website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Sindo

Nordic Combined at the Nordic Skiing FIS World Championships 2019

Recommended Posts

Nordic Combined at the Nordic Skiing FIS World Championships 2019

 

AUT.gif Seefeld (AUT) - 22 February 2019 - 2 March 2019 AUT.gif

 

120230yyrwojtbt1jpfbfo.png

 

Official Website 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Programme 114826ez87b86sig8ubgz8.png
Results System 112255r04u4pz70n9mu99d.png
Results Database 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png
Facebook Page 000832qcaljaxz2cfx2jfq.png
Discussion Thread 160706oyh04y5y4bzsnssy.png

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Official Schedule
Central European Time (GMT +1)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, February 22nd
09:30 Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill Trial Round
10:30 Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill Ski Jumping (Event 1/2)
16:15 Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill 10km Cross-Country (Event 2/2)


Sunday, February 24th
09:30 Men's Team Sprint Large Hill Trial Round
10:30 Men's Team Sprint Large Hill Ski Jumping (Event 1/2)
13:30 Men's Team Sprint Large Hill 2x7.5km Cross-Country (Event 2/2)


Thursday, February 28th
10:00 Men's Individual Gundersen Normal Hill Trial Round
11:00 Men's Individual Gundersen Normal Hill Ski Jumping (Event 1/2)
15:15 Men's Individual Gundersen Normal Hill 10km Cross-Country (Event 2/2)


Saturday, March 2nd
10:00 Men's Team Gundersen Normal Hill Trial Round
11:00 Men's Team Gundersen Normal Hill Ski Jumping (Event 1/2)
14:45 Men's Team Gundersen Normal Hill 4x5km Cross-Country (Event 2/2)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill
Final Results

 

GER.gif FRENZEL Eric
23:43.0

 

NOR.gif SCHMID Jan
23:47.3

 

AUT.gif REHRL Franz-Josef
23:51.7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SEIDL Mario
AUT.gif
23:58.3
5
RIIBER Jarl Magnus
NOR.gif
24:03.9
6
WATABE Akito
JPN.gif
24:05.0
7
RIESSLE Fabian
GER.gif
24:05.3
8
GERARD Antoine
FRA.gif
24:12.6
9
RYDZEK Johannes
GER.gif
24:19.1
10
GRUBER Bernhard
AUT.gif
24:41.6
11
HEROLA Ilkka
FIN.gif
24:52.3
12
GEIGER Vinzenz
GER.gif
24:56.2
13
KOSTNER Aaron
ITA.gif
25:00.9
14
FAISST Manuel
GER.gif
25:01.5
15
BJOERNSTAD Espen
NOR.gif
25:12.8
16
WATABE Yoshito
JPN.gif
25:14.7
17
NAGAI Hideaki
JPN.gif
25:24.9
18
COSTA Samuel
ITA.gif
25:36.4
19
HUG Tim
SUI.gif
25:52.7
20
HIRVONEN Eero
FIN.gif
26:03.1
21
MUTRU Leevi
FIN.gif
26:07.8
22
PITTIN Alessandro
ITA.gif
26:25.4
23
MAEKIAHO Arttu
FIN.gif
26:26.0
24
LAHEURTE Maxime
FRA.gif
26:27.1
25
KUPCZAK Szczepan
POL.gif
26:27.6
26
YAMAMOTO Go
JPN.gif
26:31.6
27
BRAUD Francois
FRA.gif
26:51.8
28
MUHLETHALER Laurent
FRA.gif
27:02.3
29
VRHOVNIK Vid
SLO.gif
27:07.6
30
SLOWIOK Pawel
POL.gif
27:13.8
31
KLAPFER Lukas
AUT.gif
27:15.5
32
BUZZI Raffaele
ITA.gif
27:16.2
33
PORTYK Tomas
CZE.gif
27:35.4
34
CIESLAR Adam
POL.gif
27:36.4
35
FLETCHER Taylor
USA.gif
27:48.5
36
VYTRVAL Jan
CZE.gif
27:51.9
37
IVANOV Vitalii
RUS.gif
27:55.5
38
YAHIN Ernest
RUS.gif
27:59.4
39
DANEK Lukas
CZE.gif
28:21.5
40
PAZOUT Ondrej
CZE.gif
28:21.8
41
BARKOV Viacheslav
RUS.gif
28:21.8
42
PASICHNYK Viktor
UKR.gif
28:56.3
43
PASHAEV Alexander
RUS.gif
29:05.6
44
LOOMIS Ben
USA.gif
29:12.7
45
JELEN Ozbej
SLO.gif
29:28.4
46
MAZURCHUK Dmytro
UKR.gif
29:32.3
47
GOOD Jasper
USA.gif
30:08.1
48
ANDREWS Grant
USA.gif
30:35.8
49
TWARDOSZ Pawel
POL.gif
30:38.3
50
MAH Nathaniel
CAN.gif
30:55.3
51
RAKPAROV Chingiz
KAZ.gif
31:09.3
52
ZHAO Jiawen
CHN.gif
33:01.8
53
ZHAO Zihe
CHN.gif
35:14.3
54
GLUKHOV Danil
KAZ.gif
37:50.0
55
BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav
KAZ.gif
39:45.2
  GRAABAK Joergen
NOR.gif
DNS
  ILVES Kristjan
EST.gif
DNS
  ORUSSAYEV Eldar
KAZ.gif
DNS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Sprint Large Hill
Non-Olympic Event

