website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Judo IJF World Tour 2020 (Budapest Grand Slam)



Recommended Posts

Men's -100kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:FRA IDDIR, Alexandre W Bronze Medal Match 1
:TUR SISMANLAR, Mert L
:POR FONSECA, Jorge - :FRA IDDIR, Alexandre L
:WHT bye - :POR FONSECA, Jorge W
:HUN CIRJENICS, Miklos L Bronze Medal Match 2
:CAN ELNAHAS, Shady W
:BEL NIKIFOROV, Toma - :CAN ELNAHAS, Shady W
:WHT bye - :BEL NIKIFOROV, Toma L
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 49
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's +100kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:RUS TASOEV, Inal - :RUS TASOEV, Inal
:WHT bye -
:AZE FEYZIYEV, Jamal L :BIH SADIKOVIC, Harun
:BIH SADIKOVIC, Harun W
:GEO ZAALISHVILI, Gela W :GEO ZAALISHVILI, Gela
:KGZ KRAKOVETSKII, Iurii L
:KAZ KRIKBAY, Galymzhan L :HUN SIPOCZ, Richard

:HUN SIPOCZ, Richard

W
:ISR SASSON, Or - :ISR SASSON, Or
:WHT bye -
:TUN BEN KHALED, Anis L :AUT ALLERSTORFER, Daniel
:AUT ALLERSTORFER, Daniel W
:UZB OLTIBOEV, Bekmurod - :UZB OLTIBOEV, Bekmurod
:WHT bye -
:SLO DRAGIC, Vito W :SLO DRAGIC, Vito
:MGL ODKHUU, Tsetsentsengel L
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:BRA SILVA, Rafael - :BRA SILVA, Rafael
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :SRB CULUM, Zarko
:SRB CULUM, Zarko -
:AZE KOKAURI, Ushangi L :TUR ERDOGAN, Cemal
:TUR ERDOGAN, Cemal W
:POR ROMPAO, Vasco L :NED SPIJKERS, Jur
:NED SPIJKERS, Jur W
:BRA MOURA, David - :BRA MOURA, David
:WHT bye -
:GEO MATIASHVILI, Levani W :GEO MATIASHVILI, Levani
:KAZ KAZHYBAYEV, Yerassyl L
:AUT HEGYI, Stephan L :RUS BASHAEV, Tamerlan
:RUS BASHAEV, Tamerlan W
:ISR KOMPANIEZ, Serafim W :ISR KOMPANIEZ, Serafim
:BUL DIMITROV, Ivaylo L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's +100kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:RUS TASOEV, Inal W :RUS TASOEV, Inal W :RUS TASOEV, Inal W Gold Medal Match
:BIH SADIKOVIC, Harun L
:GEO ZAALISHVILI, Gela W :GEO ZAALISHVILI, Gela L
:HUN SIPOCZ, Richard L
:ISR SASSON, Or W :ISR SASSON, Or W :ISR SASSON, Or L :RUS TASOEV, Inal W
:AUT ALLERSTORFER, Daniel L
:UZB OLTIBOEV, Bekmurod W :UZB OLTIBOEV, Bekmurod L
:SLO DRAGIC, Vito L
:BRA SILVA, Rafael W :BRA SILVA, Rafael L :NED SPIJKERS, Jur L :RUS BASHAEV, Tamerlan L
:SRB CULUM, Zarko L
:TUR ERDOGAN, Cemal L :NED SPIJKERS, Jur W
:NED SPIJKERS, Jur W
:BRA MOURA, David L :GEO MATIASHVILI, Levani L :RUS BASHAEV, Tamerlan W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:GEO MATIASHVILI, Levani W
:RUS BASHAEV, Tamerlan W :RUS BASHAEV, Tamerlan W
:ISR KOMPANIEZ, Serafim L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's +100kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:GEO ZAALISHVILI, Gela W Bronze Medal Match 1
:UZB OLTIBOEV, Bekmurod L
:NED SPIJKERS, Jur - :GEO ZAALISHVILI, Gela W
:WHT bye - :NED SPIJKERS, Jur L
:BRA SILVA, Rafael L Bronze Medal Match 2
:GEO MATIASHVILI, Levani W
:ISR SASSON, Or - :GEO MATIASHVILI, Levani W
:WHT bye - :ISR SASSON, Or L
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's -48kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:KOS KRASNIQI, Distria - :KOS KRASNIQI, Distria
:WHT bye -
:HUN CSERNOVICZKI, Eva W :HUN CSERNOVICZKI, Eva
:IND LIKMABAM, Shushila Devi L
:SRB NIKOLIC, Milica - :SRB NIKOLIC, Milica
:WHT bye -
:AZE GURBANLI, Aisha L :FRA BOUKLI, Shirine
:FRA BOUKLI, Shirine W
:RUS DOLGOVA, Irina - :RUS DOLGOVA, Irina
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :USA PRADO, Giovanna
:USA PRADO, Giovanna -
:ISR RISHONY, Shira - :ISR RISHONY, Shira
:WHT bye -
:BEL SALENS, Ellen L :MGL AMARSANAA, Nyamkhishig
:MGL AMARSANAA, Nyamkhishig W
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:POR COSTA, Catarina - :POR COSTA, Catarina
:WHT bye -
:MGL GANBAATAR, Narantsetseg W :MGL GANBAATAR, Narantsetseg
:CHI VARGAS LEY, Mary Dee L
:RUS GILIAZOVA, Sabina - :RUS GILIAZOVA, Sabina
:WHT bye -
:TUR SENTURK, Gulkader L :SRB STOJADINOV, Andrea
:SRB STOJADINOV, Andrea W
:ESP MARTINEZ ABELENDA, Laura - :ESP MARTINEZ ABELENDA, Laura
:WHT bye -
:AZE ALIYEVA, Leyla W :AZE ALIYEVA, Leyla
:HUN MAMIRA, Luca L
:ARG PARETO, Paula - :ARG PARETO, Paula
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :BEL JURA, Anne Sophie
:BEL JURA, Anne Sophie -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's -48kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:KOS KRASNIQI, Distria W :KOS KRASNIQI, Distria W :KOS KRASNIQI, Distria W Gold Medal Match
:HUN CSERNOVICZKI, Eva L
:SRB NIKOLIC, Milica L :FRA BOUKLI, Shirine L
:FRA BOUKLI, Shirine W
:RUS DOLGOVA, Irina W :RUS DOLGOVA, Irina L :ISR RISHONY, Shira L :KOS KRASNIQI, Distria W
:USA PRADO, Giovanna L
:ISR RISHONY, Shira W :ISR RISHONY, Shira W
:MGL AMARSANAA, Nyamkhishig L
:POR COSTA, Catarina W :MGL GANBAATAR, Narantsetseg L :SRB STOJADINOV, Andrea L :ARG PARETO, Paula L
:MGL GANBAATAR, Narantsetseg L
:RUS GILIAZOVA, Sabina L :SRB STOJADINOV, Andrea W
:SRB STOJADINOV, Andrea W
:ESP MARTINEZ ABELENDA, Laura W :ESP MARTINEZ ABELENDA, Laura L :ARG PARETO, Paula W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:AZE ALIYEVA, Leyla L
:ARG PARETO, Paula W :ARG PARETO, Paula W
:BEL JURA, Anne Sophie L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's -48kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:FRA BOUKLI, Shirine W Bronze Medal Match 1
:RUS DOLGOVA, Irina L
:SRB STOJADINOV, Andrea - :FRA BOUKLI, Shirine L
:WHT bye - :SRB STOJADINOV, Andrea W
:MGL GANBAATAR, Narantsetseg W Bronze Medal Match 2
:ESP MARTINEZ ABELENDA, Laura L
:ISR RISHONY, Shira - :MGL GANBAATAR, Narantsetseg W
:WHT bye - :ISR RISHONY, Shira L
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's -52kg
 
