website statistics
Jump to content

Track Cycling UCI Sei Giorni delle Rose 2020


Recommended Posts

Men's Sprint
Final Results

 

.GRE BRETAS SOTIRIOS
2Gold Medal Race

 

.FRA DERACHE TOM
0Gold Medal Race

 

.ITA BIANCHI MATTEO
2Bronze Medal Race

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
CECI FRANCESCO
.ITA
0B.M.R.
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 40
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose
Non-Olympic Event

Flying Lap (Event 4/7) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
RUDYK Bartosz
.POL
20,829
2
PLEBANI Davide
MORO Stefano
.ITA
21,081
3
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
.ITA
21,101
4
EEFTING Roy
PIETERS Roy
.NED
21,175
5
VOLIKAKIS Christos
VOLIKAKIS Zaferis
.GRE
21,442
6
BIRKEMOSE Arne
FYNBO Anders
.DEN
21,527
7
PINAZZI Mattia
BERTAZZO Liam
.ITA
21,635
8
BABOR Daniel
SMÉKAL René
.CZE
21,987
9
DE LISI Nicolò
SELENATI Nico
.SUI
22,120
10
MARGUET Tristan
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
22,175
11
DIK Calvin
GROß Franz
.GER
22,186
12
KNEISKY Morgan
VAUQUELIN Kévin
.FRA
22,309
13
PIETRULA Nicolas
KRAUS Jan
.CZE
22,441
14
BEYER Maximilian
MALCHAREK Moritz
.GER
22,506
15
DONEGA' Matteo
AMADIO Emanuele
.ITA
23,445
16
RAPTIS Orestis
SOULIOS Zisis
.GRE
23,637
17
HAVIK Yoeri
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
.NED
23,870
18
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojcjech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
.POL
24,595
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose
Non-Olympic Event

Provisional Results after Event 4/7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLEBANI Davide
MORO Stefano
.ITA
68
2
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
.ITA
37
3
DONEGA' Matteo
AMADIO Emanuele
.ITA
32
4
DE LISI Nicolò
SELENATI Nico
.SUI
18
5
HAVIK Yoeri
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
.NED
18
6
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
RUDYK Bartosz
.POL
15
7
BIRKEMOSE Arne
FYNBO Anders
.DEN
8
8
VOLIKAKIS Christos
VOLIKAKIS Zaferis
.GRE
7
9
BABOR Daniel
SMÉKAL René
.CZE
4
10
MARGUET Tristan
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
4
11
PINAZZI Mattia
BERTAZZO Liam
.ITA
3
12
KNEISKY Morgan
VAUQUELIN Kévin
.FRA
0
13
DIK Calvin
GROß Franz
.GER
0
14
BEYER Maximilian
MALCHAREK Moritz
.GER
0
15
PIETRULA Nicolas
KRAUS Jan
.CZE
0
16
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojcjech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
.POL
0
17
EEFTING Roy
PIETERS Roy
.NED
-14
18
RAPTIS Orestis
SOULIOS Zisis
.GRE
-60
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Qualifying Round Results
The Top 12 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GUAZZINI VITTORIA
.ITA
12
2
PIKULIK DARIA
.POL
9
3
METTRAUX LÉNA
.SUI
7
4
LE NET MARIE
.FRA
5
5
CONSONNI CHIARA
.ITA
5
6
BALSAMO ELISA
.ITA
5
7
WILD KIRSTEN
.NED
4
8
PIETERS AMY
.NED
3
9
BRAUßE FRANZISKA
.GER
3
10
BOSSUYT SHARI
.BEL
1
11
REIßNER LENA CHARLOTTE
.GER
1
12
CONFALONIERI MARIA GIULIA
.ITA
0
13
KOHOUTKOVÁ KATERINA
.CZE
0
14
LARRARTE ARTEAGA EUKENE
.ESP
0
15
GASPARRINI ELEONORA CAMILLA
.ITA
0
16
AFFATICATI GIULIA
.ITA
0
17
CAUCHOIS FANNY
.FRA
0
18
SELVA FRANCESCA
.ITA
0
19
ZANETTI EMANUELA
.ITA
0
  KNIGHT EMILY
.GBR
DNF
  MÜHLBACH ANTONIA
.GER
DNF


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KOPECKY LOTTE
.BEL
12
2
STOCK GUDRUN
.GER
10
3
SÜßEMILCH LAURA
.GER
5
4
PIKULIK WIKTORIA
.POL
5
5
COPPONI CLARA
.FRA
5
6
ANDRES MICHELLE
.SUI
4
7
ZANARDI SILVIA
.ITA
3
8
ALZINI MARTINA
.ITA
3
9
CRESTANELLO LARA
.ITA
3
10
BARBIERI RACHELE
.ITA
2
11
MANTOVANI AURORA
.ITA
2
12
BERTEAU VICTOIRE
.FRA
1
13
BRANDWAGT MAIKEE
.NED
0
14
SEITZ ALINE
.SUI
0
15
CALVO BARBERO TANIA
.ESP
0
16
MELE ELEONORA
.ITA
0
17
FRAIEGARI GIORGIA
.ITA
0
18
ŠEVCÍKOVÁ PETRA
.CZE
0
19
TEBALDI GRETA
.ITA
0
20
MACHACOVÁ JARMILA
.CZE
0
21
HOFMANN JENNY
.GER
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Under 23 Scratch
Final Results

