website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS World Championships 2019



Recommended Posts

Women's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Qualification Results
Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
1:25.12
2
LOCH Cheyenne
GER.gif
1:25.73
3
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
1:26.45
4
ZOGG Julie
SUI.gif
1:26.56
5
KUMMER Patrizia
SUI.gif
1:26.65
6
SCHOEFFMANN Sabine
AUT.gif
1:26.77
7
KROL Aleksandra
POL.gif
1:26.82
8
VALOVA Maria
RUS.gif
1:27.59
9
ULBING Daniela
AUT.gif
1:27.73
10
BYKOVA Milena
RUS.gif
1:27.84
11
OCHNER Nadya
ITA.gif
1:28.25
12
JENNY Ladina
SUI.gif
1:28.55
13
SOBOLEVA Natalia
RUS.gif
1:28.61
14
BAUMGARTNER Nicole
SUI.gif
1:29.47
15
DANCHA Annamari
UKR.gif
1:29.69
16
ZANG Ruxin
CHN.gif
1:30.65
17
LANGENHORST Carolin
GER.gif
1:30.68
18
GONG Naiying
CHN.gif
1:30.74
19
JURITZ Jemima
AUT.gif
1:31.11
20
SATO Emi
JPN.gif
1:31.57
21
DEKKER Michelle
NED.gif
1:32.17
22
BUCK Kaylie
CAN.gif
1:32.63
23
FARRELL Megan
CAN.gif
1:33.32
24
RIEGLER Claudia
AUT.gif
1:34.00
25
CARRIGAN Maggie Rose
IRL.gif
1:34.62
26
XU Xiaoxiao
CHN.gif
1:34.76
27
BONGIORNO Millie
AUS.gif
1:35.27
28
SALIKHOVA Elizaveta
RUS.gif
1:41.41
29
KIZUKA Kaiya
USA.gif
1:44.88
30
BIELA Weronika
POL.gif
DNF
31
KOTNIK Gloria
SLO.gif
DSQ
32
HAWKRIGG Jennifer
CAN.gif
DSQ
33
CHAMPAGNE Abby
USA.gif
48.63
34
MALOVANNA Oleksandra
UKR.gif
49.14
35
OTT Lynn
USA.gif
50.09
36
ZDARSKA Dita
CZE.gif
51.08
37
KAN Binbin
CHN.gif
51.84
38
JEONG Haerim
KOR.gif
52.68
39
BULLIS Alexa
USA.gif
53.20
  GERENCSER Katrina
CAN.gif
DSQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 48
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAUMEISTER Stefan
GER.gif
W
2
KAMINO Shinnosuke
JPN.gif
+2.04


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
MARCH Aaron
ITA.gif
W
2
HUPFAUER Christian
GER.gif
+1.32


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
YANKOV Radoslav
BUL.gif
W
  KOSIR Zan
SLO.gif
DSQ


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA.gif
W
2
MATHIES Lukas
AUT.gif
+0.48


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
AUNER Arvid
AUT.gif
W
  CAVIEZEL Dario
SUI.gif
DSQ


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARSEMBAEV Dmitry
RUS.gif
W
2
KARL Benjamin
AUT.gif
+1.69


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT.gif
W
2
BAGOZZA Daniele
ITA.gif
+0.50


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOGINOV Dmitry
RUS.gif
W
2
BURNS Robert
USA.gif
+0.62
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BAUMEISTER Stefan
GER.gif
W
2
MARCH Aaron
ITA.gif
+1.04


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA.gif
W
2
YANKOV Radoslav
BUL.gif
+0.33


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SARSEMBAEV Dmitry
RUS.gif
W
2
AUNER Arvid
BUL.gif
+0.54


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOGINOV Dmitry
RUS.gif
W
2
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT.gif
+1.86
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA.gif
W
2
BAUMEISTER Stefan
GER.gif
+0.18


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOGINOV Dmitry
RUS.gif
W
  SARSEMBAEV Dmitry
RUS.gif
DSQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Round of 16 Results
The 1st Athletes from each Round of 16 will qualify for the Quarterfinals

 

Round of 16 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZOGG Julie
SUI.gif
W
2
SOBOLEVA Natalia
RUS.gif
+1.36


 

Round of 16 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KUMMER Patrizia
SUI.gif
W
  JENNY Ladina
SUI.gif
DSQ


 

Round of 16 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALOVA Maria
RUS.gif
W
2
ULBING Daniela
AUT.gif
+1.14


 

Round of 16 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
W
2
ZANG Ruxin
CHN.gif
+1.67


 

Round of 16 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DANCHA Annamari
UKR.gif
W
2
LOCH Cheyenne
GER.gif
+4.14


 

Round of 16 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KROL Aleksandra
POL.gif
W
2
BYKOVA Milena
RUS.gif
+0.95


 

Round of 16 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SCHOEFFMANN Sabine
AUT.gif
W
2
OCHNER Nadya
ITA.gif
+1.68


 

Round of 16 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
W
2
BAUMGARTNER Nicole
SUI.gif
+0.62
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Quarterfinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Quarterfinals will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZOGG Julie
SUI.gif
W
2
KUMMER Patrizia
SUI.gif
+0.47


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VALOVA Maria
RUS.gif
W
2
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
+12.72


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DANCHA Annamari
UKR.gif
W
2
KROL Aleksandra
POL.gif
+2.23


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
W
2
SCHOEFFMANN Sabine
AUT.gif
+0.39
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Semifinals Results
The 1st Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ZOGG Julie
SUI.gif
W
2
VALOVA Maria
RUS.gif
+11.15


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DANCHA Annamari
UKR.gif
W
2
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
+1.19
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
KIM Chloe
USA.gif
90.50
2
GOLD Arielle
USA.gif
86.50
3
CAI Xuetong
CHN.gif
85.75
4
ROHRER Verena
SUI.gif
81.25
5
MASTRO Maddie
USA.gif
77.50
6
CASTELLET Queralt
ESP.gif
75.25
7
IMAI Kurumi
JPN.gif
73.50
8
HOSKING Elizabeth
CAN.gif
71.75
9
THOVEX Mirabelle
FRA.gif
67.00
10
QIU Leng
CHN.gif
63.50
11
MAUD Tessa
USA.gif
63.00
12
WU Shaotong
CHN.gif
59.50
13
WANG Jingjing
CHN.gif
55.50
14
OE Hikaru
JPN.gif
51.75
15
PANCOCHOVA Sarka
CZE.gif
43.50
16
MATSUMOTO Haruna
JPN.gif
40.25
17
LEE Na-yoon
KOR.gif
23.25
18
ARTHUR Emily
AUS.gif
9.25
19
ETTEL Leilani
GER.gif
3.50
  FU Xinya
CHN.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...