website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Judo IJF World Tour 2020 (Budapest Grand Slam)



Recommended Posts

Men's -73kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:AZE ORUJOV, Rustam W :AZE ORUJOV, Rustam W :AZE ORUJOV, Rustam W Gold Medal Match
:BUL HRISTOV, Mark L
:RUS MOGUSHKOV, Musa W :RUS MOGUSHKOV, Musa L
:PER WONG, Alonso L
:AUT REITER, Lukas W :AUT REITER, Lukas L :SWE MACIAS, Tommy L :AZE ORUJOV, Rustam W
:KAZ SMAGULOV, Zhansay L
:SWE MACIAS, Tommy W :SWE MACIAS, Tommy W
:HUN OCSAI, Sandor L
:CAN MARGELIDON, Arthur W :CAN MARGELIDON, Arthur W :CAN MARGELIDON, Arthur L :SUI STUMP, Nils L
:AUT CZIZSEK, Mathias L
:KOS GJAKOVA, Akil L :MDA PELIVAN, Petru L
:MDA PELIVAN, Petru W
:TUR CILOGLU, Bilal L :SUI STUMP, Nils W :SUI STUMP, Nils W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:SUI STUMP, Nils W
:UZB TURAEV, Khikmatillokh W :UZB TURAEV, Khikmatillokh L
:HUN DETARI, Daniel L
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 49
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's -73kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:RUS MOGUSHKOV, Musa W Bronze Medal Match 1
:AUT REITER, Lukas L
:CAN MARGELIDON, Arthur - :RUS MOGUSHKOV, Musa L
:WHT bye - :CAN MARGELIDON, Arthur W
:MDA PELIVAN, Petru W Bronze Medal Match 2
:UZB TURAEV, Khikmatillokh L
:SWE MACIAS, Tommy - :MDA PELIVAN, Petru W
:WHT bye - :SWE MACIAS, Tommy L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -81kg

