website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Road Cycling UCI World Tour 2020 (La Vuelta Ciclista a España)



Recommended Posts

Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final General Classification

 

.SLO ROGLIČ Primož
72:46:12

 

.ECU CARAPAZ Richard
+24

 

.GBR CARTHY Hugh
+31:15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MARTIN Dan
.IRL
+2:43
5
MAS Enric
.ESP
+3:36
6
POELS Wout
.NED
+7:16
7
DE LA CRUZ David
.ESP
+7:35
8
GAUDU David
.FRA
+7:45
9
GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
.AUT
+8:15
10
VALVERDE Alejandro
.ESP
+9:34
11
VLASOV Aleksandr
.RUS
+9:36
12
BENNETT George
.NZL
+14:04
13
NIEVE Mikel
.ESP
+14:47
14
MARTIN Guillaume
.FRA
+15:07
15
HENAO Sergio
.COL
+15:36
16
KUSS Sepp
.USA
+16:26
17
CATTANEO Mattia
.ITA
+17:45
18
SOLER Marc
.ESP
+21:01
19
IZAGIRRE Gorka
.ESP
+21:46
20
MÄDER Gino
.SUI
+43:39
21
ZIMMERMANN Georg
.GER
+45:40
22
BARTA Will
.USA
+50:04
23
MATÉ Luis Ángel
.ESP
+55:06
24
GOOSSENS Kobe
.BEL
+1:02:57
25
SCHULTZ Nick
.AUS
+1:03:46
26
HERRADA José
.ESP
+1:05:17
27
CHAVES Esteban
.COL
+1:09:51
28
ARMIRAIL Bruno
.FRA
+1:10:22
29
IZAGIRRE Ion
.ESP
+1:12:12
30
VERONA Carlos
.ESP
+1:13:22
31
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
.FRA
+1:21:20
32
ROJAS José Joaquín
.ESP
+1:22:36
33
VALGREN Michael
.DEN
+1:29:17
34
WOODS Michael
.CAN
+1:29:26
35
GESINK Robert
.NED
+1:30:31
36
PETERS Nans
.FRA
+1:30:35
37
POWER Robert
.AUS
+1:33:58
38
GODON Dorian
.FRA
+1:42:00
39
OLIVEIRA Nelson
.POR
+1:42:02
40
STORER Michael
.AUS
+1:43:56
41
ARENSMAN Thymen
.NED
+1:49:10
42
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro
.ESP
+1:51:00
43
MADRAZO Ángel
.ESP
+1:54:24
44
COSTA Rui
.POR
+1:54:48
45
SICARD Romain
.FRA
+1:55:44
46
VINGEGAARD Jonas
.DEN
+1:57:00
47
ERVITI Imanol
.ESP
+1:57:22
48
DONOVAN Mark
.GBR
+1:58:52
49
VAN BAARLE Dylan
.NED
+1:59:36
50
AMEZQUETA Julen
.ESP
+1:59:58
51
HOFSTEDE Lennard
.NED
+1:59:59
52
AMADOR Andrey
.CRC
+2:10:34
53
BUITRAGO Santiago
.COL
+2:14:34
54
GRMAY Tsgabu
.ETH
+2:15:16
55
SÜTTERLIN Jasha
.GER
+2:16:38
56
HIRT Jan
.CZE
+2:20:00
57
SERRANO Gonzalo
.ESP
+2:20:05
58
KUDUS Merhawi
.ERI
+2:20:11
59
EG Niklas
.DEN
+2:24:36
60
RIES Michel
.LUX
+2:25:50
61
LASTRA Jonathan
.ESP
+2:29:21
62
SOSA Iván Ramiro
.COL
+2:30:01
63
CABEDO Óscar
.ESP
+2:30:26
64
FRAILE Omar
.ESP
+2:33:31
65
SIMON Julien
.FRA
+2:35:29
66
ROUX Anthony
.FRA
+2:36:06
67
CORT Magnus
.DEN
+2:38:21
68
LEGAC Olivier
.FRA
+2:41:22
69
SCHELLING Ide
.NED
+2:46:53
70
DEWULF Stan
.BEL
+2:48:18
71
GARCÍA Jhojan
.COL
+2:48:52
72
HOLLENSTEIN Reto
.SUI
+2:51:56
73
SMIT Willie
.RSA
+2:52:11
74
SMITH Dion
.NZL
+2:54:19
75
ARANBURU Alex
.ESP
+2:54:43
76
STANNARD Robert
