website statistics
Jump to content

Czech Republic National Thread


stepansevs
 Share

Recommended Posts

Week 13th December -  19th December 2021

sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results
ski jumping WC, Ramsau :AUT Women HS98, Q Karolína Indráčková 85.6 (35th place, Q)
Klára Ulrichová 79.3 (40th place, Q)
Anežka Indráčková 73.5 (45th place)
Štěpánka Ptáčková 39.1 (60th place)
Women HS98 Karolína Indráčková 182.4 (27th place)
Klára Ulrichová 90.2 (33rd place)
WC, Engelberg :SUI Men HS140, Q Viktor Polášek 86.7 (58th place)
Roman Koudelka 111.4 (41st place, Q)
Men HS140 Roman Koudelka 95.1 (46th place)
Men HS140 Viktor Polášek 104.5 (41st place)
Roman Koudelka 117.3 (34th place)
nordic combined WC, Ramsau :AUT Women HS98/5km Tereza Koldovská 19:59,5 (24th place)
Men HS98/10km Tomáš Potryk +1:31,0 (20th place)
Jan Vytrval +2:27,0 (30th place)
Lukáš Daněk +2:54,6 (33rd place)
Men HS98/10km Tomáš Portyk DNS
Jan Vytrval +4:05,3 (35th place)
Lukáš Daněk +2:49,1 (23rd place)
biathlon WC, Annecy :FRA Women sprint 7,5km Jessica Jislová +57,1 (15th place)
Lucie Charvátová +1:21,3 (37th place)
Tereza Voborníková +1:46,5 (50th place)
Eva Puskarčíková +2:00,0 (61st place)
Markéta Davidová +2:00,5 (62nd place)
Men sprint 10km Mikuláš Karlík +2:21,8 (64th place)
Michal Krčmář +2:02,1 (48th place)
Jakub Štvrtecký +2:21,8 (65th place)
Adam Václavík +2:46,6 (82nd place)
Milan Žemlička +2:30,1 (73rd place)
Men pursuit 12,5km Michal Krčmář +3:08,7 (30th place)
Women pursuit 10km Jessica Jislová +1:32,8 (12th place)
Lucie Charvátová +3:35,2 (44th place)
Tereza Voborníková +3:41,5 (46th place)
Women mass start 12,5km Markéta Davidová +30,1 (8th place)
Jessica Jislová +13,9 (5th place)
cross-country skiing WC, Dresden :GER Women sprint F, Q Kateřina Janatová +3,73 (13th place, Q)
Zuzana Holíková +8,06 (32nd place)
Barbora Antošová +8:21 (33rd place)
Petra Hynčicová +9,34 (40th place)
Women sprint F Kateřina Janatová 23rd place
Men sprint F, Q Ondřej Černý +2,00 (5th place, Q)
Jan Pechoušek +4,25 (14th place, Q)
Michal Novák +4,40 (17th place, Q)
Luděk Šeller +5,00 (20th place, Q)
Tomáš Kalivoda +9,18 (49th place)
Men sprint F Ondřej Černý 21st place
Jan Pechoušek 15th place
Michal Novák 18th place
Luděk Šeller 19th place
Men team sprint F, SF Kalivoda, Pechoušek +9,78 (9th place)
Šeller, Novák +4,43 (7th place)

