website statistics
Jump to content

Athletics WA Half Marathon World Championships 2020


Recommended Posts

Athletics WA Half Marathon World Championships 2020

 

POL.gif Gdynia (POL) - 17 October 2020 POL.gif

 

190726m1smnloygq3lq1nv.jpg

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to post
Share on other sites

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, October 17th
11:00 Women's Half Marathon
12:30 Men's Half Marathon

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Half Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results
 
.KEN Peres JEPCHIRCHIR
1:05:16WRwo
 
.GER Melat Yisak KEJETA
1:05:18ARwo
 
.ETH Yalemzerf YEHUALAW
1:05:19PB

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Zeineba YIMER
.ETH
1:05:39PB
5
Ababel YESHANEH
.ETH
1:05:41
6
Joyciline JEPKOSGEI
.KEN
1:05:58SB
7
Yasemin CAN
.TUR
1:06:20NR
8
Netsanet GUDETA
.ETH
1:06:46SB
9
Brillian Jepkorir KIPKOECH
.KEN
1:06:56PB
10
Rosemary WANJIRU
.KEN
1:07:10
11
Dorcas Jepchumba KIMELI
.KEN
1:07:55
12
Lonah Chemtai SALPETER
.ISR
1:08:31SB
13
Fabienne SCHLUMPF
.SUI
1:08:38NR
14
Juliet CHEKWEL
.UGA
1:08:44NR
15
Sisay Meseret GOLA
.ETH
1:09:02PB
16
Glenrose XABA
.RSA
1:09:26PB
17
Doreen CHEMUTAI
.UGA
1:10:18PB
18
Charlotta FOUGBERG
.SWE
1:10:19PB
19
Úrsula Patricia SÁNCHEZ
.MEX
1:10:19PB
20
Andrea Soraya RAMÍREZ LIMON
.MEX
1:10:20PB
21
Daniela TORRES
.MEX
1:10:22PB
22
Florencia BORELLI
.ARG
1:10:30NR
23
Yeheniya PROKOFYEVA
.UKR
1:10:32PB
24
Brenda FLORES
.MEX
1:10:36PB
25
Sofiia YAREMCHUK
.UKR
1:10:42
26
Laura HOTTENROTT
.GER
1:10:49PB
27
Fortunate CHIDZIVO
.ZIM
1:10:50NR
28
Izabela PASZKIEWICZ
.POL
1:10:52PB
29
Katarzyna JANKOWSKA
.POL
1:11:02PB
30
Doreen CHESANG
.UGA
1:11:04PB
31
Susan KIPSANG JEPTOOO
.FRA
1:11:06SB
32
Angelika MACH
.POL
1:11:07PB
33
Marta GALIMANY
.ESP
1:11:08PB
34
Moira STEWARTOVÁ
.CZE
1:11:08PB
35
Bojana BJELJAC
.CRO
1:11:12PB
36
Giovanna EPIS
.ITA
1:11:14PB
37
Carolina WIKSTRÖM
.SWE
1:11:31PB
38
Nina LAUWAERT
.BEL
1:11:33PB
39
Sara MOREIRA
.POR
1:11:39SB
40
Valeria STRANEO
.ITA
1:11:39
41
Samira MEZEGHRANE
.FRA
1:11:40PB
42
Ann Marie MCGLYNN
.IRL
1:11:40PB
43
Hanna LINDHOLM
.SWE
1:11:47PB
44
Andrea Paola BONILLA
.ECU
1:11:48PB
45
Daiana OCAMPO
.ARG
