website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2020 - 2021



Recommended Posts

Third Round
November 24th, 2020 - February 4th, 2021
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals


Group A
 

  • GER.gif122122u0510v6p9v68i609.png SSC Palmberg Schwerin
  • ITA.gif130340csr6tztrthewawav.png Savino Del Bene Scandicci
  • ITA.gif122122shaovvv8vvrpnuur.png Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
  • POL.gif122123w1oeif1i2hlfoiie.png Developres SkyRes Rzeszów



Group B
 

  • FRA.gif122124i9jripse4bnejjjv.png VB Nantes
  • ITA.gif122122b7j331537jl5556x.png A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
  • SLO.gif122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • TUR.gif122121nlopo3q2hzhryq2h.png Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul



Group C
 

  • BUL.gif122121ipem1wchhcde14hh.png VC Maritza Plovdiv
  • FRA.gif122122rojes1hjre99yr4e.png ASPTT Mulhouse VB
  • POL.gif122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
  • TUR.gif122122jxxc0qne07onrczr.png VakifBank Istanbul



Group D
 

  • GER.gif122122vr683osneorz3fro.png Allianz MTV Stuttgart
  • RUS.gif122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png Dinamo Moscow
  • RUS.gif122121zyy99r4jylytltyj.png Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region
  • TUR.gif122122p28qo8g8q3mawlw4.png Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul



Group E
 

  • CZE.gif122123av66pu0bwbp62qbw.png VK UP Olomouc
  • ITA.gif122121ev0cz4d7iiqfqdpa.jpg Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • POL.gif122123ci2m2tit2f2zmigy.png Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
  • RUS.gif122122bpoo737353l3kfcb.png Dinamo Kazan


 

Group A

 

ITA.gif Savino Del Bene Scandicci 130340csr6tztrthewawav.png 3 - 2 122122shaovvv8vvrpnuur.png Unet e-work Busto Arsizio ITA.gif
25-18, 11-25, 25-19, 23-25, 17-15
December 1st 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

 

GER.gif SSC Palmberg Schwerin 122122u0510v6p9v68i609.png 3 - 1 122123w1oeif1i2hlfoiie.png Developres SkyRes Rzeszów POL.gif
25-27, 25-18, 25-18, 25-18
December 1st 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

 

GER.gif SSC Palmberg Schwerin 122122u0510v6p9v68i609.png 1 - 3 130340csr6tztrthewawav.png Savino Del Bene Scandicci ITA.gif
25-19, 19-25, 20-25, 21-25
December 2nd 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

 

POL.gif Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 122123w1oeif1i2hlfoiie.png 2 - 3 122122shaovvv8vvrpnuur.png Unet e-work Busto Arsizio ITA.gif
17-25, 22-25, 25-19, 25-22, 14-16
December 2nd 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

 

ITA.gif Unet e-work Busto Arsizio 122122shaovvv8vvrpnuur.png 0 - 3 122122u0510v6p9v68i609.png SSC Palmberg Schwerin GER.gif
14-25, 22-25, 24-26
December 3rd 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

 

POL.gif Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 122123w1oeif1i2hlfoiie.png 0 - 3 130340csr6tztrthewawav.png Savino Del Bene Scandicci ITA.gif
23-25, 18-25, 16-25
December 3rd 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), PalaRiadoli, Scandicci

 

ITA.gif Savino Del Bene Scandicci 130340csr6tztrthewawav.png vs 122122shaovvv8vvrpnuur.png Unet e-work Busto Arsizio ITA.gif
-
February 2nd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

 

GER.gif SSC Palmberg Schwerin 122122u0510v6p9v68i609.png vs 122123w1oeif1i2hlfoiie.png Developres SkyRes Rzeszów POL.gif
-
February 2nd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

 

POL.gif Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 122123w1oeif1i2hlfoiie.png vs 122122shaovvv8vvrpnuur.png Unet e-work Busto Arsizio ITA.gif
-
February 3rd 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

 

GER.gif SSC Palmberg Schwerin 122122u0510v6p9v68i609.png vs 130340csr6tztrthewawav.png Savino Del Bene Scandicci ITA.gif
-
February 3rd 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

 

POL.gif Developres SkyRes Rzeszów 122123w1oeif1i2hlfoiie.png vs 130340csr6tztrthewawav.png Savino Del Bene Scandicci ITA.gif
-
February 4th 2021, h. 17:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