Women team sprint F, SF

Holíková, Antošová +23,19 (8th place)
Hynčicová, Janatová +3,76 (9th place)
freestyle skiing WC, Arosa :SUI Women skicross, Q Nikol Kučerová DNS
WC, Innichen :ITA Women skicross, Q Nikol Kučerová 10th place, Q
Diana Cholenská 23rd place
Women skicross Nikol Kučerová 10th place
WC, Alpe d'Huez :FRA Men moguls, Q Marek Gajdečka 56th place
Women moguls Dorota Šamánková 28.07 (32nd place)
Eliška Coufalová DNS
Women dual moguls, Q Eliška Coufalová DNS
snowboarding WC, Cervinia :ITA Men snowboardcross, Q Radek Houser 40,43 (39th place)
Jan Kubičík 40,96 (50th place)
Women snowboardcross, Q Sára Strnadová DNF
Vendula Hopjáková DNS
WC, Cortina d'Ampezzo :ITA Men parallel giant slalom, Q Viktor Brůžek +30,92 (59th place)
Adam Pocínek DNF
Women parallel giant slalom, Q Ester Ledecká 1:16,12 (1st place, Q)
Zuzana Maděrová +7,83 (26th place, Q)
Women parallel giant slalom Zuzana Maděrová 26th place
Ester Ledecká 1st place :champion:
WC, Carezza :ITA Women parallel giant slalom, Q Ester Ledecká 1:18,15 (1st place, Q)
Klára Šonková 44,19 (47th place)
Zuzana Maděrová DNS
Women parallel giant slalom Ester Ledecká 2nd place :champion:
Men parallel giant slalom, Q Adam Pocínek 41,79 (67th place)
VIktor Brůžek 44,21 (69th place)
luge WC, Innsbruck :AUT Men, Q Michael Lejsek 51,678 (22nd plaec)
Women, Q Anna Čežíková 41,068 (30th place)
Doubles, Q FIlip Vejdělek, Zdeněk Pěkný 41,038 (16th place)
bobsleigh WC, Altenberg :GER 2-men bobsleigh Dominik Dvořák, Jakub Nosek +1,16 (12th place)
4-men bobsleigh Dvořák, Šindelář, Záleský, Nosek +1,51 (16th place)
skeleton WC, Altenberg :GER Women Anna Fernstädtová 2:00,10 (8th place)
weightlifting WCH, Tashkent :UZB Men -109kg Jiří Gasior DNS
Men +109kg Kamil Kučera NM
swimming WCH short course, Abu Dhabi :UAE Men 400m freestyle, H Jan Micka 3:46,68 (35th place)
Ondřej Gemov 3:45,74 (30th place)
Women 100m freestyle, H Barbora Seemanová DNS
Women 200m freestyle, H Barbora Seemanová 1:54,75 (9th place)
Women 50m backstroke, H Simona Kubová 26,44 (7th place, Q)
Women 50m backstroke, SF Simona Kubová 26,53 (12th place)
Women 100m backstroke, H Simona Kubová 57,06 (6th place, Q)
Women 100m backstroke, SF Simona Kubová 57,26 (8th place, Q)
Women 100m backstroke, F Simona Kubová 56,68 (7th place)
Women 100m medley, H Kristýna Horská 1:00,31 (18th place)
Women 400m medley, H Kristýna Horská 4:39,90 (20th place)
Men 400m freestyle, H Ondřej Gemov 3:45,74 (30th place)
Jan Micka 3:46,68 (35th place)
Men 50m backstroke, H Jan Čejka 23,49 (8th place, Q)
Tomáš Franta 23,75 (17th place)
Men 50m backstroke, SF Jan Čejka 23,40 (12th place)
Men 100m backstroke, H Tomáš Franta 51,04 (12th place, Q)
Jan Čejka 51,50 (18th place)
Men 100m backstroke, SF Tomáš Franta 50,59 (12th place)
Men 100m breaststroke, H Matěj Zábojník 57,71 (10th place, Q)
Men 100m breaststroke, SF Matěj Zábojník 57,59 (12th place)
Men 200m breaststroke, H Matěj Zábojník 2:04,88 (9th place)
Men 50m butterfly, H Jan Šefl 23,29 (26th place)
Men 100m butterfly, H Jan Šefl 50,99 (21st place)
Men 200m butterfly, H Sebastian Luňák 1:53,28 (15th place)
badminton WCH, Huelva :ESP Men doubles, 1st round Janáček/Švejda :CZE vs. Grimley/Grimley :SCO 18:21, 14:21
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 20th December -  26th December 2021

sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results
tennis WTAchall., Seoul :KOR 1st round Linda Fruhvirtová :CZE vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez :MEX 6:3, 6:1
Brenda Fruhvirtová [WC] :CZE vs. Jeong Moon [LL] 6:0, 6:1
2nd round Linda Fruhvirtová :CZE vs. Su Jeong Jang :KOR 7:5, 6:3
Brenda Fruhvirtová [WC] :CZE vs. Yuki Naito [8] :JPN 4:6, 2:6
QF Linda Fruhvirtová :CZE vs. Ekaterina Kazionova :RUS 3:6, 7:5, 6:7
alpine skiing WC, Madonna di Campiglio :ITA Men slalom Ondřej Berndt DNF
freestyle skiing WC, Innichen :ITA Women skicross Nikol Kučerová 7th place
Diana Cholenská 25th place
swimming WCH short course, Abu Dhabi :UAE Women 200m medley, H Kristýna Horská 2:10,16 (16th place)
Women 200m breaststroke, H Kristýna Horská 2:21,59 (7th place, Q)
Women 200m breaststroke, F Kristýna Horská 2:20,70 (8th place)
Men 1500m freestyle, H Jan Micka 14:54,55 (16th place)
Men 50m breaststroke, H Matěj Zábojník 27,41 (28th place)
Men 200m backstroke, H Tomáš Franta 1:59,64 (30th place)
Jan Čejka 1:50,50 NR (2nd place, Q)
Men 200m backstroke, F Jan Čejka 1:49,93 NR (5th place)
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 27th December 2021 -  2nd January 2022

sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results
cross-country skiing TdS, Lenzerheide :SUI Men sprint F, Q Michal Novák 2:46,02 (27th place, Q)
Adam Fellner 2:49,48 (48th place)
Petr Knop 2:56,58 (89th place)
Men sprint Michal Novák 19th place
Women sprint F, Q Kateřina Janatová 3:04,24 (6th place, Q)
Petra Nováková 3:12,17 (44th place)
Petra Hynčicová 3:13,02 (46th place)
Women sprint F Kateřina Janatová 16th place
Men 15km C Michal Novák +1:43,7 (23rd place)
Adam Fellner +2:40,1 (51st place)
Petr Knop +4:10,7 (80th place)
Women 10km C Petra Nováková +1:39,8 (31st place)
Kateřina Janatová +1:42,8 (33rd place)
Petra Hynčicová +4:20,6 (73rd place)
TdS, Oberstdorf :GER Men mass start 15km F Adam Fellner +53,7 (26th place)
Petr Knop +1:28,5 (52nd place)
Michal Novák +1:49,7 (58th place)
Women mass start 10km F Petra Hynčicová +51,9 (28th place)
Kateřina Janatová +1:04,3 (39th place)
Men sprint C, Q Michal Novák +6,91 (9th place, Q)
Adam Fellner +14,22 (39th place)
Petr Knop +22,80 (68th place)
Men sprint C Michal Novák 10th place
Women sprint C, Q Kateřina Janatová +6,24 (22nd place, Q)
Petra Hynčicová +10,40 (30th place, Q)
Women sprint C Kateřina Janatová 23rd place
Petra Hynčicová 25th place
ski jumping 4HT, Oberstdorf :GER HS137, Q Viktor Polášek -42.3 (49th place, Q)
Filip Sakala -45.2 (56th place)
Roman Koudelka -57.3 (64th place)
HS137 Viktor Polášek 107.3 (45th place)
4HT, Garmisch-Partenkirchen :GER HS142, Q Roman Koudelka -37.5 (54th place)
Filip Sakala -45.5 (60th place)
Viktor Polášek -52.1 (67th place)
WC, Ljubno :SLO HS94, Q Karolína Indráčková -38.4 (30th place, Q)
Klára Ulrichová -45.5 (43rd place, Q)
Anežka Indráčková -47.2 (46th place, Q)
Štěpánka Ptáčková -65.5 (67th place)
HS94 Anežka Indráčková 102.2 (32nd place)
Karolína Indráčková 98.1 (37th place)
Klára Ulrichová 97.2 (39th place)
HS94 Karolína Indráčková 205.6 (25th place)
Klára Ulrichová 87.4 (48th place)
Anežka Indráčková 100.8 (33rd place)
alpine skiing WC, Lienz :AUT Women giant slalom Elese Sommerová DNF
Women slalom Martina Dubovská +1,68 (12th place)
Elese Sommerová 50th place
snowboarding WC, Calgary :CAN Men slopestyle, Q Jakub Hroneš 30.75 (20th place)
skeleton WC, Sigulda :LAT Women Anna Ferndstädtová +1,74 (18th place)
bobsleigh WC, Sigulda :LAT 2-men bobsleigh Dominik Dvořák, Dominik Záleský DNS
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 3rd January -  9th January 2022

sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results
tennis WTA500, Adelaide 1 :AUS 1st round Petra Kvitová :CZE vs. Priscilla Hon [WC] :AUS 7:6, 5:7, 2:6
Marie Bouzková [Q] :CZE vs. Despina Papamichail [Q] :GRE 6:3, 6:0
2nd round Marie Bouzková [Q] :CZE vs. Elina Rybakina [7] :KAZ 3:6, 4:6
WTA250, Melbourne 1 :AUS 1st round Kateřina Siniaková [9] :CZE vs. Anna Bondar [Q] :HUN 5:7, 6:7
Tereza Martincová [7] :CZE vs. Ana Konjuh :CRO 4:6, 4:6
ATP250, Adelaide 1 :AUS 1st round Jiří Veselý :CZE vs. Tommy Paul [6] :USA 4:6, 6:4, 4:6
ATPchall., Bendigo :AUS 1st round Vít Kopřiva :CZE vs. Rubens Bemelmans :BEL 6:4, 6:4
Jaroslav Pospíšil [Q] :CZE vs. Matthew Christopher Romios [WC] :AUS 6:2, 6:3
2nd round Vít Kopřiva :CZE vs. Cem Ilkel [2] :TUR 7:6, 6:3
Jaroslav Pospíšil [Q] :CZE vs. Zizou Bergs [16] :BEL 1:6, 6:7
3rd round Vít Kopřiva :CZE vs. Facundo Mena :ARG 7:6, 4:6, 6:3
QF Vít Kopřiva :CZE vs. Ernesto Escobedo [8] :USA 3:6, 7:6, 6:7
ATPchall., Traralgo :AUS 1st round Lukáš Rosol :CZE vs. Akira Santillan :AUS 5:7, 4:6
2nd round Tomáš Macháč [4] :CZE vs. Harold Mayot :FRA 6:2, 4:6, 4:1ret.
Zdeněk Kolář [3] :CZE vs. Nicola Kuhn :GER 3:6, 4:6
Jiří Lehečka [2] :CZE vs. Uladzimir Ignatik :BLR 7:5, 6:7, 6:3
3rd round Jiří Lehečka [2] :CZE vs. Maximilian Marterer :GER 4:6, 6:1, 7:5
Tomáš Macháč [4] :CZE vs. Akira Santillan :AUS 6:1, 6:2
QF Tomáš Macháč [4] :CZE vs. Mikhail Kukushkin [8] :KAZ 3:6, 6:3, 6:2
Jiří Lehečka [2] :CZE vs. Bjorn Fratangelo [5] :USA 6:1, 3:6, 6:7
SF Tomáš Macháč [4] :CZE vs. Jasper De Jong :NED 6:4, 6:2
F Tomáš Macháč [4] :CZE vs. Bjorn Fratangelo [5] :USA 7:6, 6:3 :champion:
ATPchall., Forli 1 :ITA 1st round Michael Vrbenský [Q] :CZE vs. Matteo Viola :ITA 6:4, 6:2
2nd round Michael Vrbenský [Q] :CZE vs. Zsombor Piros :HUN 2:6, 3:6
cross-country skiing TdS, Val di Fiemme :ITA Men 15km C Michal Novák +2:23,2 (29th place)
Adam Fellner +2:51,4 (35th place)
Petr Knop +4:58,3 (55th place)
Women 10km C Kateřina Janatová +2:37,7 (35th place)
Petra Hynčicová DNF
Men 10km F Michal Novák +1:28,2 (24th place)
Petr Knop +2:35,0 (43rd place)
Adam Fellner DNS
Women 10km F Kateřina Janatová +2:44,0 (27th place)
Men total Michal Novák 28th place
Adam Fellner 35th place
Petr Knop 50th place
Women total Kateřina Janatová 27th place
ski jumping 4HT, Innsbruck :AUT HS130, Q Roman Koudelka -22,1 (19th place, Q)
Viktor Polášek -54,2 (71st place)
Filip Sakala -59,6 (75th place)
HS130 Roman Koudelka cancelled
4HT, Bischoshofen :AUT HS142, Q Roman Koudelka -22.3 (17th place, Q)
Viktor Polášek -67.2 (66th place)
Filip Sakala DQ
HS142 Roman Koudelka -172.6 (37th place)
nordic combined WC, Val di Fiemme :ITA Men HS106/10km Tomáš Portyk DNF
Jan Vytrval +2:07,7 (28th place)
Men HS106/10km Tomáš Portyk +2:40,7 (34th place)
Jan Vytrval +1:46,0 (28th place)
alpine skiing WC, Zagreb :CRO Women slalom Martina Dubovská DNF
Gabriela Capová DNF
WC, Kranjska Gora :SLO Women slalom Martina Dubovská DNF
Elese Sommerová +5,22 (47th place)
WC, Adelboden :SUI Men giant slalom Kryštof Krýzl DNF
Men slalom Kryštof Krýzl +2,37 (43rd place)
freestyle skiing WC, Le Relais :CAN Men aerials, Q Nicholas Novak 88.94 (18th place)
snowboarding WC, Krasnoyarsk :RUS Men snowboardcross, Q Jan Kubičík +1,84 (31st place, Q)
Jakub Žerava +3,40 (55th place)
Men snowboardcross Jan Kubičík 32nd place
Women snowboardcross, Q Vendula Hopjáková +4,77 (23rd place)
Men snowboardcross Jan Kubičík DNF
Jakub Žerava 33rd place
Women snowboardcross Vendula Hopjáková 25th place
WC, Scuol :SUI Men parallel giant slalom, Q Adam Pocínek +4,89 (31st place)
Women parallel giant slalom, Q Zuzana Maděrová +2,20 (20th place)
Klára Šonková +2,68 (22nd place)
biathlon WC, Oberhof :GER Men 10km sprint Adam Václavík +1:39,5 (36th place)
Michal Krčmář +1:24,5 (30th place)
Jakub Štvrtecký +1:50,8 (42nd place)
Vítězslav Hornig +3:25,2 (83rd place)
Milan Žemlička +3:55,4 (93rd place)
Women 7,5km sprint Lucie Charvátová +2:48,1 (76th place)
Jessica Jislová +1:12.1 (20th place)
Markéta Davidová

+43,9 (11th place)

