website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Snowboarding FIS World Championships 2017



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 26
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Halfpipe
Final Results

 

AUS.gif JAMES Scotty
97.50

 

SUI.gif PODLADTCHIKOV Iouri
93.25

 

SUI.gif BURGENER Patrick
90.50

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HIRAOKA Taku
JPN.gif
90.00
5
ZHANG Yiwei
CHN.gif
85.00
6
MALIN Markus
FIN.gif
82.00
7
HABLUETZEL David
SUI.gif
79.50
8
VITO Louie
USA.gif
78.75
9
WACHENDORFER Ryan
USA.gif
57.50
10
SCHERRER Jan
SUI.gif
41.75
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Snowboard Cross
Final Results

 

USA.gif JACOBELLIS Lindsey
-Big Final

 

FRA.gif TRESPEUCH Chloe
-Big Final

 

ITA.gif MOIOLI Michela
-Big Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
JEKOVA Alexandra
BUL.gif
-B.F.
5
PETIT Manon
FRA.gif
-B.F.
6
BRUTTO Raffaella
ITA.gif
-B.F.
7
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
FRA.gif
-S.F.
8
BRENNEMAN Carle
CAN.gif
-S.F.
9
GILLINGS-BRIER Zoe
GBR.gif
-S.F.
10
LAPTEVA Yulia
RUS.gif
-S.F.
11
HOPJAKOVA Vendula
CZE.gif
-S.F.
12
SAMKOVA Eva
CZE.gif
-S.F.
13
GULINI Faye
USA.gif
-QF
14
POTTER Maisie
GBR.gif
-QF
15
BELINGHERI Sofia
ITA.gif
-QF
16
CLARK RIBEIRO Isabel
BRA.gif
-QF
17
VASILTSOVA Mariya
RUS.gif
-QF
18
MANCARI Rosina
USA.gif
-QF
19
VESELKOVA Sara
CZE.gif
-QF
20
LOUTHANOVA Katerina
CZE.gif
-QF
21
BANKES Charlotte
FRA.gif
DNFQF
22
SMYKALA Zuzanna
POL.gif
-QF
23
BERGERMANN Zoe
CAN.gif
DNSQF
24
CRITCHLOW Tess
CAN.gif
DNSQF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Snowboard Cross
Final Results

 

FRA.gif VAULTIER Pierre
-Big Final

 

ESP.gif EGUIBAR Lucas
-Big Final

 

AUS.gif PULLIN Alex
-Big Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BAUMGARTNER Nick
USA.gif
-B.F.
5
CAMPBELL Duncan
NZL.gif
-B.F.
6
LAMBERT Adam
AUS.gif
-B.F.
7
KEARNEY Hagen
USA.gif
-S.F.
8
SCHAIRER Markus
AUT.gif
-S.F.
9
VISINTIN Omar
ITA.gif
-S.F.
10
MOMONO Shinya
JPN.gif
-S.F.
11
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
-S.F.
12
LIGOCKI Mateusz
POL.gif
-S.F.
13
PERATHONER Emanuel
ITA.gif
-QF
14
LUEFTNER Julian
AUT.gif
-QF
15
DEIBOLD Alex
USA.gif
-QF
16
LEONI Tommaso
ITA.gif
-QF
17
OLYUNIN Nikolay
RUS.gif
-QF
18
MATTEOTTI Luca
ITA.gif
-QF
19
VAN GOOR Karel
NED.gif
-QF
20
PIETRZYKOWSKI Sebastian
GER.gif
-QF
21
HILL Kevin
CAN.gif
-QF
22
DILMAN Daniil
RUS.gif
DSQQF
23
LINDFORS Anton
FIN.gif
DNFQF
24
NOERL Martin
GER.gif
-QF
25
HOLLAND Nate
USA.gif
-R16
26
WATTER Tim
SUI.gif
DNFR16
27
BOLTON Cameron
AUS.gif
-R16
28
MARIN TARROCH Lluis
AND.gif
-R16
29
HERRERO Laro
ESP.gif
-R16
30
WILLIAMS Steven
ARG.gif
-R16
31
KUBICIK Jan
CZE.gif
-R16
32
BOYDAK Muhammed Cem
TUR.gif
-R16
33
HERNANDEZ Regino
ESP.gif
-R16
34
HUGHES Jarryd
AUS.gif
-R16
35
BERG Paul
GER.gif
-R16
36
PACHNER Lukas
AUT.gif
-R16
37
BLOIS DE Glenn
NED.gif
DSQR16
38
SOMMARIVA Lorenzo
ITA.gif
-R16
39
BECKHAUS Leon
GER.gif
-R16
40
VUAGNOUX Ken
FRA.gif
-R16
41
GUZACHEV Aleksandr
RUS.gif
DSQR16
42
ROBANSKE Christopher
CAN.gif
-R16
43
KOBLET Kalle
SUI.gif
DNFR16
44
MYHRE Christian Ruud
NOR.gif
DSQR16
45
BOZZOLO Loan
FRA.gif
-R16
46
WHITE Simon
ARG.gif
DNFR16
47
TSOKOS Alexis
GRE.gif
DNFR16
48
SURGET Merlin
FRA.gif
DNSR16
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Team Snowboard Cross
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

