website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Judo IJF World Tour 2020 (Budapest Grand Slam)



Recommended Posts

Women's -57kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:CAN KLIMKAIT, Jessica - :CAN KLIMKAIT, Jessica
:WHT bye -
:KOS LOXHA, Flaka W :KOS LOXHA, Flaka
:POR GOMES, Wilsa L
:BUL ILIEVA, Ivelina W :BUL ILIEVA, Ivelina
:TUR OZERLER, Seyma L
:KAZ NISHANBAYEVA, Sevara L :UKR SKORA, Mariia
:UKR SKORA, Mariia W
:ISR NELSON LEVY, Timna - :ISR NELSON LEVY, Timna
:WHT bye -
:USA HOLGUIN, Mariah L :MGL BATSUKH, Altantsetseg
:MGL BATSUKH, Altantsetseg W
:HUN KARAKAS, Hedvig - :HUN KARAKAS, Hedvig
:WHT bye -
:RUS KONKINA, Anastasiia W :RUS KONKINA, Anastasiia
:SRB PERISIC, Marica L
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:KOS GJAKOVA, Nora - :KOS GJAKOVA, Nora
:WHT bye -
:USA FULGENTES, Amelia L :FRA RECEVEAUX, Helene
:FRA RECEVEAUX, Helene W
:RUS MEZHETSKAIA, Daria - :RUS MEZHETSKAIA, Daria
:WHT bye -
:BRA PEREIRA, Jessica W :BRA PEREIRA, Jessica
:AUT FILZMOSER, Sabrina L
:POR MONTEIRO, Telma - :POR MONTEIRO, Telma
:WHT bye -
:TUR BOZKURT, Hasret L :BEL LIBEER, Mina
:BEL LIBEER, Mina W
:SLO KAJZER, Kaja - :SLO KAJZER, Kaja
:WHT bye -
:UKR RADCHENKO, Alla L :NED VERHAGEN, Sanne
:NED VERHAGEN, Sanne W
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 49
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Women's -57kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:CAN KLIMKAIT, Jessica W :CAN KLIMKAIT, Jessica W :CAN KLIMKAIT, Jessica W Gold Medal Match
:KOS LOXHA, Flaka L
:BUL ILIEVA, Ivelina W :BUL ILIEVA, Ivelina L
:UKR SKORA, Mariia L
:ISR NELSON LEVY, Timna W :ISR NELSON LEVY, Timna L :HUN KARAKAS, Hedvig L :CAN KLIMKAIT, Jessica W
:MGL BATSUKH, Altantsetseg L
:HUN KARAKAS, Hedvig W :HUN KARAKAS, Hedvig W
:RUS KONKINA, Anastasiia L
:KOS GJAKOVA, Nora W :FRA RECEVEAUX, Helene W :FRA RECEVEAUX, Helene W :FRA RECEVEAUX, Helene L
:FRA RECEVEAUX, Helene L
:RUS MEZHETSKAIA, Daria W :RUS MEZHETSKAIA, Daria L
:BRA PEREIRA, Jessica L
:POR MONTEIRO, Telma W :POR MONTEIRO, Telma W :POR MONTEIRO, Telma L Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:BEL LIBEER, Mina L
:SLO KAJZER, Kaja L :NED VERHAGEN, Sanne L
:NED VERHAGEN, Sanne W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's -57kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:BUL ILIEVA, Ivelina L Bronze Medal Match 1
:ISR NELSON LEVY, Timna W
:POR MONTEIRO, Telma - :ISR NELSON LEVY, Timna W
:WHT bye - :POR MONTEIRO, Telma L
:RUS MEZHETSKAIA, Daria L Bronze Medal Match 2
:NED VERHAGEN, Sanne W
:HUN KARAKAS, Hedvig - :NED VERHAGEN, Sanne L
:WHT bye - :HUN KARAKAS, Hedvig W
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's -63kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:SLOTRSTENJAK, Tina - :SLO TRSTENJAK, Tina
:WHT bye -
:POL SZYMANSKA, Angelika W :POL SZYMANSKA, Angelika
:ROU DOBRE, Stefania Adelina L
:HUN OZBAS, Szofi W :HUN OZBAS, Szofi
:CZE ZACHOVA, Renata L
:SRB OBRADOVIC, Anja L :KOS FAZLIU, Laura
:KOS FAZLIU, Laura W
:RUS DAVYDOVA, Daria - :RUS DAVYDOVA, Daria
:WHT bye -
:DEN OLSEN, Laerke W :DEN OLSEN, Laerke
:MGL LKHAGVAJARGAL, Delgermaa X