Eva Puskarčíková +2:04,1 (55th place)
Tereza Vinklárková +4:01,8 (95th place)
Mixed relay Štvrtecký, Krčmář, Davidová, Jislová +3:18,3 (9th place)
Single mixed relay Vaclavík, Puskarčíková +1:49,4 (12th place)
Men 12,5km pursuit Michal Krčmář +4:00,1 (46th place)
Adam Václavík +3:54,7 (44th place)
Jakub Štvrtecký +3:30,0 (39th place)
Women 10km pursuit Markéta Davidová +1:46,2 (8th place)
Jessica Jislová +4:08,4 (35th place)
Eva Puskarčíková +5:49,1 (52nd place)
skeleton WC, Winterberg :GER Women Anna Fernstädtová +1,54 (17th place)
bobsleigh WC, Winterberg :GER 2-men bobsleigh Dominik Dvořák, Martin Lecjaks +2,11 (17th place)
luge WC, Sigulda :LAT Women, Q Anna Čežíková 43,457 (24th place)
Men, Q Michael Lejsek 50,167 (24th place)
2-men, Q Filip Vejdělek, Zdeněk Pěkný 43,919 (14th place, Q)
2-men Filip Vejdělek, Zdeněk Pěkný +3,150 (20th place)
speed skating ECH, Heerenveen :NED Women 3000m Zuzana Kuršová +25,29 (14th place)
Veronika Antošová +25,26 (13th place)
Women 1500m Zuzana Kuršová +7,84 (17th place)
Veronika Antošová +11,85 (19th place)
Women 1000m Zuzana Kuršová +6,86 (18th place)
Women mass start Zuzana Kuršová 14th place
Veronika Antošová 16th place
Men mass start Lukáš Steklý 20th place
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Week 10th January -  16th January 2022

