website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Darts PDC European Tour 2020 (International Darts Open)



Latest Posts from Non-Olympic Sports Forum

Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Until Saturday, October 24th: Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
From Sunday, October 25th: Central European Time (GMT +1)

Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, October 23rd
13:00 Open Individual Round of 64

Saturday, October 24th
13:00 Open Individual Round of 32

Sunday, October 25th
13:00 Open Individual Round of 16
19:00 Open Individual Quarterfinals
Following Open Individual Semifinals
Following Open Individual Final

Link to post
Share on other sites

Open Individual
Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:NED Michael van Gerwen (1) - :NED Michael van Gerwen (1) 6 :NED Michael van Gerwen (1)
:WHT bye -
:LAT Madars Razma 6 :LAT Madars Razma 4
:HKG Kai Fan Leung 4
:ENG Stephen Bunting (16) - :ENG Stephen Bunting (16) 5 :ENG Andy Hamilton
:WHT bye -
:GER Simeon Heinz 2 :ENG Andy Hamilton 6
:ENG Andy Hamilton 6
:ENG James Wade (8) - :ENG James Wade (8) 6 :ENG James Wade (8)
:WHT bye -
:NED Benito van de Pas 3 :SWE Andreas Harrysson 3
:SWE Andreas Harrysson 6
:ENG Nathan Aspinall (9) - :ENG Nathan Aspinall (9) 6 :ENG Nathan Aspinall (9)
:WHT bye -
:ENG Scott Marsh 5 :ENG Jason Lowe 5
:ENG Jason Lowe 6
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2
:POL Krzysztof Ratajski (4) - :POL Krzysztof Ratajski (4) 6 :POL Krzysztof Ratajski (4)
:WHT bye -
:NED Martijn Kleermaker 6 :NED Martijn Kleermaker 4
:GER Arsen Ballaj 5
:ENG Rob Cross (13) - :ENG Rob Cross (13) 3 :GER Franz Rötzsch
:WHT bye -
:GER Franz Rötzsch 6 :GER Franz Rötzsch 6
:NIR Brendan Dolan 4
:AUT Mensur Suljović (5) - :AUT Mensur Suljović (5) 6 :AUT Mensur Suljović (5)
:WHT bye -
:GER Gabriel Clemens 6 :GER Gabriel Clemens 5
:GER Philipp Hagemann 1
:ENG Jamie Hughes (12) - :ENG Jamie Hughes (12) 6 :ENG Jamie Hughes (12)
:WHT bye -
:ENG Steve West 6 :ENG Steve West 4
:ESP Toni Alcinas 3
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3

WAL.gif Gerwyn Price (2)

- WAL.gif Gerwyn Price (2) 5 :ENG Ross Smith
:WHT bye -

BEL.gif Mario Vandenbogaerde

1 :ENG Ross Smith 6

:ENG Ross Smith

6

POR.gif José de Sousa (15)

- POR.gif José de Sousa (15) 3 :GER Max Hopp
:WHT bye -

:GER Max Hopp

6 :GER Max Hopp 6

:NED Jelle Klaasen

1

:ENG Dave Chisnall (7)

- :ENG Dave Chisnall (7) 6 :ENG Dave Chisnall (7)
:WHT bye -

:GER Michael Rosenauer

2 :NED Ron Meulenkamp 3

:NED Ron Meulenkamp

6

:ENG Joe Cullen (10)

- :ENG Joe Cullen (10) 6 :ENG Joe Cullen (10)
:WHT bye -

WAL.gif Jamie Lewis

0 :GER Robert Marijanović 1

:GER Robert Marijanović

6
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4

:ENG Ian White (3)

- :ENG Ian White (3) 3 :ESP Jesús Noguera
:WHT bye -

:NED Maik Kuivenhoven

0 :ESP Jesús Noguera 6

:ESP Jesús Noguera

6

:ENG Michael Smith (14)

- :ENG Michael Smith (14) 6 :ENG Michael Smith (14)
:WHT bye -

:POL Tytus Kanik

1 :GER Martin Schindler 2

:GER Martin Schindler

6

NIR.gif Daryl Gurney (6)

- NIR.gif Daryl Gurney (6) 3 :ENG Scott Baker
:WHT bye -

:ENG Scott Baker

6 :ENG Scott Baker 6

:GER Michael Unterbuchner

4

:ENG Adrian Lewis (11)

- :ENG Adrian Lewis (11) 3 :NED Danny Noppert
:WHT bye -

:NED Danny Noppert

6 :NED Danny Noppert 6

:GER Sebastian Pohl

1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Open Individual
Non-Olympic Event
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:NED Michael van Gerwen (1) 6 :NED Michael van Gerwen (1) 6 :NED Michael van Gerwen (1) 7 Final
:ENG Andy Hamilton 5
:ENG James Wade (8) 6 :ENG James Wade (8) 3
:ENG Nathan Aspinall (9) 2
:POL Krzysztof Ratajski (4) 6 :POL Krzysztof Ratajski (4) 5 :AUT Mensur Suljović (5) 6 :NED Michael van Gerwen (1) 5
:GER Franz Rötzsch 5
:AUT Mensur Suljović (5) 6 :AUT Mensur Suljović (5) 6
:ENG Jamie Hughes (12) 2
:ENG Ross Smith 6 :ENG Ross Smith 4 :ENG Joe Cullen (10) 7 :ENG Joe Cullen (10) 8
:GER Max Hopp 4
:ENG Dave Chisnall (7) 1 :ENG Joe Cullen (10) 6
:ENG Joe Cullen (10) 6
:ESP Jesús Noguera 1 :ENG Michael Smith (14) 6 :ENG Michael Smith (14) 3 No 3rd Place Match
:ENG Michael Smith (14) 6
:ENG Scott Baker 2 :NED Danny Noppert 1
:NED Danny Noppert 6
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...