:AUT KRSSAKOVA, Magdalena - :AUT KRSSAKOVA, Magdalena
:WHT bye -
:TUR AKDENIZ, Minel L :NED VAN DEN BERG, Geke
:NED VAN DEN BERG, Geke W
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:CAN BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD, Catherine - :CAN BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD, Catherine
:WHT bye -
:ISR SHEMESH, Inbal W :ISR SHEMESH, Inbal
:SLO LUDVIK, Lia L
:POL OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata - :POL OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata
:WHT bye -
:HUN VARGA, Brigitta L :USA GALLES, Alisha
:USA GALLES, Alisha W
:BRA QUADROS, Ketleyn - :BRA QUADROS, Ketleyn
:WHT bye -
:FRA DEVITRY, Agathe W :FRA DEVITRY, Agathe
:HUN KATZENMAJER, Kira L
:VEN BARRIOS, Anriquelis - :VEN BARRIOS, Anriquelis
:WHT bye -
:MGL OTGONBAYAR, SARUUL L :RUS KOSTENKO, Valentina
:RUS KOSTENKO, Valentina W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's -63kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:SLO TRSTENJAK, Tina W :SLO TRSTENJAK, Tina W :SLO TRSTENJAK, Tina W Gold Medal Match
:POL SZYMANSKA, Angelika L
:HUNOZBAS, Szofi W :HUN OZBAS, Szofi L
:KOS FAZLIU, Laura L
:RUSDAVYDOVA, Daria W :RUS DAVYDOVA, Daria W :RUS DAVYDOVA, Daria L :SLO TRSTENJAK, Tina W
:DENOLSEN, Laerke L
:AUT KRSSAKOVA, Magdalena W :AUT KRSSAKOVA, Magdalena L
:NED VAN DEN BERG, Geke L
:CAN BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD, Catherine W :CAN BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD, Catherine W :CAN BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD, Catherine L :VEN BARRIOS, Anriquelis L
:ISR SHEMESH, Inbal L
:POL OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata W :POL OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata L
:USA GALLES, Alisha L
:BRA QUADROS, Ketleyn W :BRA QUADROS, Ketleyn L :VEN BARRIOS, Anriquelis W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:FRA DEVITRY, Agathe L
:VEN BARRIOS, Anriquelis W :VEN BARRIOS, Anriquelis W
:RUS KOSTENKO, Valentina L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's -63kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:HUN OZBAS, Szofi W Bronze Medal Match 1
:AUT KRSSAKOVA, Magdalena L
:CAN BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD, Catherine - :HUN OZBAS, Szofi W
:WHT bye - :CAN BEAUCHEMIN-PINARD, Catherine L
:POL OZDOBA-BLACH, Agata L Bronze Medal Match 2
:BRA QUADROS, Ketleyn W
:RUS DAVYDOVA, Daria - :BRA QUADROS, Ketleyn L
:WHT bye - :RUS DAVYDOVA, Daria W
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's -70kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:FRA GAHIE, Marie Eve - :FRA GAHIE, Marie Eve
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :ROU MOSCALU, Serafima
:ROU MOSCALU, Serafima -
:BEL WILLEMS, Gabriella - :BEL WILLEMS, Gabriella
:WHT bye -
:SUI LENGWEILER, Alina L :CRO MATIC, Barbara
:CRO MATIC, Barbara W
:POR TIMO, Barbara - :POR TIMO, Barbara
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :WHT bye
:WHT bye -
:BRA PORTELA, Maria - :BRA PORTELA, Maria
:WHT bye -
:RUS PROKOPENKO, Alena W :RUS PROKOPENKO, Alena
:MGL MUNKHBAT, Davaasuren L