sport competition part of the competition match, name of sportsmen results
tennis WTA250, Adelaide 2 :AUS 1st round Markéta Vondroušová [6] :CZE vs. Viktorija Golubic :SUI 5:7, 6:4, 6:3
Kateřina Siniaková :CZE vs. Cori Gauff [3] :USA 1:6, 2:6
Tereza Martincová :CZE vs. Dayana Yastremska [Q] :UKR 6:4, 3:6, 6:3
2nd round Markéta Vondroušová [6] :CZE vs. Ana Konjuh :CRO 6:4, 2:6, 6:7
Tereza Martincová :CZE vs. Madison Keys :USA 1:6, 3:6
WTA500, Sydney :AUS 1st round Petra Kvitová :CZE vs. Arantxa Rus :NED 3:6, 7:6, 7:5
2nd round Barbora Krejčíková [3] :CZE vs. Jacqueline Adina Cristian :ROU 6:1, 7:5
Petra Kvitová :CZE vs. Ons Jabeur [7] :TUN 4:6, 4:6
QF Barbora Krejčíková [3] :CZE vs. Caroline Garcia :FRA 6:0, 6:2
SF Barbora Krejčíková [3] :CZE vs. Anett Kontaveit [4] :EST 0:6, 6:4, 7:6
F Barbora Krejčíková [3] :CZE vs. Paula Gibert Badosa [8] :ESP 3:6, 6:4, 6::champion:
ATP500, Sydney :AUS 1st round Jiří Veselý [Q] :CZE vs. Brandon Nakashima :USA 6:7, 6:7
WTA2000, Australian Open :AUS Q, 1st round Jesika Malečková :CZE vs. Rebeka Masarova :ESP 2:6, 2:6
ATP2000, Australian Open :AUS Q, 1st round Tomáš Macháč [20] :CZE vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli :ARG 2:6, 6:3, 6:1
Jiří Lehečka [18] :CZE vs. Michael Mmoh :USA 6:3, 6:4
Zdeněk Kolář [19] :CZE vs. Andrea Collarini :ARG 7:6, 6:2
Vít Kopřiva :CZE vs. Franco Agamenone :ITA 4:6, 7:6, 6:3
Q, 2nd round Jiří Lehečka [18] :CZE vs. Max Purcell :AUS 7:6, 7:6
Tomáš Macháč [20] :CZE vs. Yuki Bhambri :IND 6:1, 6:3
Vít Kopřiva :CZE vs. Enzo Couacaud :FRA 3:6, 3:6
Zdeněk Kolář [19] :CZE vs. Flavio Cobolli :ITA 4:6, 2:6
Q, 3rd round Tomáš Macháč [20] :CZE vs. Jesper De Jong :NED 6:2, 6:3
Jiří Lehečka [18] :CZE vs. Dmitry Popko :KAZ 4:6, 6:3, 6:3
ski jumping WC, Zakopane :POL HS140, Q FIlip Sakala -64.7 (64th place)
Roman Koudelka -37.7 (46th place, Q)
Radek Rýdl -60.4 (63rd place)
Viktor Polášek -45.0 (52nd place)
HS140 Roman Koudelka -213.8 (50th place)
HS140 team Sakala, Rýdl, Polášek, Koudelka 805.9 (8th place)
nordic combined WC, Klingenthal :GER Men HS140/10km Jan Vytrval DNS
Lukáš Daněk +2:49,2 (32nd place)
Tomáš Portyk +1:42,4 (18th place)
Men HS140/10km Lukáš Daněk +4:36,7 (41st place)
Tomáš Portyk +1:58,0 (20th place)
alpine skiing WC, Schladming :AUT Women slalom Martina Dubovská +2,42 (18th place)
Gabriela Capová +3,22 (44th place)
WC, Zauchensee :AUT Women downhill Ester Ledecká +1,06 (8th place)
Women super-G Ester Ledecká +0,60 (9th place)
freestyle skiing WC, Deer Valley :USA Men aerials, Q Nicholas Novak 102.66 (22nd place)
WC, Nakiska :CAN Women skicross, Q Nikol Kučerová +3,28 (17th place)
Diana Cholenská DNF
snowboarding WC, Bad Gastein :AUT Men parallel slalom, Q Adam Pocínek +22,17 (47th place)
Women parallel slalom, Q Zuzana Maděrová +3,27 (19th place, Q)
Women parallel slalom Zuzana Maděrová 19th place
Mixed parallel slalom team Adam Pocínek, Zuzana Maděrová 19th place
WC, Simonhöhe :AUT Men parallel giant slalom, Q Viktor Brůžek DQ
Adam Pocínek +26,92 (60th place)
Women parallel giant slalom, Q Zuzana Maděrová +13,77 (29th place, Q)
Women parallel giant slalom Zuzana Maděrová 29th place
WC, Laax :SUI Men slopestyle, Q Jakub Hroneš 62.00 (14th place)
biathlon WC, Rupholding :GER Men 10km sprint Michal Krčmář +1:24,8 (42nd place)
Jakub Štvrtecký +2:17,1 (78th place)
Adam Václavík +1:20,6 (34th place)
Mikuláš Karlík +2:05,6 (70th place)
Women 7,5km sprint Jessica Jislová +1:21,3 (21st place)
Markéta Davidová +1:31,3 (27th place)
Lucie Charvátová +1:50,4 (39th place)
Eva Puskarčíková +2:18,2 (56th place)
Tereza Voborníková +2:22,8 (62nd place)
Women relay Puskarčíková, Voborníková, Davidová, Jislová +3:42,4 (15th place)
Men relay Václavík, Karlík, Štvrtecký, Krčmář +5:05,6 (18th place)
Men 12,5km pursuit Adam Václavík +1:41,1 (24th place)
Michal Krčmář +2:17,4 (32nd place)
Women 10km pursuit Jessica Jislová +2:31,0 (19th place)
Markéta Davidová +1:23,4 (12th place)
Lucie Charvátová +3:58,4 (43rd place)
Eva Puskarčíková +6:37,3 (53rd place)
skeleton ECH/WC, St. Moritz :SUI Women Anna Fernstädtová +2,10 (9th place)/+2,16 (14th place)
bobsleigh ECH/WC, St. Moritz :SUI 2-men bobsleigh Dominik Dvořák, Jáchym Procházka +1,17 (8th place)/(10th place)
4-men bobsleigh Dvořák, Dobeš, Hrázdil, Procházka +1,98 (14th place)/(20th place)
luge WC, Oberhof :GER Women, Q Anna Čežíková 42,850 (20th place)
Men, Q Michael Lejsek 43,741 (23rd place)
2-men, Q Filip Vejdělek, Zdeněk Pěkný 43,310 (9th place, Q)
2-men Filip Vejdělek, Zdeněk Pěkný +2,540 (16th place)
figure skating ECH, Tallinn :EST Men short programm Michal Březina 71.60 (15th place, Q)
Matyáš Bělohradský 64.38 (27th place)
Men free skating Michal Březina 166.78 (5th place)
Men total Michal Březina 238.38 (10th place)
Women short programm Eliška Březinová 59.62 NR (13th place, Q)
Women free skating Eliška Březinová 95.62 (21st place)
Women total Eliška Březinová 155.24 (21st place)
Pairs short programm Žuková/Bidař 54.40 (15th place, Q)
Pairs free skating Žuková/Bidař 105.33 (10th place)
Pairs total Žuková/Bidař 159.73 (12th place)
Ice dance rhythm dance Taschlerová/Taschler 69.72 (11th place, Q)
Ice dance free dance Taschlerová/Taschler 102.67 (13th place)
Ice dance total Taschlerová/Taschler 172.39 (13th place)
handball ECH, Bratislava :SVK Preliminary round Czech Republic :CZE vs. Spain :ESP 26:28
Czech Republic :CZE vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina :BIH 27:19
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Ok, tak první nominační plénum za námi. Pár překvapení jako třeba Barbora Nováková či Sandra Schützová naopak mi tam chybí Nicholas Novák v akrobatických skocích a Gabriela Capová v alpském lyžování. Někdo ponětí proč??

