website statistics
Jump to content

Sprint Canoeing ICF World Cup 2020


Recommended Posts

Men's C2 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Viktor MELANTEV
Mikhail PAVLOV
RUS.gif
1:59.62
2
DmytroI ANCHUK
Taras MISHCHUK
UKR.gif
1:59.76
3
Antoni SEGURA
Alfonso BENAVIDES
ESP.gif
2:02.78
4
Dominik ZOMBORI
Attila SZOKE
HUN.gif
2:03.24
5
Mindaugas TALACKA
Andrius JANCIUKOVICIUS
LTU.gif
2:08.67
6
Clement JACQUET
Frantz VASSEUR
FRA.gif
2:10.49
7
Nils MEDINS
Jurijs SEVCOVS
LAT.gif
2:19.58


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Nicolae CRACIUN
Daniele SANTINI
ITA.gif
1:52.66
2
Catalin CHIRILA
Victor MIHALACHI
ROU.gif
1:53.79
3
Ignacio CALVO
Pablo MARTINEZ
ESP.gif
1:54.41
4
Oleg TARNOVSCHI
Serghei TARNOVSCHI
MDA.gif
1:54.50
5
Jonatan HAJDU
Adam FEKETE
HUN.gif
1:56.83
6
Vitaliy VERGELES
Denys KAMERYLOV
UKR.gif
1:59.12
7
Jiri MINARIK
Jiri ZALUBIL
CZE.gif
2:04.65
8
Lucas LAROCHE
Cesar BECASSEAU
FRA.gif
2:09.85
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 82
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Women's K2 500m
Heats Results
The 1st Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final A, the 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Hermien PETERS
Lize BROEKX
BEL.gif
1:53.79
2
Kristina KOVNIR
Anastasiia DOLGOVA
RUS.gif
1:54.82
3
Mariya POVKH
Liudmyla KUKLINOVSKA
UKR.gif
1:55.48
4
Laia PELACHS
Begona LAZKANO
ESP.gif
1:56.42
5
Szabina SZELLAK
Vanda ZUPKO
HUN.gif
1:58.22
6
Claire BREN
Margot MAILLET
FRA.gif
2:00.11
7
Samaa AHMED
Farah MOHAMED
EGY.gif
2:27.20


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Elena ANIUSHINA
Kira STEPANOVA
RUS.gif
1:55.63
2
Diana TANKO
Anastasiia TODOROVA
UKR.gif
1:57.62
3
Manon HOSTENS
Vanina PAOLETTI
FRA.gif
2:00.15
4
Florida CIUTA
Iuliana TARAN
ROU.gif
2:04.74
5
Eliska BETLACHOVA
Barbora BETLACHOVA
CZE.gif
2:05.54
6
Marija DOSTANIC
Biljana RELIC
SRB.gif
2:14.00


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ana-Roxana LEHACI
Viktoria SCHWARZ
AUT.gif
1:56.18
2
Emese KOHALMI
Dora BODONYI
HUN.gif
1:57.89
3
Stepanka SOBISKOVA
Barbora GALADOVA
CZE.gif
2:02.17
4
Eva BARTA
Kristina BEDEC
SRB.gif
2:05.00
5
Katharina DIEDERICHS
Josefine LANDT
GER.gif
2:05.00
6
Lara FEIJOO PEREZ
Miriam VEGA
ESP.gif
2:09.47
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat and the 3 best 7th ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Fernando PIMENTA
POR.gif
1:56.33
2
Iurii POSTRIGAI
RUS.gif
1:56.36
3
Ondrej MASEK
CZE.gif
1:57.03
4
Giacomo CINTI
ITA.gif
1:57.38
5
Ioannis ODYSSEOS
CYP.gif
2:04.96
6
Ahmed ELBEDWIHY
EGY.gif
2:13.31
7
Sumit SHOKEEN
IND.gif
2:18.74


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Alessandro GNECCHI
ITA.gif
1:50.69
2
Balint KOPASZ
HUN.gif
1:51.58
3
Viktor CAPLINSKIJ
LTU.gif
1:55.46
4
Enrique ADAN
ESP.gif
1:55.95
5
Mihai Denis SERBAN
ROU.gif
1:57.01
6
Daniyil KUZMIN
UKR.gif
1:57.78
7
Kristaps LAUBE
LAT.gif
2:00.18
8
Serghei VIHROV
MDA.gif
2:19.33


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Lars Magne ULLVANG
NOR.gif
1:55.18
2
Barry WATKINS
IRL.gif
1:56.50
3
Simonas MALDONIS
LTU.gif
1:56.71
4
Balazs BIRKAS
HUN.gif
1:56.77
5
Pierrick BAYLE
FRA.gif
1:56.79
6
Petar MILKOVIC
SRB.gif
1:56.87
7
Rok SMIT
SLO.gif
1:57.40