 

ITA.gif Unet e-work Busto Arsizio 122122shaovvv8vvrpnuur.png vs 122122u0510v6p9v68i609.png SSC Palmberg Schwerin GER.gif
-
February 4th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +1), Sport und Kongresshall, Schwerin

 

Group A Provisional Standing

 

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Savino Del Bene Scandicci
3
3
0
8
9
3
3.0000
270
244
1.1066
GER.gif SSC Palmberg Schwerin
3
2
1
6
7
4
1.7500
261
235
1.1106
ITA.gif Unet e-work Busto Arsizio
3
1
2
3
5
8
0.6250
269
280
0.9607
POL.gif Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
3
0
3
1
3
9
0.3333
241
282
0.8546


 

Group B

 

SLO.gif Calcit Volley Kamnik 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png 0 - 3 122122b7j331537jl5556x.png A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano ITA.gif
18-25,17-25,15-25
December 8th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

 

TUR.gif Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 122121nlopo3q2hzhryq2h.png 3 - 0 122124i9jripse4bnejjjv.png VB Nantes FRA.gif
25-16,25-18,25-15
December 8th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

 

FRA.gif VB Nantes 122124i9jripse4bnejjjv.png 0 - 3 122122b7j331537jl5556x.png A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano ITA.gif
19-25, 11-25, 16-25
December 9th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

 

TUR.gif Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 122121nlopo3q2hzhryq2h.png 3 - 1 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik SLO.gif
25-16, 20-25, 26-24, 25-17
December 9th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

 

FRA.gif VB Nantes 122124i9jripse4bnejjjv.png 3 - 0 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik SLO.gif
25-22, 25-19, 25-20
December 10th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba
 
ITA.gif A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano 122122b7j331537jl5556x.png 3 - 0 122121nlopo3q2hzhryq2h.png Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul TUR.gif
25-14, 25-19, 25-19
December 10th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Palaverde, Villorba

 

TUR.gif Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 122121nlopo3q2hzhryq2h.png vs 122124i9jripse4bnejjjv.png VB Nantes FRA.gif
-
January 26th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

 

SLO.gif Calcit Volley Kamnik 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png vs 122122b7j331537jl5556x.png A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano ITA.gif
-
January 26th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

 

TUR.gif Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul 122121nlopo3q2hzhryq2h.png vs 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik SLO.gif
-
January 27th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

 

FRA.gif VB Nantes 122124i9jripse4bnejjjv.png vs 122122b7j331537jl5556x.png A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano ITA.gif
-
January 27th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

 

FRA.gif VB Nantes 122124i9jripse4bnejjjv.png vs 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik SLO.gif
-
January 28th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

 

ITA.gif A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano 122122b7j331537jl5556x.png vs 122121nlopo3q2hzhryq2h.png Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul TUR.gif
-
January 28th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Mangin Beaulieu, Nantes

 

Group B Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif A. Carraro Imoco Conegliano
3
3
0
9
9
0
MAX
225
148
1.5203
TUR.gif Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
3
2
1
6
6
4
1.5000
223
206
1.0825
FRA.gif VB Nantes
3
1
2
3
3
6
0.5000
170
211
0.8057
SLO.gif Calcit Volley Kamnik
3
0
3
0
1
9
0.1111
193
246
0.7846

Group C

 

POL.gif ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png 0 - 3 122122jxxc0qne07onrczr.png VakifBank Istanbul TUR.gif
23-25, 17-25, 22-25
November 24th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

 

BUL.gif VC Maritza Plovdiv 122121ipem1wchhcde14hh.png 0 - 3 122122rojes1hjre99yr4e.png ASPTT Mulhouse VB FRA.gif
17-25, 19-25, 13-25
November 24th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

 

BUL.gif VC Maritza Plovdiv 122121ipem1wchhcde14hh.png 2 - 3 122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png ŁKS Commercecon Łódź POL.gif
18-25, 25-20, 25-20, 17-25, 10-15
November 25th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

 

FRA.gif ASPTT Mulhouse VB 122122rojes1hjre99yr4e.png 0 - 3 122122jxxc0qne07onrczr.png VakifBank Istanbul TUR.gif
18-25, 16-25, 18-25
November 25th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

 