FRA.gif France
MOENNE LOCCOZ Nelly
TRESPEUCH Chloe

-Big Final

 

FRA.gif France
PETIT Manon
BANKES Charlotte

-Big Final

 

USA.gif United States
JACOBELLIS Lindsey
GULINI Faye

-Big Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
BRUTTO Raffaella
MOIOLI Michela
ITA.gif
-B.F.
5
SAMKOVA Eva
HOPJAKOVA Vendula
CZE.gif
-S.F.
  GILLINGS-BRIER Zoe
POTTER Maisie
GBR.gif
DNSSF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Snowboard Cross
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

USA.gif United States
KEARNEY Hagen
BAUMGARTNER Nick

-Big Final

 

ESP.gif Spain
EGUIBAR Lucas
HERNANDEZ Regino

-Big Final

 

CAN.gif Canada
HILL Kevin
ROBANSKE Christopher

-Big Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SCHAIRER Markus
HAEMMERLE Alessandro
AUT.gif
-B.F.
5
BOZZOLO Loan
VAULTIER Pierre
FRA.gif
-S.F.
6
PACHNER Lukas
LUEFTNER Julian
AUT.gif
-S.F.
7
DEIBOLD Alex
HOLLAND Nate
USA.gif
-S.F.
8
BLOIS DE Glenn
VAN GOOR Karel
NED.gif
-S.F.
9
PULLIN Alex
LAMBERT Adam
AUS.gif
-QF
10
MATTEOTTI Luca
VISINTIN Omar
ITA.gif
-QF
11
ANISIMOV Andrey
GUZACHEV Aleksandr
RUS.gif
-QF
12
BERG Paul
NOERL Martin
GER.gif
-QF
13
WILLIAMS Steven
WHITE Simon
ARG.gif
-QF
14
LEONI Tommaso
PERATHONER Emanuel
ITA.gif
-QF
15
BECKHAUS Leon
PIETRZYKOWSKI Sebastian
GER.gif
-QF
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

AUT.gif ULBING Daniela
-Big Final

 

CZE.gif LEDECKA Ester
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif ZAVARZINA Alena
-Small Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
LOCH Cheyenne
GER.gif
-S.F.
5
DUJMOVITS Julia
AUT.gif
-QF
6
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
DSQQF
7
KUMMER Patrizia
SUI.gif
-QF
8
KROL Aleksandra
POL.gif
-QF
9
MESCHIK Ina
AUT.gif
-R16
10
SCHOEFFMANN Sabine
AUT.gif
DSQR16
11
TUDEGESHEVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
-R16
12
TAKEUCHI Tomoka
JPN.gif
DSQR16
13
ZOGG Julie
SUI.gif
-R16
14
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
-R16
15
KHATOMCHENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
-R16
16
LANGENHORST Carolin
GER.gif
DSQR16
17
DANCHA Annamari
UKR.gif
1:08.38Q
18
SOBOLEVA Natalia
RUS.gif
1:08.50Q
19
DEKKER Michelle
NED.gif
1:08.57Q
20
BIELA Weronika
POL.gif
1:09.15Q
21
JEONG Hae-Rim
KOR.gif
1:09.80Q
22
KOTNIK Gloria
SLO.gif
1:10.27Q
23
OCHNER Nadya
ITA.gif
1:10.46Q
24
SZTOKFISZ Karolina
POL.gif
1:10.65Q
25
ZANG Ruxin
CHN.gif
1:10.94Q
26
XU Xiaoxiao
CHN.gif
1:11.04Q
27
GONG Naiying
CHN.gif
1:11.18Q
28
PENTCHEVA Teodora
BUL.gif
1:11.77Q
29
CARRIGAN Maggie
USA.gif
1:12.51Q
30
GERENCSER Katrina
CAN.gif
1:12.56Q
31
FARRELL Megan
CAN.gif
1:16.96Q
32
SHIN Da-Hae
KOR.gif
1:20.06Q
33
JENNY Ladina
SUI.gif
36.22Q
34
POLANEC Iva
SLO.gif
36.34Q
35
YANETANI Eri
JPN.gif
36.70Q
36
GENESKE Elif Kubra
TUR.gif
45.87Q
  MUELLER Stefanie
SUI.gif
DNFQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Parallel Slalom
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

