website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Freestyle Skiing FIS World Championships 2019



Recommended Posts

Men's Slopestyle
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 5th Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Final

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
GOEPPER Nicholas
USA.gif
91.25
2
WILI Colin
SUI.gif
90.00
3
WOODS James
GBR.gif
89.00
4
FOREHAND Mac
USA.gif
86.25
5
PATJA Aleksi
FIN.gif
85.00
6
BOESCH Fabian
SUI.gif
83.25
7
FAGAN Kiernan
USA.gif
81.25
8
KANGAS Joona
FIN.gif
77.25
9
LANGEVIN Philippe
CAN.gif
74.25
10
MAKAROV Dmitrii
RUS.gif
72.25
11
BRAATEN Oystein
NOR.gif
66.75
12
YAMAMOTO Taisei
JPN.gif
66.00
13
TAPPER-NORRIS Jacob
NZL.gif
64.00
14
LLISO Javier
ESP.gif
61.25
15
MUELLAUER Lukas
AUT.gif
52.00
16
TJADER Jesper
SWE.gif
49.50
17
MCCORMICK Chris
GBR.gif
44.50
18
VAN LIEROP Mees
NED.gif
42.75
19
BRESKY Vojtech
CZE.gif
40.50
20
GARCES Benjamin
CHI.gif
36.75
21
LENGYEL Peter
SVK.gif
30.25
22
ADELISSE Antoine
FRA.gif
28.25
23
SALAS Francisco
CHI.gif
20.25
  BEAULIEU-MARCHAND Alex
CAN.gif
DNS
  MCEACHRAN Evan
CAN.gif
DNS


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WESTER Oscar
SWE.gif
92.25
2
RUUD Birk
NOR.gif
89.25
3
HUNZIKER Jonas
SUI.gif
87.75
4
HARLAUT Henrik
SWE.gif
86.75
5
WILLIAMS Mcrae
USA.gif
85.25
6
DAHL Ferdinand
NOR.gif
78.75
7
PREUSS Florian
GER.gif
77.50
8
MAGNUSSON Oliwer
SWE.gif
76.00
9
BILOUS Finn
NZL.gif
75.75
10
GUBSER Kim
SUI.gif
75.50
11
SCHJERVE Sebastian
NOR.gif
74.00
12
SYRJA Elias
FIN.gif
71.25
13
KOVALENKO Orest
UKR.gif
68.25
14
BURATTI Benoit
FRA.gif
63.00
15
BONACALZA Mateo
ARG.gif
52.00
16
MAHARAVO Vincent
FRA.gif
48.00
17
BARTIK Simon
CZE.gif
46.50
18
HALL Alexander
USA.gif
41.50
19
JOERGENSEN Rasmus Dalberg
DEN.gif
33.75
20
VEILE Vincent
GER.gif
33.50
21
HARLE Teal
CAN.gif
29.00
22
BAUMGARTNER Samuel
AUT.gif
28.00
23
MEDRANO Nahuel
ARG.gif
22.50
24
RINTAMAA Eetu
FIN.gif
18.75
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 53
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Days

Top Posters In This Topic

Men's Aerials
Qualification, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 1, the other Athletes will qualify for the Qualification, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
ROTH Noe
SUI.gif
120.81
2
ABRAMENKO Oleksandr
UKR.gif
119.03
3
BUROV Ilia
RUS.gif
116.74
4
BOWEN Alex
USA.gif
116.37
5
BUROV Maxim
RUS.gif
116.29
6
KUSHNIR Anton
BLR.gif
114.60
7
WERNER Pirmin
SUI.gif
113.14
8
ISLER Dimitri
SUI.gif
112.83
9
NIKITIN Stanislav
RUS.gif
112.67TB:17.9
10
KROTOV Pavel
RUS.gif
112.67TB:16.9
11
SUN Jiaxu
CHN.gif
112.59
12
WANG Xindi
CHN.gif
104.87TB:18.4
13
LILLIS Jonathon
USA.gif
104.87TB:15.9
14
LILLIS Christopher
USA.gif
99.56
15
TABARA Naoya
JPN.gif
94.69
16
WU Shudi
CHN.gif
92.00
17
GYGAX Nicolas
SUI.gif
86.28
18
GUSTIK Maxim
BLR.gif
79.74
19
INKARBEK Baglan
KAZ.gif
79.38
20
MAZURKEVICH Dzmitry
BLR.gif
68.88
21
BADRUTDINOV Ildar
KAZ.gif
68.35
22
SHI Haitao
CHN.gif
63.99
23
CORMIER-BOUCHER Felix
CAN.gif
60.12
24
LOUGHRAN Eric
USA.gif
51.77
25
NOVAK Nicholas
USA.gif
38.94
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Aerials
Qualification, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
NIKITIN Stanislav
RUS.gif
119.91TB:19.1
2
KROTOV Pavel
RUS.gif
119.91TB:18.9
3
WANG Xindi
CHN.gif
119.00
4
LILLIS Jonathon
USA.gif
114.93
5
WERNER Pirmin
SUI.gif
113.14
6
ISLER Dimitri
SUI.gif
112.83
7
SUN Jiaxu
CHN.gif
112.59
8
LILLIS Christopher
USA.gif
105.88
9
TABARA Naoya
JPN.gif
94.69
10
MAZURKEVICH Dzmitry
BLR.gif
93.55
11
WU Shudi
CHN.gif
92.00
12
GYGAX Nicolas
SUI.gif
86.28
13
LOUGHRAN Eric
USA.gif
80.19
14
GUSTIK Maxim
BLR.gif
79.74
15
INKARBEK Baglan
KAZ.gif
79.38
16
SHI Haitao
CHN.gif
79.20
17
BADRUTDINOV Ildar
KAZ.gif
68.35
18
CORMIER-BOUCHER Felix
CAN.gif
65.61
19
NOVAK Nicholas
USA.gif
43.33
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Slopestyle
Final Results