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat - :TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat W :TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat
:WHT bye -
:CZE MUSIL, Jaromir L :UZB RASULOV, Kamoliddin L
:UZB RASULOV, Kamoliddin W
:WHT bye - :GAB KOUAMBA, Terence L :MDA MARIAN, Catalin
:GAB KOUAMBA, Terence -
:MDA MARIAN, Catalin W :MDA MARIAN, Catalin W
:EST TONISTE, Kristjan L
:GRE NTANATSIDIS, Alexios - :GRE NTANATSIDIS, Alexios L :AUT BORCHASHVILI, Shamil
:WHT bye -
:AUT BORCHASHVILI, Shamil W :AUT BORCHASHVILI, Shamil W
:MGL BATTULGA, Murrentsen L
:FRA DJALO, Alpha Oumar - :FRA DJALO, Alpha Oumar W :FRA DJALO, Alpha Oumar
:WHT bye -
:HUN RAJKAI, Robert - :HUN RAJKAI, Robert L
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:NED DE WIT, Frank - :NED DE WIT, Frank W :NED DE WIT, Frank
:WHT bye -
:PUR GANDIA, Adrian W :PUR GANDIA, Adrian L
:HUN NERPEL, Gergely L
:POR MARTINHO, Joao - :POR MARTINHO, Joao W :POR MARTINHO, Joao
:WHT bye -
:ISL IURA, Sveinbjorn L :POL SZWARNOWIECKI, Damian L
:POL SZWARNOWIECKI, Damian W
:RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khasan - :RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khasan W :RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khasan
:WHT bye -
:AZE FATIYEV, Murad W :AZE FATIYEV, Murad L
:BRA SCHIMIDT, Guilherme L
:URU APRAHAMIAN, Alain - :URU APRAHAMIAN, Alain L :USA BERLINER, Kell
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :USA BERLINER, Kell W
:USA BERLINER, Kell -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3
:CAN VALOIS-FORTIER, Antoine - :CAN VALOIS-FORTIER, Antoine W :CAN VALOIS-FORTIER, Antoine
:WHT bye -
:POR EGUTIDZE, Anri W :POR EGUTIDZE, Anri L
:NED HEIJMAN, Jim L
:SUI WITTWER, Lukas - :SUI WITTWER, Lukas L :MDA ZABOROSCIUC, Nicon
:WHT bye -
:MDA ZABOROSCIUC, Nicon - :MDA ZABOROSCIUC, Nicon W
:WHT bye -
:UZB BOLTABOEV, Sharofiddin - :UZB BOLTABOEV, Sharofiddin W :UZB BOLTABOEV, Sharofiddin
:WHT bye -
:HUN UNGVARI, Attila L :KAZ KHAMZA, Didar L
:KAZ KHAMZA, Didar W
:BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo - :BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo W :BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo
:WHT bye -
:AZE HEYDAROV, Hidayat - :AZE HEYDAROV, Hidayat L
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4
:MGL MOLLAEI, Saeid - :MGL MOLLAEI, Saeid W :MGL MOLLAEI, Saeid
:WHT bye -
:TUR KOC, Muhammed - :TUR KOC, Muhammed L
:WHT bye -
:SWE PACEK, Robin - :SWE PACEK, Robin W :SWE PACEK, Robin
:WHT bye -
:HUN TOTH, Benedek W :HUN TOTH, Benedek L
:KGZ ZOLOEV, Vladimir L
:RUS LAPPINAGOV, Aslan - :RUS LAPPINAGOV, Aslan W :RUS LAPPINAGOV, Aslan
:WHT bye -
:CZE PETR, Ivan L :ROU CERCEA, Marcel L
:ROU CERCEA, Marcel W
:WHT bye - :BRA MACEDO, Joao L :FRA CHILARD, Nicolas
:BRA MACEDO, Joao -
:AUT WAGNER, Christopher L :FRA CHILARD, Nicolas W
:FRA CHILARD, Nicolas W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -81kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat W :TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat W :TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat W Gold Medal Match
:MDA MARIAN, Catalin L
:AUT BORCHASHVILI, Shamil W :AUT BORCHASHVILI, Shamil L
:FRA DJALO, Alpha Oumar L
:NED DE WIT, Frank W :NED DE WIT, Frank L :RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khasan L :TUR ALBAYRAK, Vedat W
:POR MARTINHO, Joao L
:RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khasan W :RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khasan W
:USA BERLINER, Kell L
:CAN VALOIS-FORTIER, Antoine W :CAN VALOIS-FORTIER, Antoine W :CAN VALOIS-FORTIER, Antoine W :CAN VALOIS-FORTIER, Antoine L
:MDA ZABOROSCIUC, Nicon L
:UZB BOLTABOEV, Sharofiddin L :BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo L
:BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo W
:MGL MOLLAEI, Saeid W :MGL MOLLAEI, Saeid W :MGL MOLLAEI, Saeid L Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:SWE PACEK, Robin L
:RUS LAPPINAGOV, Aslan L :FRA CHILARD, Nicolas L
:FRA CHILARD, Nicolas W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -81kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:AUT BORCHASHVILI, Shamil L Bronze Medal Match 1
:NED DE WIT, Frank W
:MGL MOLLAEI, Saeid - :NED DE WIT, Frank L
:WHT bye - :MGL MOLLAEI, Saeid W
:BUL IVANOV, Ivaylo L Bronze Medal Match 2
:FRA CHILARD, Nicolas W
:RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khasan - :FRA CHILARD, Nicolas W
:WHT bye - :RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khasan L
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -90kg

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz - :ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz W :ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :KAZ BOZBAYEV, Islam L
:KAZ BOZBAYEV, Islam -
:UKR NHABALI, Quedjau - :UKR NHABALI, Quedjau L :SUI GROSSKLAUS, Ciril
:WHT bye -
:SUI GROSSKLAUS, Ciril W :SUI GROSSKLAUS, Ciril W
:MGL GANBAATAR, Puntsagtseren L
:UZB BOBONOV, Davlat - :UZB BOBONOV, Davlat W :UZB BOBONOV, Davlat
:WHT bye -
:LIE SCHWENDINGER, Raphael - :LIE SCHWENDINGER, Raphael L
:WHT bye -
:HUN SAFRANY, Peter L :EST KALJULAID, Klen Kristofer L :CZE PETR, Jiri
:EST KALJULAID, Klen Kristofer W
:WHT bye - :CZE PETR, Jiri W
:CZE PETR, Jiri -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:HUN TOTH, Krisztian

- :HUN TOTH, Krisztian W :HUN TOTH, Krisztian
:WHT bye -
:GHA ANANI, Kwadjo L :BRA GOMES, Marcelo L
:BRA GOMES, Marcelo W

