website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Cross-Country Skiing FIS Roller World Cup 2020 (Madona)



Recommended Posts

Men's Junior Roller Ski 20km Mass Start Freestyle
Final Results

 

.LAT KAPARKALEJS Lauris
48:47.0

 

.LAT SAULITIS Niks
49:21.2

 

.LAT EIDUKS Edijs
49:36.1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SVAUKSTS Silvestrs
.LAT
51:11.3
5
LULE Aleksandrs Arturs
.LAT
51:18.7
6
AKMENTINS Uvis
.LAT
51:48.3
7
SIMONUTIS Edvinas
.LTU
51:58.1
8
SUHANOVS Sandijs
.LAT
52:40.6
9
KRAMPE Bruno
.LAT
53:31.8
10
SINATS Gustavs
.LAT
53:35.3
11
KIRSCHNER Moritz
.GER
53:59.7
12
PAEGLIS Rainers
.LAT
55:26.4
13
LOSINS Ricards
.LAT
58:18.2
14
KLAUGIS Roberts Martins
.LAT
58:20.2
  VAHI Steve
.EST
DNF
  DIKAS Nerijus
.LTU
DNF
  HARTMANN Till
.GER
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Roller Ski 20km Mass Start Freestyle
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.LAT VIGANTS Raimo
46:53.2

 

.NOR KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum
46:53.9

 

.NOR KORSAETH Amund
46:54.6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
ANDRESEN Ragnar Bragvin
.NOR
48:32.9
5
MISE Edgars
.LAT
48:35.3
6
BERNANS Edgars
.LAT
52:29.2
7
JANUSKEVICIUS Paulius
.LTU
53:28.0
8
THIEM Daniel
.GER
54:25.5
9
RIECKHOFF Nico
.GER
56:05.2
  BISENIEKS Ilvars
.LAT
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Junior Roller Ski 10km Classical
Final Results

 

.GER RICHTER Merle
29:16.1

 

.LAT SAHNO Liva
29:54.2

 

.LAT KRAMPE Samanta
30:21.4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BRUNERE Kristine
.LAT
30:23.4
5
SAVICKAITE Egle
.LTU
31:55.5
6
BERZINA Katrina
.LAT
32:03.0
7
KRUMINA Kima
.LAT
33:17.5
8
PRIEDE Marta Klera
.LAT
34:43.8
9
SPROGE Matilde
.LAT
36:08.2
10
VALSKA Ieva
.LAT
37:33.0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Junior Roller Ski 15km Classical
Final Results

 

.LAT SAULITIS Niks
37:20.9

 

.LAT KAPARKALEJS Lauris
37:35.8

 

.LTU SIMONUTIS Edvinas
37:44.5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
AKMENTINS Uvis
.LAT
38:40.2
5
LULE Aleksandrs Arturs
.LAT
38:52.5
6
EIDUKS Edijs
.LAT
39:02.3
7
HARTMANN Till
.GER
39:25.7
8
SVAUKSTS Silvestrs
.LAT
39:28.1
9
KRAMPE Bruno
.LAT
39:35.1
10
KIRSCHNER Moritz
.GER
40:11.1
11
SUHANOVS Sandijs
.LAT
40:20.8
12
PAEGLIS Rainers
.LAT
40:49.3
13
SINATS Gustavs
.LAT
40:51.0
14
KLAUGIS Roberts Martins
.LAT
43:09.2
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Roller Ski 15km Classical
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.NOR KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum
34:35.5

 

.NOR KORSAETH Amund
34:48.5

 

.LAT VIGANTS Raimo
35:35.8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MISE Edgars
.LAT
37:04.3
5
DRUSYS Jaunius
.LTU
37:29.3
6
JANUSKEVICIUS Paulius
.LTU
38:53.7
7
RIECKHOFF Nico
.GER
39:04.4
8
THIEM Daniel
.GER
41:56.6
  BISENIEKS Ilvars
.LAT
DSQ
  BERNANS Edgars
.LAT
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...