 

GBR.gif WOODS James
86.68

 

NOR.gif RUUD Birk
85.40

 

USA.gif GOEPPER Nicholas
85.18

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
4
FOREHAND Mac
USA.gif
83.30
5
HARLAUT Henrik
SWE.gif
82.70
6
WILI Colin
SUI.gif
81.81
7
WILLIAMS Mcrae
USA.gif
76.28
8
HUNZIKER Jonas
SUI.gif
73.43
9
PATJA Aleksi
FIN.gif
44.55
10
WESTER Oscar
SWE.gif
33.11
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Aerials
Final, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
RAMANOUSKAYA Aliaksandra
BLR.gif
103.11
2
NIKITINA Liubov
RUS.gif
91.29
3
XU Mengtao
CHN.gif
90.94
4
CALDWELL Ashley
USA.gif
86.19
5
PEEL Laura
AUS.gif
86.01
6
ALEKSEEVA Sofia
RUS.gif
85.68
7
POLYUK Olga
UKR.gif
82.08
8
KALMURZAYEVA Akmarzhan
KAZ.gif
78.88
9
ALDABERGENOVA Zhanbota
KAZ.gif
73.95
10
SHAO Qi
CHN.gif
73.66
11
WEISS Emma
GER.gif
73.24
12
NORTHROP Morgan
USA.gif
54.63
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Aerials
Final, Run 1 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th Athletes will qualify for the Final, Run 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
BUROV Maxim
RUS.gif
128.96
2
KROTOV Pavel
RUS.gif
125.34
3
NIKITIN Stanislav
RUS.gif
125.22
4
ABRAMENKO Oleksandr
UKR.gif
121.24
5
WANG Xindi
CHN.gif
119.91
6
ROTH Noe
SUI.gif
117.19
7
LILLIS Christopher
USA.gif
115.05
8
KUSHNIR Anton
BLR.gif
114.93
9
WERNER Pirmin
SUI.gif
112.99
10
BUROV Ilia
RUS.gif
112.67
11
ISLER Dimitri
SUI.gif
111.51
12
BOWEN Alex
USA.gif
80.54
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
SHARPE Cassie
CAN.gif
93.20
2
SILDARU Kelly
EST.gif
92.00
3
SIGOURNEY Brita
USA.gif
90.20
4
KARKER Rachael
CAN.gif
89.60
5
ZHANG Kexin
CHN.gif
80.40
6
LI Fanghui
CHN.gif
79.60
7
BOWMAN Maddie
USA.gif
77.00
8
GRAM Elisabeth
AUT.gif
73.60
9
CAKMAKLI Sabrina
GER.gif
72.80
10
WU Meng
CHN.gif
69.40
11
JANG Yujin
KOR.gif
67.20
12
WATABE Yurie
JPN.gif
63.80
13
ATKIN Zoe
GBR.gif
62.40
14
DREW Annalisa
USA.gif
57.60
15
CARADEUX Anais
FRA.gif
48.60
16
ZHANG Ziyi
CHN.gif
20.40
17
HANSEN Abigale
USA.gif
12.80
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's Halfpipe
Qualification Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Final

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
WISE David
USA.gif
92.00
2
D'ARTOIS Simon
CAN.gif
91.80
3
BLUNCK Aaron
USA.gif
91.60
4
FERREIRA Alex
USA.gif
91.40
5
ROLLAND Kevin
FRA.gif
91.20
6
RUUD Birk
NOR.gif
89.60
7
PORTEOUS Nico
NZL.gif
87.00
8
BOWMAN Noah
CAN.gif
86.40
9
SEATON Taylor
USA.gif
85.20
10
KRIEF Thomas
FRA.gif
84.60
11
MACKAY Brendan
CAN.gif
84.00
12
MARINEAU Evan
CAN.gif
83.80
13
IRVING Birk
USA.gif
83.60
14
GOHL Andreas
AUT.gif
73.80
15
BRIGUET Robin
SUI.gif
63.80
16
EGOROV Roman
RUS.gif
59.80
17
COUDOUY Felix
FRA.gif
56.00
18
NEWBY Brendan
IRL.gif
50.40
19
WARD Sam
GBR.gif
49.40
20
MAO Bingqiang
CHN.gif
45.80
21
HE Binghan
CHN.gif
40.60
22
SUN Jingbo
CHN.gif
39.80
23
LADNER Marco
AUT.gif
24.80
24
LI Songsheng
CHN.gif
3.80
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...