website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Alpine Skiing FIS World Cup 2020 (Sölden)



Recommended Posts

Events
 

  • Men's Giant Slalom (1/10)
  • Women's Giant Slalom (1/9)



Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Saturday, October 17th
10:00 Women's Giant Slalom Run 1
13:00 Women's Giant Slalom Run 2


Sunday, October 18th
10:00 Men's Giant Slalom Run 1
13:15 Men's Giant Slalom Run 2

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Giant Slalom (1/9)
Final Results

 

.ITA BASSINO Marta
2:19.691:09.54+1:10.15

 

.ITA BRIGNONE Federica
2:19.831:10.12+1:09.71

 

.SVK VLHOVA Petra
2:20.821:11.56+1:09.26

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
GISIN Michelle
.SUI
1:10.72
1:10.27
2:20.99
5
HOLTMANN Mina Fuerst
.NOR
1:10.46
1:10.98
2:21.44
6
GOGGIA Sofia
.ITA
1:11.30
1:10.86
2:22.16
6
HROVAT Meta
.SLO
1:11.95
1:10.21
2:22.16
8
GUT-BEHRAMI Lara
.SUI
1:10.93
1:11.32
2:22.25
9
WORLEY Tessa
.FRA
1:12.20
1:10.28
2:22.48
10
MOLTZAN Paula
.USA
1:12.43
1:10.07
2:22.50
11
ELLENBERGER Andrea
.SUI
1:13.18
1:10.05
2:23.23
12
ROBINSON Alice
.NZL
1:10.72
1:12.62
2:23.34
13
MIRADOLI Romane
.FRA
1:13.01
1:10.37
2:23.38
14
HECTOR Sara
.SWE
1:12.72
1:10.68
2:23.40
15
O BRIEN Nina
.USA
1:12.98
1:10.54
2:23.52
15
TRUPPE Katharina
.AUT
1:11.62
1:11.90
2:23.52
17
BRUNNER Stephanie
.AUT
1:11.46
1:12.19
2:23.65
18
TKACHENKO Ekaterina
.RUS
1:13.13
1:11.34
2:24.47
19
SIEBENHOFER Ramona
.AUT
1:12.84
1:11.75
2:24.59
20
LEDECKA Ester
.CZE
1:13.30
1:11.43
2:24.73
21
BUCIK Ana
.SLO
1:13.22
1:11.84
2:25.06
22
NUFER Priska
.SUI
1:12.86
1:12.22
2:25.08
23
NORBYE Kaja
.NOR
1:13.45
1:11.93
2:25.38
24
GRITSCH Franziska
.AUT
1:12.37
1:13.37
2:25.74
25
GRENIER Valerie
.CAN
1:13.44
1:12.35
2:25.79
26
HOLDENER Wendy
.SUI
1:11.26
1:15.71
2:26.97
27
TILLEY Alex
.GBR
1:13.34
1:14.44
2:27.78
27
TVIBERG Maria Therese
.NOR
-
-
DNF2
  LIENSBERGER Katharina
.AUT
-
-
DNF2
  ROBNIK Tina
.SLO
-
-
DNF2
  GAGNON Marie-Michele
.CAN
1:16.12
-
DNQ2
  DELLA MEA Lara
.ITA
1:14.32
-
DNQ2
  PIROVANO Laura
.ITA
1:14.38
-
DNQ2
  FEST Nadine
.AUT
1:15.85
-
DNQ2
  GHISALBERTI Ilaria
.ITA
1:18.75
-
DNQ2
  DVORNIK Neja
.SLO
1:14.67
-
DNQ2
  MAARSTOEL Andrine
.NOR
1:14.58
-
DNQ2
  LOIPETSSPERGER Lisa Marie
.GER
1:15.15
-
DNQ2
  NORBYE Tuva
.NOR
1:17.98
-
DNQ2
  CRAWFORD Candace
.CAN
1:18.24
-
DNQ2
  RAST Camille
.SUI
1:13.80
-
DNQ2
  HILZINGER Jessica
.GER
1:15.78
-
DNQ2
  ARONSSON ELFMAN Hanna
.SWE
1:14.29
-
DNQ2
  LYSDAHL Kristin
.NOR
1:14.32
-
DNQ2
  CILLARA ROSSI Valentina
.ITA
1:15.82
-
DNQ2
  MELESI Roberta
.ITA
1:14.38
-
DNQ2
  BERTANI Luisa Matilde Maria
.ITA
1:16.68
-
DNQ2
  FILSER Andrea
.GER
1:15.91
-
DNQ2
  MOERZINGER Elisa
.AUT
1:14.27
-
DNQ2
  RASK Sara
.SWE
1:20.62
-
DNQ2
  GASIENICA-DANIEL Maryna
.POL
1:14.40
-
DNQ2
  ESCANE Doriane
.FRA
1:14.36
-
DNQ2
  MONSEN Marte
.NOR
1:16.62
-
DNQ2
  JELINKOVA Adriana
.NED
1:13.58
-
DNQ2
  SUTER Corinne
.SUI
1:13.99
-
DNQ2
  DUERR Lena
.GER
1:14.28
-
DNQ2
  SCHILD Bernadette
.AUT
1:14.51
-
DNQ2
  RIIS-JOHANNESSEN Kristina
.NOR
1:16.28
-
DNQ2
  BREM Eva-Maria
.AUT
1:15.14
-
DNQ2
  STJERNESUND Thea Louise
.NOR
1:14.20
-
DNQ2
  ALPHAND Estelle
.SWE
1:13.61
-
DNQ2
  FRASSE SOMBET Coralie
.FRA
1:14.10
-
DNQ2
  HUBER Katharina
.AUT
-
-
DNF1
  LUTHMAN Jonna
.SWE
-
-
DNF1
  HONKANEN Riikka
.FIN
-
-
DNF1
  CASHMAN Keely
.USA
-
-
DNF1
  ANDO Asa
.JPN
-
-
DNF1
  HURT A J
.USA
-
-
DNF1
  HAASER Ricarda
.AUT
-
-
DNF1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Giant Slalom (1/10)
Final Results

