website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Men's Road Cycling UCI Tour de l'Ain 2020



Recommended Posts

Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Stage 1 Results

 

.ITA BAGIOLI Andrea
3:17:00

 

.SLO ROGLIČ Primož
3:17:00

 

.SUI BISSEGGER Stefan
3:17:00

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
DUMOULIN Tom
.NED
3:17:00
5
FETTER Erik
.HUN
3:17:00
6
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo
.ITA
3:17:00
7
MARTIN Guillaume
.FRA
3:17:00
8
ALMEIDA João
.POR
3:17:00
9
MOLLEMA Bauke
.NED
3:17:00
10
CONTI Valerio
.ITA
3:17:00
11
REIJNEN Kiel
.USA
3:17:00
12
PLANCKAERT Edward
.BEL
3:17:00
13
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
.FRA
3:17:00
14
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
.COL
3:17:00
15
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
.NOR
3:17:00
16
STEWART Jake
.GBR
3:17:00
17
OOMEN Sam
.NED
3:17:00
18
PELLAUD Simon
.SUI
3:17:00
19
VAN POUCKE Aaron
.BEL
3:17:00
20
VAN WILDER Ilan
.BEL
3:17:00
21
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
.FRA
3:17:00
22
NAKANE Hideto
.JPN
3:17:00
23
QUINTANA Nairo
.COL
3:17:00
24
THOMAS Geraint
.GBR
3:17:00
25
MARTIN Daniel
.IRL
3:17:00
26
ČERNÝ Josef
.CZE
3:17:00
27
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
.GBR
3:17:00
28
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
.NED
3:17:00
29
PACHER Quentin
.FRA
3:17:00
30
HERRADA Jesus
.ESP
3:17:00
31
DINA Márton
.HUN
3:17:00
32
VANHOUCKE Harm
.BEL
3:17:00
33
ARU Fabio
.ITA
3:17:00
34
BENNETT George
.NZL
3:17:00
35
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
.FIN
3:17:00
36
ROSSKOPF Joseph
.USA
3:17:00
37
FRANK Mathias
.SUI
3:17:00
38
EDET Nicolas
.FRA
3:17:00
39
VAN ASBROECK Tom
.BEL
3:17:00
40
HIRT Jan
.CZE
3:17:00
41
ROCHAS Rémy
.FRA
3:17:00
42
PETILLI Simone
.ITA
3:17:00
43
PARET PEINTRE Aurélien
.FRA
3:17:00
44
GUGLIELMI Simon
.FRA
3:17:00
45
DRIZNERS Jarrad
.AUS
3:17:00
46
ARMEE Sander
.BEL
3:17:00
47
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
.USA
3:17:00
48
GEßNER Jakob
.GER
3:17:00
49
GUILLONNET Adrien
.FRA
3:17:00
50
SICARD Romain
.FRA
3:17:00
51
BARCELO ARAGON Fernando
.ESP
3:17:00
52
DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel
.ESP
3:17:00
53
FRANKINY Kilian
.SUI
3:17:00
54
ARENSMAN Thymen
.NED
3:17:00
55
OURSELIN Paul
.FRA
3:17:00
56
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
.NOR
3:17:00
57
MERTZ Remy
.BEL
3:17:00
58
SPRENGERS Thomas
.BEL
3:17:00
59
EIKING Odd Christian
.NOR
3:17:00
60
GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio
.ESP
3:17:00
61
DELTOMBE Kevin
.BEL
3:17:00
62
VERMAERKE Kevin
.USA
3:17:00
63
HEIDEMANN Miguel
.GER
3:17:00
64
DE WITTE Mathias
.BEL
3:17:00
65
GAUTIER Cyril
.FRA
3:17:00
66
VANSEVENANT Mauri
.BEL
3:17:00
67
BARTA William
.USA
3:17:00
68
ANACONA Winner Andrew
.COL
3:17:00
69
ANDERSON Edward
.USA
3:17:00
70