1:11:50PB
46
Francine NIYOMUKUNZI
.BDI
1:11:50PB
47
Samantha HARRISON
.GBR
1:11:53
48
Angie ORJUELA
.COL
1:12:07PB
49
Kit Ching YIU
.HKG
1:12:10NR
50
Tereza HROCHOVÁ
.CZE
1:12:13PB
51
Aleksandra LISOWSKA
.POL
1:12:16PB
52
Esma AYDEMIR
.TUR
1:12:22SB
53
Maor TIYOURI
.ISR
1:12:27PB
54
Rabea SCHÖNEBORN
.GER
1:12:35
55
Deborah SCHÖNEBORN
.GER
1:12:39
56
Elena LOYO
.ESP
1:12:44
57
Rachael Zena CHEBET
.UGA
1:12:50
58
Melody JULIEN
.FRA
1:12:57PB
59
Fatma DEMİR
.TUR
1:12:51PB
60
Olga SKRYPAK
.UKR
1:12:58SB
61
Laura MENDEZ
.ESP
1:12:58PB
62
Maria Chiara CASCAVILLA
.ITA
1:13:01PB
63
Jekaterina PATJUK
.EST
1:13:08PB
64
Becky BRIGGS
.GBR
1:13:08PB
65
Clara EVANS
.GBR
1:13:11
66
Vendula FRINTOVÁ
.CZE
1:13:16PB
67
Lilia FISIKOVICI
.MDA
1:13:32SB
68
Federica SUGAMIELE
.ITA
1:13:38
69
Roxana Elisabeta ROTARU
.ROU
1:13:45PB
70
Monika BYTAUTIENĖ
.LTU
1:13:50PB
71
Liliana Maria DRAGOMIR
.ROU
1:14:02PB
72
Marcela Cristina GOMES
.ARG
1:14:18PB
73
Marcela JOGLOVÁ
.CZE
1:14:30
74
Beverly RAMOS
.PUR
1:14:39SB
75
Thalia CHARALAMBOUS
.CYP
1:14:40NR
76
Andreia HESSEL
.BRA
1:14:41PB
77
Karen EHRENREICH
.DEN
1:14:45PB
78
Katerine TISALEMA
.ECU
1:14:59
79
Loreta KANČYTĖ
.LTU
1:15:15PB
80
Elisa STEFANI
.ITA
1:15:16
81
Rosa CHACHA
.ECU
1:15:27SB
82
Jessica AUGUSTO
.POR
1:15:29SB
83
Elena Adelina PANAET
.ROU
1:15:33PB
84
Fanny PRUVOST
.FRA
1:15:34
85
Tetyana VERNIHOR
.UKR
1:16:22SB
86
Victoria SCHENK
.AUT
1:16:36SB
87
Fabienne KÖNIGSTEIN
.GER
1:17:03
88
Tatyana NEROZNAK
.KAZ
1:17:07PB
89
Andrea KOLBEINSDÓTTIR
.ISL
1:17:52PB
90
Tania CHAVEZ MOSER
.BOL
1:17:53PB
91
Lina KIRILIUK
.LTU
1:18:31PB
92
Stella CHRISTOFOROU
.CYP
1:18:42PB
93
Lisa Marie BEZZINA
.MLT
1:18:43PB
94
Valdilene DOS SANTOS SILVA
.BRA
1:18:58SB
95
Adela Paulina BALTOI
.ROU
1:19:02SB
96
Tsz Ying VUT
.HKG
1:19:08PB
97
Joelle CORTIS
.MLT
1:19:28PB
98
Idelma Lizeth DELGADO
.ESA
1:21:01PB
99
Andrijana POP ARSOVA
.MKD
1:22:18
100
Lorena SOSA
.URU
1:22:38SB
101
Elín Edda SIGURÐARDÓTTIR
.ISL
1:24:20
  Annemari KIEKARA
.FIN
DNF
  Adriana NELSON
.ROU
DNF
  Hiruni Kesara WIJAYARATNE
.SRI
DNF
  Sarah LAHTI
.SWE
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Half Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.UGA Jacob KIPLIMO
58:49CR

