website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Sprint Canoeing ICF World Cup 2020



Recommended Posts

Men's C2 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Balazs ADOLF
Daniel FEJES
HUN.gif
3:47.38
2
Kirill SHAMSHURIN
Ilya PERVUKHIN
RUS.gif
3:50.15
3
Thomas SIMART
Adrien BART
FRA.gif
3:50.46
4
Ignacio CALVO
Pablo MARTINEZ
ESP.gif
3:51.68
5
Vitaliy VERGELES
Denys KAMERYLOV
UKR.gif
4:00.94
6
Jiri MINARIK
Jiri ZALUBIL
CZE.gif
4:09.10
7
Lucas LAROCHE
Cesar BECASSEAU
FRA.gif
4:11.18
8
Mindaugas TALACKA
Andrius JANCIUKOVICIUS
LTU.gif
4:12.70


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Oleg TARNOVSCHI
Serghei TARNOVSCHI
MDA.gif
3:50.26
2
Catalin CHIRILA
Victor MIHALACHI
ROU.gif
3:50.97
3
Nicolae CRACIUN
Sergiu CRACIUN
ITA.gif
3:51.28
4
Matyas SAFRAN
Tamas BAKO
HUN.gif
3:53.46
5
Jakub BREZINA
Tomas JANDA
CZE.gif
3:55.14
6
Yurii VANDIUK
Pavlo ALTUKHOV
UKR.gif
4:08.34
7
Viktor MELANTEV
Mikhail PAVLOV
RUS.gif
4:21.03
8
Nils MEDINS
Jurijs SEVCOVS
LAT.gif
4:23.38
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 82
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's K2 1000m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ricardas NEKRIOSIUS
Andrej OLIJNIK
LTU.gif
3:27.79
2
Albert MARTI
Roi RODRIGUEZ
ESP.gif
3:27.94
3
Radoslav STEFANOV
Veselin VALCHOV
BUL.gif
3:29.64
4
Branko LAGUNDZIC
Andjelo DZOMBETA
SRB.gif
3:31.43
5
Zoltan KAMMERER
Tamas KULIFAI
HUN.gif
3:32.70
6
Tomas VESELY
Lukas TREFIL
CZE.gif
3:36.45
7
Oleksandr SYROMIATNYKOV
Oleh KUKHARYK
UKR.gif
3:42.09


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bram SIKKENS
Artuur PETERS
BEL.gif
3:28.45
2
Francisco CUBELOS
Inigo PENA
ESP.gif
3:28.47
3
Samuele BURGO
Luca BECCARO
ITA.gif
3:28.72
4
Zsombor NOE
Bence DOMBVARI
HUN.gif
3:30.19
5
Daniel SALBU
Eivind VOLD
NOR.gif
3:30.29
6
Cyrille CARRE
Etienne HUBERT
FRA.gif
3:30.75
7
Maxime MARGELY
Romain ALAVOINE
FRA.gif
3:30.92
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed C2 200m
Non-Olympic Event
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Vitaliy VERGELES
Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA
UKR.gif
43.08
2
Nevin HARRISON
Ian ROSS
USA.gif
43.88
3
Zsofia KISBAN
Adam FEKETE
HUN.gif
44.20
4
Mariami KERDIKASHVILI
Murman MALANIA
GEO.gif
46.54
5
Lenka JANDOVA
Tomas JANDA
CZE.gif
47.26