FRA.gif ASPTT Mulhouse VB 122122rojes1hjre99yr4e.png 0 - 3 122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png ŁKS Commercecon Łódź POL.gif
20-25, 23-25, 20-25
November 26th 2020, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

 

TUR.gif VakifBank Istanbul 122122jxxc0qne07onrczr.png 3 - 1 122121ipem1wchhcde14hh.png VC Maritza Plovdiv BUL.gif
25-9, 25-10, 23-25, 25-16
November 26th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +2), Kolodruma Sport Hall, Plovdiv

 

POL.gif ŁKS Commercecon Łódź 122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png vs 122122jxxc0qne07onrczr.png VakifBank Istanbul TUR.gif
-
February 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

 

BUL.gif VC Maritza Plovdiv 122121ipem1wchhcde14hh.png vs 122122rojes1hjre99yr4e.png ASPTT Mulhouse VB FRA.gif
-
February 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

 

FRA.gif ASPTT Mulhouse VB 122122rojes1hjre99yr4e.png vs 122122jxxc0qne07onrczr.png VakifBank Istanbul TUR.gif
-
February 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

 

BUL.gif VC Maritza Plovdiv 122121ipem1wchhcde14hh.png vs 122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png ŁKS Commercecon Łódź POL.gif
-
February 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

 

TUR.gif VakifBank Istanbul 122122jxxc0qne07onrczr.png vs 122121ipem1wchhcde14hh.png VC Maritza Plovdiv BUL.gif
-
February 4th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

 

FRA.gif ASPTT Mulhouse VB 122122rojes1hjre99yr4e.png vs 122122w0w0wt8ps0vlpfh1.png ŁKS Commercecon Łódź POL.gif
-
February 4th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Sport Arena, Łódź

 

Group C Provisional Standing

 

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
TUR.gif VakifBank Istanbul
3
3
0
9
9
1
9,0000
248
174
1,4253
POL.gif ŁKS Commercecon Łódź
3
2
1
5
6
5
1,2000
242
233
1,0386
FRA.gif ASPTT Mulhouse VB
3
1
2
3
3
6
0,5000
190
199
0,9548
BUL.gif VC Maritza Plovdiv
3
0
3
1
3
9
0,3333
204
278
0,7338


 

Group D

 

RUS.gif Dinamo Moscow 122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png 3 - 2 122121zyy99r4jylytltyj.png Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region RUS.gif
25-23,13-25,27-29,25-23,17-25
December 8th 2020, h. 17:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

 

GER.gif Allianz MTV Stuttgart 122122vr683osneorz3fro.png 2 - 3 122122p28qo8g8q3mawlw4.png Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul TUR.gif
25-22,25-21,17-25,21-25,9-15
December 8th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

 

RUS.gif Dinamo Moscow 122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png 2 - 3 122122vr683osneorz3fro.png Allianz MTV Stuttgart GER.gif
27-29, 25-13, 25-22, 14-25, 11-15
December 9th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

 

RUS.gif Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region 122121zyy99r4jylytltyj.png 0 - 3 122122p28qo8g8q3mawlw4.png Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul TUR.gif
17-25, 22-25, 22-25
December 9th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

 

RUS.gif Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region 122121zyy99r4jylytltyj.png 3 - 0 122122vr683osneorz3fro.png Allianz MTV Stuttgart GER.gif
25-23, 25-20, 25-20
December 10th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul
 
TUR.gif Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul 122122p28qo8g8q3mawlw4.png 3 - 0 122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png Dinamo Moscow RUS.gif
25-18, 25-20, 25-14
December 10th 2020, h. 20:00 (GMT +3), Burhan Felek Voleybol Salonu, Istanbul

 

RUS.gif Dinamo Moscow 122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png vs 122121zyy99r4jylytltyj.png Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region RUS.gif
-
February 2nd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

GER.gif Allianz MTV Stuttgart 122122vr683osneorz3fro.png vs 122122p28qo8g8q3mawlw4.png Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul TUR.gif
-
February 2nd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

RUS.gif Dinamo Moscow 122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png vs 122122vr683osneorz3fro.png Allianz MTV Stuttgart GER.gif
-
February 3rd 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

RUS.gif Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region 122121zyy99r4jylytltyj.png vs 122122p28qo8g8q3mawlw4.png Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul TUR.gif
-
February 3rd 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

