website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS World Championships 2019



Recommended Posts

Men's Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Athletes from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERATHONER Emanuel
ITA.gif
-
2
EGUIBAR Lucas
ESP.gif
-
3
BECKHAUS Leon
GER.gif
-
  BROCHU Baptiste
CAN.gif
DNF


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DIERDORFF Mick
USA.gif
-
2
DOUSCHAN Hanno
AUT.gif
-
3
VEDDER Jake
USA.gif
-
4
BERG Paul
GER.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 48
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
Quarterfinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Quarterfinal will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Quarterfinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BERG Paul
IHEDIOHA Hanna
GER.gif
-
2
VISINTIN Omar
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
-
3
GRONDIN Eliot
ODINE Meryeta
CAN.gif
-
4
KOUDELKA Matous
HOPJAKOVA Vendula
CZE.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BROCHU Baptiste
BRENNEMAN Carle
CAN.gif
-
2
KOBLET Kalle
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
-
3
VEDDER Jake
GASKILL Stacy
USA.gif
-
4
KUBICIK Jan
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DIERDORFF Mick
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
USA.gif
-
2
SURGET Merlin
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA.gif
-
3
GODINO Michele
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
-
4
DILMAN Daniil
PAUL Kristina
RUS.gif
-


 

Quarterfinal 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
PERATHONER Emanuel
GALLINA Francesca
ITA.gif
-
2
BOZZOLO Loan
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
-
3
BECKHAUS Leon
FISCHER Jana
GER.gif
-
4
WATTER Nick
JOST Muriel
SUI.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
Semifinals Results
The 1st and 2nd Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Big Final, the 3rd and 4th Teams from each Semifinal will qualify for the Small Final

 

Semifinal 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
VISINTIN Omar
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
-
2
BERG Paul
IHEDIOHA Hanna
GER.gif
-
3
KOBLET Kalle
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
-
4
BROCHU Baptiste
BRENNEMAN Carle
CAN.gif
-


 

Semifinal 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
DIERDORFF Mick
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
USA.gif
-
2
PERATHONER Emanuel
GALLINA Francesca
ITA.gif
-
3
SURGET Merlin
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA.gif
-
4
BOZZOLO Loan
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
-
Link to post
Share on other sites
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross
Small Final Results
The Teams will be ranked 5th-8th

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BOZZOLO Loan
TRESPEUCH Chloe
FRA.gif
-
2
BROCHU Baptiste
BRENNEMAN Carle
CAN.gif
-
3
SURGET Merlin
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA.gif
-
  KOBLET Kalle
CASANOVA Lara
SUI.gif
DNF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Giant Slalom
Qualification Results
The Top 16 Athletes will qualify for the Round of 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
LOGINOV Dmitry
RUS.gif
1:15.51
2
MASTNAK Tim
SLO.gif
1:16.16
3
ANDERSON Jasey Jay
CAN.gif
1:16.76
4
KOSIR Zan
SLO.gif
1:16.98
5
KWIATKOWSKI Oskar
POL.gif
1:16.99
6
BAUMEISTER Stefan
GER.gif
1:17.06
7
MATHIES Lukas
AUT.gif
1:17.15
8
CORATTI Edwin
ITA.gif
1:17.30
9
PAYER Alexander
AUT.gif
1:17.34
10
KIM Sangkyum
KOR.gif
1:17.41
11
SOBOLEV Andrey
RUS.gif
1:17.55
12
WILD Vic
RUS.gif
1:17.70
13
MARCH Aaron
ITA.gif
1:17.72
14
CAVIEZEL Dario
SUI.gif
1:17.89
15
HUBER Elias
GER.gif
1:17.91
16
PROMMEGGER Andreas
AUT.gif
1:18.00
17
BI Ye
CHN.gif
1:18.01
18
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA.gif
1:18.15
19
BAGOZZA Daniele
ITA.gif
1:18.27
20
DUFOUR Sylvain
FRA.gif
1:18.41
21
SARSEMBAEV Dmitry
RUS.gif
1:18.47
21
HUPFAUER Christian
GER.gif
1:18.47
23
ZHANG Xuan
CHN.gif
1:18.51
24
NOWACZYK Michal
POL.gif
1:18.63
25
MARGUC Rok
SLO.gif
1:18.67
26
YANKOV Radoslav
BUL.gif
1:19.79
27
BEAULIEU Sebastien
CAN.gif
1:19.82
28
GAUDET Arnaud
CAN.gif
1:20.54
29
QIN Zihan
CHN.gif
1:22.22
30
KISLINGER Sebastian
AUT.gif
1:27.74
31
LEE Sangho
KOR.gif
DNF
32
GALMARINI Nevin
SUI.gif
DSQ
33
JELINEK Albert
CZE.gif
39.87
34
GARDNER Darren
CAN.gif
39.90
35
DE OLIVEIRA Christian
POR.gif
40.11
36
MUSS Aaron
USA.gif
40.41
37
SUN Huan
CHN.gif
40.42
38
BURNS Robert
USA.gif
40.47
39
CHOI Bogun
KOR.gif
40.55
40
KAMINO Shinnosuke
JPN.gif
40.58
41
WINTERS Cody
USA.gif
41.08
42
ZUYEV Vladislav
KAZ.gif
41.30
43
ROSENCRANZ Ryan
USA.gif
41.43
44
POCINEK Adam
CZE.gif
41.84
45
BELINSKYY Oleksandr
UKR.gif
42.33
46
ALEKSANDROVSKYY Roman
UKR.gif
43.38
47
BRUZEK Viktor
CZE.gif
43.97
48
HULIY Yevheniy
UKR.gif
48.26
49
DOUMOS Ioannis
GRE.gif
54.86
50
PROKOPEC Leos Sen.
CZE.gif
58.67
  NAZGAIDZE Revaz
GEO.gif
DNF
  SHIN Seok-Jin
KOR.gif
DNF
  BACO Matej
SVK.gif
DNF
  SADYKOV Rollan
KAZ.gif
DSQ
  SHIBA Masaki
JPN.gif
DSQ
  KARL Benjamin
AUT.gif
DSQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...