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Irina ANDREEVA
Ivan SHTYL
RUS.gif
41.69
2
Csenge MOLNAR
Jonatan HAJDU
HUN.gif
42.41
3
Liudmyla LUZAN
Taras MISHCHUK
UKR.gif
43.81
4
Frantz VASSEUR
Anais CATTELET
FRA.gif
45.13
5
Cristina CARAMAN
Stefan-Andrei STRAT
ROU.gif
45.15
6
Julija GUTOVA
Jurijs SEVCOVS
LAT.gif
51.75
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed K2 200m
Non-Olympic Event
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Biljana RELIC
Marko NOVAKOVIC
SRB.gif
37.02
2
Mariya POVKH
Dmytro DANYLENKO
UKR.gif
37.09
3
Blanka KISS
Levente APAGYI
HUN.gif
37.28
4
Franck LE MOEL
Lea JAMELOT
SWE.gif
37.79
5
Theodor ORBAN
Moa WIKBERG
FRA.gif
38.16
6
Stepanka SOBISKOVA
Martin SOBISEK
CZE.gif
39.05
7
Mia MEDVED
Rok SMIT
SLO.gif
39.06
8
Carlos BORRAS CALDENTEY
Mirella VAZQUEZ FRANCO
ESP.gif
40.10
9
Samaa AHMED
Ahmed ELBEDWIHY
EGY.gif
44.09


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Anna LUCZ
Kolos CSIZMADIA
HUN.gif
36.47
2
Maxime BEAUMONT
Manon HOSTENS
FRA.gif
36.68
3
Marko DRAGOSAVLJEVIC
Dunja STANOJEV
SRB.gif
36.72
4
Natalia PODOLSKAIA
Alexander DYACHENKO
RUS.gif
36.75
5
Kyrylo CHERNOMOROV
Anastasiia TODOROVA
UKR.gif
37.38
6
Anezka PALOUDOVA
Jakub ZAVREL
CZE.gif
38.17
7
Olimpiya DUSHEVA
Kristian DUSHEV
BUL.gif
38.41
8
Enrique ADAN
Lara FEIJOO PEREZ
ESP.gif
39.05
9
Farah MOHAMED
Momen MAHRAN
EGY.gif
43.80
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's K1 200m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

 


Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Moa WIKBERG
SWE.gif
43.68
2
Blanka KISS
HUN.gif
44.38
3
Lea JAMELOT
FRA.gif
44.55
4
Anezka PALOUDOVA
CZE.gif
45.22
5
Tetyana YEDNAK
UKR.gif
45.53
6
Mia MEDVED
SLO.gif
45.59
7
Lara FEIJOO PEREZ
ESP.gif
45.78
8
Mirella VAZQUEZ FRANCO
ESP.gif
45.91
9
Katerina ZARUBOVA
CZE.gif
47.39


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Francesca GENZO
ITA.gif
44.30
2
Joana VASCONCELOS
POR.gif
44.37
3
Mariia KICHASOVA-SKORYK
UKR.gif
45.04
4
Inna KLINOVA
KAZ.gif
45.53
5
Cristina PETRACCA
ITA.gif
45.88
6
Zeljana PETROVIC
SRB.gif
46.69
7
Anastazija BAJUK
SRB.gif
46.99
8
Olimpiya DUSHEVA
BUL.gif
47.59
9
Kaitlyn MCELROY
USA.gif
48.55


 

Semifinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Natalia PODOLSKAIA
RUS.gif
43.19
2
Anna LUCZ
HUN.gif
43.47
3
Vanina PAOLETTI
FRA.gif
44.22
4
Madara ALDINA
LAT.gif
44.96
5
Anastasiia KARAMNOVA
RUS.gif
45.33
6
Josefine LANDT
GER.gif
46.72
7
Ysumy ORELLANA
CHI.gif
47.88
8
Naomi WESTRA
NED.gif
49.47
9
Samaa AHMED
EGY.gif
50.84
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 200m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Marko DRAGOSAVLJEVIC
SRB.gif
36.11
2
Marko NOVAKOVIC
SRB.gif
36.34
3
Andrea Domenico DI LIBERTO
ITA.gif
36.46
4
Denislav TSVETANOV
BUL.gif
36.68
5
Enrique ADAN
ESP.gif
37.20
6
Alexander DYACHENKO
RUS.gif
37.23
7
Kristaps LAUBE
LAT.gif
37.39
8
Jakub ZAVREL
CZE.gif
38.21
9
Robin SALIBA
FRA.gif
38.26