DEGAND Thomas
.BEL
3:17:00
71
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
.BEL
3:17:00
72
PETERS Nans
.FRA
3:17:00
73
BEPPU Fumiyuki
.JPN
3:17:00
74
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
.NED
3:17:00
75
WALLAYS Jelle
.BEL
3:17:00
76
QUINN Sean
.USA
3:17:00
77
DE VYLDER Lindsay
.BEL
3:17:23
78
ADAMIETZ Johannes
.GER
3:17:31
79
POWER Rob
.AUS
3:17:33
80
MALDONADO Anthony
.FRA
3:17:38
81
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
.FRA
3:17:38
82
QUINTANA Dayer
.COL
3:17:47
83
RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr
.BLR
3:17:47
84
FOUCHE James
.NZL
3:17:47
85
TAARAMÄE Rein
.EST
3:17:47
86
VINCENT Léo
.FRA
3:17:57
87
RIES Michel
.LUX
3:17:57
88
FLUECKIGER Mathias
.SUI
3:17:57
89
HOFSTETTER Hugo
.FRA
3:17:57
90
HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose
.COL
3:17:57
91
DOUBEY Fabien
.FRA
3:17:57
92
PAILLOT Yoann
.FRA
3:17:57
93
LEVEAU Jérémy
.FRA
3:17:57
94
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
3:17:57
95
TUSVELD Martijn
.NED
3:17:57
96
ANDRADE Pedro
.POR
3:17:57
97
AEBI Antoine
.SUI
3:17:57
98
DERNIES Tom
.BEL
3:17:57
99
PORTE Richie
.AUS
3:18:16
100
SEIGLE Romain
.FRA
3:18:16
101
VIEGAS Daniel
.POR
3:18:16
102
BLEIER Baptiste
.FRA
3:18:16
103
COUSIN Jerome
.FRA
3:18:16
104
PAKALSKI Henrik
.GER
3:18:16
105
BJERG Mikkel
.DEN
3:18:16
106
SKUJINS Toms
.LAT
3:18:16
107
DE WILDE Gilles
.BEL
3:18:16
108
GREIPEL André
.GER
3:18:16
109
GESINK Robert
.NED
3:18:16
110
OWSIAN Lukasz
.POL
3:18:16
111
RÖBER Dominik
.GER
3:18:42
112
SCHMIDT WÜRTZ Mads
.DEN
3:18:46
113
FROOME Chris
.GBR
3:18:46
114
PETER Jannis
.GER
3:18:46
115
PUPPIO Antonio
.ITA
3:18:46
116
ZIMMERMANN Georg
.GER
3:18:46
117
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian
.AUT
3:18:52
118
PERICHON Pierre Luc
.FRA
3:19:17
119
POLITT Nils
.GER
3:19:17
120
IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel
.DEN
3:19:17
121
VAN MELSEN Kevin
.BEL
3:19:54
122
LECROQ Jérémy
.FRA
3:19:54
123
AMADOR Andrey
.CRC
3:19:54
124
MOZZATO Luca
.ITA
3:20:09
125
IMBODEN Simon
.SUI
3:20:23
126
DELAPLACE Anthony
.FRA
3:20:28
127
HIVERT Jonathan
.FRA
3:20:28
128
ANTOMARCHI Julien
.FRA
3:20:45
129
COMBAUD Romain
.FRA
3:20:45
130
VIVIANI Attilio
.ITA
3:20:45
131
PALUTA Michal
.POL
3:21:03
132
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
.ESP
3:21:29
133
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
.FRA
3:22:14
134
FERASSE Thibault
.FRA
3:23:05
135
BERNARD Julien
.FRA
3:23:05
136
JARRIER Benoit
.FRA
3:23:05
137
SALMON Martin Alexander
.GER
3:23:18
138
BARBIER Pierre
.FRA
3:23:26
139
MARTIN Tony
.GER
3:24:02
140
DE WINTER Ludwig
.BEL
3:24:25
141
CAVAGNA Rémi
.FRA
3:24:25
142
BRUNEL Alexys
.FRA
3:30:37
143
ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
.FRA
3:30:37
144
CENTRONE Ivan
.LUX
3:30:37
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Stage 2 Results

 