TUR.gif Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul 122122p28qo8g8q3mawlw4.png vs 122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png Dinamo Moscow RUS.gif
-
February 4th 2021, h. 16:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

RUS.gif Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region 122121zyy99r4jylytltyj.png vs 122122vr683osneorz3fro.png Allianz MTV Stuttgart GER.gif
-
February 4th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Yantarny, Kaliningrad

 

Group D Provisional Standing
 
Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
TUR.gif Eczacibasi VitrA Istanbul
3
3
0
8
9
2
4.5000
258.
210
1.2286
RUS.gif Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region
3
1
2
4
5
6
0.8333
251
245
1.0245
GER.gif Allianz MTV Stuttgart
3
1
2
3
5
8
0.6250
264
285
0.9263
RUS.gif Dinamo Moscow
3
1
2
3
5
8
0.6250
261
294
0.8878

Group E

 

ITA.gif Igor Gorgonzola Novara 122121ev0cz4d7iiqfqdpa.jpg 3 - 0 122122bpoo737353l3kfcb.png Dinamo Kazan RUS.gif
25-19, 25-22, 25-13
November 24th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

 

CZE.gif VK UP Olomouc 122123av66pu0bwbp62qbw.png 0 - 3 122123ci2m2tit2f2zmigy.png Grupa Azoty Chemik Police POL.gif
18-25, 19-25, 18-25
November 24th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

 

CZE.gif VK UP Olomouc 122123av66pu0bwbp62qbw.png 0 - 3 122121ev0cz4d7iiqfqdpa.jpg Igor Gorgonzola Novara ITA.gif
17-25, 25-27, 20-25
November 25th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

 

POL.gif Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 122123ci2m2tit2f2zmigy.png 3 - 0 122122bpoo737353l3kfcb.png Dinamo Kazan RUS.gif
25-21, 25-23, 25-18
November 25th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

 

RUS.gif Dinamo Kazan 122122bpoo737353l3kfcb.png 3 - 0 122123av66pu0bwbp62qbw.png VK UP Olomouc CZE.gif
25-18, 25-17, 25-20
November 26th 2020, h. 17:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

 

POL.gif Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 122123ci2m2tit2f2zmigy.png 2 - 3 122121ev0cz4d7iiqfqdpa.jpg Igor Gorgonzola Novara ITA.gif
25-27, 22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 6-15
November 26th 2020, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Pala Igor Gorgonzola, Novara

 

ITA.gif Igor Gorgonzola Novara 122121ev0cz4d7iiqfqdpa.jpg vs 122122bpoo737353l3kfcb.png Dinamo Kazan RUS.gif
-
February 2nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

 

CZE.gif VK UP Olomouc 122123av66pu0bwbp62qbw.png vs 122123ci2m2tit2f2zmigy.png Grupa Azoty Chemik Police POL.gif
-
February 2nd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

 

CZE.gif VK UP Olomouc 122123av66pu0bwbp62qbw.png vs 122121ev0cz4d7iiqfqdpa.jpg Igor Gorgonzola Novara ITA.gif
-
February 3rd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

 

POL.gif Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 122123ci2m2tit2f2zmigy.png vs 122122bpoo737353l3kfcb.png Dinamo Kazan RUS.gif
-
February 3rd 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

 

RUS.gif Dinamo Kazan 122122bpoo737353l3kfcb.png vs 122123av66pu0bwbp62qbw.png VK UP Olomouc CZE.gif
-
February 4th 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

 

POL.gif Grupa Azoty Chemik Police 122123ci2m2tit2f2zmigy.png vs 122121ev0cz4d7iiqfqdpa.jpg Igor Gorgonzola Novara ITA.gif
-
February 4th 2021, h. 20:30 (GMT +1), Hala ZS im. I. Lukasiewicza, Police

 

Group E Provisional Standing

 

Team
P
Matches
W
Matches
L
Matches
Points
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Igor Gorgonzola Novara
3
3
0
8
9
2
4,5000
261
219
1,1918
POL.gif Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
3
2
1
7
8
3
2,6667
253
225
1,1244
RUS.gif Dinamo Kazan
3
1
2
3
3
6
0,5000
190
205
0,9268
CZE.gif VK UP Olomouc
3
0
3
0
0
9
0,0000
172
227
0,7577
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
  • Sindo featured this topic
  • Sindo unfeatured this topic
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...