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Česká nominace na ZOH v Pekingu
Akrobatické lyžování
Diana Cholenská, Nikol Kučerová (obě skikros)
Běh na lyžích
Muži: Adam Fellner, Michal Novák, Petr Knop, Jan Pechoušek, Luděk Šeller. Ženy: Barbora Antošová, Tereza Beranová, Zuzana Holíková, Petry Hynčicová, Kateřina Janatová, Petra Nováková, Sandra Schützová.
Biatlon
Muži: Mikuláš Karlík, Michal Krčmář, Jakub Štvrtecký, Adam Václavík. Ženy: Markéta Davidová, Lucie Charvátová, Jessica Jislová, Eva Puskarčíková, Tereza Voborníková. Jméno 5. muže bude doplněno do pondělí 17. 1.
Boby
Adam Dobeš (dvojbob, jen pokud se nominuje 2. česká posádka), Dominik Dvořák (dvojbob, čtyřbob), Jakub Nosek (dvojbob, čtyřbob), Jan Šindelář (čtyřbob), Dominik Záleský (čtyřbob, při nominaci 2. posádky i dvojbob).
Curling
Tomáš Paul, Zuzana Paulová (oba smíšené dvojice)
Krasobruslení
Michal Březina (muži, týmy), Eliška Březinová (ženy, týmy), Martin Bidař, Jelizaveta Žuková (oba sportovní dvojice, týmy), Filip Taschler, Natálie Taschlerová (oba taneční páry, týmy).
Lední hokej
Muži: Patrik Bartošák, Roman Červenka, Michael Frolík, Šimon Hrubec, Tomáš Hyka, Jakub Jeřábek, Lukáš Klok, Ronald Knot, Jan Kovář, David Krejčí, Tomáš Kundrátek, Radan Lenc, Vojtěch Mozík, Michal Řepík, Lukáš Sedlák, David Sklenička, Jiří Smejkal, Vladimír Sobotka, Matěj Stránský, Michael Špaček, Libor Šulák, Roman Will, Hynek Zohorna, Tomáš Zohorna. Jméno 25. muže bude doplněno do čtvrtka 20. ledna.
Ženy: Kateřina Bukolská, Sára Čajanová, Pavlína Horálková, Klára Hymlárová, Samantha Kolowratová, Denisa Křížová, Dominika Lásková, Aneta Lédlová, Natálie Mlýnková, Alena Mills, Kateřina Mrázová, Noemi Neubauerová, Kristýna Pátková, Daniela Pejšová, Michaela Pejzlová, Klára Peslarová, Vendula Přibylová, Tereza Radová, Lenka Serdar, Viktorie Švejdová, Aneta Tejralová, Tereza Vanišová, Kateřina Zechovská.
Rychlobruslení
Martina Sáblíková (3000 m, 5000 m), Nikola Zdráhalová (1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, hromadný start)
Rychlobruslení na krátké dráze
Michaela Hrůzová (500 m, 1000 m)
Saně
Muži: Michael Lejsek (jednotlivci), Zdeněk Pěkný, Filip Vejdělek (oba dvojice), ženy: Anna Čežíková.
Severská kombinace
Lukáš Daněk, Ondřej Pažout, Tomáš Portyk, Jan Vytrval
Sjezdové lyžování
Muži: Kryštof Krýzl (slalom, obří slalom, kombinace, týmy), Jan Zabystřan (slalom, obří slalom, super-G, sjezd, kombinace, týmy). Ženy: Martina Dubovská (slalom), Ester Ledecká (obří slalom, super-G, sjezd, týmy), Barbora Nováková (obří slalom, super-G, sjezd, týmy), Elese Sommerová (slalom, obří slalom, týmy).
Skeleton
Anna Fernstädtová
Skoky na lyžích
Muži: Roman Koudelka, Čestmír Kožíšek, Viktor Polášek, Filip Sakala. Ženy: Karolína Indráčková, Klára Ulrichová.
Snowboarding
Muži: Jan Kubičík (snowboardkros). Ženy: Vendula Hopjaková (snowboardkros), Ester Ledecká (paralelní obří slalom), Šárka Pančochová (Big Air, slopestyle, U-rampa), Eva Samková (snowbaordkros).

Čeká se vsak jeste par zmen. Za me to vidim do pristi nedele jeste mozna doplneni az na moznych 117 plus nejaka jmena se zmeni ....

