website statistics
Jump to content

Darts PDC European Tour 2020 (European Darts Grand Prix)


Recommended Posts

Darts PDC European Tour 2020 (European Darts Grand Prix)

 

GER.gif Sindelfingen (GER) - 16 October 2020 - 18 October 2020 GER.gif

 

135607wq72nzwsyx7yd792.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Link to post
Share on other sites

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, October 16th
13:00 Open Individual Round of 64

Saturday, October 17th
13:00 Open Individual Round of 32

Sunday, October 18th
13:00 Open Individual Round of 16
19:00 Open Individual Quarterfinals
Following Open Individual Semilfinals
Following Open Individual Final

Link to post
Share on other sites

Open Individual
Non-Olympic Event

 

Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 1
:NED Michael van Gerwen (1) - :NED Michael van Gerwen (1) 6 :NED Michael van Gerwen (1)
WHT.gif bye
-
:ENG Mervyn King 6 :ENG Mervyn King 1
:LTU Mindaugas Barauskas 5
:NED Vincent van der Voort (16) - :NED Vincent van der Voort (16) 6 :NED Vincent van der Voort (16)
WHT.gif bye
-
:GER Max Hopp 6 :GER Max Hopp 4
:CRO Pero Ljubic 4
:ENG James Wade (8) - :ENG James Wade (8) 6 :ENG James Wade (8)
WHT.gif bye -
:GER Steffen Siepmann 3 :GER Gabriel Clemens 4
:GER Gabriel Clemens 6
:ENG Nathan Aspinall (9) - :ENG Nathan Aspinall (9) 6 :ENG Nathan Aspinall (9)
WHT.gif bye -
:ENG Chris Dobey 3 :IRL William O'Connor 1
:IRL William O'Connor 6
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 2

:POL Krzysztof Ratajski

- :POL Krzysztof Ratajski 2 :NED Martijn Kleermaker
WHT.gif bye -

:GER Markus Buffler

3 :NED Martijn Kleermaker 6

:NED Martijn Kleermaker

6

:ENG Rob Cross

- :ENG Rob Cross 6 :ENG Rob Cross
WHT.gif bye -

:ENG Adam Hunt

6 :ENG Adam Hunt 5

:AUS Damon Heta

1

:AUT Mensur Suljović

- :AUT Mensur Suljović 6 :AUT Mensur Suljović
WHT.gif bye -

:GER Kai Gotthardt

3 :ENG David Evans 3

:ENG David Evans

6

:ENG Jamie Hughes

- :ENG Jamie Hughes 6 :ENG Jamie Hughes

:WHT bye

-

:IRL Steve Lennon

6 :IRL Steve Lennon 5

:LAT Madars Razma

3
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 3

:WAL Gerwyn Price

- :WAL Gerwyn Price 6 :WAL Gerwyn Price
WHT.gif bye -

:ENG Harry Ward

1 :RSA Devon Petersen 2

:RSA Devon Petersen

6

:POR José de Sousa

- :POR José de Sousa 6 :POR José de Sousa
WHT.gif bye -

:GER Ricardo Pietreczko

6 :GER Ricardo Pietreczko 0

:ENG Luke Woodhouse

1

:ENG Dave Chisnall

- :ENG Dave Chisnall 3 :LTU Darius Labanauskas
WHT.gif bye -

:LTU Darius Labanauskas

6 :LTU Darius Labanauskas 6

:GER Michael Unterbuchner

4

:ENG Joe Cullen

- :ENG Joe Cullen 6 :ENG Joe Cullen
WHT.gif bye -

:BEL Kim Huybrechts

6 :BEL Kim Huybrechts 3

:SCO John Henderson

2
Round of 64 Round of 32 Qualified for Round of 16
SECTION 4

:ENG Ian White

- :ENG Ian White 6 :ENG Ian White
WHT.gif bye -

:ENG Scott Waites

6 :ENG Scott Waites 2

:ENG Jason Lowe

5

:ENG Michael Smith

- :ENG Michael Smith 6 :ENG Michael Smith
WHT.gif bye -

:NED Derk Telnekes

6 :NED Derk Telnekes 0

:GER Robert Marijanović

3

:NIR Daryl Gurney

- :NIR Daryl Gurney 5 :NED Maik Kuivenhoven
WHT.gif bye -

:NED Maik Kuivenhoven

6 :NED Maik Kuivenhoven 6

:WAL Jonathan Worsley

4

:ENG Glen Durrant

- :ENG Glen Durrant 6 :ENG Glen Durrant
WHT.gif bye -

:GER Nico Kurz

6 :GER Nico Kurz 3

:SUI Stefan Bellmont

5
Link to post
Share on other sites
Open Individual
Non-Olympic Event
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals
:NED Michael van Gerwen (1) 6 :NED Michael van Gerwen (1) 6 :NED Michael van Gerwen (1) 7 Final
:NED Vincent van der Voort (16) 5
:ENG James Wade (8) 2 :ENG Nathan Aspinall (9) 5
:ENG Nathan Aspinall (9) 6
:NED Martijn Kleermaker 1 :ENG Rob Cross 0 :AUT Mensur Suljović 1 :NED Michael van Gerwen (1) 4
:ENG Rob Cross 6
:AUT Mensur Suljović 6 :AUT Mensur Suljović 6
:ENG Jamie Hughes 5
:WAL Gerwyn Price 3 :POR José de Sousa 6 :POR José de Sousa 7 :POR José de Sousa 8
:POR José de Sousa 6
:LTU Darius Labanauskas 6 :LTU Darius Labanauskas 4
:ENG Joe Cullen 2
:ENG Ian White 6 :ENG Ian White 6 :ENG Ian White 6 No 3rd Place Match
:ENG Michael Smith 2
:NED Maik Kuivenhoven 6 :NED Maik Kuivenhoven 4
:ENG Glen Durrant 3
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...