website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Freestyle Skiing at the Winter Youth Olympic Games 2020



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 22
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Youth Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SVANCER Matej
CZE.gif
95.00
2
MOREN Melvin
SWE.gif
87.00
3
FAGAN Kiernan
USA.gif
83.00
4
HENDERSON Hunter
USA.gif
80.33
5
BACHER Daniel
AUT.gif
77.33
6
RHYNER Nils
SUI.gif
76.00
7
KOVALENKO Orest
UKR.gif
71.33
8
HARRINGTON Luca
NZL.gif
68.33
9
SKAUG Tevje
NOR.gif
67.33
10
CIOMPI Fantin
SUI.gif
66.66
11
ZEHENTNER David
GER.gif
64.33
12
ITO Ruka
JPN.gif
63.33
13
MCDONALD Max
NZL.gif
63.00
14
NORDQVIST Martin
SWE.gif
62.66
15
KLEIN Jasper
GBR.gif
61.66
16
BARCLAY Ben
NZL.gif
57.66
17
LONGINO Andrew
CAN.gif
55.66
18
KLANCAR Jost
SLO.gif
48.66
19
YLIHEIKKILA Sampo
FIN.gif
45.00
20
FROSTAD Tormod
NOR.gif
42.66
21
HUDECEK Stepan
CZE.gif
38.00
22
VIDMAR Klemen
SLO.gif
36.66
23
BOLINGER Nicola
SUI.gif
31.66
24
WILLMOTT Brayden
CAN.gif
24.66
25
GOMIS Kaditane
FRA.gif
14.33
26
KAHNERT Steven
CAN.gif
8.66
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GU Ailing Eileen
CHN.gif
90.00
2
LI Fanghui
CHN.gif
84.66
3
FAULHABER Hanna
USA.gif
80.33
4
WU Meng
CHN.gif
76.66
5
JACOBS Riley
USA.gif
69.00
6
RAGETH Michelle
SUI.gif
64.00
7
ANDREWS Ruby
NZL.gif
61.66
8
MOROZUMI Emma
CAN.gif
55.66
9
TATALINA Daria
RUS.gif
53.66
10
HARRIGAN Abi
AUS.gif
52.66
11
NAKATA Akane
JPN.gif
47.00
12
RICCOMINI Jenna
USA.gif
46.00
13
HACKLER Rylee
CAN.gif
39.66
14
KOGA Yuna
JPN.gif
38.33
  RENNIE Mia
AUS.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Halfpipe
Final Results

 

CHN.gif GU Ailing Eileen
93.00

 

CHN.gif LI Fanghui
85.66

 

USA.gif FAULHABER Hanna
77.33

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
WU Meng
CHN.gif
75.33
5
ANDREWS Ruby
NZL.gif
66.00
6
JACOBS Riley
USA.gif
60.33
7
RAGETH Michelle
SUI.gif
59.66
8
MOROZUMI Emma
CAN.gif
52.33
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Slopestyle
Final Results

 

USA.gif FAGAN Kiernan
90.66

 

SWE.gif MOREN Melvin
89.33

 