.AUS
+2:56:02
77
ARCAS Jorge
.ESP
+2:58:22
78
WELLENS Tim
.BEL
+3:05:52
79
OURSELIN Paul
.FRA
+3:06:13
80
BOL Jetse
.NED
+3:13:59
81
LAFAY Victor
.FRA
+3:18:11
82
DE KORT Koen
.NED
+3:18:29
83
STEIMLE Jannik
.GER
+3:18:31
84
CAVAGNA Rémi
.FRA
+3:18:33
85
PHILIPSEN Jasper
.BEL
+3:21:10
86
HIVERT Jonathan
.FRA
+3:22:59
87
FERRON Valentin
.FRA
+3:24:10
88
SCOTSON Callum
.AUS
+3:24:18
89
EZQUERRA Jesús
.ESP
+3:25:04
90
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
.BLR
+3:26:12
91
WRIGHT Alfred
.GBR
+3:27:20
92
BAGÜES Aritz
.ESP
+3:29:48
93
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
.KAZ
+3:30:29
94
DE BOD Stefan
.RSA
+3:30:39
95
WURF Cameron
.AUS
+3:31:14
96
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
.BEL
+3:31:47
97
PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc
.FRA
+3:32:01
98
FROOME Chris
.GBR
+3:32:14
99
VILELA Ricardo
.POR
+3:32:34
100
VAN MOER Brent
.BEL
+3:33:40
101
OLIVEIRA Ivo
.POR
+3:38:14
102
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
.CZE
+3:43:45
103
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
.RSA
+3:43:49
104
MERTZ Rémy
.BEL
+3:44:39
105
OWEN Logan
.USA
+3:45:14
106
GOLDSTEIN Omer
.ISR
+3:45:59
107
BARBERO Carlos
.ESP
+3:46:30
108
MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz
.POL
+3:48:30
109
MARTENS Paul
.BEL
+3:48:59
110
BADILATTI Matteo
.SUI
+3:49:49
111
DAVIES Scott
.GBR
+3:52:18
112
KANTER Max
.GER
+3:53:44
113
VANG ARDEREN Tejay
.USA
+3:56:19
114
OSORIO Juan Felipe
.COL
+3:56:27
115
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz
.POL
+3:57:14
116
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro
.ECU
+3:57:46
117
ABERASTURI Jon
.ESP
+3:59:53
118
PALUTA Michał
.POL
+4:02:49
119
OLIVEIRA Rui
.POR
+4:03:39
120
GASPAROTTO Enrico
.SUI
+4:05:45
121
MØRKØV Michael
.DEN
+4:06:02
122
SCHWARZMANN Michael
.GER
+4:06:11
123
SCHILLINGER Andreas
.GER
+4:06:15
124
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
.LAT
+4:07:22
125
PICCOLI James
.CAN
+4:08:40
126
VAN DEN BERG Julius
.NED
+4:09:53
127
GARRISON Ian
.USA
+4:10:26
128
MOLENAAR Alex
.NED
+4:12:35
129
SUTHERLAND Rory
.AUS
+4:14:17
130
DYBALL Benjamin
.AUS
+4:16:20
131
ACKERMANN Pascal
.GER
+4:16:49
132
DOCKER Mitchell
.AUS
+4:17:56
133
MANZIN Lorrenzo
.FRA
+4:19:58
134
MORIN Emmanuel
.FRA
+4:20:39
135
EDMONDSON Alex
.AUS
+4:23:51
136
TERPSTRA Niki
.NED
+4:36:59
137
BENNETT Sam
.IRL
+4:39:06
138
INKELAAR Kevin
.NED
+4:39:48
139
RÄIM Mihkel
.EST
+4:46:31
140
LAAS Martin
.EST
+4:55:40
141
SELIG Rüdiger
.GER
+5:00:37
142
DELAGE Mickaël
.FRA
+5:04:17
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 23
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Points Classification