 

NOR.gif BRAATHEN Lucas
2:14.411:08.37+1:06.04

 

SUI.gif ODERMATT Marco
2:14.461:08.44+1:06.02

 

SUI.gif CAVIEZEL Gino
2:14.871:08.13+1:06.74

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Run 1
Run 2
Result
4
PINTURAULT Alexis
FRA.gif
1:08.28
1:06.62
2:14.90
5
MEILLARD Loic
SUI.gif
1:08.41
1:06.56
2:14.97
5
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
NOR.gif
1:08.23
1:06.74
2:14.97
7
KRANJEC Zan
SLO.gif
1:08.19
1:06.99
2:15.18
8
NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian
NOR.gif
1:08.55
1:06.90
2:15.45
9
FAVROT Thibaut
FRA.gif
1:09.09
1:06.53
2:15.62
10
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
ITA.gif
1:08.70
1:07.08
2:15.78
11
MURISIER Justin
SUI.gif
1:09.35
1:06.44
2:15.79
12
ZUBCIC Filip
CRO.gif
1:08.91
1:06.95
2:15.86
13
BORSOTTI Giovanni
ITA.gif
1:09.84
1:06.24
2:16.08
14
LUITZ Stefan
GER.gif
1:09.88
1:06.33
2:16.21
15
SCHMID Alexander
GER.gif
1:09.06
1:07.17
2:16.23
16
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
FRA.gif
1:09.00
1:07.36
2:16.36
17
BRENNSTEINER Stefan
AUT.gif
1:09.53
1:06.86
2:16.39
18
MAES Sam
BEL.gif
1:09.72
1:06.73
2:16.45
19
READ Erik
CAN.gif
1:10.09
1:06.49
2:16.58
20
SETTE Daniele
SUI.gif
1:10.05
1:06.63
2:16.68
21
MOELGG Manfred
ITA.gif
1:09.59
1:07.16
2:16.75
22
FORD Tommy
USA.gif
1:09.19
1:07.75
2:16.94
23
NANI Roberto
ITA.gif
1:10.02
1:07.01
2:17.03
24
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
AUT.gif
1:10.27
1:07.13
2:17.40
25
MAYER Matthias
AUT.gif
1:09.54
1:07.91
2:17.45
26
FAIVRE Mathieu
FRA.gif
1:09.31
1:08.15
2:17.46
27
RADAMUS River
USA.gif
1:10.45
1:07.03
2:17.48
28
ZAMPA Adam
SVK.gif
1:10.17
1:07.70
2:17.87
  SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
NOR.gif
-
-
DNF2
  LIGETY Ted
USA.gif
-
-
DNF2
  HAUGAN Timon
NOR.gif
1:11.03
-
DNQ2
  RAPOSO Charlie
GBR.gif
1:12.35
-
DNQ2
  LAGIER Jeremie
FRA.gif
1:11.14
-
DNQ2
  ZAMPA Andreas
SVK.gif
1:11.18
-
DNQ2
  NEF Tanguy
SUI.gif
1:14.33
-
DNQ2
  ORTEGA Albert
ESP.gif
1:11.33
-
DNQ2
  SALA Tommaso
ITA.gif
1:11.90
-
DNQ2
  DORNER Thomas
AUT.gif
1:11.04
-
DNQ2
  KRYZL Krystof
CZE.gif
1:11.06
-
DNQ2
  TUMLER Thomas
SUI.gif
1:10.49
-
DNQ2
  BARUFFALDI Stefano
ITA.gif
1:11.79
-
DNQ2
  SORIO Daniele
ITA.gif
1:10.52
-
DNQ2
  TORSTI Samu
FIN.gif
1:10.56
-
DNQ2
  HADALIN Stefan
SLO.gif
1:10.90
-
DNQ2
  GRATZ Fabian
GER.gif
1:11.03
-
DNQ2
  VEISTEN Patrick Haugen
NOR.gif
1:10.50
-
DNQ2
  GILE Bridger
USA.gif
1:11.15
-
DNQ2
  KATO Seigo
JPN.gif
1:10.63
-
DNQ2
  FALGOUX Remy
FRA.gif
1:11.12
-
DNQ2
  MEINERS Maarten
NED.gif
1:11.52
-
DNQ2
  MCGRATH Atle Lie
NOR.gif
1:10.69
-
DNQ2
  NOGER Cedric
SUI.gif
1:11.12
-
DNQ2
  PHILP Trevor
CAN.gif
1:10.89
-
DNQ2
  SARRAZIN Cyprien
FRA.gif
1:11.12
-
DNQ2
  SCHWARZ Marco
AUT.gif
1:10.92
-
DNQ2
  JAKOBSEN Kristoffer
SWE.gif
-
-
DNF1
  LAIDLAW Harry
AUS.gif
-
-
DNF1
  STEFFEY George
USA.gif
-
-
DNF1
  HAASER Raphael
AUT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
USA.gif
-
-
DNF1
  LEITINGER Roland
AUT.gif
-
-
DNF1
  KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
NOR.gif
-
-
DNF1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...