AUT.gif PROMMEGGER Andreas
-Big Final

 

AUT.gif KARL Benjamin
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif SOBOLEV Andrey
-Small Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
GALMARINI Nevin
SUI.gif
-S.F.
5
MARCH Aaron
ITA.gif
-QF
6
YANKOV Radoslav
BUL.gif
-QF
7
BUSSLER Patrick
GER.gif
-QF
8
WILD Vic
RUS.gif
-QF
9
FISCHNALLER Roland
ITA.gif
-R16
10
FLUETSCH Kaspar
SUI.gif
DSQR16
11
BAUMEISTER Stefan
GER.gif
-R16
12
KWIATKOWSKI Oskar
POL.gif
DSQR16
13
FELICETTI Mirko
ITA.gif
DSQR16
14
PAYER Alexander
AUT.gif
-R16
15
SHIPILOV Konstantin
RUS.gif
-R16
16
MARGUC Rok
SLO.gif
-R16
17
HAFNER Jure
SLO.gif
1:03.21Q
18
CHOI Bo-Gun
KOR.gif
1:03.29Q
19
LEE Sang-Ho
KOR.gif
1:03.40Q
20
TRAPP Michael
USA.gif
1:03.41Q
21
GARDNER Darren
CAN.gif
1:03.48Q
22
DUFOUR Sylvain
FRA.gif
1:03.57Q
22
KISLINGER Sebastian
AUT.gif
1:03.57Q
24
BEAULIEU Sebastien
CAN.gif
1:03.63Q
25
BI Ye
CHN.gif
1:03.68Q
26
CAVIEZEL Dario
SUI.gif
1:04.20Q
27
MUELLER David
SUI.gif
1:05.71Q
28
BURNS Robert
USA.gif
1:08.75Q
29
SHIBA Masaki
JPN.gif
30.85Q
30
HUPFAUER Christian
GER.gif
31.30Q
31
MICK Christoph
ITA.gif
31.64Q
32
MASTNAK Tim
SLO.gif
31.79Q
33
KAMINO Shinnosuke
JPN.gif
31.68Q
34
REITER Justin
USA.gif
32.32Q
35
KOWALCZYK Tomasz
POL.gif
32.63Q
36
PATKAI Marcell
HUN.gif
32.78Q
37
IKOVIC Crt
SLO.gif
32.83Q
37
JI Myung-Kon
KOR.gif
32.83Q
39
LOGINOV Dmitry
RUS.gif
32.90Q
40
NOWACZYK Michal
POL.gif
32.96Q
41
BELINSKYY Oleksandr
UKR.gif
33.24Q
42
ANDERSON Jasey Jay
CAN.gif
33.28Q
43
SUN Huan
CHN.gif
33.58Q
44
MUSS Aaron
USA.gif
33.62Q
45
JELINEK Albert
CZE.gif
33.72Q
46
BRUZEK Viktor
CZE.gif
34.15Q
47
KIM Sang-Kyum
KOR.gif
34.34Q
48
ESPIRITU Ryan
PHI.gif
34.41Q
49
ZHANG Xuan
CHN.gif
34.47Q
50
PAPP Endre
HUN.gif
35.96Q
51
WU Pengtao
CHN.gif
36.18Q
52
POLAT Hamza
TUR.gif
40.39Q
  POCINEK Adam
CZE.gif
DSQQ
  NAZGAIDZE Revaz
GEO.gif
DSQQ
  BERGMANN Alexander
GER.gif
DSQQ
  BORMOLINI Maurizio
ITA.gif
DSQQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Big Air
Qualification Results
The 1st and 2nd Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final, the 3rd, 4th and 5th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Semifinal