.SLO ROGLIČ Primož
3:58:14

 

.COL BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
3:58:14

 

.ITA CONTI Valerio
3:58:14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
QUINTANA Nairo
.COL
3:58:14
5
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
.NED
3:58:21
6
HERRADA Jesus
.ESP
3:58:29
7
ARU Fabio
.ITA
3:58:30
8
ALMEIDA João
.POR
3:58:30
9
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
.ESP
3:58:34
10
HIRT Jan
.CZE
3:58:34
11
MOLLEMA Bauke
.NED
3:58:14
12
BENNETT George
.NZL
3:58:44
13
VAN WILDER Ilan
.BEL
3:59:34
14
VANHOUCKE Harm
.BEL
4:00:25
15
MARTIN Guillaume
.FRA
4:00:25
16
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
.FIN
4:00:25
17
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
.FRA
4:01:56
18
FETTER Erik
.HUN
4:03:05
19
OURSELIN Paul
.FRA
4:03:05
20
GUGLIELMI Simon
.FRA
4:03:05
21
DINA Márton
.HUN
4:03:05
22
ANACONA Winner Andrew
.COL
4:03:05
23
DUMOULIN Tom
.NED
4:03:05
24
AMADOR Andrey
.CRC
4:03:05
25
THOMAS Geraint
.GBR
4:03:05
26
PACHER Quentin
.FRA
4:04:50
27
FRANK Mathias
.SUI
4:04:57
28
ARENSMAN Thymen
.NED
4:04:57
29
BAGIOLI Andrea
.ITA
4:04:57
30
BARTA William
.USA
4:04:57
31
ROSSKOPF Joseph
.USA
4:04:57
32
OOMEN Sam
.NED
4:04:57
33
SPRENGERS Thomas
.BEL
4:06:14
34
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo
.ITA
4:06:14
35
VERMAERKE Kevin
.USA
4:06:14
36
FLUECKIGER Mathias
.SUI
4:06:14
37
VINCENT Léo
.FRA
4:06:14
38
BARCELO ARAGON Fernando
.ESP
4:06:14
39
DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel
.ESP
4:06:14
40
GEßNER Jakob
.GER
4:06:14
41
FRANKINY Kilian
.SUI
4:06:14
42
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
.NOR
4:06:14
43
VANSEVENANT Mauri
.BEL
4:06:17
44
ZIMMERMANN Georg
.GER
4:06:17
45
QUINTANA Dayer
.COL
4:06:24
46
RIES Michel
.LUX
4:06:24
47
GUILLONNET Adrien
.FRA
4:10:31
48
NAKANE Hideto
.JPN
4:10:31
49
ARMEE Sander
.BEL
4:10:31
50
GESINK Robert
.NED
4:10:31
51
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian
.AUT
4:10:31
52
SICARD Romain
.FRA
4:10:31
53
HEIDEMANN Miguel
.GER
4:10:31
54
POLITT Nils
.GER
4:10:31
55
PORTE Richie
.AUS
4:10:31
56
FROOME Chris
.GBR
4:10:31
57
EDET Nicolas
.FRA
4:10:31
58
PETILLI Simone
.ITA
4:10:31
59
BERNARD Julien
.FRA
4:10:31
60
MARTIN Daniel
.IRL
4:10:31
61
SEIGLE Romain
.FRA
4:14:09
62
COMBAUD Romain
.FRA
4:14:09
63
PLANCKAERT Edward
.BEL
4:14:09
64
SKUJINS Toms
.LAT
4:14:09
65
PALUTA Michal
.POL
4:14:09
66
OWSIAN Lukasz
.POL
4:14:09
67
VAN ASBROECK Tom
.BEL
4:14:09
68
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
.NED
4:14:09
69
BJERG Mikkel
.DEN
4:14:09
70
ANDERSON Edward
.USA
4:14:09
71
RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr
.BLR
4:14:09
72
ADAMIETZ Johannes
.GER