:GEO TCHRIKISHVILI, Avtandili

- :GEO TCHRIKISHVILI, Avtandili L :RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail W
:RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail -
:AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali - :AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali W :AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali
:WHT bye -
:KGZ BULEKULOV, Faruch W :KGZ BULEKULOV, Faruch L
:AUT PACHER, Johannes L
:WHT bye - :NED SMINK, Jesper W :NED SMINK, Jesper
:NED SMINK, Jesper -
:WHT bye - :SRB BRASNJOVIC, Darko L
:SRB BRASNJOVIC, Darko -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3
:NED VAN T END, Noel - :NED VAN T END, Noel W :NED VAN T END, Noel
:WHT bye -
:ISR KOCHMAN, Li - :ISR KOCHMAN, Li L
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :EST KUUSIK, Mattias W :EST KUUSIK, Mattias
:EST KUUSIK, Mattias -
:HUN IKLODI, Mate - :HUN IKLODI, Mate L
:WHT bye -
:SWE NYMAN, Marcus - :SWE NYMAN, Marcus W :SWE NYMAN, Marcus
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :CZE KLAMMERT, David L
:CZE KLAMMERT, David -
:RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khusen W :RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khusen W :RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khusen
:PER GALARRETA VILLAR, Yuta L
:UKR SHEPEL, Vitalii - :UKR SHEPEL, Vitalii L
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4
:SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja - :SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja W :SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :AUT BUBANJA, Marko L
:AUT BUBANJA, Marko -
:KGZ SHEROV, Erlan W :KGZ SHEROV, Erlan W :KGZ SHEROV, Erlan
:USA BROWN, Colton L
:WHT bye - :AZE ISMAYILOV, Rufat L
:AZE ISMAYILOV, Rufat -
:BRA MACEDO, Rafael - :BRA MACEDO, Rafael W :BRA MACEDO, Rafael
:WHT bye -
:GRE TSELIDIS, Theodoros W :GRE TSELIDIS, Theodoros L
:POL KUCZERA, Piotr L
:WHT bye - :MGL GANTULGA, Altanbagana W :MGL GANTULGA, Altanbagana

:MGL GANTULGA, Altanbagana

-
:FRA MATHIEU, Alexis - :FRA MATHIEU, Alexis L
:WHT bye -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -90kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz W :ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz W :ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz L Gold Medal Match
:SUI GROSSKLAUS, Ciril L
:UZB BOBONOV, Davlat W :UZB BOBONOV, Davlat L
:CZE PETR, Jiri L
:HUN TOTH, Krisztian L :RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail W :RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail W :RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail W
:RUS IGOLNIKOV, Mikhail W
:AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali W :AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali L
:NED SMINK, Jesper L
:NED VAN T END, Noel W :NED VAN T END, Noel W :NED VAN T END, Noel L :MGL GANTULGA, Altanbagana L
:EST KUUSIK, Mattias L
:SWE NYMAN, Marcus W :SWE NYMAN, Marcus L
:RUS KHALMURZAEV, Khusen L
:SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja W :SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja L :MGL GANTULGA, Altanbagana W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:KGZ SHEROV, Erlan L
:BRA MACEDO, Rafael L :MGL GANTULGA, Altanbagana W
:MGL GANTULGA, Altanbagana W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -90kg

 

First Repechage Round Bronze Medal Matches
:UZB BOBONOV, Davlat L Bronze Medal Match 1
:AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali W
:NED VAN T END, Noel - :AZE MEHDIYEV, Mammadali W
:WHT bye - :NED VAN T END, Noel L
:SWE NYMAN, Marcus W Bronze Medal Match 2
:SRB MAJDOV, Nemanja L
:ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz - :SWE NYMAN, Marcus L
:WHT bye - :ESP SHERAZADISHVILI, Nikoloz W
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -100kg