Link to comment
Share on other sites

7 minutes ago, Jan Linha said:
Česká nominace na ZOH v Pekingu
Akrobatické lyžování
Diana Cholenská, Nikol Kučerová (obě skikros)
Běh na lyžích
Muži: Adam Fellner, Michal Novák, Petr Knop, Jan Pechoušek, Luděk Šeller. Ženy: Barbora Antošová, Tereza Beranová, Zuzana Holíková, Petry Hynčicová, Kateřina Janatová, Petra Nováková, Sandra Schützová.
Biatlon
Muži: Mikuláš Karlík, Michal Krčmář, Jakub Štvrtecký, Adam Václavík. Ženy: Markéta Davidová, Lucie Charvátová, Jessica Jislová, Eva Puskarčíková, Tereza Voborníková. Jméno 5. muže bude doplněno do pondělí 17. 1.
Boby
Adam Dobeš (dvojbob, jen pokud se nominuje 2. česká posádka), Dominik Dvořák (dvojbob, čtyřbob), Jakub Nosek (dvojbob, čtyřbob), Jan Šindelář (čtyřbob), Dominik Záleský (čtyřbob, při nominaci 2. posádky i dvojbob).
Curling
Tomáš Paul, Zuzana Paulová (oba smíšené dvojice)
Krasobruslení
Michal Březina (muži, týmy), Eliška Březinová (ženy, týmy), Martin Bidař, Jelizaveta Žuková (oba sportovní dvojice, týmy), Filip Taschler, Natálie Taschlerová (oba taneční páry, týmy).
Lední hokej
Muži: Patrik Bartošák, Roman Červenka, Michael Frolík, Šimon Hrubec, Tomáš Hyka, Jakub Jeřábek, Lukáš Klok, Ronald Knot, Jan Kovář, David Krejčí, Tomáš Kundrátek, Radan Lenc, Vojtěch Mozík, Michal Řepík, Lukáš Sedlák, David Sklenička, Jiří Smejkal, Vladimír Sobotka, Matěj Stránský, Michael Špaček, Libor Šulák, Roman Will, Hynek Zohorna, Tomáš Zohorna. Jméno 25. muže bude doplněno do čtvrtka 20. ledna.
Ženy: Kateřina Bukolská, Sára Čajanová, Pavlína Horálková, Klára Hymlárová, Samantha Kolowratová, Denisa Křížová, Dominika Lásková, Aneta Lédlová, Natálie Mlýnková, Alena Mills, Kateřina Mrázová, Noemi Neubauerová, Kristýna Pátková, Daniela Pejšová, Michaela Pejzlová, Klára Peslarová, Vendula Přibylová, Tereza Radová, Lenka Serdar, Viktorie Švejdová, Aneta Tejralová, Tereza Vanišová, Kateřina Zechovská.
Rychlobruslení
Martina Sáblíková (3000 m, 5000 m), Nikola Zdráhalová (1000 m, 1500 m, 3000 m, hromadný start)
Rychlobruslení na krátké dráze
Michaela Hrůzová (500 m, 1000 m)
Saně
Muži: Michael Lejsek (jednotlivci), Zdeněk Pěkný, Filip Vejdělek (oba dvojice), ženy: Anna Čežíková.
Severská kombinace
Lukáš Daněk, Ondřej Pažout, Tomáš Portyk, Jan Vytrval
Sjezdové lyžování
Muži: Kryštof Krýzl (slalom, obří slalom, kombinace, týmy), Jan Zabystřan (slalom, obří slalom, super-G, sjezd, kombinace, týmy). Ženy: Martina Dubovská (slalom), Ester Ledecká (obří slalom, super-G, sjezd, týmy), Barbora Nováková (obří slalom, super-G, sjezd, týmy), Elese Sommerová (slalom, obří slalom, týmy).
Skeleton
Anna Fernstädtová
Skoky na lyžích
Muži: Roman Koudelka, Čestmír Kožíšek, Viktor Polášek, Filip Sakala. Ženy: Karolína Indráčková, Klára Ulrichová.
Snowboarding
Muži: Jan Kubičík (snowboardkros). Ženy: Vendula Hopjaková (snowboardkros), Ester Ledecká (paralelní obří slalom), Šárka Pančochová (Big Air, slopestyle, U-rampa), Eva Samková (snowbaordkros).

Čeká se vsak jeste par zmen. Za me to vidim do pristi nedele jeste mozna doplneni az na moznych 117 plus nejaka jmena se zmeni ....

Samková ? :yikes:To akože fakt ? wow. tak to je skvelá správa teda.

 

Inak, Nedať Dubovskú do súťaže družstiev by bola poriadna blbosť. veď to je v podstate paralelný Slalom, ako najlepšia slalomárka v tíme by mala byť jednotkou pre tímovú súťaž predsa, nieto vôbec nebyť ani nominovaná.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

18 minutes ago, Jan Linha said:

Ok, tak první nominační plénum za námi. Pár překvapení jako třeba Barbora Nováková či Sandra Schützová naopak mi tam chybí Nicholas Novák v akrobatických skocích a Gabriela Capová v alpském lyžování. Někdo ponětí proč??

Těžko říct... třeba nejsou očkovaní? 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...