website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Track Cycling UEC Junior & Under 23 European Championships 2020



Recommended Posts

Women's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

 

POL.gif Poland
BLASZCZAK Joanna
NIERUCHALSKA Natalia
WIELOWSKA Nikola

1:22.218Gold Medal Race

 

ITA.gif Italy
BASILICO Valentina
FIORIN Sara
TORMENA Gaia

1:24.381Gold Medal Race

 

RUS.gif Russia
BLAGODAROVA Varvara
BOGOMOLOVA Elizaveta
KRECHKINA Elizaveta

1:24.273Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FARSHCHUK Snizhana
SHEVCHENKO Sofiia
BILETSKA Alla
UKR.gif
1:26.723B.M.R.
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 101
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Junior Team Sprint
Final Results

 

GER.gif Germany
SCHIPPERT Paul
KRUSE Domenic
WEINRICH Willy Leonhard

1:14.940Gold Medal Race

 

POL.gif Poland
JANECZEK Adam
FAK Maciej
GRZESIAK Tomasz

1:15.339Gold Medal Race

 

RUS.gif Russia
KALACHNIK Nikita
POPOV Alexander
SHERSTENIKIN Alexey

1:14.950Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SALA Alessandro
VIGNOLI Thomas
CAVALLI Stefano
ITA.gif
1:19.194B.M.R.
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 23 Elimination Race
Final Results

 

BEL.gif HESTERS Jules
-

 

POR.gif LEITAO Iuri
-

 

ESP.gif GARCIA PIERNA Raul
-

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
TENE Rotem
ISR.gif
-
5
DIK Calvin
GER.gif
-
6
KELEMEN Petr
CZE.gif
-
7
DE LISI Nicolo
SUI.gif
-
8
MURPHY Jb
IRL.gif
-
9
FERRONATO Filippo
ITA.gif
-
10
POTASZNIK Szymon
POL.gif
-
11
SHCHERBAN Vladislav
UKR.gif
-
12
JERMAN Ziga
SLO.gif
-
13
KARATSIVIS Panagiotis
GRE.gif
-
14
VAN DER VEEKENS Mel
NED.gif
-
15
KUBIS Lukas
SVK.gif
-
16
GOTZINGER Long
AUT.gif
-
17
JOHANSSON Gustav
SWE.gif
-
18
MUKHOMEDIYAROV Dmitry
RUS.gif
-
19
OROSZ Gergo
HUN.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Scratch
Final Results

 

SVK.gif JENCUSOVA Nora
-

 

POL.gif WIELOWSKA Nikola
-

 

ITA.gif CRESTANELLO Lara
-

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
PECHERSKIKH Anastasia
RUS.gif
-
5
VANHOVE Marith
BEL.gif
-
6
VAN DER MOLEN Yuli
NED.gif
-
7
CAMPOS Daniela
POR.gif
-
8
BURLOVA Kristyna
CZE.gif
-
9
WALDHOFF Lea
GER.gif
-
10
BOULAIS Flavie
FRA.gif
-
11
GARAU ROCA Marina
ESP.gif
-
12
FARSHCHUK Snizhana
UKR.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Scratch
Final Results

 

NED.gif VAN BELLE Loe
-

 

BEL.gif VANDENBRANDEN Noah
-1

 

GER.gif DRESCHER Laurin
-1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SIROKY Stepan
CZE.gif
-1
5
BRAMOULLE Valentin
FRA.gif
-1
6
EPIS Giosue
ITA.gif
-1
7
KOVAR Stefan
AUT.gif
-1
8
ANDERSEN Kasper
DEN.gif
-1
9
VALGONEN Daniil
RUS.gif
-1
10
VANCO Tobias
SVK.gif
-1
11
KOT Julian
POL.gif
-1
12
MOVCHAN Andrii
UKR.gif
-1
13
DRAKOS Nikolaos Michail
GRE.gif
-1
14
PISKULE Ziga
SLO.gif
-1
15
FORTIS Damien
SUI.gif
-1
16
TAL PELEG Ido
ISR.gif
-1
17
TERRASA GUAL Marc
ESP.gif
-1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Provisional Medal Count after Day 1

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
GER.gif Germany
2
2
1
5
2
RUS.gif Russia
2
1
3
6
3
POL.gif Poland
1
3
1
5
4
ITA.gif Italy
1
1
2
4
5
BEL.gif Belgium
1
1
1
3
6
NED.gif Netherlands
1
0
0
1
6
SVK.gif Slovakia
1
0
0
1
8
POR.gif Portugal
0
1
0
1
9
ESP.gif Spain
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Tokyo 2020
9
9
9
27
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LYSENKO Alina
RUS.gif
11.722
2
KOUAME Taky Marie Divine
FRA.gif
12.029
3
MICHAUX Julie
FRA.gif
12.085
4
BILETSKA Alla
UKR.gif
12.087
5
BOGOMOLOVA Elizaveta
RUS.gif
12.157
6
NIERUCHALSKA Natalia
POL.gif
12.240
7
KALEE Kimberly
NED.gif
12.387
8
BLASZCZAK Joanna
POL.gif
12.476
9
FIORIN Sara
ITA.gif
12.508
10
TORMENA Gaia
ITA.gif
12.728
11
HAINZL Sandra
GER.gif
12.944
12
BARTONIKOVA Veronika
CZE.gif
13.283
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 23 Team Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 3rd and 4th Teams will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FRIEDRICH Lea Sophie
GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie
PROPSTER Alessa Catriona
GER.gif
1:20.100
2
ANDREEVA Ksenia
GRISHINA Serafima
TYSHENKO Yana
RUS.gif
1:21.292
3
PETRI Paulina
SEREMAK Nikola
SIBIAK Nikola
POL.gif
1:21.624
4
SCHMIDBAUER Maximilian
KANKOVSKA Sara
BARTONIKOVA Veronika
CZE.gif
1:27.567
  LUKACHUK Solomiia
SKORYSHCHENKO Yuliia
YAROSHENKO Viktoriia
UKR.gif
REL
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...