4:14:09
73
SCHMIDT WÜRTZ Mads
.DEN
4:14:09
74
PELLAUD Simon
.SUI
4:14:09
75
GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
.GBR
4:14:09
76
DRIZNERS Jarrad
.AUS
4:14:09
77
DEGAND Thomas
.BEL
4:14:09
78
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
.NOR
4:14:09
79
FOUCHE James
.NZL
4:14:09
80
WALLAYS Jelle
.BEL
4:16:46
81
DELTOMBE Kevin
.BEL
4:17:12
82
VAN POUCKE Aaron
.BEL
4:17:12
83
PUPPIO Antonio
.ITA
4:17:12
84
VIEGAS Daniel
.POR
4:17:12
85
PARET PEINTRE Aurélien
.FRA
4:17:12
86
CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
.FRA
4:17:12
87
DELAPLACE Anthony
.FRA
4:17:12
88
QUINN Sean
.USA
4:17:12
89
TUSVELD Martijn
.NED
4:17:12
90
PETERS Nans
.FRA
4:17:12
91
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
.USA
4:17:12
92
HOFSTETTER Hugo
.FRA
4:18:22
93
COUSIN Jerome
.FRA
4:18:22
94
GAUTIER Cyril
.FRA
4:18:22
95
BISSEGGER Stefan
.SUI
4:18:22
96
MERTZ Remy
.BEL
4:18:22
97
STEWART Jake
.GBR
4:18:52
98
REIJNEN Kiel
.USA
4:18:52
99
LEVEAU Jérémy
.FRA
4:18:52
100
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
.FRA
4:18:52
101
ANDRADE Pedro
.POR
4:18:52
102
ČERNÝ Josef
.CZE
4:18:52
103
PETER Jannis
.GER
4:25:05
104
MARTIN Tony
.GER
4:25:06
105
DE VYLDER Lindsay
.BEL
4:25:26
106
DOUBEY Fabien
.FRA
4:25:26
107
GREIPEL André
.GER
4:26:55
108
HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose
.COL
4:26:55
109
PAILLOT Yoann
.FRA
4:26:55
110
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
.FRA
4:26:55
111
IMBODEN Simon
.SUI
4:26:55
112
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
4:26:55
113
MALDONADO Anthony
.FRA
4:26:55
114
AEBI Antoine
.SUI
4:26:55
115
SALMON Martin Alexander
.GER
4:26:55
116
BEPPU Fumiyuki
.JPN
4:26:55
117
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
.BEL
4:26:55
118
EIKING Odd Christian
.NOR
4:26:55
119
CAVAGNA Rémi
.FRA
4:26:55
120
TAARAMÄE Rein
.EST
4:26:55
121
DE WILDE Gilles
.BEL
4:26:55
122
RÖBER Dominik
.GER
4:26:55
123
PERICHON Pierre Luc
.FRA
4:26:55
124
ANTOMARCHI Julien
.FRA
4:26:55
125
VAN MELSEN Kevin
.BEL
4:26:55
126
POWER Rob
.AUS
4:29:05
127
VIVIANI Attilio
.ITA
4:40:30
128
DE WINTER Ludwig
.BEL
4:42:24
129
PAKALSKI Henrik
.GER
4:42:24
130
DERNIES Tom
.BEL
4:42:24
131
CENTRONE Ivan
.LUX
4:42:24
132
IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel
.DEN
4:42:24
  BRUNEL Alexys
.FRA
DNF
  HIVERT Jonathan
.FRA
DNF
  JARRIER Benoit
.FRA
DNF
  LECROQ Jérémy
.FRA
DNF
  MOZZATO Luca
.ITA
DNF
  BARBIER Pierre
.FRA
DNF
  ROCHAS Rémy
.FRA
DNF
  DE WITTE Mathias
.BEL
DNF
  FERASSE Thibault
.FRA
DNF
  BLEIER Baptiste
.FRA
DNF
  ALAPHILIPPE Bryan
.FRA
DNF
  GARCIA GONZALEZ Sergio
.ESP
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Stage 3 Results