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:ISR PALTCHIK, Peter - :ISR PALTCHIK, Peter W :ISR PALTCHIK, Peter
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :IND SINGH, Avtar L
:IND SINGH, Avtar -
:WHT bye - :USA SMITH III, L.A. L :BEL NIKIFOROV, Toma
:USA SMITH III, L.A. -
:HUN OHAT, Zalan L :BEL NIKIFOROV, Toma W
:BEL NIKIFOROV, Toma W
:BRA BUZACARINI, Rafael - :BRA BUZACARINI, Rafael W :BRA BUZACARINI, Rafael
:WHT bye -
:MGL BATKHUYAG, Gonchigsuren - :MGL BATKHUYAG, Gonchigsuren L
:WHT bye -
:FRA IDDIR, Alexandre W :FRA IDDIR, Alexandre W :FRA IDDIR, Alexandre
:DEN MADSEN, Mathias L
:SUI IMALA, Otto - :SUI IMALA, Otto L
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:AZE GASIMOV, Elmar - :AZE GASIMOV, Elmar L :TUR SISMANLAR, Mert
:WHT bye -
:HUN KORDELY, Peter L :TUR SISMANLAR, Mert W
:TUR SISMANLAR, Mert W
:WHT bye - :SWE DVARBY, Joakim W :SWE DVARBY, Joakim
:SWE DVARBY, Joakim -
:WHT bye - :UKR HUTSOL, Danylo L
:UKR HUTSOL, Danylo -
:RUS ILYASOV, Niyaz - :RUS ILYASOV, Niyaz W :RUS ILYASOV, Niyaz
:WHT bye -
:CRO KUMRIC, Zlatko W :CRO KUMRIC, Zlatko L
:BULGEORGIEV, Boris L
:KAZ DEMYANENKO, Viktor - :KAZ DEMYANENKO, Viktor L :SRB KUKOLJ, Aleksandar
:WHT bye -
:SRB KUKOLJ, Aleksandar - :SRB KUKOLJ, Aleksandar W
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3
:POR FONSECA, Jorge - :POR FONSECA, Jorge W :POR FONSECA, Jorge
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :NED CATHARINA, Simeon L
:NED CATHARINA, Simeon -
:AUT FARA, Aaron L :FRA OLIVAR, Cedric W :FRA OLIVAR, Cedric
:FRA OLIVAR, Cedric W
:WHT bye - :SRB DOSEN, Bojan L
:SRB DOSEN, Bojan -
:AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym - :AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym W :AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym
:WHT bye -
:KAZ SERIKBAYEV, Aibek W :KAZ SERIKBAYEV, Aibek L
:MGL BATTOGTOKH, Munkhbayar L
:UKR SAVYTSKIY, Anton - :UKR SAVYTSKIY, Anton L :HUN CIRJENICS, Miklos
:WHT bye -
:HUN CIRJENICS, Miklos - :HUN CIRJENICS, Miklos W
:WHT bye -
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4
:CAN ELNAHAS, Shady - :CAN ELNAHAS, Shady W :CAN ELNAHAS, Shady
:WHT bye -
:HUN VEG, Zsombor W :HUN VEG, Zsombor L
:CHI BRICENO, Thomas L
:MLT BEZZINA, Isaac - :MLT BEZZINA, Isaac L :EGY DARWISH, Ramadan
:WHT bye -
:WHT bye - :EGY DARWISH, Ramadan W
:EGY DARWISH, Ramadan -
:RUS ADAMIAN, Arman - :RUS ADAMIAN, Arman W :RUS ADAMIAN, Arman
:WHT bye -
:UZB KHURRAMOV, Mukhammadkarim W :UZB KHURRAMOV, Mukhammadkarim L
:BUL DICHEV, Daniel L
:WHT bye - :BRA GONCALVES, Leonardo W :BRA GONCALVES, Leonardo
:BRA GONCALVES, Leonardo -
:USA KEEVE, Nathaniel - :USA KEEVE, Nathaniel L
:WHT bye -
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's -100kg

 

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:ISR PALTCHIK, Peter L :BEL NIKIFOROV, Toma W :BEL NIKIFOROV, Toma L Gold Medal Match
:BEL NIKIFOROV, Toma W
:BRA BUZACARINI, Rafael L :FRA IDDIR, Alexandre L
:FRA IDDIR, Alexandre W
:TUR SISMANLAR, Mert W :TUR SISMANLAR, Mert L :RUS ILYASOV, Niyaz W :RUS ILYASOV, Niyaz W
:SWE DVARBY, Joakim L
:RUS ILYASOV, Niyaz W :RUS ILYASOV, Niyaz W
:SRB KUKOLJ, Aleksandar L
:POR FONSECA, Jorge W :POR FONSECA, Jorge W :POR FONSECA, Jorge L :RUS ADAMIAN, Arman L
:FRA OLIVAR, Cedric L
:AZE KOTSOIEV, Zelym L :HUN CIRJENICS, Miklos L
:HUN CIRJENICS, Miklos W
:CAN ELNAHAS, Shady W :CAN ELNAHAS, Shady L :RUS ADAMIAN, Arman W Repechages to award Bronze Medals
:EGY DARWISH, Ramadan L
:RUS ADAMIAN, Arman W :RUS ADAMIAN, Arman W
:BRA GONCALVES, Leonardo L
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...