website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Beach Volleyball FIVB World Tour 2019 - 2020 (Ljubljana)



Recommended Posts

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Thursday, July 30th
10:00 Women's Tournament First Qualifying Round
10:30 Men's Tournament First Qualifying Round
14:10 Women's Tournament Second Qualifying Round
15:50 Men's Tournament Second Qualifying Round


Friday, July 31st
09:00 Men's Tournament Preliminary Round
10:40 Women's Tournament Preliminary Round
19:00 Men's Tournament Round of 12


Saturday, August 1st
10:00 Women's Tournament Round of 12
15:00 Women's Tournament Quarterfinals
17:00 Men's Tournament Quarterfinals


Sunday, August 2nd
15:00 Women's Tournament Semifinals
17:00 Men's Tournament Semifinals
19:00 Women's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
20:00 Men's Tournament Bronze Medal Match
21:00 Women's Tournament Gold Medal Match
22:00 Men's Tournament Gold Medal Match

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
10 Teams, the 5 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ozolina/Skrastina LTU.gif
SUI.gif Buser/Zobrist
2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 16-14)
Zuzek/Spoljaric SLO.gif
SLO.gif Hrovat/Benedik Bevc
2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-13)
Juraszik/Villám HUN.gif
SUI.gif Stähli/Betschart, M.
2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. HUN.gif
ITA.gif Rossi/Smerilli
2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
Czene/Hajós HUN.gif
ITA.gif Cali/Annibalini
1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 7-15)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
First Qualifying Round Results
6 Teams, the 3 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Broch/Jordan SUI.gif
SRB.gif Gavrilov/Lozic
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
Zürcher/Schnegg SUI.gif
AUT.gif Köstler/Klaffinger
2-0 (26-24, 21-19)
Pfretzschner/Schneider GER.gif
CZE.gif Dzavoronok/Weiss
2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Second Qualifying Round Results
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Ozolina/Skrastina LTU.gif
HUN.gif Györi/Szabó
0-2 (18-21, 10-21)
Huber/Rohrer SUI.gif
SLO.gif Zuzek/Spoljaric
2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. HUN.gif
HUN.gif Juraszik/Villám
2-1 (23-21, 18-21, 15-12)
They/Varrassi ITA.gif
ITA.gif Cali/Annibalini
2-1 (12-21, 21-15, 15-13)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Second Qualifying Round Results
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Preliminary Round

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Broch/Jordan SUI.gif
AUT.gif Kindl/Seiser
0-2 (17-21,18-21)
Trummer/Friedl Fe. AUT.gif
SUI.gif Zürcher/Schnegg
2-0 (22-20, 22-20)
Bedrac/Primec SLO.gif
ITA.gif Marchetto/Di Silvestre A
1-2 (14-21, 21-15, 5-15)
Ranghieri/Sablone ITA.gif
GER.gif Pfretzschner/Schneider
0-2 (18-21,18-21)
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 12

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Pfretzschner/Schneider GER.gif
CZE.gif Sedlak/Manas
0-2 (22-24, 14-24)
Zemljak/Pokeršnik SLO.gif
AUT.gif Trummer/Friedl Fe.
2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
Trummer/Friedl Fe. AUT.gif
CZE.gif Sedlak/Manas
2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 18-16)
Zemljak/Pokeršnik SLO.gif
GER.gif Pfretzschner/Schneider
2-0 (21-13, 21-11)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
SLO.gif Zemljak/Pokeršnik
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
59
1.424
AUT.gif Trummer/Friedl Fe.
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
89
98
0.908
CZE.gif Sedlak/Manas
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
101
90
1.122
GER.gif Pfretzschner/Schneider
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
60
87
0.690


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Løkken/Henriksveen NOR.gif
AUT.gif Kindl/Seiser
0-2 (12-21, 17-21)
Doppler/Horst AUT.gif
SLO.gif Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak
2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
Kindl/Seiser AUT.gif
SLO.gif Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak
0-2 (19-21, 18-21)
Doppler/Horst AUT.gif
NOR.gif Løkken/Henriksveen
2-0 (21-13, 21-19)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
AUT.gif Doppler/Horst
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
61
1.377
SLO.gif Pokeršnik, D./Bošnjak
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
71
79
0.899
AUT.gif Kindl/Seiser
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
71
1.113
NOR.gif Løkken/Henriksveen
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
61
84
0.726


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Pihera/Sotola CZE.gif
NOR.gif Ringøen/Mol
0-2 (17-21, 21-23)
Huber A./Dressler AUT.gif
SLO.gif Jakopin/Bozenk
2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-9)
Jakopin/Bozenk SLO.gif
NOR.gif Ringøen/Mol
2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
Huber A./Dressler AUT.gif
CZE.gif Pihera/Sotola
2-0 (21-15, 21-15)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
AUT.gif Huber A./Dressler
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
96
75
1.280
SLO.gif Jakopin/Bozenk
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
87
88
0.989
NOR.gif Ringøen/Mol
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
78
80
0.975
CZE.gif Pihera/Sotola
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
68
86
0.791