 

.SLO ROGLIČ Primož
4:06:24

 

.COL BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
4:06:28

 

.COL QUINTANA Nairo
4:06:30

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MARTIN Guillaume
.FRA
4:06:32
5
PORTE Richie
.AUS
4:06:40
6
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
.NED
4:06:47
7
BENNETT George
.NZL
4:06:55
8
DUMOULIN Tom
.NED
4:07:08
9
MARTIN Daniel
.IRL
4:07:40
10
ALMEIDA João
.POR
4:08:22
11
MOLLEMA Bauke
.NED
4:08:22
12
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
.ESP
4:08:48
13
HERRADA Jesus
.ESP
4:09:22
14
ARU Fabio
.ITA
4:10:08
15
VANHOUCKE Harm
.BEL
4:10:33
16
RIES Michel
.LUX
4:11:17
17
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
.FIN
4:13:03
18
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
.FRA
4:14:21
19
PACHER Quentin
.FRA
4:14:29
20
QUINTANA Dayer
.COL
4:14:29
21
AMADOR Andrey
.CRC
4:14:51
22
HIRT Jan
.CZE
4:14:57
23
FLUECKIGER Mathias
.SUI
4:15:43
24
FRANKINY Kilian
.SUI
4:17:11
25
BARCELO ARAGON Fernando
.ESP
4:17:15
26
ARENSMAN Thymen
.NED
4:17:19
27
GESINK Robert
.NED
4:18:24
28
BAGIOLI Andrea
.ITA
4:18:40
29
GUGLIELMI Simon
.FRA
4:18:40
30
FROOME Chris
.GBR
4:18:40
31
DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel
.ESP
4:18:44
32
DINA Márton
.HUN
4:19:01
33
SICARD Romain
.FRA
4:19:03
34
ADAMIETZ Johannes
.GER
4:20:13
35
HEIDEMANN Miguel
.GER
4:20:34
36
OURSELIN Paul
.FRA
4:20:36
37
SPRENGERS Thomas
.BEL
4:20:41
38
PETILLI Simone
.ITA
4:21:20
39
CONTI Valerio
.ITA
4:21:37
40
BERNARD Julien
.FRA
4:21:56
41
VERMAERKE Kevin
.USA
4:21:58
42
QUINN Sean
.USA
4:21:58
43
GEßNER Jakob
.GER
4:21:58
44
ANACONA Winner Andrew
.COL
4:21:58
45
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
.NOR
4:21:58
46
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
.USA
4:21:58
47
THOMAS Geraint
.GBR
4:22:16
48
OWSIAN Lukasz
.POL
4:22:52
49
BJERG Mikkel
.DEN
4:23:49
50
DELAPLACE Anthony
.FRA
4:24:45
51
ARMEE Sander
.BEL
4:26:07
52
COMBAUD Romain
.FRA
4:26:07
53
VAN WILDER Ilan
.BEL
4:26:33
54
VANSEVENANT Mauri
.BEL
4:26:38
55
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian
.AUT
4:28:26
56
ANDERSON Edward
.USA
4:29:06
57
PLANCKAERT Edward
.BEL
4:29:10
58
DRIZNERS Jarrad
.AUS
4:30:10
59
FRANK Mathias
.SUI
4:30:12
60
EDET Nicolas
.FRA
4:30:19
61
PETERS Nans
.FRA
4:30:19
62
ROSSKOPF Joseph
.USA
4:30:19
63
DEGAND Thomas
.BEL
4:30:19
64
PELLAUD Simon
.SUI
4:30:19
65