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:FRA BUCHARD, Amandine - :FRA BUCHARD, Amandine
:WHT bye -
:HUN KNETIG, Emoke - :HUN KNETIG, Emoke
:WHT bye -
:MGL BISHRELT, Khorloodoi - :MGL BISHRELT, Khorloodoi
:WHT bye -
:RUS POLIKARPOVA, Anastasia L :BEL RYHEUL, Amber
:BEL RYHEUL, Amber W
:SUI TSCHOPP, Evelyne - :SUI TSCHOPP, Evelyne
:WHT bye -
:SRB PETROVIC, Nadezda W :SRB PETROVIC, Nadezda
:NED VAN KREVEL, Naomi L
:FRA GNETO, Astride - :FRA GNETO, Astride
:WHT bye -
:MDA BLANARU, Cristina L :HUN PUPP, Reka
:HUN PUPP, Reka W
Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:BRA PIMENTA, Larissa - :BRA PIMENTA, Larissa
:WHT bye -
:HAI ANESTOR, Sabiana L :ROU CHITU, Andreea
:ROU CHITU, Andreea W
:UZB KELDIYOROVA, Diyora - :UZB KELDIYOROVA, Diyora
:WHT bye -
:TUR KORKMAZ, Irem L :UKR BILODID, Daria
:UKR BILODID, Daria W
:ISR PRIMO, Gefen - :ISR PRIMO, Gefen
:WHT bye -
:MGL TSERENTOGTOKH, Gal-Od L :AZE MAMMADALIYEVA, Gultaj
:AZE MAMMADALIYEVA, Gultaj W
:ISR COHEN, Gili - :ISR COHEN, Gili
:WHT bye -
:SUI KOCHER, Fabienne W :SUI KOCHER, Fabienne
:HUN KRIZA, Anna L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's -52kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:FRA BUCHARD, Amandine W :FRA BUCHARD, Amandine W :FRA BUCHARD, Amandine W Gold Medal Match
:HUN KNETIG, Emoke L
:MGL BISHRELT, Khorloodoi L :BEL RYHEUL, Amber L
:BEL RYHEUL, Amber W
:SUI TSCHOPP, Evelyne W :SUI TSCHOPP, Evelyne W :SUI TSCHOPP, Evelyne L :FRA BUCHARD, Amandine W
:SRB PETROVIC, Nadezda L
:FRA GNETO, Astride W :FRA GNETO, Astride L
:HUN PUPP, Reka L
:BRA PIMENTA, Larissa L :ROU CHITU, Andreea W :ROU CHITU, Andreea L :SUI KOCHER, Fabienne L
:ROU CHITU, Andreea W
:UZB KELDIYOROVA, Diyora L :UKR BILODID, Daria L
:UKR BILODID, Daria W
:ISR PRIMO, Gefen L :AZE MAMMADALIYEVA, Gultaj L :SUI KOCHER, Fabienne W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:AZE MAMMADALIYEVA, Gultaj W
:ISR COHEN, Gili L :SUI KOCHER, Fabienne W
:SUI KOCHER, Fabienne W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's -52kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:BEL RYHEUL, Amber W Bronze Medal Match 1
:FRA GNETO, Astride L
:ROU CHITU, Andreea - :BEL RYHEUL, Amber L
:WHT bye - :ROU CHITU, Andreea W
:UKR BILODID, Daria W Bronze Medal Match 2
:AZE MAMMADALIYEVA, Gultaj L
:SUI TSCHOPP, Evelyne - :UKR BILODID, Daria W
:WHT bye - :SUI TSCHOPP, Evelyne L
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...