website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

United States National Thread | Road to Tokyo 2020



Recommended Posts

:USA:USA:USAhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/bmx_cycling.pngCYCLING - BMXhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/bmx_cycling.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Seeding Runs Date Time Rank Quarterfinals Date Time Rank Semifinals Date Time Rank Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Men's Race Nic Long 8/17       8/18       8/19       8/19        
Men's Race Corben Sharrah 8/17       8/18       8/19       8/19        
Men's Race Connor Fields 8/17       8/18       8/19       8/19        
Women's Race Alise Post 8/18               8/19       8/19        
Women's Race Brooke Crain 8/18               8/19       8/19        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 472
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Plans for 2018-2020 USA National Thread  I notice that this National Thread is quite dead during the non Olympic months so I've created a system of posts that I will be posting from now until 202

I’d imagine @RobtheAggie would be proud 

I'm not such a fan of Mexico's women's team. Their highest peak was before 2015... since then every player is just as "diva" and has an attitude like on the men's side, so I'm actually cheering for US

Posted Images

:USA:USA:USAhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/ciclismo-mountain-bike.pngCYCLING - MOUNTAIN BIKEhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/ciclismo-mountain-bike.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Women's Cross-Country Lea Davison 8/20        
Women's Cross-Country Chloe Woodruff 8/20        
Men's Cross-Country Howard Grotts 8/21        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://www.cob.org.br/Handlers/RecuperaPictograma.ashx?codigo=12CYCLING - ROADhttp://www.cob.org.br/Handlers/RecuperaPictograma.ashx?codigo=12:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Men's Road Race Taylor Phinney 8/6        
Men's Road Race Brent Bookwalter 8/6        
Women's Road Race Kristin Armstrong 8/7        
Women's Road Race Evelyn Stevens 8/7        
Women's Road Race Mara Abbott 8/7        
Women's Road Race Megan Guarnier 8/7        
Women's Individual Time Trial Kristin Armstrong 8/10        
Women's Individual Time Trial Evelyn Stevens 8/10        
Men's Individual Time Trial Taylor Phinney 8/10        
Men's Individual Time Trial Brent Bookwalter 8/10        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://localgames.net.br/img/pic/ciclismo-de-pista.pngCYCLING - TRACKhttp://localgames.net.br/img/pic/ciclismo-de-pista.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Quarterfinals Date Time Rank Repechage Date Time Rank Semifinals Date Time Rank Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Women's Team Pursuit USA 8/11               8/13       8/13        
Men's Omnium Bobby Lea 8/14       8/14       8/15       8/15        
Women's Omnium Sarah Hammer 8/15       8/15       8/16       8/16        
Men's Keirin Matt Baranoski 8/16       8/16       8/16       8/16        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USADiving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4DIVINGDiving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Preliminaries Date Score Rank Semifinals Date Score Rank Finals Date Score Rank USA Results USA Medals
Men's Synchronized 10m Platform                

Steele Johnson/

David Boudia

8/8        
Women's Synchronized 10m Platform                

Jessica Parratto/

Amy Cozad

8/9        
Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard                

Michael Hixon/

Sam Dorman

8/10        
Women's 3m Springboard Kassidy Cook 8/12       8/13       8/14        
Women's 3m Springboard Abigail Johnson 8/12       8/13       8/14        
Men's 3m Springboard Michael Hixon 8/15       8/16       8/16        
Men's 3m Springboard Kristian Ipsen 8/15       8/16       8/16        
Women's 10m Platform Jessica Parratto 8/17       8/18       8/18        
Women's 10m Platform Katrina Young 8/17       8/18       8/18        
Men's 10m Platform David Boudia 8/19       8/20       8/20        
Men's 10m Platform Steele Johnson 8/19       8/20       8/20        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpgEQUESTRIAN - DRESSAGEhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpg:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline

Grand Prix

Day 1

Date Score Rank

Grand Prix

Day 2

Date Score Rank

Grand Prix

Special

Date Score Rank

Grand Prix

Freestyle

Date Score Rank

USA

Results

USA

Medals

Open Team USA 8/10       8/11       8/12                
Open Individual Allison Brock 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        
Open Individual Laura Graves 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        
Open Individual Kasey Perry-Glass 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        
Open Individual Steffen Peters 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpgEQUESTRIAN - EVENTINGhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpg:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline

Event 1/3

(Dressage)

Date Score Rank

Event 2/3

(Cross-Country)

Date Score Rank

Event 3/3

(Jumping)

Date Score Rank USA Results

USA Medals

Open Team USA

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        
Open Individual Phillip Dutton

8/6-

8/7

     

8/8

      8/9        
Open Individual Lauren Kieffer

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        
Open Individual Boyd Martin

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        
Open Individual Clark Montgomery

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpgEQUESTRIAN - JUMPINGhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpg:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Qualification Date Time Rank Final Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Open Team USA 8/16       8/17        
Open Individual Lucy Davis 8/14       8/19        
Open Individual Kent Farrington 8/14       8/19        
Open Individual Beezie Madden 8/14       8/19        
Open Individual McLain Ward 8/14       8/19        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/fencing.pngFENCINGhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/fencing.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline

Round

of 64

Date Score

Round

of 32

Date Score

Round

of 16

Date Score

Quarter-

finals

Date Score

Semi-

finals

Date Score

Medal

Rounds

Date Score

USA

Results

USA

Medals

Women's

Individual Epee

Katharine

Holmes

8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6      

Women's

Individual Epee

Courtney

Hurley

8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6      

Women's

Individual Epee

Kelley

Hurley

8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6      

Men's

Individual Foil

Miles

Chamley-

Watson

8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7      

Men's

Individual Foil

Alexander

Massialas

8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7      

Men's

Individual Foil

Gerek

Meinhardt

8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7      

Women's

Individual Sabre

Ibtihaj

Muhammad

8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8      

Women's

Individual Sabre

Dagmara

Wozniak

8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8      

Women's

Individual Sabre

Mariel

Zagunis

8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8      

Men's

Individual Epee

Jason

Pryor

8/9    

8/9

    8/9     8/9     8/9     8/9      

Men's

Individual Sabre

Eli

Dershwitz

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Men's

Individual Sabre

Daryl

Homer

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Women's

Individual Foil

Lee

Kiefer

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Women's

Individual Foil

Nzingha

Prescod

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Women's

Team Epee

            USA 8/11     8/11     8/11     8/11      

Men's

Team Foil

            USA 8/12     8/12     8/12     8/12      

Women's

Team Sabre

            USA 8/13     8/13     8/13     8/13      

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/hoquei-sobre-grama.pngFIELD HOCKEYhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/hoquei-sobre-grama.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Pool Play Date Score Updated Pool Rank Quarterfinals Date Score Semifinals Date Score Finals Date Score USA Results USA Medals

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Argentina

8/6       8/15     8/17     8/19      

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Australia

8/8                          

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Japan

8/10                          

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

India

8/11                          

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Great Britain

8/13                          

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...