BARTA William
.USA
4:30:19
66
ANTOMARCHI Julien
.FRA
4:30:19
67
ČERNÝ Josef
.CZE
4:30:19
68
SKUJINS Toms
.LAT
4:30:41
69
VINCENT Léo
.FRA
4:32:26
70
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
.NOR
4:32:41
71
GUILLONNET Adrien
.FRA
4:33:17
72
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo
.ITA
4:34:50
73
PUPPIO Antonio
.ITA
4:34:50
74
DELTOMBE Kevin
.BEL
4:34:50
75
FETTER Erik
.HUN
4:34:50
76
STEWART Jake
.GBR
4:34:50
77
BISSEGGER Stefan
.SUI
4:34:50
78
CAVAGNA Rémi
.FRA
4:34:50
79
FOUCHE James
.NZL
4:35:09
80
MERTZ Remy
.BEL
4:35:47
81
POLITT Nils
.GER
4:36:29
82
TUSVELD Martijn
.NED
4:37:17
83
WALLAYS Jelle
.BEL
4:37:40
84
VIEGAS Daniel
.POR
4:39:49
85
VAN ASBROECK Tom
.BEL
4:43:36
86
DE WILDE Gilles
.BEL
4:43:36
87
BEPPU Fumiyuki
.JPN
4:43:36
88
NAKANE Hideto
.JPN
4:43:36
89
REIJNEN Kiel
.USA
4:43:36
90
PETER Jannis
.GER
4:43:36
91
GREIPEL André
.GER
4:43:36
92
ANDRADE Pedro
.POR
4:43:36
93
COUSIN Jerome
.FRA
4:43:43
94
SALMON Martin Alexander
.GER
4:43:54
95
MARTIN Tony
.GER
4:44:40
96
DE VYLDER Lindsay
.BEL
4:45:03
97
VAN POUCKE Aaron
.BEL
4:45:43
98
HOFSTETTER Hugo
.FRA
4:46:26
99
AEBI Antoine
.SUI
4:46:49
100
DE WINTER Ludwig
.BEL
4:46:49
  SEIGLE Romain
.FRA
DNF
  CHAMPOUSSIN Clément
.FRA
DNF
  PARET PEINTRE Aurélien
.FRA
DNF
  TAARAMÄE Rein
.EST
DNF
  BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
.FRA
DNF
  GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
.GBR
DNF
  RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr
.BLR
DNF
  HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose
.COL
DNF
  VAN LERBERGHE Bert
.BEL
DNF
  PERICHON Pierre Luc
.FRA
DNF
  VIVIANI Attilio
.ITA
DNF
  ZIMMERMANN Georg
.GER
DNF
  SCHMIDT WÜRTZ Mads
.DEN
DNF
  OOMEN Sam
.NED
DNF
  GAUTIER Cyril
.FRA
DNF
  SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
.NED
DNF
  DOUBEY Fabien
.FRA
DNF
  EIKING Odd Christian
.NOR
DNF
  VAN MELSEN Kevin
.BEL
DNF
  DERNIES Tom
.BEL
DNF
  LEVEAU Jérémy
.FRA
DNF
  MALDONADO Anthony
.FRA
DNF
  PAILLOT Yoann
.FRA
DNF
  CONSTANTIN Baptiste
.FRA
DNF
  IMBODEN Simon
.SUI
DNF
  IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
DNF
  PAKALSKI Henrik
.GER
DNF
  RÖBER Dominik
.GER
DNF
  IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel
.DEN
DNS
  PALUTA Michal
.POL
DNS
  POWER Rob
.AUS
DNS
  CENTRONE Ivan
.LUX
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final General Classification

