website statistics
Jump to content

Track Cycling UCI Sei Giorni delle Rose 2020


Recommended Posts

Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose
Non-Olympic Event

Madison (Event 3/7) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLEBANI Davide
MORO Stefano
.ITA
36
2
DONEGA' Matteo
AMADIO Emanuele
.ITA
23
3
DE LISI Nicolò
SELENATI Nico
.SUI
15
4
HAVIK Yoeri
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
.NED
14
5
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
.ITA
13
6
BABOR Daniel
SMÉKAL René
.CZE
11
7
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojcjech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
.POL
9
8
PINAZZI Mattia
BERTAZZO Liam
.ITA
8
9
VOLIKAKIS Christos
VOLIKAKIS Zaferis
.GRE
8
10
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
RUDYK Bartosz
.POL
7
11
KNEISKY Morgan
VAUQUELIN Kévin
.FRA
6
12
PIETRULA Nicolas
KRAUS Jan
.CZE
5
13
MARGUET Tristan
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
5
14
BEYER Maximilian
MALCHAREK Moritz
.GER
1
15
EEFTING Roy
PIETERS Roy
.NED
0
16
BIRKEMOSE Arne
FYNBO Anders
.DEN
0
17
DIK Calvin
GROß Franz
.GER
0
18
RAPTIS Orestis
SOULIOS Zisis
.GRE
-40
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 40
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Sei Giorni delle Rose
Non-Olympic Event

Provisional Results after Event 3/7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PLEBANI Davide
MORO Stefano
.ITA
62
2
DONEGA' Matteo
AMADIO Emanuele
.ITA
32
3
LAMON Francesco
SCARTEZZINI Michele
.ITA
32
4
DE LISI Nicolò
SELENATI Nico
.SUI
18
5
HAVIK Yoeri
VAN SCHIP Jan Willem
.NED
18
6
BIRKEMOSE Arne
FYNBO Anders
.DEN
6
7
PROKOPYSZYN Filip
RUDYK Bartosz
.POL
5
8
BABOR Daniel
SMÉKAL René
.CZE
4
9
VOLIKAKIS Christos
VOLIKAKIS Zaferis
.GRE
4
10
MARGUET Tristan
IMHOF Claudio
.SUI
4
11
PINAZZI Mattia
BERTAZZO Liam
.ITA
3
12
KNEISKY Morgan
VAUQUELIN Kévin
.FRA
0
13
DIK Calvin
GROß Franz
.GER
0
14
BEYER Maximilian
MALCHAREK Moritz
.GER
0
15
PIETRULA Nicolas
KRAUS Jan
.CZE
0
16
PSZCZOLARSKI Wojcjech
STANISZEWSKI Daniel
.POL
0
17
EEFTING Roy
PIETERS Roy
.NED
-18
18
RAPTIS Orestis
SOULIOS Zisis
.GRE
-60
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Omnium
Qualifying Round Results
The Top 12 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Scratch (Event 1/4)

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAMON FRANCESCO
.ITA
27
2
GRONDIN DONAVAN VINCENT
.FRA
27
3
KNEISKY MORGAN
.FRA
26
4
VAN SCHIP JAN WILLEM
.NED
25
5
MORO STEFANO
.ITA
25
6
THIJSSEN GERBEN
.BEL
24
7
SCARTEZZINI MICHELE
.ITA
22
8
DE LISI NICOLÒ
.SUI
20
9
EEFTING ROY
.NED
15
10
SELENATI NICO
.SUI
12
11
STANISZEWSKI DANIEL
.POL
12
12
BEYER MAXIMILIAN
.GER
5
13
AMADIO EMANUELE
.ITA
3
14
PLEBANI DAVIDE
.ITA
2
15
CHREN MARTIN
.SVK
2
16
RUGOVAC DENIS
.CZE
1
17
SOULIOS ZISIS
.GRE
0
18
KELEMEN PAVEL
.CZE
0
19
TOSONI MATTEO
.ITA
0
20
BABOR DANIEL
.CZE
0
21
DIK CALVIN
.GER
0
22
MARGUET TRISTAN
.SUI
0
  PROKOPYSZYN FILIP
.POL
DNF