Final Results

 

GER.gif Germany
FRENZEL Eric
RIESSLE Fabian

28:29.5

 

NOR.gif Norway
SCHMID Jan
RIIBER Jarl Magnus

28:37.7

 

AUT.gif Austria
REHRL Franz-Josef
GRUBER Bernhard

28:38.7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WATABE Yoshito
WATABE Akito
JPN.gif
29:25.9
5
KOSTNER Aaron
PITTIN Alessandro
ITA.gif
30:06.6
6
GERARD Antoine
LAHEURTE Maxime
FRA.gif
30:14.1
7
HEROLA Ilkka
HIRVONEN Eero
FIN.gif
30:32.6
8
KUPCZAK Szczepan
SLOWIOK Pawel
POL.gif
30:59.9
9
FLETCHER Taylor
LOOMIS Ben
USA.gif
31:26.3
10
VYTRVAL Jan
PORTYK Tomas
CZE.gif
32:04.0
11
JELEN Ozbej
VRHOVNIK Vid
SLO.gif
32:12.8
12
MASTIEV Samir
BARKOV Viacheslav
RUS.gif
32:55.0
13
PASICHNYK Viktor
MAZURCHUK Dmytro
UKR.gif
LAP
14
RAKPAROV Chingiz
GLUKHOV Danil
KAZ.gif
LAP
15
ZHAO Zihe
ZHAO Jiawen
CHN.gif
LAP

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Individual Gundersen Normal Hill
Final Results

 

NOR.gif RIIBER Jarl Magnus
25:01.3

 

AUT.gif GRUBER Bernhard
25:02.7

 