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Francis MOUGET
FRA.gif
1:59.28
2
Moritz Willi FLORSTEDT
GER.gif
1:59.51
3
Kyrylo CHERNOMOROV
UKR.gif
2:01.47
4
Todor KOLEVSKI
BUL.gif
2:02.50
5
Josef ZAHORA
CZE.gif
2:03.35
6
Aldis Arturs VILDE
LAT.gif
2:06.60
7
Momen MAHRAN
EGY.gif
2:22.99
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's C1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Giada BRAGATO
HUN.gif
2:37.85
2
Zsofia KISBAN
HUN.gif
2:40.24
3
Vanesa TOT
CRO.gif
2:42.22
4
Olesia ROMASENKO
RUS.gif
2:50.60
5
Raquel DACOSTA
ESP.gif
2:56.24
6
Anais CATTELET
FRA.gif
2:56.24
7
Lidia SULABERIDZE
GEO.gif
2:57.44


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Stefanica URSU
ROU.gif
2:33.67
2
Daniela COCIU
MDA.gif
2:34.97
3
Maria OLARASU
MDA.gif
2:35.57
4
Mariami KERDIKASHVILI
GEO.gif
2:45.60
5
Barbara JARA
CHI.gif
2:47.18
6
Tijana ARSIC
SRB.gif
2:55.21
7
Alzbeta VEVERKOVA
CZE.gif
2:56.89
8
Julija GUTOVA
LAT.gif
3:11.57
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's K2 500m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mariya POVKH
Liudmyla KUKLINOVSKA
UKR.gif
1:56.13
2
Emese KOHALMI
Dora BODONYI
HUN.gif
1:56.34
3
Szabina SZELLAK
Vanda ZUPKO
HUN.gif
1:56.91
4
Manon HOSTENS
Vanina PAOLETTI
FRA.gif
1:58.05
5
Claire BREN
Margot MAILLET
FRA.gif
1:58.27
6
Eva BARTA
Kristina BEDEC
SRB.gif
2:00.87
7
Florida CIUTA
Iuliana TARAN
ROU.gif
2:04.67
8
Marija DOSTANIC
Biljana RELIC
SRB.gif
2:18.38


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Laia PELACHS
Begona LAZKANO
ESP.gif
1:53.58
2
Kristina KOVNIR
Anastasiia DOLGOVA
RUS.gif
1:53.73
3
Diana TANKO
Anastasiia TODOROVA
UKR.gif
1:55.75
4
Katharina DIEDERICHS
Josefine LANDT
GER.gif
1:57.85
5
Lara FEIJOO PEREZ
MiriamVEGA
ESP.gif
1:59.21
6
Stepanka SOBISKOVA
Barbora GALADOVA
CZE.gif
1:59.68
7
Eliska BETLACHOVA
Barbora BETLACHOVA
CZE.gif
2:01.20
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 1000m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Bojan ZDELAR
SRB.gif
3:55.10
2
Etienne HUBERT
FRA.gif
3:56.01
3
Lars Magne ULLVANG
NOR.gif
3:56.63
4
Jost ZAKRAJSEK
SLO.gif
3:57.04
5
Tomas SOBISEK
CZE.gif
4:00.36
6
Aldis Arturs VILDE
LAT.gif
4:02.59
7
Giulio DRESSINO
ITA.gif
4:03.69
8
Pavel DAVIDEK
CZE.gif
4:06.57
9
Vitalii TSURKAN
UKR.gif
4:07.51


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Artuur PETERS
BEL.gif
3:55.75
2
Jakob Ronald KURSCHAT
GER.gif
3:56.83
3
Guillaume BURGER
FRA.gif
3:57.83
4
Samuele BURGO
ITA.gif
3:57.97
5
Oleh KUKHARYK
UKR.gif
3:58.25
6
Barry WATKINS
IRL.gif
4:01.92
7
Mihailo SUBOTIC
SRB.gif
4:07.89
8
Simonas MALDONIS
LTU.gif
4:09.33
9
Mihai Denis SERBAN
ROU.gif
4:14.18
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's C1 1000m
Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Athletes from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Athlete between all Heats will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Ilya PERVUKHIN
RUS.gif
4:29.07
2
Filip DVORAK
CZE.gif
4:29.58
3
Balazs KISS
HUN.gif
4:30.76
4
Andras BODONYI
HUN.gif
4:30.91
5
Felix GEBHARDT
GER.gif
4:36.06
6
Ian ROSS
USA.gif
4:37.78
7
Mihai CHIHAIA
MDA.gif
4:47.85
8
David BARREIRO
ESP.gif
4:57.43
9
Angel KODINOV
BUL.gif
5:08.20


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Serghei TARNOVSCHI
MDA.gif
4:26.18
2
Pavlo ALTUKHOV
UKR.gif
4:27.24
3
Yurii VANDIUK
UKR.gif
4:28.99
4
Joosep KARLSON
EST.gif
4:30.84
5
Roberts LAGZDINS
LAT.gif
4:35.80
6
Aleksandre TSIVTSIVADZE
GEO.gif
4:35.82
7
Thomas SIMART
FRA.gif
4:44.49
8
Constantin DIBA
ROU.gif
4:49.63
9
Dominykas PAZERA
LTU.gif
4:56.42
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's C2 500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 4th, 5th, 6th and 7th Teams from each Heat and the best 8th ranked Team between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Laura GONCZOL
Reka OPAVSZKY
HUN.gif
3:36.73
2
Irina ANDREEVA
Daria KHARCHENKO
RUS.gif
3:37.32
3
Antia JACOME
Antia OTERO
ESP.gif
3:38.95
4
Yuliana PUTNINA
Olena TSYHANKOVA
UKR.gif
3:40.19
5
Laura RUIZ
Julie CAILLERETZ
FRA.gif
3:44.28
6
Lenka JANDOVA
Martina MALIKOVA
CZE.gif
3:47.55


