website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Track Cycling UEC European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

Women's Individual Pursuit
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
EVANS Neah
GBR.gif
3:26.826
2
ALZINI Martina
ITA.gif
3:26.836
3
KNIGHT Josie
GBR.gif
3:28.387
4
VALSECCHI Silvia
ITA.gif
3:28.751
5
DRONOVA Tamara
RUS.gif
3:33.089
6
TSERAKH Hanna
BLR.gif
3:35.181
7
METTRAUX Lena
SUI.gif
3:37.853
8
ALONSO DOMINGUEZ Sandra
ESP.gif
3:41.224
9
ANDRES Michelle
SUI.gif
3:41.648
10
LORKOWSKA Patrycja
POL.gif
3:45.188
11
MEDVEDOVA Tereza
SVK.gif
3:46.045
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 61
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Women's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NOVOLODSKAYA Maria
RUS.gif
26
2
PLOSAJ Nikol
POL.gif
24
3
MARTINS Maria
POR.gif
24
4
SAVENKA Ina
BLR.gif
21
5
KENNY Laura
GBR.gif
5
6
BALSAMO Elisa
ITA.gif
3
7
BALEISYTE Olivija
LTU.gif
2
8
NAHIRNA Anna
UKR.gif
1
9
SEVCIKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
0
10
SEITZ Aline
SUI.gif
0
11
LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene
ESP.gif
0
12
BORISSZA Johanna Kitti
HUN.gif
0
13
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
SVK.gif
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WALLS Matthew
GBR.gif
50
2
LEITAO Iuri
POR.gif
47
3
KARALIOK Yauheni
BLR.gif
44
4
ROSTOVTSEV Sergei
RUS.gif
23
5
TORRES BARCELO Albert
ESP.gif
23
6
CRISTA Daniel
ROU.gif
22
7
MORO Stefano
ITA.gif
21
8
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
POL.gif
4
9
RUGOVAC Denis
CZE.gif
1
10
LOVASSY Krisztian
HUN.gif
0
11
MULLER Andreas
AUT.gif
0
12
IMHOF Claudio
SUI.gif
0
13
VASYLIEV Maksym
UKR.gif
0
14
BENIUSIS Justas
LTU.gif
0
15
EINHORN Itamar
ISR.gif
0
16
KUBIS Lukas
SVK.gif
-20
17
JERMAN Ziga
SLO.gif
-20
18
GENOV Nikolay
BUL.gif
-20
  VOLIKAKIS Christos
GRE.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BALSAMO Elisa
ITA.gif
-
2
KENNY Laura
GBR.gif
-
3
BALEISYTE Olivija
LTU.gif
-
4
PLOSAJ Nikol
POL.gif
-
5
LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene
ESP.gif
-
6
MARTINS Maria
POR.gif
-
7
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
SVK.gif
-
8
SAVENKA Ina
BLR.gif
-
9
SEITZ Aline
SUI.gif
-
10
NOVOLODSKAYA Maria
RUS.gif
-
11
NAHIRNA Anna
UKR.gif
-
12
BORISSZA Johanna Kitti
HUN.gif
-
13
SEVCIKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHMELEVA Daria
RUS.gif
2
2
MAROZAITE Migle
LTU.gif
0


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VOINOVA Anastasiia
RUS.gif
2
2
STARIKOVA Olena
UKR.gif
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DMITRIEV Denis
RUS.gif
2
2
BRETAS Sotirios
GRE.gif
0


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LEVY Maximilian
GER.gif
2
2
LENDEL Vasilijus
LTU.gif
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROSTOVTSEV Sergei
RUS.gif
-
2
WALLS Matthew
GBR.gif
-
3
KARALIOK Yauheni
BLR.gif
-
4
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
POL.gif
-
5
TORRES BARCELO Albert
ESP.gif
-
6
RUGOVAC Denis
CZE.gif
-
7
MORO Stefano
ITA.gif
-
8
IMHOF Claudio
SUI.gif
-
9
EINHORN Itamar
ISR.gif
-
10
BENIUSIS Justas
LTU.gif
-
11
VASYLIEV Maksym
UKR.gif
-
12
MULLER Andreas
AUT.gif
-
13
GENOV Nikolay
BUL.gif
-
14
LOVASSY Krisztian
HUN.gif
-
15
LEITAO Iuri
POR.gif
-
16
KUBIS Lukas
SVK.gif
-
17
JERMAN Ziga
SLO.gif
-
18
CRISTA Daniel
ROU.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Omnium
Final Results

 

ITA.gif BALSAMO Elisa
135

 

GBR.gif KENNY Laura
126

 

RUS.gif NOVOLODSKAYA Maria
114

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PLOSAJ Nikol
POL.gif
111
5
MARTINS Maria
POR.gif
110
6
BALEISYTE Olivija
LTU.gif
103
7
SAVENKA Ina
BLR.gif
101
8
SEITZ Aline
SUI.gif
100
9
LARRARTE ARTEAGA Eukene
ESP.gif
77
10
SEVCIKOVA Petra
CZE.gif
70
11
NAHIRNA Anna
UKR.gif
66
12
BACIKOVA Alzbeta
SVK.gif
66
13
BORISSZA Johanna Kitti
HUN.gif
32
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Omnium
Final Results

 

GBR.gif WALLS Matthew
128

 

BLR.gif KARALIOK Yauheni
116

 

POR.gif LEITAO Iur
115

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
POL.gif
104
5
ROSTOVTSEV Sergei
RUS.gif
104
6
TORRES BARCELO Albert
ESP.gif
102
7
RUGOVAC Denis
CZE.gif
99
8
MORO Stefano
ITA.gif
97
9
CRISTA Daniel
ROU.gif
89
10
LOVASSY Krisztian
HUN.gif
69
11
EINHORN Itamar
ISR.gif
61
12
MULLER Andreas
AUT.gif
61
13
IMHOF Claudio
SUI.gif
58
14
VASYLIEV Maksym
UKR.gif
56
15
BENIUSIS Justas
LTU.gif
56
16
KUBIS Lukas
SVK.gif
-16
  JERMAN Ziga
SLO.gif
DNF
  GENOV Nikolay
BUL.gif
DNF
  VOLIKAKIS Christos
GRE.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...