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MALCHAREK MORITZ
.GER
33
2
THOMAS BENJAMIN
.FRA
27
3
BERTAZZO LIAM
.ITA
27
4
SCHIR THERY
.SUI
26
5
KRAUS JAN
.CZE
26
6
DONEGA MATTEO
.ITA
25
7
HAVIK YOERI
.NED
22
8
MICHALICKA STEFAN
.SVK
21
9
VERARDO ALEX
.ITA
21
10
THIÈRY CYRILLE
.SUI
20
11
PIETERS ROY
.NED
20
12
CHRISTOPOULOS CHELLER PANAGI.
.GRE
8
13
PIETRULA NICOLAS
.CZE
7
14
GROß FRANZ
.GER
6
15
PSZCZOLARSKI WOJCIECH
.POL
5
16
IMHOF CLAUDIO
.SUI
5
17
MARIANI ALESSANDRO
.ITA
5
18
POTASZNIK SZYMON
.POL
-17
19
SMEKAL RENE
.CZE
-19
20
BERARDI CRISTIAN
.ITA
-20
  CORROCHER MATTIA
.ITA
DNF
  TOUNTAS ILIAS
.GRE
DNF
  PINAZZI MATTIA
.ITA
DNS
  UMBRI GIDAS
.ITA
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint
Qualifying Round Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DERACHE TOM
.FRA
10.374
2
BRETAS SOTIRIOS
.GRE
10.489
3
BIANCHI MATTEO
.ITA
10.804
4
CECI FRANCESCO
.ITA
10.940
5
PINAZZI MATTIA
.ITA
11.096
6
GELUK STIJN
.NED
11.508
7
MARIANI ALESSANDRO
.ITA
11.737
8
TOSONI MATTEO
.ITA
11.950
9
RAPTIS ORESTIS
.GRE
12.132
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Omnium
Scratch (Event 1/4) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LAMON FRANCESCO
.ITA
-
2
THOMAS BENJAMIN
.FRA
-
3
VAN SCHIP JAN WILLEM
.NED
-
4
SCHIR THERY
.SUI
-
5
STANISZEWSKI DANIEL
.POL
-
6
THIÈRY CYRILLE
.SUI
-
7
BERTAZZO LIAM
.ITA
-
8
EEFTING ROY
.NED
-
9
MORO STEFANO
.ITA
-
10
HAVIK YOERI
.NED
-
11
BEYER MAXIMILIAN
.GER
-
12
SELENATI NICO
.SUI
-
13
THIJSSEN GERBEN
.BEL
-
14
MALCHAREK MORITZ
.GER
-
15
KNEISKY MORGAN
.FRA
-
16
GRONDIN DONAVAN VINCENT
.FRA
-
17
SCARTEZZINI MICHELE
.ITA
-
18
DE LISI NICOLÒ
.SUI
-
19
CHRISTOPOULOS CHELLER PANAGIO.
.GRE
-
20
IMHOF CLAUDIO
.SUI
-
21
KRAUS JAN
.CZE
-
22
VERARDO ALEX
.ITA
-
23
MICHALICKA STEFAN
.SVK
-
24
DONEGA MATTEO
.ITA
-
25
PIETERS ROY
.NED
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DERACHE TOM
.FRA
-
2
TOSONI MATTEO
.ITA
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRETAS SOTIRIOS
.GRE
-
2
MARIANI ALESSANDRO
.ITA
-


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BIANCHI MATTEO
.ITA
-
2
GELUK STIJN
.NED
-