 

.SLO ROGLIČ Primož
204

 

.ECU CARAPAZ Richard
133

 

.IRL MARTIN Dan
111

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CARTHY Hugh
.GBR
96
5
MARTIN Guillaume
.FRA
87
6
ACKERMANN Pascal
.GER
84
7
PHILIPSEN Jasper
.BEL
80
8
SOLER Marc
.ESP
73
9
WOODS Michael
.CAN
72
10
MAS Enric
.ESP
71
11
GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
.AUT
71
12
VLASOV Aleksandr
.RUS
65
13
GAUDU David
.FRA
60
14
VALVERDE Alejandro
.ESP
60
15
POELS Wout
.NED
56
16
WELLENS Tim
.BEL
55
17
CORT Magnus
.DEN
50
18
KUSS Sepp
.USA
49
19
IZAGIRRE Ion
.ESP
41
20
KANTER Max
.GER
41
21
BENNETT Sam
.IRL
40
22
SMITH Dion
.NZL
36
23
ARANBURU Alex
.ESP
35
24
STANNARD Robert
.AUS
34
25
DE LA CRUZ David
.ESP
33
26
GODON Dorian
.FRA
33
27
ARENSMAN Thymen
.NED
33
28
STORER Michael
.AUS
32
29
BENNETT George
.NZL
31
30
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
.RSA
31
31
CHAVES Esteban
.COL
30
32
COSTA Rui
.POR
30
33
SÜTTERLIN Jasha
.GER
29
34
DONOVAN Mark
.GBR
27
35
CATTANEO Mattia
.ITA
24
36
MÄDER Gino
.SUI
24
37
MORIN Emmanuel
.FRA
22
38
ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
.CZE
20
39
BARTA Will
.USA
20
40
VALGREN Michael
.DEN
20
41
FRAILE Omar
.ESP
20
42
ABERASTURI Jon
.ESP
20
43
VAN BAARLE Dylan
.NED
19
44
WRIGHT Alfred
.GBR
19
45
SIMON Julien
.FRA
18
46
STEIMLE Jannik
.GER
18
47
MANZIN Lorrenzo
.FRA
18
48
NIEVE Mikel
.ESP
16
49
PETERS Nans
.FRA
16
50
OLIVEIRA Nelson
.POR
16
51
IZAGIRRE Gorka
.ESP
14
52
POWER Robert
.AUS
14
53
DEWULF Stan
.BEL
13
54
RÄIM Mihkel
.EST
13
55
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
.FRA
12
56
CAVAGNA Rémi
.FRA
12
57
PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc
.FRA
11
58
SERRANO Gonzalo
.ESP
8
59
SCHELLING Ide
.NED
8
60
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls
.LAT
7
61
HENAO Sergio
.COL
6
62
ROJAS José Joaquín
.ESP
6
63
EZQUERRA Jesús
.ESP
6
64
OLIVEIRA Ivo
.POR
6
65
MØRKØV Michael
.DEN
6
66
LAFAY Victor
.FRA
5
67
BAGÜES Aritz
.ESP
4
68
VAN MOER Brent
.BEL
4
69
MATÉ Luis Ángel
.ESP
4
70
GESINK Robert
.NED
4
71
SCHULTZ Nick
.AUS
3
72
MADRAZO Ángel
.ESP
3
73
ROUX Anthony
.FRA
3
74
VINGEGAARD Jonas
.DEN
2
75
SMIT Willie
.RSA
2
76
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
.BEL
2
77
ZIMMERMANN Georg
.GER
1
78
RIES Michel
.LUX
1
79
LASTRA Jonathan
.ESP
1
80
ARCAS Jorge
.ESP
1
81
BOL Jetse
.NED
1
82
HIVERT Jonathan
.FRA
1
83
FERRON Valentin
.FRA
1
84
MOLENAAR Alex
.NED
1
85
OSORIO Juan Felipe
.COL
-3
86
HIRT Jan
.CZE
-5
87
ARMIRAIL Bruno
.FRA
-8
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Mountain Classification

 

.FRA MARTIN Guillaume
99

 

.BEL WELLENS Tim
34

 