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Košenina/Možič SLO.gif
ITA.gif Marchetto/Di Silvestre A
2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-13)
Abbiati/Andreatta, T. ITA.gif
ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava
2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-11)
Windisch/Cottafava ITA.gif
ITA.gif Marchetto/Di Silvestre A
2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
Abbiati/Andreatta, T. ITA.gif
SLO.gif Košenina/Možič
2-0 (21-17, 21-19)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
ITA.gif Abbiati/Andreatta, T.
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
98
87
1.126
ITA.gif Windisch/Cottafava
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
93
88
1.057
SLO.gif Košenina/Možič
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
91
94
0.968
ITA.gif Marchetto/Di Silvestre A
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
84
97
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Tournament
Preliminary Round Results
16 Teams, 4 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Teams from each Group will qualify for the Round of 12

 

Group A

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Lovsin, N./Jancar SLO.gif
ITA.gif They/Varrassi
1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 10-15)
Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z. HUN.gif
DEN.gif Windeleff/Trans
0-2 (11-21, 15-21)
They/Varrassi ITA.gif
DEN.gif Windeleff/Trans
0-2 (14-21, 16-21)
Lovsin, N./Jancar SLO.gif
HUN.gif Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z.
1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 12-15)

 

Group A Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
DEN.gif Windeleff/Trans
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
56
1.500
HUN.gif Vasvári, E./Vasvári, Z.
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
77
91
0.846
ITA.gif They/Varrassi
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
82
89
0.846
SLO.gif Lovsin, N./Jancar
2
0
2
2
4
0.500
96
103
0932


 

Group B

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Williams/Olivova CZE.gif
SLO.gif Kregar/Fabjan, K.
2-0 (21-13, 21-6)
Huber/Rohrer SUI.gif
BEL.gif Cools/Vd Vonder
0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
Cools/Vd Vonder BEL.gif
SLO.gif Kregar/Fabjan, K.
2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-9)
Williams/Olivova CZE.gif
SUI.gif Huber/Rohrer
0-2 (18-21, 18-21)

 

Group B Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
BEL.gif Cools/Vd Vonder
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
97
76
1.276
SUI.gif Huber/Rohrer
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
71
78
0.910
CZE.gif Williams/Olivova
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
78
61
1.279
SLO.gif Kregar/Fabjan, K.
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
66
97
0.680


 

Group C

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Györi/Szabó HUN.gif
SLO.gif Potokar/Kotnik
0-2 (16-10, 10-21)
Olsen/Bisgaard DEN.gif
ITA.gif Bianchin/Scampoli
2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
Bianchin/Scampoli ITA.gif
SLO.gif Potokar/Kotnik
2-1 (21-10, 22-24, 15-11)
Olsen/Bisgaard DEN.gif
HUN.gif Györi/Szabó
2-0 (21-14, 21-14)

 

Group C Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
DEN.gif Olsen/Bisgaard
4
2
0
4
0
MAX
60
60
1.400
ITA.gif Bianchin/Scampoli
3
1
1
2
3
0.667
87
87
1.034
SLO.gif Potokar/Kotnik
3
1
1
3
2
1.500
84
84
1.035
HUN.gif Györi/Szabó
2
0
2
0
4
0.000
84
84
0.642


 

Group D

 

Athletes 1
Athletes 2
Result
Lovsin, T./Morgan SLO.gif
CYP.gif Konstantopoulou/Konstantinou
1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 7-15)
Toti/Zuccarelli ITA.gif
LAT.gif Namike/Brailko
0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
Konstantopoulou/Konstantinou CYP.gif
LAT.gif Namike/Brailko
1-2 (17-21, 24-22, 10-15)
Toti/Zuccarelli ITA.gif
SLO.gif Lovsin, T./Morgan
2-0 (21-18, 21-13)

 

Group D Final Standing

 

Athletes
Points
W
Matches
L
Matches
W
Sets
L
Sets
Ratio
Sets
W
Points
L
Points
Ratio
Points
LAT.gif Namike/Brailko
4
2
0
4
1
4.000
100
88
1.136
ITA.gif Toti/Zuccarelli
3
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
73
1.082
CYP.gif Konstantopoulou/Konstantinou
3
1
1
3
3
1.000
105
101
1.040
SLO.gif Lovsin, T./Morgan
2
0
2
1
4
0.250
74
96
0.771
Link to post
Share on other sites

Men's Tournament

 

Round of 12 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:SLO Nejc Zemljak