 

.ITA BOSCARO DAVIDE
-

 

.ITA MASOTTO GIULIO
-

 

.POL PROKOPYSZYN FILIP
-

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BONELLI ALESSIO
.ITA
-
5
BABOR DANIEL
.CZE
-
6
PINAZZI MATTIA
.ITA
-
7
GROß FRANZ
.GER
-
8
BIRKEMOSE ARNE
.DEN
-
9
DONEGA MATTEO
.ITA
-
10
CORROCHER MATTIA
.ITA
-
11
TOUNTAS ILIAS
.GRE
-
12
VAUQUELIN KÉVIN
.FRA
-
13
DE LISI NICOLÒ
.SUI
-
14
BOSINI DIEGO
.ITA
-
15
POTASZNIK SZYMON
.POL
-
16
UMBRI GIDAS
.ITA
-
17
THIJSSEN GERBEN
.BEL
-
18
RUDYK BARTOSZ
.POL
-
19
DIK CALVIN
.GER
-
20
SMEKAL RENE
.CZE
-
21
AMADIO EMANUELE
.ITA
-
22
TOSONI MATTEO
.ITA
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Under 23 Scratch
Final Results

 

.ITA GUAZZINI VITTORIA
-

 

.BEL BOSSUYT SHARI
-

 

.ITA BALSAMO ELISA
-

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FIDANZA MARTINA
.ITA
-
5
CONSONNI CHIARA
.ITA
-
6
COPPONI CLARA
.FRA
-
7
BERTEAU VICTOIRE
.FRA
-
8
METTRAUX LÉNA
.SUI
-
9
GASPARRINI ELEONORA CAMILLA
.ITA
-
10
MAJEWSKA OLIWIA
.POL
-
11
ZANARDI SILVIA
.ITA
-
12
KOHOUTKOVÁ KATERINA
.CZE
-
13
LE NET MARIE
.FRA
-
14
CRESTANELLO LARA
.ITA
-
15
TOLOMANOW ALEKSANDRA
.POL
-
16
LARRARTE ARTEAGA EUKENE
.ESP
-
17
BRANDWAGT MAIKEE
.NED
-
18
CAUCHOIS FANNY
.FRA
-
19
ŠEVCÍKOVÁ PETRA
.CZE
-
20
TEBALDI GRETA
.ITA
-
21
BRAUßE FRANZISKA
.GER
-
22
ZANETTI EMANUELA
.ITA
-
23
BONETTI GIORGIA
.ITA
-
24
KNIGHT EMILY
.GBR
-
25
AFFATICATI GIULIA
.ITA
-
26
REIßNER LENA CHARLOTTE
.GER
-
27
MANTOVANI AURORA
.ITA
-
28
SELVA FRANCESCA
.ITA
-
29
MÜHLBACH ANTONIA
.GER
-
  HOFMANN JENNY
.GER
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Points Race
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

.POL PIKULIK DARIA
19

 

.NED WILD KIRSTEN
13

 

.ITA GUAZZINI VITTORIA
12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BALSAMO ELISA
.ITA
10
5
STOCK GUDRUN
.GER
8
6
COPPONI CLARA
.FRA
6
7
CONSONNI CHIARA
.ITA
5
8
BARBIERI RACHELE
.ITA
5
9
REIßNER LENA CHARLOTTE
.GER
5
10
CONFALONIERI MARIA GIULIA
.ITA
3
11
PIKULIK WIKTORIA
.POL
3
12
ALZINI MARTINA
.ITA
2
13
METTRAUX LÉNA
.SUI
2
14
PIETERS AMY
.NED
2
15
ZANARDI SILVIA
.ITA
2
16
KOPECKY LOTTE
.BEL
1
17
BRAUßE FRANZISKA
.GER
1
18
ANDRES MICHELLE
.SUI
0
19
CRESTANELLO LARA
.ITA
0
20
LE NET MARIE
.FRA
0
21
SÜßEMILCH LAURA
.GER
0
22
MANTOVANI AURORA
.ITA
0
23
BOSSUYT SHARI
.BEL
0
24
BERTEAU VICTOIRE
.FRA
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose
Non-Olympic Event