 

.SLO ROGLIČ Primož
11:21:12

 

.COL BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
11:21:30

 

.COL QUINTANA Nairo
11:21:40

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
.NED
11:22:08
5
BENNETT George
.NZL
11:22:39
6
MOLLEMA Bauke
.NED
11:23:36
7
ALMEIDA João
.POR
11:23:52
8
MARTIN Guillaume
.FRA
11:23:57
9
HERRADA Jesus
.ESP
11:24:51
10
ARU Fabio
.ITA
11:25:38
11
DUMOULIN Tom
.NED
11:27:13
12
VANHOUCKE Harm
.BEL
11:27:58
13
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
.ESP
11:28:51
14
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
.FIN
11:30:28
15
HIRT Jan
.CZE
11:30:31
16
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
.FRA
11:33:17
17
MARTIN Daniel
.IRL
11:35:11
18
PORTE Richie
.AUS
11:35:27
19
RIES Michel
.LUX
11:35:38
20
PACHER Quentin
.FRA
11:36:19
21
CONTI Valerio
.ITA
11:36:47
22
AMADOR Andrey
.CRC
11:37:50
23
QUINTANA Dayer
.COL
11:38:40
24
GUGLIELMI Simon
.FRA
11:38:45
25
DINA Márton
.HUN
11:39:06
26
ARENSMAN Thymen
.NED
11:39:16
27
FLUECKIGER Mathias
.SUI
11:39:54
28
FRANKINY Kilian
.SUI
11:40:25
29
BAGIOLI Andrea
.ITA
11:40:27
30
BARCELO ARAGON Fernando
.ESP
11:40:29
31
OURSELIN Paul
.FRA
11:40:41
32
DIAZ GALLEGO Jose Manuel
.ESP
11:41:58
33
ANACONA Winner Andrew
.COL
11:42:03
34
THOMAS Geraint
.GBR
11:42:21
35
VAN WILDER Ilan
.BEL
11:43:07
36
SPRENGERS Thomas
.BEL
11:43:55
37
GEßNER Jakob
.GER
11:45:12
38
VERMAERKE Kevin
.USA
11:45:12
39
SICARD Romain
.FRA
11:46:34
40
GESINK Robert
.NED
11:47:11
41
FROOME Chris
.GBR
11:47:57
42
HEIDEMANN Miguel
.GER
11:48:05
43
PETILLI Simone
.ITA
11:48:51
44
VANSEVENANT Mauri
.BEL
11:49:55
45
ADAMIETZ Johannes
.GER
11:51:53
46
FRANK Mathias
.SUI
11:52:09
47
ROSSKOPF Joseph
.USA
11:52:16
48
BARTA William
.USA
11:52:16
49
LAENGEN Vegard Stake
.NOR
11:53:07
50
ARMEE Sander
.BEL
11:53:38
51
FETTER Erik
.HUN
11:54:55
52
OWSIAN Lukasz
.POL
11:55:17
53
BERNARD Julien
.FRA
11:55:32
54
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
.NOR
11:55:55
55
DOMBROWSKI Joseph Lloyd
.USA
11:56:10
56
QUINN Sean
.USA
11:56:10
57
BJERG Mikkel
.DEN
11:56:14
58
VINCENT Léo
.FRA
11:56:37
59
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian
.AUT
11:57:49
60
EDET Nicolas
.FRA
11:57:50
61
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo
.ITA
11:58:04
62
ANDERSON Edward
.USA
12:00:15
63
PLANCKAERT Edward
.BEL
12:00:19
64
GUILLONNET Adrien
.FRA
12:00:48
65
COMBAUD Romain
.FRA
12:01:01
66
DRIZNERS Jarrad
.AUS
12:01:19
67
PELLAUD Simon
.SUI
12:01:28
68
DEGAND Thomas
.BEL
12:01:28
69
DELAPLACE Anthony
.FRA
12:02:25
70
SKUJINS Toms
.LAT
12:03:06
71
PETERS Nans
.FRA
12:04:31
72
ČERNÝ Josef
.CZE
12:06:11
73
POLITT Nils
.GER
12:06:17
74
FOUCHE James
.NZL
12:07:05
75
DELTOMBE Kevin
.BEL
12:09:02
76
BISSEGGER Stefan
.SUI
12:10:08
77
STEWART Jake
.GBR
12:10:42
78
PUPPIO Antonio
.ITA
12:10:48
79
NAKANE Hideto
.JPN
12:11:07
80
MERTZ Remy
.BEL
12:11:09
81
WALLAYS Jelle
.BEL
12:11:26
82
TUSVELD Martijn
.NED
12:12:26
83
VAN ASBROECK Tom
.BEL
12:14:45
84
VIEGAS Daniel
.POR
12:15:17
85
ANTOMARCHI Julien
.FRA
12:17:59
86
REIJNEN Kiel
.USA
12:19:28
87
VAN POUCKE Aaron
.BEL
12:19:55
88
COUSIN Jerome
.FRA
12:20:21
89
ANDRADE Pedro
.POR
12:20:25
90
HOFSTETTER Hugo
.FRA
12:22:45
91
CAVAGNA Rémi
.FRA
12:26:10
92
PETER Jannis
.GER
12:27:27
93
BEPPU Fumiyuki
.JPN
12:27:31
94
DE VYLDER Lindsay
.BEL
12:27:52
95
GREIPEL André
.GER
12:28:47
96
DE WILDE Gilles
.BEL
12:28:47
97
AEBI Antoine
.SUI
12:31:41
98
MARTIN Tony
.GER
12:33:48
99
SALMON Martin Alexander
.GER
12:34:07
100
DE WINTER Ludwig
.BEL
12:53:38
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Points Classification