:SLO Jan Pokeršnik

- - -

:SLO Nejc Zemljak

:SLO Jan Pokeršnik

26 19 -

:SLO Vid Jakopin

:SLO Tadej Bozenk

21 17 14 Gold Medal Match

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SLO Alan Košenina

:SLO Rok Možič

12 16 -

:SLO Vid Jakopin

:SLO Tadej Bozenk

28 21 -

:SLO Vid Jakopin

:SLO Tadej Bozenk

21 21 -

:AUT Moritz Fabian Kindl

:AUT Mathias Seiser

12 21 11

:AUT Maximilian Trummer

:AUT Felix Friedl

15 19 -

:ITA Andrea Abbiati

:ITA Tiziano Andreatta

17 21 16

:ITA Andrea Abbiati

:ITA Tiziano Andreatta

21 15 15

:AUT Maximilian Trummer

:AUT Felix Friedl

21 13 15

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ITA Andrea Abbiati

:ITA Tiziano Andreatta

21 21 -

:ITA Andrea Abbiati

:ITA Tiziano Andreatta

- - -

:AUT Alexander Huber

:AUT Christoph Dressler

- - -

:AUT Alexander Huber

:AUT Christoph Dressler

21 21 -

:AUT Alexander Huber

:AUT Christoph Dressler

14 17 -

:AUT Clemens Doppler

:AUT Alexander Horst

18 21 11

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:SLO Danijel Pokeršnik

:SLO Crtomir Bošnjak

21 16 15

:SLO Danijel Pokeršnik

:SLO Crtomir Bošnjak

12 18 -

:CZE Jiri Sedlak

:CZE Patrik Manas

13 21 7

:ITA Jakob Windisch

:ITA Samuele Cottafava

21 24 -

:ITA Jakob Windisch

:ITA Samuele Cottafava

17 16 -

:AUT Clemens Doppler

:AUT Alexander Horst

21 21 - Bronze Medal Match

:NOR Nils Gunnar Ringøen

:NOR Markus Mol

18 22 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:AUT Clemens Doppler

:AUT Alexander Horst

21 21 -

:SLO Vid Jakopin

:SLO Tadej Bozenk

24 10 8

:AUT Clemens Doppler

:AUT Alexander Horst

- - -

:AUT Alexander Huber

:AUT Christoph Dressler

22 21 15
Link to post
Share on other sites

Women's Tournament

 

Round of 12 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:DEN Clara Windeleff

:DEN Line Trans Hansen

- - -

:DEN Clara Windeleff

:DEN Line Trans Hansen

17 21 15

:DEN Clara Windeleff

:DEN Line Trans Hansen

18 21 15 Gold Medal Match

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:CZE Martina Williams

:CZE Sara Olivova

21 14 15

:ITA Margherita Bianchin

:ITA Claudia Scampoli

21 17 11

:ITA Margherita Bianchin

:ITA Claudia Scampoli

14 21 17

:SLO Monika Potokar

:SLO Tjasa Kotnik

21 23 -

:SLO Monika Potokar

:SLO Tjasa Kotnik

17 21 9

:LAT Anete Namiķe

:LAT Varvara Brailko

21 15 13

:DEN Clara Windeleff

:DEN Line Trans Hansen

21 21 -

:SUI Kim Huber

:SUI Joelle Rohrer

13 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:LAT Anete Namiķe

:LAT Varvara Brailko

21 19 15

:LAT Anete Namiķe

:LAT Varvara Brailko

- - -

:DEN Cecilie Køllner Olsen

:DEN Sofia Nørager Bisgaard

- - -

:DEN Cecilie Køllner Olsen

:DEN Sofia Nørager Bisgaard

21 21 -

:DEN Cecilie Køllner Olsen

:DEN Sofia Nørager Bisgaard

21 16 15

:DEN Cecilie Køllner Olsen

:DEN Sofia Nørager Bisgaard

11 10 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:ITA Giulia Toti

:ITA Agata Zuccarelli

21 21 -

:ITA Giulia Toti

:ITA Agata Zuccarelli

17 11 -

:ITA Chiara They

:ITA Dalila Varrassi

17 17 -

:HUN Eszter Vasvári

:HUN Zsófia Vasvári

12 17 -

:CYP Zoi Konstantopoulou

:CYP Manolina Konstantinou

24 19 -

:BEL Sarah Cools

:BEL Lisa Van Den Vonder

17 21 10 Bronze Medal Match

:CYP Zoi Konstantopoulou

:CYP Manolina Konstantinou

21 21 -

:WHT bye

:WHT bye

- - -

:BEL Sarah Cools

:BEL Lisa Van Den Vonder

26 21 -

:LAT Anete Namiķe

:LAT Varvara Brailko

14 19 -

:BEL Sarah Cools

:BEL Lisa Van Den Vonder

- - -

:BEL Sarah Cools

:BEL Lisa Van Den Vonder

21 21 -
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...