 

.KEN Kibiwott KANDIE
58:54

 

.ETH Amedework WALELEGN
59:08PB

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Joshua CHEPTEGEI
.UGA
59:21PB
5
Andamlak BELIHU
.ETH
59:32SB
6
Leonard BARSOTON
.KEN
59:34SB
7
Stephen MOKOKA
.RSA
59:36NR
8
Morhad AMDOUNI
.FRA
59:40NR
9
Benard KIMELI
.KEN
59:42SB
10
Leul GEBRESILASE
.ETH
59:45SB
11
Hailemaryam KIROS
.ETH
1:00:01PB
12
Hamza SAHLI
.MAR
1:00:04PB
13
Mohamed Reda EL AARABY
.MAR
1:00:17PB
14
Lesiba Precious MASHELE
.RSA
1:00:24PB
15
Mouhcine OUTALHA
.MAR
1:00:26PB
16
Victor KIPLANGAT
.UGA
1:00:29SB
17
Othmane EL GOUMRI
.MAR
1:00:30PB
18
Jake SMITH
.GBR
1:00:31PB
19
Stephen KISSA
.UGA
1:00:34
20
Bohdan-Ivan HORODYSKYY
.UKR
1:00:40NR
21
Julien WANDERS
.SUI
1:00:46SB
22
Guye Idemo ADOLA
.ETH
1:00:50SB
23
Collen MULAUDZI
.RSA
1:00:51PB
24
Aras KAYA
.TUR
1:00:51PB
25
Tadesse GETAHON
.ISR
1:00:52NR
26
Eyob GHEBREHIWET FANIEL
.ITA
1:00:53PB
27
Florian CARVALHO
.FRA
1:00:58PB
28
Maru TEFERI
.ISR
1:00:58SB
29
Jose Luis SANTANA MARIN
.MEX
1:01:11PB
30
Juan PACHECO
.MEX
1:01:20PB
31
Ayad LAMDASSEM
.ESP
1:01:21PB
32
Benjamin CHOQUERT
.FRA
1:01:32PB
33
Carlos Martín DÍAZ DEL RIO
.CHI
1:01:32NR
34
Krystian ZALEWSKI
.POL
1:01:32NR
35
Simon BOCH
.GER
1:01:36PB
36
Juan Antonio PÉREZ
.ESP
1:01:39SB
37
David NILSSON
.SWE
1:01:40PB
38
Hassan TORISS
.MAR
1:01:42PB
39
Girmaw AMARE
.ISR
1:02:03PB
40
Samuel BARATA
.POR
1:02:19PB
41
Tiidrek NURME
.EST
1:02:20NR
42
Benard Kipkorir NGENO
.KEN
1:02:26
43
Pietro RIVA
.ITA
1:02:28SB
44
Stefano LA ROSA
.ITA
1:02:28PB
45
Nicolas NAVARRO
.FRA
1:02:29PB
46
Adel MECHAAL
.ESP
1:02:30PB
47
Morris Munene GACHAGA
.KEN
1:02:30SB
48
Ivan Dario GONZALEZ
.COL
1:02:31PB
49
Daniele D'ONOFRIO
.ITA
1:02:32PB
50
Mohamud Ibrahim AADAN
.GBR
1:02:41SB
51
Tadesse ABRAHAM
.SUI
1:02:46SB
52
Hlynur ANDRÉSSON
.ISL
1:02:47NR
53
Mikael EKVALL
.SWE
1:02:48SB
54
Kaan Kigen ÖZBILEN
.TUR
1:02:53SB
55
Emil MILLÁN DE LA OLIVA
.SWE
1:02:53PB
56
Segundo JAMI
.ECU
1:02:57PB
57
Abderrazak CHARIK
.FRA
1:02:58
58
Kevin SEAWARD
.IRL
1:02:58PB
59
Roman FOSTI
.EST
1:03:03PB
60
Kristian JONES
.GBR
1:03:05PB
61
Polat Kemboi ARIKAN
.TUR
1:03:10SB
62
Adam CRAIG
