website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Figure Skating ISU Challenger Series 2020 - 2021 (Budapest Trophy 2020)



Recommended Posts

Events
 

  • Men's Singles (2/5)
  • Women's Singles (2/5)
  • Mixed Ice Dance (2/5)

 

 

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, October 15th
15:42 Men's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)
17:30 Women's Singles Short Program (Event 1/2)


Friday, October 16th
15:15 Men's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)

19:03 Mixed Ice Dance Rhythm Dance (Event 1/2)

Saturday, October 17th
16:31 Women's Singles Free Skating (Event 2/2)
20:03 Mixed Ice Dance Free Dance (Event 2/2)

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • frantic13poland changed the title to Figure Skating ISU Challenger Series 2020 - 2021 (Budapest Trophy 2020)
Men's Singles (2/5)
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Daniel GRASSL
.ITA
82.27
2
Maurizio ZANDRON
.AUT
71.78
3
Aleksandr SELEVKO
.EST
71.55
4
Burak DEMIRBOGA
.TUR
70.89
5
Basar OKTAR
.TUR
68.16
6
Ivan SHMURATKO
.UKR
60.14
7
Jari KESSLER
.CRO
59.06
8
Andras CSERNOCH
.HUN
56.88
9
Larry LOUPOLOVER
.BUL
54.92
10
Marco KLEPOCH
.SVK
45.72
11
Mate BOROCZ
.HUN
44.88
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Singles (2/5)
Provisional Results after Short Program (Event 1/2)

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Loena HENDRICKX
.BEL
72.18
2
Eva-Lotta KIIBUS
.EST
65.37
3
Alexandra FEIGIN
.BUL
60.90
4
Julia LANG
.HUN
58.20
5
Dasa GRM
.SLO
53.75
6
Ivett TOTH
.HUN
48.83
7
Emilea ZINGAS
.CYP
46.86
8
Antonina DUBININA
.SRB
46.56
9
Regina SCHERMANN
.HUN
46.49
10
Guzide Irmak BAYIR
.TUR
42.78
11
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
.EST
42.36
12
Sinem PEKDER
.TUR
42.24
13
Natalie KLOTZ
.AUT
40.55
14
Marilena KITROMILIS
.CYP
33.10
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Singles (2/5)
Final Results

 

.ITA Daniel GRASSL
233.04

 

.TUR Burak DEMIRBOGA
213.39

 

.EST Aleksandr SELEVKO
204.88

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Basar OKTAR
.TUR
202.17
5
Maurizio ZANDRON
.AUT
200.80
6
Ivan SHMURATKO
.UKR
200.74
7
Jari KESSLER
.CRO
176.13
8
Larry LOUPOLOVER
.BUL
173.39
9
Andras CSERNOCH
.HUN
171.46
10
Mate BOROCZ
.HUN
123.60
11
Marco KLEPOCH
.SVK
110.39
  Alexander MASZLJANKO
.HUN
WD
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Singles (2/5)
Final Results

 

.BEL Loena HENDRICKX
198.87

 

.EST Eva-Lotta KIIBUS
184.27

 

.BUL Alexandra FEIGIN
172.68

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
Julia LANG
.HUN
166.55
5
Dasa GRM
.SLO
152.07
6
Ivett TOTH
.HUN
146.66
7
Emilea ZINGAS
.CYP
144.61
8
Regina SCHERMANN
.HUN
143.48
9
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
.EST
141.56
10
Guzide Irmak BAYIR
.TUR
127.62
11
Antonina DUBININA
.SRB
124.01
12
Marilena KITROMILIS
.CYP
116.30
13
Sinem PEKDER
.TUR
115.33
  Natalie KLOTZ
.AUT
WD
  Hana CVIJANOVIC
.CRO
WD
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...