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:AUT POLLERES, Michaela - :AUT POLLERES, Michaela
:WHT bye -
:MGL TSOLMONBAYAR, Buyanjargal L :POL SOBIERAJSKA, Katarzyna
:POL SOBIERAJSKA, Katarzyna W
:MAR NIANG, Assmaa - :MAR NIANG, Assmaa
:WHT bye -
:SLO POGACNIK, Anka L :UZB MATNIYAZOVA, Gulnoza
:UZB MATNIYAZOVA, Gulnoza W
:FRA PINOT, Margaux - :FRA PINOT, Margaux
:WHT bye -
:HUN GERCSAK, Szabina - :HUN GERCSAK, Szabina
:WHT bye -
:PUR PEREZ, Maria - :PUR PEREZ, Maria
:WHT bye -
:ISR GOSHEN, Maya L :RUS TAIMAZOVA, Madina
:RUS TAIMAZOVA, Madina W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's -70kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:FRA GAHIE, Marie Eve W :FRA GAHIE, Marie Eve L :CRO MATIC, Barbara W Gold Medal Match
:ROU MOSCALU, Serafima L
:BEL WILLEMS, Gabriella L :CRO MATIC, Barbara W
:CRO MATIC, Barbara W
:POR TIMO, Barbara - :POR TIMO, Barbara W :POR TIMO, Barbara L :CRO MATIC, Barbara W
:WHT bye -
:BRA PORTELA, Maria W :BRA PORTELA, Maria L
:RUS PROKOPENKO, Alena L
:AUT POLLERES, Michaela W :AUT POLLERES, Michaela W :AUT POLLERES, Michaela L :FRA PINOT, Margaux L
:POL SOBIERAJSKA, Katarzyna L
:MAR NIANG, Assmaa W :MAR NIANG, Assmaa L
:UZB MATNIYAZOVA, Gulnoza L
:FRA PINOT, Margaux W :FRA PINOT, Margaux W :FRA PINOT, Margaux W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:HUN GERCSAK, Szabina L
:PUR PEREZ, Maria W :PUR PEREZ, Maria L
:RUS TAIMAZOVA, Madina L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's -70kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:FRA GAHIE, Marie Eve W Bronze Medal Match 1
:BRA PORTELA, Maria L
:AUT POLLERES, Michaela - :FRA GAHIE, Marie Eve L
:WHT bye - :AUT POLLERES, Michaela W
:MAR NIANG, Assmaa L Bronze Medal Match 2
:PUR PEREZ, Maria W
:POR TIMO, Barbara - :PUR PEREZ, Maria L
:WHT bye - :POR TIMO, Barbara W
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's -78kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:FRA POSVITE, Fanny Estelle - :FRA POSVITE, Fanny Estelle
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :BEL BERGER, Sophie
:BEL BERGER, Sophie -
:USA PAPADAKIS, Nefeli - :USA PAPADAKIS, Nefeli
:WHT bye -
:VEN LEON, Karen L :NED STEVENSON, Karen
:NED STEVENSON, Karen W
:KOS KUKA, Loriana - :KOS KUKA, Loriana
:WHT bye -
:MGL OTGON, Munkhtsetseg W :MGL OTGON, Munkhtsetseg
:SLO BROLIH, Patricija L
:RUS BABINTSEVA, Aleksandra - :RUS BABINTSEVA, Aleksandra
:WHT bye -
:ARG CANTERO, Lucia - :ARG CANTERO, Lucia
:WHT bye -
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:POR SAMPAIO, Patricia - :POR SAMPAIO, Patricia
:WHT bye -
:NED AUSMA, Natascha W :NED AUSMA, Natascha
:POL DZIOPA, Paulina L
:CRO PRODAN, Karla - :CRO PRODAN, Karla
:WHT bye -
:UKR TURCHYN, Anastasiya - :UKR TURCHYN, Anastasiya
:WHT bye -
:FRA TCHEUMEO, Audrey - :FRA TCHEUMEO, Audrey
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :MGL BATBAYAR, Erdenet-Od
:MGL BATBAYAR, Erdenet-Od -
:RUS SHMELEVA, Antonina - :RUS SHMELEVA, Antonina
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :USA STOUT, Nicole
:USA STOUT, Nicole -
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...