51
42
NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz
.BUR
+7:51
43
ROVDER Pavol
.SVK
+12:11
44
MICHALIČKA Štefan
.SVK
+12:11
45
KOUADIO Kouame Antoine
.CIV
+13:17
46
SOROPOLO Yacouba
.CIV
+25:05
  SAGBO Emmanuel
.BEN
OTL
  BASHIKI Idrissou Abdul
.BEN
OTL
  SODJEDE Ricardo
.BEN
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final General Classification

 

.RWA MUGISHA Moise
16:20:47

 

.SVK KUBIŠ Lukáš
+39

 

.CMR KAMZONG Clovis
+45

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DAUMONT Paul
.BUR
+53
5
CISSÉ Isiaka
.CIV
+53
6
MUGISHA Samuel
.RWA
+56
7
MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy
.COD
+57
8
MUNYANEZA Didier
.RWA
+1:21
9
SORGHO Mathias
.BUR
+1:37
10
YAOU Gadji
.CMR
+2:24
11
FOSING Robert
.CMR
+2:38
12
TIENTCHEU Michel
.CMR
+4:23
13
DIALLO Yaya
.MLI
+4:45
14
CHREN Martin
.SVK
+4:45
15
BISSA Padoja
.CMR
+4:53
16
TELLA Arthuce Jodele
.CMR
+4:53
17
KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana
.COD
+5:00
18
KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie
.CMR
+5:00
19
MBA Hervé Raoul
.CMR
+5:03
20
VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael
.CMR
+5:12
21
BAMOGO Saidou
.BUR
+5:39
22
MATONDO Mimbole
.COD
+5:56
23
KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric
.CMR
+6:00
24
FOLTAN Adam
.SVK
+6:39
25
ARERUYA Joseph
.RWA
+7:04
26
KONO Idriss
.CMR
+9:40
27
KOUYATE Adama
.MLI
+10:10
28
KAMDEM FODJO Jordan
.CMR
+10:40
29
BYUKUSENGE Patrick
.MLI
+11:01
30
DIANDY Guy Antoine
.SEN
+11:07
31
KONE Souleymane
.BUR
+11:26
32
MUMBERE CHANCE Kyalire
.COD
+12:58
33
KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel
.COD
+15:31
34
DIARRA Siriki
.MLI
+16:02
35
SANOGO Abou
.CIV
+17:07
36
BYIZAUHIRIWE Rnus
.RWA
+18:23
37
YOSSI Adama
.CIV
+25:07
38
TOGOLA Moussa
.MLI
+25:50
39
BLASKO Matej
.SVK
+25:54
40
MICHALIČKA Štefan
.SVK
+26:24
41
DIALLO Sidi
.MLI
+30:24
42
ROVDER Pavol
.SVK
+30:37
43
NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz
.BUR
+46:53
44
KOUADIO Kouame Antoine
.CIV
+50:59
45
SOROPOLO Yacouba
.CIV
+1:10:23
46
SOWOU Rémi
.BEN
+1:19:08
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Points Classification

 

.SVK KUBIŠ Lukáš
60

 

.BUR DAUMONT Paul
53

 

.RWA MUGISHA Moise
43

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KAMZONG Clovis
.CMR
25
5
MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy
.COD
20
6
BAMOGO Saidou
.BUR
19
7
DIALLO Yaya
.MLI
18
8
KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric
.CMR
17
9
MBA Hervé Raoul
.CMR
17
10
CISSÉ Isiaka
.CIV
16
11
TIENTCHEU Michel
.CMR
16
12
MUGISHA Samuel
.RWA
13
13
SORGHO Mathias
.BUR
13
14
BYIZA UHIRIWE Rnus
.RWA
13
15
BISSA Padoja
.CMR
11
16
KONE Souleymane
.BUR
10
17
MUNYANEZA Didier
.RWA
9
18
FOSING Robert
.CMR
9
19
TELLA ArthuceJodele
.CMR
5
20
DIARRA Siriki
.MLI
5
21
TOGOLA Moussa
.MLI
3
22
KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana
.COD
1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Mountain Classification

 

.RWA MUGISHA Samuel
32

 

.RWA MUGISHA Moise
18

 

.SVK CHREN Martin
18

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TELLA Arthuce Jodele
.CMR
14
5
KONE Souleymane
.BUR
10
6
CISSÉ Isiaka
.CIV
6
7
TIENTCHEU Michel
.CMR
6
8
KUBIŠ Lukáš
.SVK
6
9
KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric
.CMR
4
10
BISSA Padoja
.CMR
2
11
VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael
.CMR
2
12
BYIZAUHIRIWE Rnus
.RWA
2
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Youth Classification

 

.RWA MUGISHA Moise
16:20:47

 

.SVK KUBIŠ Lukáš
+39

 

.BUR DAUMONT Paul
+53

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MUGISHA Samuel
.RWA
+56
5
MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy
.COD
+57
6
MUNYANEZA Didier
.RWA
+1:21
7
DIALLO Yaya
.MLI
+4:45
8
CHREN Martin
.SVK
+4:45
9
KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana
.COD
+5:00
10
KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie
.CMR
+5:00
11
VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael
.CMR
+5:12
12
KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric
.CMR
+6:00
13
FOLTAN Adam
.SVK
+6:39
14
ARERUYA Joseph
.RWA
+7:04
15
KAMDEM FODJO Jordan
.CMR
+10:40
16
KONE Souleymane
.BUR
+11:26
17
KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel
.COD
+15:31
18
DIARRA Siriki
.MLI
+16:02
19
BYIZA UHIRIWE Rnus
.RWA
+18:23
20
YOSSI Adama
.CIV
+25:07
21
BLASKO Matej
.SVK
+25:54
22
MICHALIČKA Štefan
.SVK
+26:24
23
DIALLO Sidi
.MLI
+30:24
24
ROVDER Pavol
.SVK
+30:37
25
KOUADIO Kouame Antoine
.CIV
+50:59
26
SOWOU Rémi
.BEN
+1:19:08
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...