.ECU CARAPAZ Richard
30

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GAUDU David
.GBR
29
5
KUSS Sepp
.USA
27
6
ROGLIČ Primož
.SLO
24
7
CARTHY Hugh
.GBR
21
8
WOODS Michael
.AUS
21
9
COSTA Rui
.POR
21
10
MARTIN Dan
.IRL
20
11
VLASOV Aleksandr
.RUS
18
12
SOLER Marc
.ESP
18
13
IZAGIRRE Ion
.ESP
17
14
PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc
.FRA
17
15
STORER Michael
.AUS
17
16
STANNARD Robert
.AUS
16
17
MAS Enric
.ESP
16
18
OLIVEIRA Nelson
.POR
13
19
CAVAGNA Rémi
.FRA
13
20
MÄDER Gino
.SUI
12
21
VALVERDE Alejandro
.ESP
11
22
OLIVEIRA Ivo
.POR
10
23
CATTANEO Mattia
.ITA
10
24
EG Niklas
.DEN
10
25
ARMIRAIL Bruno
.FRA
9
26
DE LA CRUZ David
.ESP
8
27
POWER Robert
.AUS
7
28
DONOVAN Mark
.GBR
6
29
ARENSMAN Thymen
.NED
5
30
MADRAZO Ángel
.ESP
5
31
MATÉ Luis Ángel
.ESP
4
32
PETERS Nans
.FRA
4
33
BOL Jetse
.NED
4
34
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
.BEL
3
35
VAN MOER Brent
.BEL
3
36
BADILATTI Matteo
.SUI
3
37
GOOSSENS Kobe
.BEL
3
38
SIMON Julien
.FRA
3
39
POELS Wout
.NED
2
40
BARTA Will
.USA
2
41
SCHULTZ Nick
.AUS
2
42
GESINK Robert
.NED
2
43
FRAILE Omar
.ESP
2
44
SMIT Willie
.RSA
2
45
VAN DEN BERG Julius
.NED
2
46
MOLENAAR Alex
.NED
2
47
CHAVES Esteban
.COL
1
48
VALGREN Michael
.DEN
1
49
AMEZQUETA Julen
.ESP
1
50
AMADOR Andrey
.CRC
1
51
SÜTTERLIN Jasha
.GER
1
52
SERRANO Gonzalo
.ESP
1
53
LASTRA Jonathan
.ESP
1
54
ROUX Anthony
.FRA
1
55
ARCAS Jorge
.ESP
1
56
BAGÜES Aritz
.ESP
1
57
WURF Cameron
.AUS
1
58
SCHWARZMANN Michael
.GER
1
59
OSORIO Juan Felipe
.COL
-1
60
HIRT Jan
.CZE
-2
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Youth Classification

 

.ESP MAS Enric
72:49:48

 

.FRA GAUDU David
+4:09

 

.RUS VLASOV Aleksandr
+6:00

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MÄDER Gino
.SUI
+40:03
5
ZIMMERMANN Georg
.GER
+42:04
6
BARTA Will
.USA
+46:28
7
GOOSSENS Kobe
.BEL
+59:21
8
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
.FRA
+1:17:44
9
POWER Robert
.AUS
+1:30:22
10
GODON Dorian
.FRA
+1:38:24
11
STORER Michael
.AUS
+1:40:20
12
ARENSMAN Thymen
.NED
+1:45:34
13
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro
.ESP
+1:47:24
14
VINGEGAARD Jonas
.DEN
+1:53:24
15
DONOVAN Mark
.GBR
+1:55:16
16
BUITRAGO Santiago
.COL
+2:10:58
17
EG Niklas
.DEN
+2:21:00
18
RIES Michel
.LUX
+2:22:14
19
SOSA Iván Ramiro
.COL
+2:26:25
20
SCHELLING Ide
.NED
+2:43:17
21
DEWULF Stan
.BEL
+2:44:42
22
GARCÍA Jhojan
.COL
+2:45:16
23
ARANBURU Alex
.ESP
+2:51:07
24
STANNARD Robert
.AUS
+2:52:26
25
LAFAY Victor
.FRA
+3:14:35
26
STEIMLE Jannik
.GER
+3:14:55
27
CAVAGNA Rémi
.FRA
+3:14:57
28
PHILIPSEN Jasper
.BEL
+3:17:34
29
FERRON Valentin
.FRA
+3:20:34
30
SCOTSON Callum
.AUS
+3:20:42
31
RIABUSHENKO Alexandr
.BLR
+3:22:36
32
WRIGHT Alfred
.GBR
+3:23:44
33
DE BOD Stefan
.ESP
+3:27:03
34
VAN MOER Brent
.BEL
+3:30:04
35
OLIVEIRA Ivo
.POR
+3:34:38
36
MERTZ Rémy
.BEL
+3:41:03
37
OWEN Logan
.USA
+3:41:38
38
GOLDSTEIN Omer
.ISR
+3:42:23
39
DAVIES Scott
.GBR
+3:48:42
40
KANTER Max
.GER
+3:50:08
41
OSORIO Juan Felipe
.COL
+3:52:51
42
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro
.ECU
+3:54:10
43
PALUTA Michał
.POL
+3:59:13
44
OLIVEIRA Rui
.POR
+4:00:03
45
VAN DEN BERG Julius
.NED
+4:06:17
46
GARRISON Ian
.USA
+4:06:50
47
MOLENAAR Alex
.NED
+4:08:59
48
MORIN Emmanuel
.FRA
+4:17:03
49
INKELAAR Kevin
.NED
+4:36:12
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...