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GASSER Anna
AUT.gif
90.00
2
NORENDAL Silje
NOR.gif
84.33
3
JENSON Jessika
USA.gif
81.66
4
YANEZ Antonia
CHI.gif
80.33
5
CASTELLET Queralt
ESP.gif
78.66
6
FEDOROVA Sofya
RUS.gif
78.00
7
FULLER Aimee
GBR.gif
69.33
8
LEFEVRE Lucile
FRA.gif
65.33
9
COADY Tess
AUS.gif
65.00
10
HIDALGO Maria
ESP.gif
59.66
11
MEDLOVA Klaudia
SVK.gif
57.33
12
BARNHOORN Babs
NED.gif
56.66
13
SHORR Karly
USA.gif
56.00
14
VOJACKOVA Katerina
CZE.gif
55.33
15
VOIGT Brooke
CAN.gif
50.00
16
FUJIMORI Yuka
JPN.gif
37.33
17
PRIBOSIC Urska
SLO.gif
30.33
18
PARKKISENNIEMI Emmi
FIN.gif
23.33
19
HILLEN RODRIGUEZ Sandra Isabel
MEX.gif
18.66


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BLOUIN Laurie
CAN.gif
91.66
2
RUKAJARVI Enni
FIN.gif
84.66
3
BUAAS Kjersti
NOR.gif
83.66
4
MAAS Cheryl
NED.gif
82.33
5
SADOWSKI SYNNOTT Zoi
NZL.gif
82.00
6
MITTERMUELLER Silvia
GER.gif
80.00
7
WALKER Ty
USA.gif
79.00
8
ONITSUKA Miyabi
JPN.gif
76.66
9
SOMAINI Carla
SUI.gif
76.33
10
DERUNGS Isabel
SUI.gif
74.33
11
PANCOCHOVA Sarka
CZE.gif
69.66
12
FLEMMING Nadja
GER.gif
67.00
13
KOENZ Elena
SUI.gif
63.33
14
JUGOVAC Lea
CRO.gif
50.00
15
GOOD Natalie
NZL.gif
44.66
16
HIRONO Asami
JPN.gif
21.00
17
KOTSENBURG Kirra
USA.gif
15.00
  ZHUKOVA Anastasia
RUS.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Parallel Giant Slalom
Final Results

 

CZE.gif LEDECKA Ester
-Big Final

 

SUI.gif KUMMER Patrizia
-Big Final

 

RUS.gif TUDEGESHEVA Ekaterina
-Small Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
HOFMEISTER Ramona Theresia
GER.gif
DSQS.F.
5
ZAVARZINA Alena
RUS.gif
-QF
6
DUJMOVITS Julia
AUT.gif
-QF
7
ULBING Daniela
AUT.gif
DSQQF
8
MESCHIK Ina
AUT.gif
-QF
9
KHATOMCHENKOVA Ekaterina
RUS.gif
-R16
10
ZOGG Julie
SUI.gif
-R16
10
TAKEUCHI Tomoka
JPN.gif
DSQR16
12
SCHOEFFMANN Sabine
AUT.gif
-R16
13
MUELLER Stefanie
SUI.gif
DSQR16
14
LANGENHORST Carolin
GER.gif
-R16
15
LOCH Cheyenne
GER.gif
-R16
16
JOERG Selina
GER.gif
-R16
17
JENNY Ladina
SUI.gif
1:27.65Q
18
OCHNER Nadya
ITA.gif
1:27.76Q
19
DEKKER Michelle
NED.gif
1:28.27Q
20
KROL Aleksandra
POL.gif
1:28.79Q
21
GONG Naiying
CHN.gif
1:29.14Q
22
SHIN Da-Hae
KOR.gif
1:29.71Q
23
YANETANI Eri
JPN.gif
1:29.77Q
24
JEONG Hae-Rim
KOR.gif
1:29.92Q
25
SZTOKFISZ Karolina
POL.gif
1:31.74Q
26
FARRELL Megan
CAN.gif
1:32.33Q
27
ZANG Ruxin
CHN.gif
1:32.68Q
28
KOTNIK Gloria
SLO.gif
1:32.75Q
29
XU Xiaoxiao
CHN.gif
1:32.83Q
30
BIELA Weronika
POL.gif
1:34.84Q
31
POLANEC Iva
SLO.gif
1:34.98Q
32
DANCHA Annamari
UKR.gif
1:42.20Q
33
SALIKHOVA Elizaveta
RUS.gif
46.38Q
34
GERENCSER Katrina
CAN.gif
47.13Q
35
CARRIGAN Maggie
USA.gif
47.51Q
36
PENTCHEVA Teodora
BUL.gif
47.99Q
37
GENESKE Elif Kubra
TUR.gif
1:02.76Q
  RIEGLER Claudia
AUT.gif
DSQQ
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...