JPN.gif WATABE Akito
25:05.9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
REHRL Franz-Josef
AUT.gif
25:31.1
5
HEROLA Ilkka
FIN.gif
25:37.7
6
BJOERNSTAD Espen
NOR.gif
25:42.7
7
SEIDL Mario
AUT.gif
25:45.6
8
RYDZEK Johannes
GER.gif
25:55.1
9
GRAABAK Joergen
NOR.gif
26:11.8
10
MUTRU Leevi
FIN.gif
26:13.9
11
GERARD Antoine
FRA.gif
26:17.2
12
COSTA Samuel
ITA.gif
26:18.7
13
PITTIN Alessandro
ITA.gif
26:21.4
14
GEIGER Vinzenz
GER.gif
26:21.8
15
FRITZ Martin
AUT.gif
26:22.8
16
FRENZEL Eric
GER.gif
26:24.8
17
RIESSLE Fabian
GER.gif
26:27.8
18
KUPCZAK Szczepan
POL.gif
26:29.1
19
WATABE Yoshito
JPN.gif
26:30.4
20
NAGAI Hideaki
JPN.gif
26:34.5
21
SCHMID Jan
NOR.gif
26:51.9
22
CIESLAR Adam
POL.gif
27:08.2
23
BRAUD Francois
FRA.gif
27:09.2
24
KOSTNER Aaron
ITA.gif
27:10.8
25
WEBER Terence
GER.gif
27:13.8
26
HUG Tim
SUI.gif
27:14.8
27
BUZZI Raffaele
ITA.gif
27:30.0
28
PORTYK Tomas
CZE.gif
27:31.7
29
SLOWIOK Pawel
POL.gif
27:39.1
30
LAHEURTE Maxime
FRA.gif
27:54.0
31
MAEKIAHO Arttu
FIN.gif
28:02.7
32
VRHOVNIK Vid
SLO.gif
28:12.9
33
LOOMIS Ben
USA.gif
28:20.5
34
YAMAMOTO Go
JPN.gif
28:21.0
35
DANEK Lukas
CZE.gif
28:22.7
36
PAZOUT Ondrej
CZE.gif
28:27.8
37
VYTRVAL Jan
CZE.gif
28:27.8
38
FLETCHER Taylor
USA.gif
28:30.1
39
YAHIN Ernest
RUS.gif
28:31.4
40
MAZURCHUK Dmytro
UKR.gif
28:36.3
41
PASHAEV Alexander
RUS.gif
28:48.8
42
MUHLETHALER Laurent
FRA.gif
29:04.4
43
ILVES Kristjan
EST.gif
29:08.4
44
PASICHNYK Viktor
UKR.gif
29:25.9
45
SHUMATE Jared
USA.gif
29:38.2
46
GOOD Jasper
USA.gif
29:47.8
47
BARKOV Viacheslav
RUS.gif
29:49.8
48
IVANOV Vitalii
RUS.gif
30:14.6
49
RAKPAROV Chingiz
KAZ.gif
30:24.4
50
PARK Jeun
KOR.gif
30:50.5
51
TWARDOSZ Pawel
POL.gif
30:53.9
52
JELEN Ozbej
SLO.gif
31:44.7
53
ZHAO Zihe
CHN.gif
32:42.8
54
SUN Jianping
CHN.gif
34:10.8
55
ORUSSAYEV Eldar
KAZ.gif
35:07.6
56
VINOGRADOVS Markuss
LAT.gif
35:17.3
57
BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav
KAZ.gif
36:21.8
58
GLUKHOV Danil
KAZ.gif
37:57.6
  HIRVONEN Eero
FIN.gif
DNF

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Team Gundersen Normal Hill
Final Results

 

NOR.gif Norway
BJOERNSTAD Espen
SCHMID Jan
GRAABAK Joergen
RIIBER Jarl Magnus

50:15.5

 

GER.gif Germany
RYDZEK Johannes
FRENZEL Eric
RIESSLE Fabian
GEIGER Vinzenz

50:16.5

 

AUT.gif Austria
GRUBER Bernhard
SEIDL Mario
REHRL Franz-Josef
KLAPFER Lukas

50:20.5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
YAMAMOTO Go
WATABE Yoshito
NAGAI Hideaki
WATABE Akito
JPN.gif
50:44.2
5
MAEKIAHO Arttu
MUTRU Leevi
HEROLA Ilkka
HIRVONEN Eero
FIN.gif
51:25.1
6
MUHLETHALER Laurent
LAHEURTE Maxime
BRAUD Francois
GERARD Antoine
FRA.gif
51:27.5
7
BUZZI Raffaele
KOSTNER Aaron
COSTA Samuel
PITTIN Alessandro
ITA.gif
52:54.6
8
CIESLAR Adam
TWARDOSZ Pawel
KUPCZAK Szczepan
SLOWIOK Pawel
POL.gif
53:09.5
9
PORTYK Tomas
DANEK Lukas
VYTRVAL Jan
PAZOUT Ondrej
CZE.gif
54:43.1
10
FLETCHER Taylor
ANDREWS Grant
SHUMATE Jared
LOOMIS Ben
USA.gif
57:05.2
11
IVANOV Vitalii
YAHIN Ernest
BARKOV Viacheslav
PASHAEV Alexander
RUS.gif
57:40.1
12
RAKPAROV Chingiz
ORUSSAYEV Eldar
BOCHKAREV Vyacheslav
GLUKHOV Danil
KAZ.gif
1:04:59.2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Final Medal Count

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
NOR.gif Norway
2
2
0
4
2
GER.gif Germany
2
1
0
3
3
AUT.gif Austria
0
1
3
4
4
JPN.gif Japan
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Beijing 2022
4
4
4
12


 

Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

 

Rank
Nation
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Total
1
NOR.gif Norway
2
1
0
3
2
GER.gif Germany
1
1
0
2
3
AUT.gif Austria
0
1
2
3
4
JPN.gif Japan
0
0
1
1
Total
192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
to Beijing 2022
3
3
3
9

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...