.GBR
1:03:12PB
63
Nicolae Alexandru SOARE
.ROU
1:03:14PB
64
Tom EVANS
.GBR
1:03:14PB
65
Sezgin ATAÇ
.TUR
1:03:21
66
Roman ROMANENKO
.UKR
1:03:26SB
67
Otmane NAIT HAMMOU
.WHT
1:03:28NR
68
Maxim RĂILEANU
.MDA
1:03:34PB
69
Saffet ELKATMIŞ
.TUR
1:03:34PB
70
Hugh ARMSTRONG
.IRL
1:03:37PB
71
Oleksandr SITKOVSKIY
.UKR
1:03:41PB
72
Jean Marie Vianney NIYOMUKIZA
.BDI
1:03:43PB
73
Koen NAERT
.BEL
1:03:44SB
74
Simon HOLBEK KØNINGSFELDT
.DEN
1:03:48PB
75
Gilmar Silvestre LOPES
.BRA
1:03:51SB
76
Moses KIBET
.UGA
1:03:54SB
77
Joaquin ARBE
.ARG
1:03:55SB
78
Luís SARAIVA
.POR
1:03:56PB
79
Alvaro ABREU MARTIN
.DOM
1:03:58NR
80
Timon THEUER
.AUT
1:03:59
81
Nicolás CUESTAS
.URU
1:04:00SB
82
Remigijus KANČYS
.LTU
1:04:00NR
83
Adhanom ABRAHA
.SWE
1:04:02SB
84
Iraitz ARROSPIDE
.ESP
1:04:07
85
Iván ZARCO
.HON
1:04:08NR
86
Ignas BRASEVIČIUS
.LTU
1:04:09PB
87
Thijs NIJHUIS
.DEN
1:04:10SB
88
Christian STEINHAMMER
.AUT
1:04:11
89
Luis Alberto ORTA
.VEN
1:04:11
90
Ederson VILELA PEREIRA
.BRA
1:04:19SB
91
Yitayew ABUHAY
.ISR
1:04:21PB
92
Igor OLEFIRENKO
.UKR
1:04:22SB
93
Daniel DO NASCIMENTO
.BRA
1:04:27PB
94
Andreas LOMMER
.DEN
1:04:28
95
Adam NOWICKI
.POL
1:04:31SB
96
Jesús Arturo ESPARZA
.MEX
1:04:35PB
97
Konstantin WEDEL
.GER
1:04:45
98
Christian VASCONEZ
.ECU
1:04:49PB
99
Marvin BLANCO
.VEN
1:05:06PB
100
Amanal PETROS
.GER
1:05:22
101
Damian KABAT
.POL
1:05:26PB
102
Valdas DOPOLSKAS
.LTU
1:05:28PB
103
Jorge BLANCO
.ESP
1:05:31
104
Tobias BLUM
.GER
1:05:33
105
Jeison Alexander SUAREZ
.COL
1:05:42SB
106
Adam GŁOGOWSKI
.POL
1:05:50
107
Nuno LOPES
.POR
1:06:30
108
Fouad IDBAFDIL
.WHT
1:06:35PB
109
Byron PIEDRA
.ECU
1:06:45SB
110
Wan Chun WONG
.HKG
1:06:58PB
111
Rafael Vicemte LOZA BEJARAN
.ECU
1:08:30
112
Oscar Antonio ALDANA
.ESA
1:08:31NR
113
Valentin BETOUDJI
.CHA
1:08:46PB
114
Charlton DEBONO
.MLT
1:08:51SB
115
Stefan AZZOPARDI
.MLT
1:09:18PB
116
Sonny FOLCHERI
.MON
1:16:01PB
117
Ilir KËLLËZI
.ALB
1:17:27SB
  Arnar PÉTURSSON
.ISL
DNF
  Nekagenet CRIPPA
.ITA
DNF
  Rui PINTO
.POR
DNF
  Napoleon SOLOMON
.SWE
DNF
  Ayala GASHAU
.ISR
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Final Medal Count