 

.SLO ROGLIČ Primož
70

 

.COL BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
42

 

.COL QUINTANA Nairo
30

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BAGIOLI Andrea
.ITA
25
5
MARTIN Guillaume
.FRA
24
6
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
.NED
22
7
ALMEIDA João
.POR
22
8
DUMOULIN Tom
.NED
22
9
CONTI Valerio
.ITA
22
10
MOLLEMA Bauke
.NED
17
11
BISSEGGER Stefan
.SUI
16
12
BENNETT George
.NZL
13
13
HERRADA Jesus
.ESP
13
14
PORTE Richie
.AUS
12
15
FETTER Erik
.HUN
12
16
ARU Fabio
.ITA
11
17
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
.ESP
11
18
GARAVAGLIA Giacomo
.ITA
10
19
MARTIN Daniel
.IRL
7
20
HIRT Jan
.CZE
6
21
REIJNEN Kiel
.USA
5
22
PLANCKAERT Edward
.BEL
4
23
VANHOUCKE Harm
.BEL
3
24
VAN WILDER Ilan
.BEL
3
25
HAGEN Carl Fredrik
.NOR
1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Mountain Classification

 

.FRA BERNARD Julien
59

 

.SLO ROGLIČ Primož
35

 

.ITA BAGIOLI Andrea
25

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
.COL
22
5
BENNETT George
.NZL
16
6
HÄNNINEN Jaakko
.FIN
16
7
ROSSKOPF Joseph
.USA
15
8
SICARD Romain
.FRA
14
9
GUGLIELMI Simon
.FRA
13
10
QUINTANA Nairo
.COL
11
11
VANSEVENANT Mauri
.BEL
10
12
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
.NED
8
13
MARTIN Guillaume
.FRA
7
14
POLITT Nils
.GER
7
15
SALMON Martin Alexander
.GER
7
16
PORTE Richie
.AUS
5
17
MOLLEMA Bauke
.NED
3
18
AMADOR Andrey
.CRC
3
19
BARTA William
.USA
3
20
CAVAGNA Rémi
.FRA
3
21
CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Jonathan
.ESP
1
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Multi-Stage Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Youth Classification

 

.POR ALMEIDA João
11:23:52

 

.LUX RIES Michel
11:35:38

 

.NED ARENSMAN Thymen
11:39:16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BAGIOLI Andrea
.ITA
11:40:27
5
VAN WILDER Ilan
.BEL
11:43:07
6
GEßNER Jakob
.GER
11:45:12
7
VERMAERKE Kevin
.USA
11:45:12
8
HEIDEMANN Miguel
.GER
11:48:05
9
VANSEVENANT Mauri
.BEL
11:49:55
10
ADAMIETZ Johannes
.GER
11:51:53
11
FETTER Erik
.HUN
11:54:55
12
QUINN Sean
.USA
11:56:10
13
BJERG Mikkel
.DEN
11:56:14
14
ANDERSON Edward
.USA
12:00:15
15
DRIZNERS Jarrad
.AUS
12:01:19
16
FOUCHE James
.NZL
12:07:05
17
BISSEGGER Stefan
.SUI
12:10:08
18
STEWART Jake
.GBR
12:10:42
19
PUPPIO Antonio
.ITA
12:10:48
20
VIEGAS Daniel
.POR
12:15:17
21
VAN POUCKE Aaron
.BEL
12:19:55
22
ANDRADE Pedro
.POR
12:20:25
23
PETER Jannis
.GER
12:27:27
24
DE WILDE Gilles
.BEL
12:28:47
25
AEBI Antoine
.SUI
12:31:41
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...