USA.gif HENDERSON Hunter
88.66

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
SVANCER Matej
CZE.gif
85.00
5
RHYNER Nils
SUI.gif
83.33
6
CIOMPI Fantin
SUI.gif
80.66
7
BACHER Daniel
AUT.gif
79.33
8
ITO Ruka
JPN.gif
75.66
9
KOVALENKO Orest
UKR.gif
70.00
10
HARRINGTON Luca
NZL.gif
67.33
11
SKAUG Tevje
NOR.gif
66.33
12
ZEHENTNER David
GER.gif
48.33
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HARRINGTON Luca
NZL.gif
86.00
2
CAREY Hunter
USA.gif
81.66
3
LONGINO Andrew
CAN.gif
76.00
4
MURALEV Fedor
RUS.gif
70.00
5
SUN Jingbo
CHN.gif
68.66
6
LI Songsheng
CHN.gif
61.66
7
MCDONALD Max
NZL.gif
57.66
8
KAHNERT Steven
CAN.gif
56.00
9
LADD Connor
USA.gif
54.66
10
FROLOV Leonid
RUS.gif
53.33
11
BOLINGER Nicola
SUI.gif
50.33
12
HONG Jaewon
KOR.gif
39.00
13
HER Seong Uk
KOR.gif
33.00
  HENDERSON Hunter
USA.gif
DNS
  CIOMPI Fantin
SUI.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Youth Big Air
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GU Ailing Eileen
CHN.gif
91.33
2
BURMANSSON Jennie-Lee
SWE.gif
85.66
3
MUIR Kirsty
GBR.gif
81.33
4
RICCOMINI Jenna
USA.gif
77.66
5
MICHAUD Jade
FRA.gif
75.33
6
YANG Shuorui
CHN.gif
67.66
7
CHIVINA Anna
RUS.gif
67.33
8
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Ivana
FRA.gif
67.00
9
JOHANSSON Wilma
SWE.gif
65.66
10
JACOBS Riley
USA.gif
63.00
11
RENNIE Mia
AUS.gif
59.33
12
ANDRASKA Anouk
SUI.gif
58.00
13
RAGETH Michelle
SUI.gif
55.33
14
BREZGINA Alina
RUS.gif
54.00
15
HARRIGAN Abi
AUS.gif
52.33
16
OSINSKI Montana
USA.gif
30.00
  SJOESTEDT Elsa
SUI.gif
DNS
  ANDREWS Ruby
NZL.gif
DNS
  CLARKE Skye
CAN.gif
DNS
  LANGER Antonia
CHI.gif
DNS
  HACKLER Rylee
CAN.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Halfpipe
Final Results

 

CAN.gif LONGINO Andrew
94.00

 

USA.gif CAREY Hunter
86.00

 

NZL.gif HARRINGTON Luca
80.66

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
MCDONALD Max
NZL.gif
76.00
5
LADD Connor
USA.gif
73.33
6
SUN Jingbo
CHN.gif
69.66
7
MURALEV Fedor
RUS.gif
67.33
8
KAHNERT Steven
CAN.gif
65.66
9
LI Songsheng
CHN.gif
64.33
10
FROLOV Leonid
RUS.gif
55.66
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Youth Big Air
Qualification Results
The Top 12 Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
HENDERSON Hunter
USA.gif
87.50
2
FROSTAD Tormod
NOR.gif
86.75
3
MOREN Melvin
SWE.gif
85.75
4
HARRINGTON Luca
NZL.gif
85.25
5
KOVALENKO Orest
UKR.gif
83.00
6
FAGAN Kiernan
USA.gif
79.00
7
HUDECEK Stepan
CZE.gif
78.25
8
SVANCER Matej
CZE.gif
78.00
9
BACHER Daniel
AUT.gif
77.50
10
KLEIN Jasper
GBR.gif
76.25
11
SKAUG Tevje
NOR.gif
74.50
12
ZEHENTNER David
GER.gif
73.50
13
BOLINGER Nicola
SUI.gif
72.50
14
YLIHEIKKILA Sampo
FIN.gif
71.25
15
BARCLAY Ben
NZL.gif
68.50
16
ITO Ruka
JPN.gif
62.25
17
KLANCAR Jost
SLO.gif
56.00
18
VIDMAR Klemen
SLO.gif
55.00
19
RHYNER Nils
SUI.gif
54.00
20
NORDQVIST Martin
SWE.gif
53.50
21
LONGINO Andrew
CAN.gif
50.00
22
GOMIS Kaditane
FRA.gif
49.25
23
CIOMPI Fantin
SUI.gif
24.25
24
KAHNERT Steven
CAN.gif
17.75
  WILLMOTT Brayden
CAN.gif
DNS
  MCDONALD Max
NZL.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...