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
CECI FRANCESCO
.ITA
-
2
PINAZZI MATTIA
.ITA
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Omnium
Tempo Race (Event 2/4) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GRONDIN DONAVAN VINCENT
.FRA
7
2
DONEGA MATTEO
.ITA
7
3
BERTAZZO LIAM
.ITA
7
4
THOMAS BENJAMIN
.FRA
0
5
VAN SCHIP JAN WILLEM
.NED
0
6
SCHIR THERY
.SUI
0
7
STANISZEWSKI DANIEL
.POL
0
8
THIJSSEN GERBEN
.BEL
0
9
KNEISKY MORGAN
.FRA
0
10
EEFTING ROY
.NED
0
11
THIÈRY CYRILLE
.SUI
0
12
SELENATI NICO
.SUI
0
13
BEYER MAXIMILIAN
.GER
0
14
KRAUS JAN
.CZE
0
15
HAVIK YOERI
.NED
0
16
MICHALICKA STEFAN
.SVK
0
17
CHRISTOPOULOS CHELLER PANAGIO.
.GRE
0
18
LAMON FRANCESCO
.ITA
0
19
SCARTEZZINI MICHELE
.ITA
0
20
VERARDO ALEX
.ITA
0
21
MORO STEFANO
.ITA
0
22
MALCHAREK MORITZ
.GER
0
23
PIETERS ROY
.NED
0
24
DE LISI NICOLÒ
.SUI
0
25
IMHOF CLAUDIO
.SUI
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Omnium
Elimination Race (Event 3/4) Results

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
THOMAS BENJAMIN
.FRA
-
2
SCHIR THERY
.SUI
-
3
LAMON FRANCESCO
.ITA
-
4
SELENATI NICO
.SUI
-
5
VAN SCHIP JAN WILLEM
.NED
-
6
STANISZEWSKI DANIEL
.POL
-
7
HAVIK YOERI
.NED
-
8
IMHOF CLAUDIO
.SUI
-
9
DONEGA MATTEO
.ITA
-
10
BERTAZZO LIAM
.ITA
-
11
KNEISKY MORGAN
.FRA
-
12
GRONDIN DONAVAN
.FRA
-
13
THIÈRY CYRILLE
.SUI
-
14
THIJSSEN GERBEN
.BEL
-
15
BEYER MAXIMILIAN
.GER
-
16
DE LISI NICOLÒ
.SUI
-
17
MORO STEFANO
.ITA
-
18
SCARTEZZINI MICHELE
.ITA
-
19
MICHALICKA STEFAN
.SVK
-
20
VERARDO ALEX
.ITA
-
21
KRAUS JAN
.CZE
-
22
EEFTING ROY
.NED
-
23
MALCHAREK MORITZ
.GER
-
24
CHRISTOPOULOS CHELLER PANAGIO.
.GRE
-
25
PIETERS ROY
.NED
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Sprint
Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Gold Medal Race, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Bronze Medal Race

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DERACHE TOM
.FRA
2
2
CECI FRANCESCO
.ITA
0


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BRETAS SOTIRIOS
.GRE
2
2
BIANCHI MATTEO
.ITA
0
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Omnium
Final Results

 

.FRA THOMAS BENJAMIN
140

 

.SUI SCHIR THERY
125

 

.NED VAN SCHIP JAN WILLEM
119

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
STANISZEWSKI DANIEL
.POL
99
5
LAMON FRANCESCO
.ITA
91
6
BERTAZZO LIAM
.ITA
90
7
THIÈRY CYRILLE
.SUI
82
8
SELENATI NICO
.SUI
77
9
GRONDIN DONAVAN
.FRA
74
10
DONEGA MATTEO
.ITA
68
11
HAVIK YOERI
.NED
64
12
EEFTING ROY
.NED
59
13
THIJSSEN GERBEN
.BEL
58
14
KNEISKY MORGAN
.FRA
56
15
BEYER MAXIMILIAN
.GER
48
16
MORO STEFANO
.ITA
33
17
IMHOF CLAUDIO
.SUI
32
18
SCARTEZZINI MICHELE
.ITA
18
19
DE LISI NICOLÒ
.SUI
17
20
KRAUS JAN
.CZE
16
21
MALCHAREK MORITZ
.GER
16
22
MICHALICKA STEFAN
.SVK
15
23
CHRISTOPOULOS CHELLER PANAGIO.
.GRE
13
24
PIETERS ROY
.NED
3
25
VERARDO ALEX
.ITA
-15
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...