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Maxime BEAUMONT
FRA.gif
36.28
2
Kolos CSIZMADIA
HUN.gif
36.36
3
Roberts AKMENS
LAT.gif
36.60
4
Manfredi RIZZA
ITA.gif
36.69
5
Ivan SEMYKIN
UKR.gif
36.86
6
Martin SOBISEK
CZE.gif
37.91
7
Carlos BORRAS CALDENTEY
ESP.gif
38.70
8
Miha FARTEK
SLO.gif
38.94
9
Iurii POSTRIGAI
RUS.gif
40.12


 

Semifinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mindaugas MALDONIS
LTU.gif
36.75
2
Arturas SEJA
LTU.gif
36.83
3
Badri KAVELASHVILI
GEO.gif
36.88
4
Levente APAGYI
HUN.gif
36.99
5
Dmytro DANYLENKO
UKR.gif
37.10
6
Petter MENNING
SWE.gif
37.69
7
Kaspar SULA
EST.gif
38.21
8
Theodor ORBAN
SWE.gif
39.17
9
Laris NITA
ROU.gif
41.14
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's C1 200m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Olesia ROMASENKO
RUS.gif
50.52
2
Antia JACOME
ESP.gif
50.64
3
Karen ROCO
CHI.gif
51.90
4
Daniela COCIU
MDA.gif
52.41
5
Anais CATTELET
FRA.gif
52.58
6
Jana JEZOVA
CZE.gif
52.76
7
Laura GONCZOL
HUN.gif
53.25
8
Cristina CARAMAN
ROU.gif
55.41
9
Tijana ARSIC
SRB.gif
55.95


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Maria CORBERA
ESP.gif
50.37
2
Mariami KERDIKASHVILI
GEO.gif
51.27
3
Stefanica URSU
ROU.gif
52.31
4
Reka OPAVSZKY
HUN.gif
52.40
5
Vanesa TOT
CRO.gif
52.69
6
Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA
UKR.gif
52.92
7
Lidia SULABERIDZE
GEO.gif
53.25
8
Alzbeta VEVERKOVA
CZE.gif
58.03
9
Julija GUTOVA
LAT.gif
58.47
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Maximilian ZAREMBA
Jonas DRAEGER
GER.gif
1:34.31
2
Quilian KOCH
Guillaume LE FLOCH DECORCHEMONT
FRA.gif
1:34.67
3
Nikola RASULIC
Vladimir TORUBAROV
SRB.gif
1:34.79
4
VitaliiT SURKAN
Dmytro KOSTYSHEN
UKR.gif
1:36.26
5
Daniel KARAKOLEV
Denis DIMITROV
BUL.gif
1:37.14
6
Ricardas NEKRIOSIUS
Andrej OLIJNIK
LTU.gif
1:37.47
7
Mauro CRENNA
Andrea SCHERA
ITA.gif
1:37.78
8
Miha FARTEK
Tit FALETIC
SLO.gif
1:39.08
9
Nicolas POUILLAUDE
Steven HENRY
FRA.gif
1:39.96
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's C2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinal Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Oleg TARNOVSCHI
Serghei TARNOVSCHI
MDA.gif
1:46.91
2
Jonatan HAJDU
Adam FEKETE
HUN.gif
1:47.77
3
Vitaliy VERGELES
Denys KAMERYLOV
UKR.gif
1:49.28
4
Dominik ZOMBORI
Attila SZOKE
HUN.gif
1:49.53
5
Jiri MINARIK
Jiri ZALUBIL
CZE.gif
1:51.14
6
Lucas LAROCHE
Cesar BECASSEAU
FRA.gif
1:54.41
7
Clement JACQUET
Frantz VASSEUR
FRA.gif
1:55.71
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...