website statistics
Jump to content

United States National Thread | Road to Tokyo 2020


wpwells
 Share
Followers 6

Recommended Posts

:USA:USA:USAhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/bmx_cycling.pngCYCLING - BMXhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/bmx_cycling.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Seeding Runs Date Time Rank Quarterfinals Date Time Rank Semifinals Date Time Rank Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Men's Race Nic Long 8/17       8/18       8/19       8/19        
Men's Race Corben Sharrah 8/17       8/18       8/19       8/19        
Men's Race Connor Fields 8/17       8/18       8/19       8/19        
Women's Race Alise Post 8/18               8/19       8/19        
Women's Race Brooke Crain 8/18               8/19       8/19        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 491
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Plans for 2018-2020 USA National Thread  I notice that this National Thread is quite dead during the non Olympic months so I've created a system of posts that I will be posting from now until 202

It’s been a great winter season for the US so far. I hope to see some of the momentum carried into the upcoming world champs.

USA Olympics Recap Day 1   Archery: I was thinking our Mixed Team would win against Indonesia   and get a possible medal but alas we lost in the first round with an 18-20 shootout score

Posted Images

:USA:USA:USAhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/ciclismo-mountain-bike.pngCYCLING - MOUNTAIN BIKEhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/ciclismo-mountain-bike.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Women's Cross-Country Lea Davison 8/20        
Women's Cross-Country Chloe Woodruff 8/20        
Men's Cross-Country Howard Grotts 8/21        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://www.cob.org.br/Handlers/RecuperaPictograma.ashx?codigo=12CYCLING - ROADhttp://www.cob.org.br/Handlers/RecuperaPictograma.ashx?codigo=12:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Men's Road Race Taylor Phinney 8/6        
Men's Road Race Brent Bookwalter 8/6        
Women's Road Race Kristin Armstrong 8/7        
Women's Road Race Evelyn Stevens 8/7        
Women's Road Race Mara Abbott 8/7        
Women's Road Race Megan Guarnier 8/7        
Women's Individual Time Trial Kristin Armstrong 8/10        
Women's Individual Time Trial Evelyn Stevens 8/10        
Men's Individual Time Trial Taylor Phinney 8/10        
Men's Individual Time Trial Brent Bookwalter 8/10        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://localgames.net.br/img/pic/ciclismo-de-pista.pngCYCLING - TRACKhttp://localgames.net.br/img/pic/ciclismo-de-pista.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Quarterfinals Date Time Rank Repechage Date Time Rank Semifinals Date Time Rank Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Women's Team Pursuit USA 8/11               8/13       8/13        
Men's Omnium Bobby Lea 8/14       8/14       8/15       8/15        
Women's Omnium Sarah Hammer 8/15       8/15       8/16       8/16        
Men's Keirin Matt Baranoski 8/16       8/16       8/16       8/16        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USADiving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4DIVINGDiving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Preliminaries Date Score Rank Semifinals Date Score Rank Finals Date Score Rank USA Results USA Medals
Men's Synchronized 10m Platform                

Steele Johnson/

David Boudia

8/8        
Women's Synchronized 10m Platform                

Jessica Parratto/

Amy Cozad

8/9        
Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard                

Michael Hixon/

Sam Dorman

8/10        
Women's 3m Springboard Kassidy Cook 8/12       8/13       8/14        
Women's 3m Springboard Abigail Johnson 8/12       8/13       8/14        
Men's 3m Springboard Michael Hixon 8/15       8/16       8/16        
Men's 3m Springboard Kristian Ipsen 8/15       8/16       8/16        
Women's 10m Platform Jessica Parratto 8/17       8/18       8/18        
Women's 10m Platform Katrina Young 8/17       8/18       8/18        
Men's 10m Platform David Boudia 8/19       8/20       8/20        
Men's 10m Platform Steele Johnson 8/19       8/20       8/20        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpgEQUESTRIAN - DRESSAGEhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpg:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline

Grand Prix

Day 1

Date Score Rank

Grand Prix

Day 2

Date Score Rank

Grand Prix

Special

Date Score Rank

Grand Prix

Freestyle

Date Score Rank

USA

Results

USA

Medals

Open Team USA 8/10       8/11       8/12                
Open Individual Allison Brock 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        
Open Individual Laura Graves 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        
Open Individual Kasey Perry-Glass 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        
Open Individual Steffen Peters 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpgEQUESTRIAN - EVENTINGhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpg:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline

Event 1/3

(Dressage)

Date Score Rank

Event 2/3

(Cross-Country)

Date Score Rank

Event 3/3

(Jumping)

Date Score Rank USA Results

USA Medals

Open Team USA

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        
Open Individual Phillip Dutton

8/6-

8/7

     

8/8

      8/9        
Open Individual Lauren Kieffer

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        
Open Individual Boyd Martin

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        
Open Individual Clark Montgomery

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpgEQUESTRIAN - JUMPINGhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpg:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Qualification Date Time Rank Final Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Open Team USA 8/16       8/17        
Open Individual Lucy Davis 8/14       8/19        
Open Individual Kent Farrington 8/14       8/19        
Open Individual Beezie Madden 8/14       8/19        
Open Individual McLain Ward 8/14       8/19        

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/fencing.pngFENCINGhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/fencing.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline

Round

of 64

Date Score

Round

of 32

Date Score

Round

of 16

Date Score

Quarter-

finals

Date Score

Semi-

finals

Date Score

Medal

Rounds

Date Score

USA

Results

USA

Medals

Women's

Individual Epee

Katharine

Holmes

8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6      

Women's

Individual Epee

Courtney

Hurley

8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6      

Women's

Individual Epee

Kelley

Hurley

8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6      

Men's

Individual Foil

Miles

Chamley-

Watson

8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7      

Men's

Individual Foil

Alexander

Massialas

8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7      

Men's

Individual Foil

Gerek

Meinhardt

8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7      

Women's

Individual Sabre

Ibtihaj

Muhammad

8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8      

Women's

Individual Sabre

Dagmara

Wozniak

8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8      

Women's

Individual Sabre

Mariel

Zagunis

8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8      

Men's

Individual Epee

Jason

Pryor

8/9    

8/9

    8/9     8/9     8/9     8/9      

Men's

Individual Sabre

Eli

Dershwitz

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Men's

Individual Sabre

Daryl

Homer

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Women's

Individual Foil

Lee

Kiefer

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Women's

Individual Foil

Nzingha

Prescod

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Women's

Team Epee

            USA 8/11     8/11     8/11     8/11      

Men's

Team Foil

            USA 8/12     8/12     8/12     8/12      

Women's

Team Sabre

            USA 8/13     8/13     8/13     8/13      

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/hoquei-sobre-grama.pngFIELD HOCKEYhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/hoquei-sobre-grama.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Pool Play Date Score Updated Pool Rank Quarterfinals Date Score Semifinals Date Score Finals Date Score USA Results USA Medals

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Argentina

8/6       8/15     8/17     8/19      

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Australia

8/8                          

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Japan

8/10                          

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

India

8/11                          

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Great Britain

8/13                          

 

Edited by wpwells
Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share
×
×
  • Create New...