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Liudmyla LUZAN
Anastasiia CHETVERIKOVA
UKR.gif
2:08.99
2
Giada BRAGATO
Zsofia KISBAN
HUN.gif
2:15.28
3
Karen ROCO
Maria MAILLIARD
CHI.gif
2:15.60
4
Maria CORBERA
Patricia COCO
ESP.gif
2:17.67
5
Daniela COCIU
Maria OLARASU
MDA.gif
2:19.29
6
Denisa RAHOVA
Jana EZOVA
CZE.gif
2:19.74
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's K1 500m
Heats Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Heat and the 3 best 7th ranked Athletes between all Heats will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Joana VASCONCELOS
POR.gif
2:03.19
2
Hermien PETERS
BEL.gif
2:04.16
3
Isabel CONTRERAS
ESP.gif
2:04.76
4
Anezka PALOUDOVA
DEN.gif
2:06.50
5
Ana-Roxana LEHACI
AUT.gif
2:06.74
6
Diana TANKO
UKR.gif
2:09.32
7
Margot MAILLET
FRA.gif
2:14.43
8
Inna KLINOVA
KAZ.gif
2:20.54
9
Farah MOHAMED
EGY.gif
2:36.97


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Carola SCHMIDT
GER.gif
2:07.17
2
Lize BROEKX
BEL.gif
2:07.34
3
Emese KOHALMI
HUN.gif
2:08.02
4
Tetyana YEDNAK
UKR.gif
2:10.17
5
Mia MEDVED
SLO.gif
2:11.36
6
Olivera MIHAJLOVIC
SRB.gif
2:14.48
7
Ysumy ORELLANA
CHI.gif
2:16.06
8
Naomi WESTRA
NED.gif
2:22.49


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Francesca GENZO
ITA.gif
2:06.32
2
Svetlana CHERNIGOVSKAYA
RUS.gif
2:06.56
3
Moa WIKBERG
SWE.gif
2:07.90
4
Katharina DIEDERICHS
GER.gif
2:08.42
5
Viktoria SCHWARZ
AUT.gif
2:08.43
6
Madara ALDINA
LAT.gif
2:10.15
7
Kaitlyn MCELROY
USA.gif
2:12.73
8
Samaa AHMED
EGY.gif
2:35.27


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Dora BODONYI
HUN.gif
2:04.13
2
Kira STEPANOVA
RUS.gif
2:04.48
3
Maria VIRIK
NOR.gif
2:06.60
4
Cristina PETRACCA
ITA.gif
2:08.95
5
Stepanka SOBISKOVA
CZE.gif
2:10.45
6
Alicia HEREDIA
ESP.gif
2:10.54
7
Laura Georgiana PLESCA
ROU.gif
2:12.02
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 500m
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st, 2nd and 3rd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final A, the 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Final B

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Balint KOPASZ
HUN.gif
1:46.29
2
Fernando PIMENTA
POR.gif
1:47.15
3
Kyrylo CHERNOMOROV
UKR.gif
1:47.73
4
Rok SMIT
SLO.gif
1:50.79
5
Barry WATKINS
IRL.gif
1:50.92
6
Todor KOLEVSKI
BUL.gif
1:52.44
7
Daniyil KUZMIN
UKR.gif
1:53.12
8
Pierrick BAYLE
FRA.gif
1:53.38
9
Ioannis ODYSSEOS
CYP.gif
1:54.52


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Alessandro GNECCHI
ITA.gif
1:47.26
2
Moritz Willi FLORSTEDT
GER.gif
1:48.19
3
Balazs BIRKAS
HUN.gif
1:48.62
4
Giacomo CINTI
ITA.gif
1:49.23
5
Aldis Arturs VILDE
LAT.gif
1:49.75
6
Ondrej MASEK
CZE.gif
1:50.37
7
Simonas MALDONIS
LTU.gif
1:50.72
8
Kristaps LAUBE
LAT.gif
1:54.97
9
Mihai Denis SERBAN
ROU.gif
2:00.17


 

Semifinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Francis MOUGET
FRA.gif
1:46.04
2
Lars Magne ULLVANG
NOR.gif
1:46.05
3
Iurii POSTRIGAI
RUS.gif
1:46.57
4
Enrique ADAN
ESP.gif
1:46.84
5
Josef ZAHORA
CZE.gif
1:49.71
6
Petar MILKOVIC
SRB.gif
1:50.68
7
Viktor CAPLINSKIJ
LTU.gif
1:52.39
8
Ahmed ELBEDWIHY
EGY.gif
2:04.40
9
Sumit SHOKEEN
IND.gif
2:07.67
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...