Flying Lap (Event 5/7) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
.ITA
21,007
2
PLEBANI Davide
MORO Stefano
.ITA
21,065
3
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
RUDYK Bartosz
.POL
21,122
4
EEFTING Roy
PIETERS Roy
.NED
21,147
5
BIRKEMOSE Arne
FYNBO Anders
.DEN
21,491
6
PINAZZI Mattia
BERTAZZO Liam
.ITA
21,591
7
VOLIKAKIS Christos
VOLIKAKIS Zaferis
.GRE
21,929
8
BEYER Maximilian
MALCHAREK Moritz
.GER
22,304
9
DE LISI Nicolò
SELENATI Nico
.SUI
22,331
10
PIETRULA Nicolas
KRAUS Jan
.CZE
22,360
11
HAVIK Yoeri
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
.NED
22,385
12
BABOR Daniel
SMÉKAL René
.CZE
22,402
13
DIK Calvin
GROß Franz
.GER
22,438
14
MARGUET Tristan
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
22,559
15
DONEGA' Matteo
AMADIO Emanuele
.ITA
22,629
16
KNEISKY Morgan
VAUQUELIN Kévin
.FRA
22,965
17
RAPTIS Orestis
SOULIOS Zisis
.GRE
23,146
18
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojcjech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
.POL
23,859
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose
Non-Olympic Event

Provisional Results after Event 5/7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLEBANI Davide
MORO Stefano
.ITA
74
2
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
.ITA
47
3
DONEGA' Matteo
AMADIO Emanuele
.ITA
32
4
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
RUDYK Bartosz
.POL
20
5
DE LISI Nicolò
SELENATI Nico
.SUI
18
6
HAVIK Yoeri
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
.NED
18
7
BIRKEMOSE Arne
FYNBO Anders
.DEN
11
8
VOLIKAKIS Christos
VOLIKAKIS Zaferis
.GRE
7
9
PINAZZI Mattia
BERTAZZO Liam
.ITA
5
10
BABOR Daniel
SMÉKAL René
.CZE
4
11
MARGUET Tristan
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
4
12
KNEISKY Morgan
VAUQUELIN Kévin
.FRA
0
13
DIK Calvin
GROß Franz
.GER
0
14
BEYER Maximilian
MALCHAREK Moritz
.GER
0
15
PIETRULA Nicolas
KRAUS Jan
.CZE
0
16
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojcjech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
.POL
0
17
EEFTING Roy
PIETERS Roy
.NED
-10
18
RAPTIS Orestis
SOULIOS Zisis
.GRE
-60
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Omnium
Qualifying Round Results
The Top 12 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Scratch (Event 1/4)

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MACHACOVÁ JARMILA
.CZE
10
2
PIKULIK DARIA
.POL
7
3
STOCK GUDRUN
.GER
6
4
GUAZZINI VITTORIA
.ITA
6
5
FRAPPORTI SIMONA
.ITA
5
6
BALSAMO ELISA
.ITA
5
7
FRAIEGARI GIORGIA
.ITA
4
8
COPPONI CLARA
.FRA
3
9
ZANARDI SILVIA
.ITA
3
10
LARRARTE ARTEAGA EUKENE
.ESP
2
11
BOSSUYT SHARI
.BEL
2
12
LE NET MARIE
.FRA
1
13
REIßNER LENA CHARLOTTE
.GER
1
14
SELVA FRANCESCA
.ITA
0
15
KOHOUTKOVÁ KATERINA
.CZE
0
16
MAJEWSKA OLIWIA
.POL
0
17
ANDRES MICHELLE
.SUI
0
18
BRANDWAGT MAAIKE
.NED
0
  KNIGHT EMILY
.GBR
DNF
  MÜHLBACH ANTONIA
.GER
DNF
  CAVALLI MARTA
.ITA
DNS

 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CONFALONIERI MARIA GIULIA
.ITA
25
2
PIETERS AMY
.NED
23
3
CONSONNI CHIARA
.ITA
22
4
BRAUßE FRANZISKA
.GER
21
5
METTRAUX LÉNA
.SUI
20
6
SÜßEMILCH LAURA
.GER
20
7
BERTEAU VICTOIRE
.FRA
10
8
ŠEVCÍKOVÁ PETRA
.CZE
6
9
KOPECKY LOTTE
.BEL
6
10
WILD KIRSTEN
.NED
5
11
PIKULIK WIKTORIA
.POL
5
12
BARBIERI RACHELE
.ITA
5
13
SEITZ ALINE
.SUI
3
14
CALVO BARBERO TANIA
.ESP
2
15
FIDANZA MARTINA
.ITA
1
16
ALZINI MARTINA
.ITA
1
17
TOLOMANOW ALEKSANDRA
.POL
0
18
HOFMANN JENNY
.GER
0
19
MANTOVANI AURORA
.ITA
0
20
CAUCHOIS FANNY
.FRA
0
21
VIGIE MARGAUX
.FRA
0
22
MELE ELEONORA
.ITA
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...