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
.KEN Kenya
1
1
0
2
2
.UGA Uganda
1
0
0
1
3
.GER Germany
0
1
0
1
4
.ETH Ethiopia
0
0
2
2
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Tokyo 2020
2
2
2
6


 

Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Tokyo 2020
0
0
0
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Half Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Team Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Yalemzerf YEHUALAW
Zeineba YIMER
Ababel YESHANEH
.ETH
3:16:39
2
Peres JEPCHIRCHIR
Joyciline JEPKOSGEI
Brillian Jepkorir KIPKOECH
.KEN
3:18:10
3
Melat Yisak KEJETA
Laura HOTTENROTT
Rabea SCHÖNEBORN
.GER
3:28:42
4
Juliet CHEKWEL
Doreen CHEMUTAI
Doreen CHESANG
.UGA
3:30:06
5
Úrsula Patricia SÁNCHEZ
Andrea Soraya RAMÍREZ LIMON
Daniela TORRES
.MEX
3:31:01
6
Yasemin CAN
Esma AYDEMIR
Fatma DEMİR
.TUR
3:31:39
7
Izabela PASZKIEWICZ
Katarzyna JANKOWSKA
Angelika MACH
.POL
3:33:01
8
Charlotta FOUGBERG
Carolina WIKSTRÖM
Hanna LINDHOLM
.SWE
3:33:37
9
Yeheniya PROKOFYEVA
Sofiia YAREMCHUK
Olga SKRYPAK
.UKR
3:34:12
10
Susan KIPSANG JEPTOOO
Samira MEZEGHRANE
Melody JULIEN
.FRA
3:35:37
11
Giovanna EPIS
Valeria STRANEO
Maria Chiara CASCAVILLA
.ITA
3:35:54
12
Moira STEWARTOVÁ
Tereza HROCHOVÁ
Vendula FRINTOVÁ
.CZE
3:36:37
13
Florencia BORELLI
Daiana OCAMPO
Marcela Cristina GOMES
.ARG
3:36:38
14
Marta GALIMANY
Elena LOYO
Laura MENDEZ
.ESP
3:36:50
15
Samantha HARRISON
Becky BRIGGS
Clara EVANS
.GBR
3:38:12
16
Andrea Paola BONILLA
Katerine TISALEMA
Rosa CHACHA
.ECU
3:42:14
17
Roxana Elisabeta ROTARU
Liliana Maria DRAGOMIR
Elena Adelina PANAET
.ROU
3:43:20
18
Monika BYTAUTIENĖ
Loreta KANČYTĖ
Lina KIRILIUK
.LTU
3:47:36
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Half Marathon
Non-Olympic Event

Team Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Kibiwott KANDIE
Leonard BARSOTON
Benard KIMELI
.KEN
2:58:10
2
Amedework WALELEGN
Andamlak BELIHU
Leul GEBRESILASE
.ETH
2:58:25
3
Jacob KIPLIMO
Joshua CHEPTEGEI
Victor KIPLANGAT
.UGA
2:58:39
4
Hamza SAHLI
Mohamed Reda EL AARABY
Mouhcine OUTALHA
.MAR
3:00:47
5
Stephen MOKOKA
Lesiba Precious MASHELE
Collen MULAUDZI
.RSA
3:00:51
6
Morhad AMDOUNI
Florian CARVALHO
Benjamin CHOQUERT
.FRA
3:02:10
7
Tadesse GETAHON
Maru TEFERI
Girmaw AMARE
.ISR
3:03:53
8
Ayad LAMDASSEM
Juan Antonio PÉREZ
Adel MECHAAL
.ESP
3:05:30
9
Eyob GHEBREHIWET FANIEL
Pietro RIVA
Stefano LA ROSA
.ITA
3:05:49
10
Jake SMITH
Mohamud Ibrahim AADAN
Kristian JONES
.GBR
3:06:17
11
Aras KAYA
Kaan Kigen ÖZBILEN
Polat Kemboi ARIKAN
.TUR
3:06:54
12
Jose Luis SANTANA MARIN
Juan PACHECO
Jesús Arturo ESPARZA
.MEX
3:07:06
13
David NILSSON
Mikael EKVALL
Emil MILLÁN DE LA OLIVA
.SWE
3:07:21
14
Bohdan-Ivan HORODYSKYY
Roman ROMANENKO
Oleksandr SITKOVSKIY
.UKR
3:07:47
15
Krystian ZALEWSKI
Adam NOWICKI
Damian KABAT
.POL
3:11:29
16
Simon BOCH
Konstantin WEDEL
Amanal PETROS
.GER
3:11:43
17
Simon HOLBEK KØNINGSFELDT
Thijs NIJHUIS
Andreas LOMMER
.DEN
3:12:26
18
Gilmar Silvestre LOPES
Ederson VILELA PEREIRA
Daniel DO NASCIMENTO
.BRA
3:12:37
19
Samuel BARATA
Luís SARAIVA
Nuno LOPES
.POR
3:12:45
20
Remigijus KANČYS
Ignas BRASEVIČIUS
Valdas DOPOLSKAS
.LTU
3:13:37
21
Segundo JAMI
Christian VASCONEZ
Byron PIEDRA
.ECU
3:14:31
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...